Licensed to American University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/25/2014 04:32 PM
             American hosts Virginia Military Academy - 10/25/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Heather L         SR Virginia MI-VA            NP     235.35    9  
  2 Caulfield, Fiona F        FR American-PV               NP     228.45    4  
  3 Parker, Melissa D         SR American-PV               NP     214.20    3  
  4 Corman, Kate E            SO American-PV               NP     205.05    2  
  5 Shetter, Emma B           FR American-PV               NP    x201.30  
  6 Martin, Jill A            SO American-PV               NP    x180.99  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerard, Kegan J           JR American-PV               NP     197.55    9  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Heather L         SR Virginia MI-VA            NP     235.05    9  
  2 Caulfield, Fiona F        FR American-PV               NP     234.30    4  
  3 Parker, Melissa D         SR American-PV               NP     234.15    3  
  4 Corman, Kate E            SO American-PV               NP     195.90    2  
  5 Shetter, Emma B           FR American-PV               NP    x168.00  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerard, Kegan J           JR American-PV               NP     206.85    9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 American University-PV  'A'                            NT    1:53.34   11  
     1) Mentyka, Lena A JR              2) Follman, Ali L JR              
     3) Watson, Caylee V SO             4) Simcock, Mary E FR             
       29.58    31.97    26.51    25.28                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    1:58.35    4  
     1) Perkins, MacKenzie L SR         2) Austin, Katheryne R SR         
     3) Farsakian, Emy C JR             4) Rivas, Natalie A FR            
       29.96    34.22    28.81    25.36                                    
  3 American University-PV  'B'                            NT    1:59.95    2  
     1) Knippenberg, Kerri N SR         2) Colasurdo, Alyssa SO           
     3) Hernandez-Mejia, Lucy L SO      4) Tinker, Victoria D SO          
       32.34    32.88    28.72    26.01                                    
  4 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    2:11.03  
     1) Huddleston, Bailey A SO         2) Van Valen, Ally H JR           
     3) Jackson, Caitlyn J JR           4) Conrad, Yana F SO              
       36.30    36.63    29.54    28.56                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 American University-PV  'A'                            NT    1:40.94   11  
     1) Volaski, Harrison A SR          2) Taffet, Charlie D SR           
     3) Kell, Michael B JR              4) Korth, Kilian R SO             
       25.26    27.86    25.74    22.08                                    
  2 American University-PV  'B'                            NT    1:41.58    4  
     1) Honig, Ross M SR                2) Jackson, Jakobi J JR           
     3) Allada, Mike A JR               4) Zenere, Giorgio JR             
       26.62    27.89    24.15    22.92                                    
  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    1:43.62    2  
     1) Corbett, Tom C SR               2) Seay, Steven D FR              
     3) Shaner, Christian D JR          4) Purdy, Christian D FR          
       27.11    30.16    24.01    22.34                                    
  4 American University-PV  'C'                            NT   x1:45.41  
     1) Hall, Dylan E SR                2) McCarroll, Toby N JR           
     3) Bond, Kevin D SR                4) Saunders, Ryan K SR            
       25.74    30.21    25.73    23.73                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    1:49.47  
     1) Nanartowich, Thomas F JR        2) Groene, Max H JR               
     3) Walker, John C FR               4) Fields, Ben D FR               
       29.20    31.06    26.07    23.14                                    
  6 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT   x1:52.84  
     1) Clark, Zachary L FR             2) Fornwald, Mitch P SO           
     3) Lancaster, John T SO            4) Bloch, Manny B FR              
       32.23    30.40    25.22    24.99                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scovel, Shannon M         SO American-PV               NT   10:51.68    9  
      29.53   31.93   32.46   32.75   33.06   33.00   33.05   32.98
      33.00   33.14   32.99   32.79   32.86   32.98   32.89   32.81
      32.44   32.74   32.35   31.93                                
  2 Sell, Sierra B            SO Virginia MI-VA            NT   13:16.49    4  
      33.72   37.40   38.72   39.84   39.99   40.17   40.12   40.40
      40.44   40.75   41.10   41.75   41.24   40.35   41.14   40.76
      40.25   39.95   39.65   38.75                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ryan A          SO American-PV               NT   10:19.70    9  
      27.46   29.81   30.64   31.29   31.30   31.18   31.65   31.64
      31.80   31.46   30.75   31.16   31.22   31.24   31.30   31.37
      31.52   31.44   31.41   30.06                                
  2 Whiteman, Jeff E          SR Virginia MI-VA            NT   10:36.71    4  
      27.21   29.91   30.77   31.25   31.36   31.38   31.46   31.89
      31.83   32.36   32.24   32.48   32.55   32.76   32.84   32.32
      32.74   33.54   33.43   32.39                                
  3 Hooks, Patrick V          FR American-PV               NT   10:54.66    3  
      28.84   31.49   32.45   32.74   32.87   32.88   33.33   33.50
      33.46   33.39   32.82   33.08   32.90   33.31   33.56   32.89
      33.15   32.44   33.03   32.53                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Shannon L          FR American-PV               NT    1:58.98    9  
      27.84   30.04   30.88   30.22                                
  2 Wons, Olivia B            SO American-PV               NT    2:01.44    4  
      27.79   30.43   31.60   31.62                                
  3 Cavano, Julianna L        SO American-PV               NT    2:02.07    3  
      28.44   30.38   31.71   31.54                                
  4 Raber, Mckenzie M         FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:04.33    2  
      29.83   31.68   31.84   30.98                                
  5 Kowal, Jess A             SO American-PV               NT   x2:06.83  
      30.01   32.24   32.50   32.08                                
  6 Barkley, Shelby E         FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:10.83    1  
      29.38   32.79   34.20   34.46                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloosterman, Tomas        FR American-PV               NT    1:48.25    9  
      25.48   27.71   27.68   27.38                                
  2 Dougherty, Owen B         FR American-PV               NT    1:50.59    4  
      26.13   28.43   28.16   27.87                                
  3 Mitchell, Benjamin L      FR American-PV               NT    1:52.17    3  
      26.20   28.01   28.88   29.08                                
  4 Taffet, Charlie D         SR American-PV               NT   x1:52.54  
      26.44   28.46   28.98   28.66                                
  5 Armellino, John           SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:52.92    2  
      25.59   28.29   29.19   29.85                                
  6 Morgan, Connor P          JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:05.78    1  
      27.11   31.46   33.44   33.77                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delbondio, Sophia A       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.35    9  
  2 Rivas, Natalie A          FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.50    4  
  3 Wood, Paris M             JR American-PV               NT      25.57    3  
  4 Simcock, Mary E           FR American-PV               NT      26.09    2  
  5 Scott, Haley S            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      26.43    1  
  6 Mentyka, Lena A           JR American-PV               NT      26.94  
  7 Tinker, Victoria D        SO American-PV               NT     x27.20  
  8 Payne, Sierra L           SO Virginia MI-VA            NT     x27.51  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, John J             JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      22.36    9  
  2 Korth, Kilian R           SO American-PV               NT      22.43    4  
  3 McMahon, Connor T         SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      22.55    3  
  4 Hall, Dylan E             SR American-PV               NT      22.91    2  
  5 Allada, Mike A            JR American-PV               NT      23.10    1  
  6 Rowcliffe, Christian A    JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      23.17  
  7 Zenere, Giorgio           JR American-PV               NT     x23.79  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danchak, Alexis L         SO American-PV               NT    2:14.57    9  
      29.82   34.90   38.88   30.97                                
  2 Watson, Caylee V          SO American-PV               NT    2:15.36    4  
      28.34   34.98   41.62   30.42                                
  3 Kudlac, Kaitie E          SO American-PV               NT    2:17.32    3  
      29.49   35.50   39.20   33.13                                
  4 Knippenberg, Kerri N      SR American-PV               NT   x2:28.51  
      31.30   37.51   45.62   34.08                                
  5 Austin, Katheryne R       SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:29.43    2  
      31.03   38.41   43.34   36.65                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Volaski, Harrison A       SR American-PV               NT    2:01.19    9  
      26.18   30.15   36.20   28.66                                
  2 Saunders, Ryan K          SR American-PV               NT    2:10.06    4  
      28.96   33.10   38.03   29.97                                
  3 Bond, Liam L              FR American-PV               NT    2:10.78    3  
      28.56   31.29   41.12   29.81                                
  4 Walker, John C            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:10.94    2  
      27.09   34.75   37.72   31.38                                
  5 Groene, Max H             JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:16.46    1  
      29.27   36.01   39.42   31.76                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kudlac, Kaitie E          SO American-PV               NT    2:13.47    9  
      30.58   33.59   34.54   34.76                                
  2 Haviland, Tori L          FR American-PV               NT    2:14.17    4  
      29.74   33.54   34.85   36.04                                
  3 Cavano, Julianna L        SO American-PV               NT    2:19.21    3  
      32.07   34.69   36.50   35.95                                
  4 Tinker, Victoria D        SO American-PV               NT   x2:24.20  
      32.06   35.95   37.56   38.63                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bond, Kevin D             SR American-PV               NT    2:00.12    9  
      27.07   30.16   31.06   31.83                                
  2 Honig, Ross M             SR American-PV               NT    2:03.17    4  
      27.59   31.32   31.74   32.52                                
  3 Shaner, Christian D       JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:07.45    3  
      26.32   30.99   33.84   36.30                                
  4 Kell, Michael B           JR American-PV               NT    2:16.82    2  
      29.59   34.36   36.31   36.56                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Shannon L          FR American-PV               NT      54.43    9  
      26.56   27.87                                                
  2 Watson, Caylee V          SO American-PV               NT      54.52    4  
      26.39   28.13                                                
  3 Colasurdo, Alyssa         SO American-PV               NT      56.41    3  
      27.31   29.10                                                
  4 Delbondio, Sophia A       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      57.08    2  
      27.07   30.01                                                
  5 Scott, Haley S            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      58.99    1  
      27.69   31.30                                                
  6 Galvez, Gabbie R          SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      59.41  
      28.10   31.31                                                
  7 Perkins, MacKenzie L      SR Virginia MI-VA            NT     x59.65  
      28.36   31.29                                                
  8 Hernandez-Mejia, Lucy L   SO American-PV               NT     x59.75  
      28.85   30.90                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Kilian R           SO American-PV               NT      48.95    9  
      23.71   25.24                                                
  2 McMahon, Connor T         SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      49.06    4  
      24.17   24.89                                                
  3 Kelly, John J             JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      49.34    3  
      23.89   25.45                                                
  4 Hall, Dylan E             SR American-PV               NT      49.74    2  
      24.45   25.29                                                
  5 Purdy, Christian D        FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      50.13    1  
      24.49   25.64                                                
  6 Dougherty, Owen B         FR American-PV               NT      50.41  
      24.30   26.11                                                
  7 Rowcliffe, Christian A    JR Virginia MI-VA            NT     x50.62  
      24.65   25.97                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Paris M             JR American-PV               NT    2:07.22    9  
      29.30   31.82   32.90   33.20                                
  2 Wons, Olivia B            SO American-PV               NT    2:16.36    4  
      31.97   34.07   35.12   35.20                                
  3 Hernandez-Mejia, Lucy L   SO American-PV               NT    2:24.79    3  
      33.68   36.95   37.59   36.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Volaski, Harrison A       SR American-PV               NT    1:58.45    9  
      27.57   29.89   30.37   30.62                                
  2 Honig, Ross M             SR American-PV               NT    2:03.02    4  
      29.26   31.19   31.46   31.11                                
  3 Bond, Liam L              FR American-PV               NT    2:07.50    3  
      30.73   32.04   32.20   32.53                                
  4 Nanartowich, Thomas F     JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:15.70    2  
      31.40   34.16   35.44   34.70                                
  5 Corbett, Tom C            SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:15.96    1  
      31.19   34.29   36.29   34.19                                
  6 Bloch, Manny B            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:16.98  
      31.13   34.23   35.52   36.10                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danchak, Alexis L         SO American-PV               NT    5:22.04    9  
      28.94   32.41   32.86   33.10   32.87   32.86   32.59   32.65
      32.50   31.26                                                
  2 Raber, Mckenzie M         FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:25.53    4  
      31.03   32.58   32.95   33.10   32.67   32.74   32.72   32.92
      32.87   31.95                                                
  3 Kowal, Jess A             SO American-PV               NT    5:37.44    3  
      30.75   33.38   33.94   34.28   34.18   34.30   34.38   34.19
      34.31   33.73                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kloosterman, Tomas        FR American-PV               NT    4:52.58    9  
      26.65   29.07   29.69   29.73   30.12   29.70   30.12   30.39
      29.17   27.94                                                
  2 Richards, Ryan A          SO American-PV               NT    5:02.34    4  
      27.45   30.94   31.02   31.25   30.58   30.63   30.39   30.44
      30.54   29.10                                                
  3 Mitchell, Benjamin L      FR American-PV               NT    5:03.03    3  
      27.50   29.91   30.91   30.98   31.21   31.20   31.46   31.25
      30.76   27.85                                                
  4 Whiteman, Jeff E          SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:04.04    2  
      26.79   30.24   31.04   31.11   31.05   31.13   31.37   31.38
      31.02   28.91                                                
  5 Armellino, John           SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:20.61    1  
      27.16   30.33   31.17   31.85   32.46   32.61   34.22   34.34
      34.05   32.42                                                
  6 Hooks, Patrick V          FR American-PV               NT   x5:22.54  
      28.51   31.16   32.14   32.57   33.37   32.99   33.23   33.02
      33.13   32.42                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Follman, Ali L            JR American-PV               NT    2:32.65    9  
      34.50   38.19   39.68   40.28                                
  2 Kudlac, Kaitie E          SO American-PV               NT    2:34.24    4  
      35.61   38.94   39.54   40.15                                
  3 Simcock, Mary E           FR American-PV               NT    2:41.50    3  
      36.18   40.44   41.95   42.93                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taffet, Charlie D         SR American-PV               NT    2:14.06    9  
      30.30   33.93   34.63   35.20                                
  2 Jackson, Jakobi J         JR American-PV               NT    2:18.24    4  
      30.71   34.64   36.06   36.83                                
  3 Seay, Steven D            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:25.59    3  
      32.87   36.52   37.64   38.56                                
  4 McCarroll, Toby N         JR American-PV               NT    2:25.68    2  
      34.27   37.57   37.79   36.05                                
  5 Groene, Max H             JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:28.27    1  
      33.10   37.72   38.94   38.51                                
  6 Manning, Nick R           SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:32.70  
      33.31   38.07   40.41   40.91                                
  7 Walker, John C            FR Virginia MI-VA            NT   x2:33.14  
      35.26   40.46   39.68   37.74                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 American University-PV  'A'                            NT    1:41.39   11  
     1) Cavano, Julianna L SO           2) Exley, Shannon L FR            
     3) Wons, Olivia B SO               4) Wood, Paris M JR               
       26.00    24.73    25.61    25.05                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    1:44.57    4  
     1) Rivas, Natalie A FR             2) Scott, Haley S FR              
     3) Barkley, Shelby E FR            4) Delbondio, Sophia A FR         
       25.46    25.71    27.73    25.67                                    
  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    1:47.50    2  
     1) Galvez, Gabbie R SO             2) Austin, Katheryne R SR         
     3) Johnston, Elizabeth V SO        4) Perkins, MacKenzie L SR        
       27.94    26.22    26.94    26.40                                    
  4 American University-PV  'B'                            NT    1:47.56  
     1) Mentyka, Lena A JR              2) Haviland, Tori L FR            
     3) Scovel, Shannon M SO            4) Kowal, Jess A SO               
       26.24    26.36    26.99    27.97                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT   x1:53.77  
     1) Jackson, Caitlyn J JR           2) Conrad, Yana F SO              
     3) Farsakian, Emy C JR             4) Reed, Elise C SR               
       29.55    28.82    27.96    27.44                                    
  6 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'D'                    NT   x1:58.06  
     1) Payne, Sierra L SO              2) Huddleston, Bailey A SO        
     3) Sell, Sierra B SO               4) Berry, Catie C FR              
       28.06    29.37    30.70    29.93                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    1:28.70   11  
     1) McMahon, Connor T SR            2) Rowcliffe, Christian A JR      
     3) Purdy, Christian D FR           4) Kelly, John J JR               
       22.36    22.50    22.24    21.60                                    
  2 American University-PV  'A'                            NT    1:31.49    4  
     1) Kloosterman, Tomas FR           2) Mitchell, Benjamin L FR        
     3) Allada, Mike A JR               4) Dougherty, Owen B FR           
       23.55    23.40    22.27    22.27                                    
  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    1:32.67    2  
     1) Shaner, Christian D JR          2) Fields, Ben D FR               
     3) Whiteman, Jeff E SR             4) Corbett, Tom C SR              
       23.39    23.11    22.35    23.82                                    
  4 American University-PV  'B'                            NT    1:36.16  
     1) Kell, Michael B JR              2) Bond, Liam L FR                
     3) Zenere, Giorgio JR              4) Bond, Kevin D SR               
       24.85    24.11    23.28    23.92                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'D'                    NT   x1:39.01  
     1) Fornwald, Mitch P SO            2) Lancaster, John T SO           
     3) Armellino, John SO              4) Dante, John A JR               
       24.12    24.42    27.53    22.94                                    
  6 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT   x1:40.73  
     1) Bloch, Manny B FR               2) Nanartowich, Thomas F JR       
     3) Clark, Zachary L FR             4) Morgan, Connor P JR            
       25.22    25.68    25.56    24.27                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. American University                 325   2. Virginia Military Institute         116
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. American University                 164   2. Virginia Military Institute          58
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. American University                 161   2. Virginia Military Institute          58