Licensed to Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/8/2013 09:14 PM
                           VMI vs. NCAT - 11/8/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'            1:55.40    1:57.89        
     1) Jacobs, Miranda E SO            2) Jackson, Danielle N JR         
     3) Ross, Niya L SO                 4) Eisenman, Erika A SR           
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:58.05        
     1) Huddleston, Bailey A FR         2) Cunicelli, Mia J SR            
     3) Farsakian, Emy C SO             4) Conrad, Yana F FR              
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:59.75        
     1) Dunne, Justina A SR             2) Austin, Katheryne R JR         
     3) Galvez, Gabby R FR              4) Johnston, Elizabeth V FR       
  4 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'B'                 NT    2:15.76        
     1) Hill, Christian N SR            2) Miles, Aarin K SR              
     3) Hill, Jade A SO                 4) Jefferson, Courtney SR         
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Christian N         SR Aggie-NC                  NT   12:10.78        
  2 Van Valen, Ally H         SO VMI                       NT   12:19.29        
  3 Jefferson, Courtney       SR Aggie-NC                  NT   14:12.60        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrington, Aarica A      FR Aggie-NC             2:10.93    2:06.59        
  2 Perkins, Mackenzie L      JR VMI                       NT    2:06.81        
  3 Orr, Victoria M           SO Aggie-NC                  NT    2:16.65        
  4 Sell, Sierra B            FR VMI                       NT    2:24.52        
  5 Donovan, Hannah R         SR VMI                       NT    2:36.97        
  6 Milton, LaBraya           SR Aggie-NC             2:52.96    2:58.21        
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kenya J             SO Aggie-NC               25.40      25.89        
  2 Crable, Dominique T       FR Aggie-NC               26.38      26.10        
  3 Johnston, Elizabeth V     FR VMI                       NT      26.29        
  4 Eiseman, Erika            JR Aggie-NC               26.94      27.22        
  5 Conrad, Yana F            FR VMI                       NT      27.52        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunne, Justina A          SR VMI                       NT    2:21.79        
  2 Jacobs, Miranda E         SO Aggie-NC             2:28.58    2:26.58        
  3 Jackson, Danielle N       JR Aggie-NC             2:32.16    2:29.44        
  4 Miles, Aarin K            SR Aggie-NC             2:56.00    3:03.07        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvez, Gabby R           FR VMI                       NT    1:04.49        
  2 Ross, Niya L              SO Aggie-NC             1:06.93    1:04.76        
  3 Lundy, Cecilya E          FR VMI                       NT    1:06.04        
  4 Orr, Victoria M           SO Aggie-NC             1:11.13    1:11.85        
  5 Hill, Jade A              SO Aggie-NC             1:05.25    1:12.56        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kenya J             SO Aggie-NC               56.97      57.56        
  2 Johnston, Elizabeth V     FR VMI                       NT      57.60        
  3 Carrington, Aarica A      FR Aggie-NC               59.78      57.68        
  4 Crable, Dominique T       FR Aggie-NC               57.90      57.95        
  5 Perkins, Mackenzie L      JR VMI                       NT      58.68        
  6 Austin, Katheryne R       JR VMI                       NT      59.69        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunne, Justina A          SR VMI                       NT    1:03.79        
  2 Jacobs, Miranda E         SO Aggie-NC             1:05.61    1:06.77        
  3 Huddleston, Bailey A      FR VMI                       NT    1:18.34        
  4 Sell, Sierra B            FR VMI                       NT    1:20.54        
  5 Miles, Aarin K            SR Aggie-NC                  NT    1:26.99        
  6 Simmons, Sara             SR Aggie-NC             1:29.62    1:40.59        
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Christian N         SR Aggie-NC             5:48.42    5:55.43        
  2 Sell, Sierra B            FR VMI                       NT    5:55.66        
  3 Ross, Niya L              SO Aggie-NC             5:50.08    5:56.34        
  4 Van Valen, Ally H         SO VMI                       NT    6:10.40        
  5 Jefferson, Courtney       SR Aggie-NC                  NT    6:42.72        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Danielle N       JR Aggie-NC             1:12.25    1:11.28        
  2 Orr, Victoria M           SO Aggie-NC             1:16.79    1:15.28        
  3 Hill, Jade A              SO Aggie-NC             1:11.76    1:16.49        
  4 Austin, Katheryne R       JR VMI                       NT    1:17.66        
  5 Cunicelli, Mia J          SR VMI                       NT    1:17.72        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:49.08        
     1) Perkins, Mackenzie L JR         2) Lundy, Cecilya E FR            
     3) Galvez, Gabby R FR              4) Conrad, Yana F FR              
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:51.85        
     1) Farsakian, Emy C SO             2) Jackson, Caitlyn J SO          
     3) Andoe, Molly M SR               4) Van Valen, Ally H SO           
  3 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'            1:42.90    1:56.31        
     1) Carrington, Aarica A FR         2) Dunn, Kenya J SO               
     3) Crable, Dominique T FR          4) Eisenman, Erika A SR           
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                       NT    2:04.94        
     1) Donovan, Hannah R SR            2) Cunicelli, Mia J SR            
     3) Huddleston, Bailey A FR         4) Wissinger, Alexis I JR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. North Carolina A&T State Unive      116   2. Virginia Military Institute          85

=