Licensed to Davidson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 03:32 PM
           Davidson College vs Virginia Military Inst. - 11/10/2012            
                                 Go Wildcats!                                  
                   follow online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                       1:51.03  
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi SR                 2) Vrana, Caroline JR             
     3) Mace, Liz JR                    4) Deornellas, Jean SR            
                  28.88       59.70 (30.82)     1:26.51 (26.81)     1:51.03 (24.52)
  2 Davidson College  'C'                                       1:56.77  
     1) Tobey, Emma FR                  2) McAvoy, Kayla FR               
     3) Bullock, Anna Blair SO          4) Cottle, Allison SR             
                  29.54     1:03.71 (34.17)     1:30.98 (27.27)     1:56.77 (25.79)
  3 Davidson College  'B'                                       1:58.10  
     1) Devine, Francesca SO            2) Nguyenduy, Ariane SO           
     3) Covert, Emily FR                4) Seifart, Lillie SR             
                  29.87     1:03.19 (33.32)     1:31.16 (27.97)     1:58.10 (26.94)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            2:01.47  
     1) Dunne, Justina JR               2) Austin, Katheryne SO           
     3) Farsakian, Emily FR             4) Berrios, Amanda SR             
                  29.78     1:05.02 (35.24)     1:35.08 (30.06)     2:01.47 (26.39)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                       1:38.69  
     1) Levinson, Ethan JR              2) Gill, Spencer SO               
     3) Bigham, Thomas JR               4) Waggoner, Quinn JR             
                  25.59       52.62 (27.03)     1:16.97 (24.35)     1:38.69 (21.72)
  2 Davidson College  'B'                                       1:39.29  
     1) Kegley, Brandon SO              2) Smith, Grant FR                
     3) Bard, Cameron FR                4) MacKay, Colin FR               
                  26.12       53.74 (27.62)     1:16.66 (22.92)     1:39.29 (22.63)
  3 Davidson College  'C'                                       1:41.93  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin SO      2) Glenn, Drew JR                 
     3) Gill, Drew SO                   4) Burton, Luke FR                
                  25.94       54.28 (28.34)     1:18.90 (24.62)     1:41.93 (23.03)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:41.94  
     1) Ruska, Clarke FR                2) Lloyd, Stephen SO              
     3) Redding, Jared FR               4) McMahon, Connor SO             
                  26.89       55.24 (28.35)     1:19.79 (24.55)     1:41.94 (22.15)
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            1:44.73  
     1) Senn, Jeremy FR                 2) Sutter, Marcus SR              
     3) Mahnken, Duncan FR              4) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
                  27.12       55.40 (28.28)     1:21.63 (26.23)     1:44.73 (23.10)
  6 Davidson College  'D'                                       1:44.75  
     1) Schammel, Josh FR               2) Hunter, Adam SO                
     3) Gustavson, Drew JR              4) Schimanski, Max FR             
                  26.23       56.72 (30.49)     1:21.89 (25.17)     1:44.75 (22.86)
  7 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                            1:48.96  
     1) Bailey, Peyton FR               2) Groene, Max FR                 
     3) Sites, Nick SO                  4) Shepard, Connor FR             
                  27.60       59.14 (31.54)     1:24.70 (25.56)     1:48.96 (24.26)
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'D'                            1:49.70  
     1) Corbett, Thom SO                2) Rowe, Matt FR                  
     3) Miller, Dan JR                  4) Morgan, Connor FR              
                  27.08       57.90 (30.82)     1:24.70 (26.80)     1:49.70 (25.00)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              FR Davidson                      10:00.52  
                  26.93       56.28 (29.35)     1:26.01 (29.73)     1:56.00 (29.99)
        2:26.24 (30.24)     2:56.49 (30.25)     3:27.30 (30.81)     3:57.30 (30.00)
        4:27.49 (30.19)     4:58.78 (31.29)     5:29.44 (30.66)     6:00.04 (30.60)
        6:30.63 (30.59)     7:01.16 (30.53)     7:31.46 (30.30)     8:01.89 (30.43)
        8:32.38 (30.49)     9:02.76 (30.38)     9:32.75 (29.99)    10:00.52 (27.77)
  2 Moore, Sean               FR Virginia MI                   10:12.45  
                  27.87       58.35 (30.48)     1:28.65 (30.30)     1:59.27 (30.62)
        2:30.09 (30.82)     3:00.96 (30.87)     3:31.70 (30.74)     4:02.55 (30.85)
        4:33.53 (30.98)     5:04.68 (31.15)     5:35.74 (31.06)     6:06.62 (30.88)
        6:37.50 (30.88)     7:08.49 (30.99)     7:39.79 (31.30)     8:10.57 (30.78)
        8:41.55 (30.98)     9:12.35 (30.80)     9:43.08 (30.73)    10:12.45 (29.37)
  3 Hunter, Adam              SO Davidson                      10:20.56  
                  27.69       58.10 (30.41)     1:29.04 (30.94)     2:00.21 (31.17)
        2:31.74 (31.53)     3:02.86 (31.12)     3:34.53 (31.67)     4:06.44 (31.91)
        4:38.12 (31.68)     5:09.76 (31.64)     5:41.48 (31.72)     6:13.17 (31.69)
        6:44.88 (31.71)     7:16.48 (31.60)     7:47.90 (31.42)     8:19.27 (31.37)
        8:50.17 (30.90)     9:20.52 (30.35)     9:50.81 (30.29)    10:20.56 (29.75)
  4 Whiteman, Jeff            SO Virginia MI                   10:22.78  
                  27.77       58.17 (30.40)     1:29.10 (30.93)     2:00.06 (30.96)
        2:31.20 (31.14)     3:02.36 (31.16)     3:33.99 (31.63)     4:05.26 (31.27)
        4:36.67 (31.41)     5:08.10 (31.43)     5:39.34 (31.24)     6:10.81 (31.47)
        6:42.16 (31.35)     7:13.56 (31.40)     7:45.28 (31.72)     8:17.15 (31.87)
        8:49.10 (31.95)     9:20.48 (31.38)     9:51.92 (31.44)    10:22.78 (30.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakano, Meredith          SO Davidson                       1:57.70  
                  26.87       56.04 (29.17)     1:26.84 (30.80)     1:57.70 (30.86)
  2 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson                       1:58.92  
                  27.93       58.41 (30.48)     1:28.69 (30.28)     1:58.92 (30.23)
  3 Deornellas, Jean          SR Davidson                       1:59.10  
                  27.96       58.56 (30.60)     1:28.95 (30.39)     1:59.10 (30.15)
  4 Vrana, Caroline           JR Davidson                       2:04.76  
                  27.56       58.55 (30.99)     1:31.43 (32.88)     2:04.76 (33.33)
  5 Van Valen, Ally           FR Virginia MI                    2:10.86  
                  29.45     1:02.41 (32.96)     1:36.82 (34.41)     2:10.86 (34.04)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            SO Davidson                       1:43.34  
                  24.36       50.70 (26.34)     1:17.30 (26.60)     1:43.34 (26.04)
  2 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin   SO Davidson                       1:46.16  
                  25.17       52.44 (27.27)     1:20.05 (27.61)     1:46.16 (26.11)
  3 Shaner, Christian         FR Virginia MI                    1:46.25  
                  25.29       52.11 (26.82)     1:19.38 (27.27)     1:46.25 (26.87)
  4 Fox, Will                 JR Davidson                       1:46.49  
                  24.93       52.28 (27.35)     1:19.70 (27.42)     1:46.49 (26.79)
  5 Schimanski, Max           FR Davidson                       1:48.84  
                  25.54       53.18 (27.64)     1:21.13 (27.95)     1:48.84 (27.71)
  6 Nelson, #andrew           SR Virginia MI                    1:56.09  
                  26.29       55.32 (29.03)     1:25.81 (30.49)     1:56.09 (30.28)
  7 Morgan, Connor            FR Virginia MI                    2:06.82  
                  28.39     1:00.36 (31.97)     1:33.58 (33.22)     2:06.82 (33.24)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Angie              FR Davidson                       1:01.22  
                  29.64     1:01.22 (31.58)                                        
  2 Devine, Francesca         SO Davidson                       1:02.15  
                  30.65     1:02.15 (31.50)                                        
  3 Tobey, Emma               FR Davidson                       1:02.82  
                  30.72     1:02.82 (32.10)                                        
  4 Dunne, Justina            JR Virginia MI                    1:03.18  
                  30.76     1:03.18 (32.42)                                        
  5 Wuckovich, Zoe            SO Davidson                       1:03.34  
                  30.73     1:03.34 (32.61)                                        
  6 Chen, Pin-Fen             SR Virginia MI                    1:15.26  
                  35.97     1:15.26 (39.29)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schammel, Josh            FR Davidson                         55.23  
                  27.33       55.23 (27.90)                                        
  2 Burton, Luke              FR Davidson                         56.22  
                  27.71       56.22 (28.51)                                        
  3 Ruska, Clarke             FR Virginia MI                      58.12  
                  28.10       58.12 (30.02)                                        
  4 Senn, Jeremy              FR Virginia MI                      58.76  
                  28.57       58.76 (30.19)                                        
  5 Bailey, Peyton            FR Virginia MI                      59.33  
                  29.12       59.33 (30.21)                                        
  6 Corbett, Thom             SO Virginia MI                      59.76  
                  29.17       59.76 (30.59)                                        
  7 Carson, Marcus            SR Davidson                       1:00.23  
                  29.32     1:00.23 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Kayla             FR Davidson                       1:12.73  
                  34.69     1:12.73 (38.04)                                        
  2 Nguyenduy, Ariane         SO Davidson                       1:14.14  
                  34.69     1:14.14 (39.45)                                        
  3 Hobbs, Kelsi              SR Davidson                       1:18.90  
                  37.50     1:18.90 (41.40)                                        
  4 Austin, Katheryne         SO Virginia MI                    1:19.05  
                  36.49     1:19.05 (42.56)                                        
  5 Cunicelli, Mia            JR Virginia MI                    1:19.63  
                  37.83     1:19.63 (41.80)                                        
 -- Zabala, Joyce             FR Virginia MI                         DQ  
                  41.09          DQ (46.14)                                        
 -- Vrana, Caroline           JR Davidson                            DQ  
                  32.16          DQ (36.68)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               SR Davidson                         58.59  
                  27.80       58.59 (30.79)                                        
  2 Gill, Spencer             SO Davidson                         59.94  
                  28.67       59.94 (31.27)                                        
  3 Gill, Drew                SO Davidson                       1:02.02  
                  29.37     1:02.02 (32.65)                                        
  4 Sutter, Marcus            SR Virginia MI                    1:03.27  
                  30.39     1:03.27 (32.88)                                        
  5 Glenn, Drew               JR Davidson                       1:03.66  
                  30.00     1:03.66 (33.66)                                        
  6 Rowe, Matt                FR Virginia MI                    1:07.71  
                  30.96     1:07.71 (36.75)                                        
  7 Groene, Max               FR Virginia MI                    1:08.83  
                  32.32     1:08.83 (36.51)                                        
  8 Dante, John               FR Virginia MI                    1:22.74  
                  37.92     1:22.74 (44.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakano, Meredith          SO Davidson                       2:08.67  
                  29.85     1:02.52 (32.67)     1:35.67 (33.15)     2:08.67 (33.00)
  2 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson                       2:13.97  
                  29.65     1:03.53 (33.88)     1:38.34 (34.81)     2:13.97 (35.63)
  3 Miller, Jessica           FR Davidson                       2:22.62  
                  29.59     1:04.70 (35.11)     1:43.01 (38.31)     2:22.62 (39.61)
  4 Seifart, Lillie           SR Davidson                       2:24.23  
                  32.13     1:09.20 (37.07)     1:46.97 (37.77)     2:24.23 (37.26)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Will                 JR Davidson                       1:56.72  
                  26.03       56.38 (30.35)     1:27.31 (30.93)     1:56.72 (29.41)
  2 Bigham, Thomas            JR Davidson                       1:59.50  
                  26.26       56.23 (29.97)     1:27.85 (31.62)     1:59.50 (31.65)
  3 Gustavson, Drew           JR Davidson                       2:08.16  
                  28.49     1:00.51 (32.02)     1:34.01 (33.50)     2:08.16 (34.15)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Angie              FR Davidson                         25.44  
  2 Mace, Liz                 JR Davidson                         25.70  
  3 Devine, Francesca         SO Davidson                         26.78  
  4 Perkins, MacKenzie        SO Virginia MI                      26.91  
  5 Berrios, Amanda           SR Virginia MI                      27.65  
  6 Reed, Elise               SO Virginia MI                      28.44  
  7 Donovan, Hannah           JR Virginia MI                      28.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bard, Cameron             FR Davidson                         22.21  
  2 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin   SO Davidson                         22.40  
  3 McMahon, Connor           SO Virginia MI                      22.72  
  4 Waggoner, Quinn           JR Davidson                         22.85  
  5 MacKay, Colin             FR Davidson                         23.14  
  6 Lloyd, Stephen            SO Virginia MI                      23.21  
  7 Lincoln, Joe              FR Virginia MI                      23.22  
  8 Rowcliffe, Christian      FR Virginia MI                      23.35  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Heather           SO Virginia MI                     234.00  
  2 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    JR Davidson                        232.72  
  3 Monuszko, Karen           SO Davidson                        228.07  
  4 DeMarco, Ali              FR Davidson                        145.65  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Raymond             FR Virginia MI                     220.50  
  2 Myers, Nate               JR Virginia MI                     214.20  
  3 Sikes, Mitch              SO Virginia MI                     205.27  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malachowski, Lauren       FR Davidson                         53.04  
                  25.58       53.04 (27.46)                                        
  2 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson                         55.49  
                  26.93       55.49 (28.56)                                        
  3 Bullock, Anna Blair       SO Davidson                         55.50  
                  26.69       55.50 (28.81)                                        
  4 Hobbs, Kelsi              SR Davidson                         56.75  
                  27.49       56.75 (29.26)                                        
  5 Perkins, MacKenzie        SO Virginia MI                      59.23  
                  28.64       59.23 (30.59)                                        
  6 Reed, Elise               SO Virginia MI                    1:01.42  
                  29.69     1:01.42 (31.73)                                        
  7 Andoe, Molly              SR Virginia MI                    1:02.47  
                  29.51     1:02.47 (32.96)                                        
  8 Donovan, Hannah           JR Virginia MI                    1:05.41  
                  31.20     1:05.41 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            SO Davidson                       1:01.00  
  2 Onken, Drew               SR Davidson                       1:02.00  
  3 McMahon, Connor           SO Virginia MI                    1:03.00  
  4 Rowcliffe, Christian      FR Virginia MI                    1:04.00  
  5 Lincoln, Joe              FR Virginia MI                    1:05.00  
  6 Waggoner, Quinn           JR Davidson                       1:06.00  
  7 Lloyd, Stephen            SO Virginia MI                    1:07.00  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Angie              FR Davidson                       2:14.57  
                  32.11     1:06.80 (34.69)     1:41.06 (34.26)     2:14.57 (33.51)
  1 Tobey, Emma               FR Davidson                       2:14.57  
                  31.11     1:05.40 (34.29)     1:40.54 (35.14)     2:14.57 (34.03)
  3 Wuckovich, Zoe            SO Davidson                       2:15.01  
                  32.13     1:05.92 (33.79)     1:40.70 (34.78)     2:15.01 (34.31)
  4 Covert, Emily             FR Davidson                       2:18.60  
                  32.91     1:08.53 (35.62)     1:43.68 (35.15)     2:18.60 (34.92)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levinson, Ethan           JR Davidson                       1:56.88  
                  27.58       57.08 (29.50)     1:26.82 (29.74)     1:56.88 (30.06)
  2 Schammel, Josh            FR Davidson                       1:59.81  
                  28.42       58.63 (30.21)     1:29.07 (30.44)     1:59.81 (30.74)
  3 Hunter, Adam              SO Davidson                       2:01.61  
                  28.71       59.10 (30.39)     1:30.35 (31.25)     2:01.61 (31.26)
  4 Senn, Jeremy              FR Virginia MI                    2:06.31  
                  29.36     1:00.73 (31.37)     1:32.85 (32.12)     2:06.31 (33.46)
  5 Carson, Marcus            SR Davidson                       2:08.38  
                  29.92     1:02.02 (32.10)     1:35.33 (33.31)     2:08.38 (33.05)
  6 Corbett, Thom             SO Virginia MI                    2:12.70  
                  30.11     1:03.43 (33.32)     1:38.68 (35.25)     2:12.70 (34.02)
  7 Wiltshire, James          JR Virginia MI                    2:15.14  
                  31.03     1:05.02 (33.99)     1:40.24 (35.22)     2:15.14 (34.90)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nakano, Meredith          SO Davidson                      X2:25.84  
                  33.15     1:10.01 (36.86)     1:47.74 (37.73)     2:25.84 (38.10)
 -- McAvoy, Kayla             FR Davidson                      X2:37.38  
                  35.83     1:15.57 (39.74)     1:56.29 (40.72)     2:37.38 (41.09)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groene, Max               FR Virginia MI                    2:27.62  
                  33.42     1:11.04 (37.62)     1:49.52 (38.48)     2:27.62 (38.10)
  2 Rowe, Matt                FR Virginia MI                    2:33.95  
                  32.59     1:11.30 (38.71)     1:52.91 (41.61)     2:33.95 (41.04)
  3 Sutter, Marcus            SR Virginia MI                    2:33.98  
                  34.23     1:12.84 (38.61)     1:53.31 (40.47)     2:33.98 (40.67)
 -- Gill, Spencer             SO Davidson                      X2:11.22  
                  30.42     1:03.90 (33.48)     1:37.85 (33.95)     2:11.22 (33.37)
 -- Smith, Grant              FR Davidson                      X2:12.32  
                  30.21     1:04.62 (34.41)     1:39.36 (34.74)     2:12.32 (32.96)
 -- Glenn, Drew               JR Davidson                      X2:20.62  
                  32.33     1:08.47 (36.14)     1:44.25 (35.78)     2:20.62 (36.37)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Valen, Ally           FR Virginia MI                    5:46.76  
                  30.42     1:03.81 (33.39)     1:38.48 (34.67)     2:13.90 (35.42)
        2:49.25 (35.35)     3:25.29 (36.04)     4:01.30 (36.01)     4:37.14 (35.84)
        5:12.97 (35.83)     5:46.76 (33.79)                                        
 -- Malachowski, Lauren       FR Davidson                      X5:17.48  
                  28.87     1:00.65 (31.78)     1:32.84 (32.19)     2:05.06 (32.22)
        2:37.53 (32.47)     3:10.26 (32.73)     3:42.80 (32.54)     4:15.20 (32.40)
        4:47.25 (32.05)     5:17.48 (30.23)                                        
 -- Miller, Jessica           FR Davidson                      X5:19.61  
                  29.40     1:01.81 (32.41)     1:34.13 (32.32)     2:06.33 (32.20)
        2:38.77 (32.44)     3:11.03 (32.26)     3:43.45 (32.42)     4:15.86 (32.41)
        4:48.32 (32.46)     5:19.61 (31.29)                                        
 -- Mace, Liz                 JR Davidson                      X5:21.70  
                  29.79     1:01.85 (32.06)     1:34.65 (32.80)     2:08.05 (33.40)
        2:40.83 (32.78)     3:13.17 (32.34)     3:46.18 (33.01)     4:18.51 (32.33)
        4:50.41 (31.90)     5:21.70 (31.29)                                        
 -- Seifart, Lillie           SR Davidson                      X5:25.84  
                  29.46     1:01.87 (32.41)     1:34.80 (32.93)     2:07.92 (33.12)
        2:41.22 (33.30)     3:14.60 (33.38)     3:47.47 (32.87)     4:20.74 (33.27)
        4:53.80 (33.06)     5:25.84 (32.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaner, Christian         FR Virginia MI                    4:52.55  
                  26.62       55.76 (29.14)     1:25.85 (30.09)     1:55.43 (29.58)
        2:25.23 (29.80)     2:55.05 (29.82)     3:24.87 (29.82)     3:54.81 (29.94)
        4:24.37 (29.56)     4:52.55 (28.18)                                        
  2 Whiteman, Jeff            SO Virginia MI                    4:57.72  
                  27.09       56.41 (29.32)     1:26.24 (29.83)     1:56.47 (30.23)
        2:26.53 (30.06)     2:57.11 (30.58)     3:27.82 (30.71)     3:58.63 (30.81)
        4:29.15 (30.52)     4:57.72 (28.57)                                        
  3 Moore, Sean               FR Virginia MI                    5:02.28  
                  27.24       57.42 (30.18)     1:27.82 (30.40)     1:58.58 (30.76)
        2:29.46 (30.88)     2:59.53 (30.07)     3:29.65 (30.12)     4:00.77 (31.12)
        4:31.44 (30.67)     5:02.28 (30.84)                                        
 -- Onken, Drew               SR Davidson                      X4:43.17  
                  24.97       52.55 (27.58)     1:21.14 (28.59)     1:50.40 (29.26)
        2:19.27 (28.87)     2:48.36 (29.09)     3:17.24 (28.88)     3:46.08 (28.84)
        4:15.28 (29.20)     4:43.17 (27.89)                                        
 -- Schimanski, Max           FR Davidson                      X4:53.21  
                  26.72       55.57 (28.85)     1:25.65 (30.08)     1:55.87 (30.22)
        2:26.07 (30.20)     2:56.40 (30.33)     3:26.32 (29.92)     3:55.91 (29.59)
        4:25.51 (29.60)     4:53.21 (27.70)                                        
 -- Fox, Will                 JR Davidson                      X4:56.73  
                  25.94       55.22 (29.28)     1:25.92 (30.70)     1:56.85 (30.93)
        2:27.57 (30.72)     2:58.18 (30.61)     3:28.09 (29.91)     3:58.45 (30.36)
        4:28.51 (30.06)     4:56.73 (28.22)                                        
 -- Levinson, Ethan           JR Davidson                      X5:10.85  
                  26.87       56.50 (29.63)     1:27.62 (31.12)     1:59.24 (31.62)
        2:31.08 (31.84)     3:03.06 (31.98)     3:35.29 (32.23)     4:07.23 (31.94)
        4:39.39 (32.16)     5:10.85 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farsakian, Emily          FR Virginia MI                    1:11.88  
                  31.85     1:11.88 (40.03)                                        
 -- Deornellas, Jean          SR Davidson                        X58.58  
                  27.66       58.58 (30.92)                                        
 -- Covert, Emily             FR Davidson                      X1:01.02  
                  28.64     1:01.02 (32.38)                                        
 -- Nguyenduy, Ariane         SO Davidson                      X1:03.88  
                  29.09     1:03.88 (34.79)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redding, Jared            FR Virginia MI                      56.22  
                  26.21       56.22 (30.01)                                        
  2 Mahnken, Duncan           FR Virginia MI                      58.47  
                  27.43       58.47 (31.04)                                        
  3 Sites, Nick               SO Virginia MI                    1:00.63  
                  27.83     1:00.63 (32.80)                                        
 -- Kegley, Brandon           SO Davidson                        X54.30  
                  26.01       54.30 (28.29)                                        
 -- Bard, Cameron             FR Davidson                        X54.34  
                  25.49       54.34 (28.85)                                        
 -- Gill, Drew                SO Davidson                        X54.83  
                  26.51       54.83 (28.32)                                        
 -- Hunter, Adam              SO Davidson                        X55.54  
                  26.05       55.54 (29.49)                                        
 -- MacKay, Colin             FR Davidson                        X58.03  
                  26.93       58.03 (31.10)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    JR Davidson                        242.40  
  2 Magill, Heather           SO Virginia MI                     238.05  
  3 Monuszko, Karen           SO Davidson                        236.47  
  4 DeMarco, Ali              FR Davidson                        114.22  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Raymond             FR Virginia MI                     206.92  
  2 Myers, Nate               JR Virginia MI                     203.25  
  3 Sikes, Mitch              SO Virginia MI                     199.65  
  4 Lenahan, Kieran           SO Davidson                        117.00  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunne, Justina            JR Virginia MI                    2:23.86  
                  31.70     1:08.08 (36.38)     1:52.18 (44.10)     2:23.86 (31.68)
 -- Bullock, Anna Blair       SO Davidson                      X2:16.81  
                  28.45     1:03.66 (35.21)     1:45.14 (41.48)     2:16.81 (31.67)
 -- Mace, Liz                 JR Davidson                      X2:19.15  
                  28.70     1:05.83 (37.13)     1:48.78 (42.95)     2:19.15 (30.37)
 -- Covert, Emily             FR Davidson                      X2:20.27  
                  29.56     1:06.07 (36.51)     1:47.97 (41.90)     2:20.27 (32.30)
 -- Wuckovich, Zoe            SO Davidson                      X2:21.38  
                  30.77     1:06.29 (35.52)     1:48.72 (42.43)     2:21.38 (32.66)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            SO Davidson                       1:58.08  
                  25.62       57.16 (31.54)     1:30.85 (33.69)     1:58.08 (27.23)
  2 Kegley, Brandon           SO Davidson                       2:02.13  
                  25.75       56.16 (30.41)     1:32.73 (36.57)     2:02.13 (29.40)
  3 Bigham, Thomas            JR Davidson                       2:03.83  
                  26.41       58.90 (32.49)     1:34.75 (35.85)     2:03.83 (29.08)
  4 Gustavson, Drew           JR Davidson                       2:05.37  
                  27.31       59.46 (32.15)     1:36.17 (36.71)     2:05.37 (29.20)
  5 Miller, Dan               JR Virginia MI                    2:15.84  
                  27.64     1:03.67 (36.03)     1:44.07 (40.40)     2:15.84 (31.77)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:51.07  
     1) Reed, Elise SO                  2) Perkins, MacKenzie SO          
     3) Van Valen, Ally FR              4) Berrios, Amanda SR             
                  28.60       55.89 (27.29)     1:23.87 (27.98)     1:51.07 (27.20)
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            1:52.40  
     1) Andoe, Molly SR                 2) Donovan, Hannah JR             
     3) Farsakian, Emily FR             4) Austin, Katheryne SO           
                  29.08       58.18 (29.10)     1:25.84 (27.66)     1:52.40 (26.56)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                            1:54.89  
     1) Zabala, Joyce FR                2) Chen, Pin-Fen SR               
     3) Cunicelli, Mia JR               4) Dunne, Justina JR              
                  32.01     1:00.22 (28.21)     1:28.86 (28.64)     1:54.89 (26.03)
 -- Davidson College  'A'                                      X1:41.11  
     1) Nakano, Meredith SO             2) Malachowski, Lauren FR         
     3) Nguyenduy, Ariane SO            4) Miller, Jessica FR             
                  25.52       50.22 (24.70)     1:15.99 (25.77)     1:41.11 (25.12)
 -- Davidson College  'B'                                      X1:41.59  
     1) Healy, Angie FR                 2) Hobbs, Kelsi SR                
     3) Vrana, Caroline JR              4) Deornellas, Jean SR            
                  25.97       52.34 (26.37)     1:17.64 (25.30)     1:41.59 (23.95)
 -- Davidson College  'C'                                      X1:47.47  
     1) Bullock, Anna Blair SO          2) McAvoy, Kayla FR               
     3) Devine, Francesca SO            4) Tobey, Emma FR                 
                  26.36       54.11 (27.75)     1:20.73 (26.62)     1:47.47 (26.74)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                       1:28.27  
     1) Kegley, Brandon SO              2) Bard, Cameron FR               
     3) Waggoner, Quinn JR              4) Glenn, Drew JR                 
                  22.69       44.03 (21.34)     1:05.93 (21.90)     1:28.27 (22.34)
  2 Davidson College  'B'                                       1:28.91  
     1) Onken, Drew SR                  2) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin SO     
     3) Ludwick, Dylan SO               4) Fox, Will JR                   
                  22.54       44.85 (22.31)     1:06.89 (22.04)     1:28.91 (22.02)
  3 Davidson College  'D'                                       1:31.06  
     1) Smith, Grant FR                 2) Schimanski, Max FR             
     3) Levinson, Ethan JR              4) Hunter, Adam SO                
                  22.64       45.70 (23.06)     1:08.43 (22.73)     1:31.06 (22.63)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:32.38  
     1) McMahon, Connor SO              2) Lloyd, Stephen SO              
     3) Lincoln, Joe FR                 4) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
                  23.32       46.50 (23.18)     1:09.47 (22.97)     1:32.38 (22.91)
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            1:33.68  
     1) Bailey, Peyton FR               2) Ruska, Clarke FR               
     3) Mahnken, Duncan FR              4) Redding, Jared FR              
                  23.83       47.11 (23.28)     1:10.93 (23.82)     1:33.68 (22.75)
  6 Davidson College  'C'                                       1:34.49  
     1) MacKay, Colin FR                2) Carson, Marcus SR              
     3) Bigham, Thomas JR               4) Gustavson, Drew JR             
                  23.72       47.43 (23.71)     1:10.61 (23.18)     1:34.49 (23.88)
  7 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                            1:35.03  
     1) Shaner, Christian FR            2) Moore, Sean FR                 
     3) Whiteman, Jeff SO               4) Nelson, #andrew SR             
                  23.85       47.71 (23.86)     1:10.48 (22.77)     1:35.03 (24.55)
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'D'                            1:38.38  
     1) Shepard, Connor FR              2) Wiltshire, James JR            
     3) Sites, Nick SO                  4) Morgan, Connor FR              
                  24.92       49.33 (24.41)     1:13.36 (24.03)     1:38.38 (25.02)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Davidson College                    150   2. Virginia Military Institute          71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Davidson College                    164   2. Virginia Military Institute         118