Licensed to University of North Carolina Asheville
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 09:01 PM
                       GWU and UNCA at VMI - 10/19/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:04.08  
     1) Van Halsema, Liz SR             2) McCallan, Kaylee SO            
     3) Dinsmore, Madi FR               4)                                
                  29.04     1:01.74 (32.70)     1:30.29 (28.55)     2:03.05 (32.76)
        2:30.62 (27.57)     3:04.08 (33.46)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:04.18  
     1) Singleton, Laurenn SR           2) Ward, Susie FR                 
     3) Bosacco, Annie JR               4)                                
                  28.40     1:00.50 (32.10)     1:28.42 (27.92)     2:01.32 (32.90)
        2:29.68 (28.36)     3:04.18 (34.50)                                        
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          3:14.66  
     1) Troncoso, Alessandra FR         2) Ireland, Ashley SO             
     3) Acker, Elizabeth JR             4)                                
                  28.83     1:04.57 (35.74)     1:34.75 (30.18)     2:10.06 (35.31)
        2:40.10 (30.04)     3:14.66 (34.56)                                        
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            X3:14.27  
     1) Palacio, Michelle SR            2) Petersen, Allie FR             
     3) Nork, Kristina FR               4)                                
                  30.04     1:05.10 (35.06)     1:34.21 (29.11)     2:08.29 (34.08)
        2:38.32 (30.03)     3:14.27 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             2:39.03  
     1) Lile, Nathan FR                 2) Anderson, Matt JR              
     3) Ellwanger, Drew SR              4)                                
                  24.58       52.20 (27.62)     1:16.63 (24.43)     1:46.19 (29.56)
        2:10.40 (24.21)     2:39.03 (28.63)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             2:46.29  
     1) Kempf, John SR                  2) Denmark, Jordan JR             
     3) Payne, Will JR                  4)                                
                  27.34       58.34 (31.00)     1:24.13 (25.79)     1:53.75 (29.62)
        2:17.98 (24.23)     2:46.29 (28.31)                                        
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            2:46.61  
     1) Redding, Jared FR               2) Mahnken, Duncan FR             
     3) Shafer, Jake SO                 4)                                
                  25.36       54.79 (29.43)     1:21.28 (26.49)     1:52.64 (31.36)
        2:17.76 (25.12)     2:46.61 (28.85)                                        
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            2:56.97  
     1) Brown, Thomas JR                2) Miller, Dan JR                 
     3) Sites, Nick SO                  4)                                
                  26.16       56.58 (30.42)     1:23.28 (26.70)     1:56.66 (33.38)
        2:22.97 (26.31)     2:56.97 (34.00)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:03.51  
     1) Andrews, Caroline FR            2) Ballinger, Jenna SO            
     3) Singleton, Sarah FR             4)                                
                  30.25     1:03.00 (32.75)     1:31.26 (28.26)     2:02.29 (31.03)
        2:31.08 (28.79)     3:03.51 (32.43)                                        
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:16.10  
     1) Dunne, Justina JR               2) Perkins, MacKenzie SO          
     3) Jackson, Caitlyn FR             4)                                
                  29.57     1:01.63 (32.06)     1:32.15 (30.52)     2:06.08 (33.93)
        2:38.69 (32.61)     3:16.10 (37.41)                                        
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          3:32.39  
     1) Broido, Galen FR                2) Gillespie, Hallie JR           
     3) Ritchie, Eliza JR               4)                                
                  31.37     1:04.31 (32.94)     1:38.25 (33.94)     2:16.96 (38.71)
        2:53.54 (36.58)     3:32.39 (38.85)                                        
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Black, Emily JR                 2) Schwartz, Taylor FR            
     3) Niccolai, April FR              4)                                
                  34.55     1:10.47 (35.92)     1:38.80 (28.33)     2:10.69 (31.89)
        2:38.92 (28.23)          DQ (31.67)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             2:45.42  
     1) Warden, Tate FR                 2) Wilson, Sam JR                 
     3) Turner, Mitch SR                4)                                
                  26.40       53.79 (27.39)     1:20.61 (26.82)     1:49.44 (28.83)
        2:16.21 (26.77)     2:45.42 (29.21)                                        
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            2:45.93  
     1) Ruska, Clarke FR                2) Senn, Jeremy FR                
     3) Bailey, Peyton FR               4)                                
                  27.37       57.78 (30.41)     1:23.70 (25.92)     1:52.45 (28.75)
        2:17.88 (25.43)     2:45.93 (28.05)                                        
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             2:51.22  
     1) Kallam, Taft JR                 2) Palmer, Ryan FR                
     3) Leonard, Phillip JR             4)                                
                  27.32       55.49 (28.17)     1:23.28 (27.79)     1:53.55 (30.27)
        2:20.60 (27.05)     2:51.22 (30.62)                                        
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            2:55.29  
     1) Corbett, Thomas SO              2) Lincoln, Joe FR                
     3) Wiltshire, James JR             4)                                
                  29.22     1:00.17 (30.95)     1:26.53 (26.36)     1:57.09 (30.56)
        2:23.96 (26.87)     2:55.29 (31.33)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          3:37.78  
     1) Carr, Chloe SO                  2) Acker, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Troncoso, Alessandra FR         4)                                
                  33.33     1:10.64 (37.31)     1:48.34 (37.70)     2:30.48 (42.14)
        3:01.95 (31.47)     3:37.78 (35.83)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:44.12  
     1) Palacio, Michelle SR            2) Jones, Taylor SR               
     3) Petersen, Allie FR              4)                                
                  34.35     1:13.52 (39.17)     1:47.74 (34.22)     2:27.79 (40.05)
        3:03.88 (36.09)     3:44.12 (40.24)                                        
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            4:02.70  
     1) Cunicelli, Mia JR               2) Zabala, Joyce FR               
     3) Austin, Katheryne SO            4)                                
                  37.00     1:19.45 (42.45)     2:00.06 (40.61)     2:45.20 (45.14)
        3:21.02 (35.82)     4:02.70 (41.68)                                        
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Shelley, Samantha JR            2) Byrum, Charity SO              
     3) Robinson, Jessica SO            4)                                
                  32.32     1:08.98 (36.66)     1:39.16 (30.18)     2:14.90 (35.74)
        2:48.34 (33.44)          DQ (38.44)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:08.92  
     1) Lloyd, Stephen SO               2) Sutter, Marcus SR              
     3) Rowe, Matt FR                   4)                                
                  28.49     1:02.00 (33.51)     1:31.63 (29.63)     2:04.98 (33.35)
        2:35.41 (30.43)     3:08.92 (33.51)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:10.03  
     1) Denmark, Jordan JR              2) Denman, Luke FR                
     3) Drelich, John FR                4)                                
                  27.98       59.77 (31.79)     1:28.88 (29.11)     2:02.84 (33.96)
        2:33.56 (30.72)     3:10.03 (36.47)                                        
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            3:33.80  
     1) Groene, Maxwell FR              2) Eubanks, Stephen SO            
     3) Dante, John FR                  4)                                
                  31.65     1:07.93 (36.28)     1:39.40 (31.47)     2:16.20 (36.80)
        2:52.30 (36.10)     3:33.80 (41.50)                                        
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Meyers, Cody JR                 2) Kempf, John SR                 
     3) Searle, Brandon SO              4)                                
                  31.19     1:06.37 (35.18)     1:37.83 (31.46)     2:14.89 (37.06)
        2:44.50 (29.61)          DQ (33.69)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             8:06.80  
     1) Nork, Kristina FR               2) Mattix, Alaina FR              
     3) Petersen, Allie FR              4) Schwartz, Taylor FR            
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             8:22.10  
     1) Michal, Kristen SR              2) Clayton, Christina FR          
     3) Ellison, Kristen SO             4) Van Halsema, Liz SR            
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          8:44.59  
     1) Broido, Galen FR                2) Ireland, Ashley SO             
     3) Ritchie, Eliza JR               4) Gillespie, Hallie JR           
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Van Valen, Ally FR              2) Austin, Katheryne SO           
     3) Pryor, Caroline JR              4) Pryor, Sally FR                
 
Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            7:18.15  
     1) Shaner, Christian FR            2) Moore, Sean FR                 
     3) Whiteman, Jeff SO               4) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
                  24.96       52.55 (52.55)   1:20.68 (1:20.68)   1:47.67 (1:47.67)
        2:12.57 (24.90)     2:40.36 (52.69)   3:09.14 (1:21.47)   3:37.78 (1:50.11)
        4:02.04 (24.26)     4:29.06 (51.28)   4:57.84 (1:20.06)   5:27.66 (1:49.88)
        5:53.27 (25.61)     6:21.66 (54.00)   6:50.10 (1:22.44)   7:18.15 (1:50.49)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             7:22.62  
     1) MacGregor, Joe FR               2) Nuss, Tyler SR                 
     3) Palmer, Ryan FR                 4) Payne, Will JR                 
                  25.45       52.85 (52.85)   1:20.63 (1:20.63)   1:47.74 (1:47.74)
        2:12.74 (25.00)     2:40.49 (52.75)   3:09.28 (1:21.54)   3:36.54 (1:48.80)
        4:02.66 (26.12)     4:31.41 (54.87)   5:00.88 (1:24.34)   5:31.00 (1:54.46)
        5:56.58 (25.58)     6:24.87 (53.87)   6:54.26 (1:23.26)   7:22.62 (1:51.62)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            7:37.96  
     1) Nelson, #andrew SR              2) Senn, Jeremy FR                
     3) Lincoln, Joe FR                 4) Shepard, Connor FR             
                  25.88       53.82 (53.82)   1:23.22 (1:23.22)   1:52.31 (1:52.31)
        2:17.05 (24.74)     2:44.73 (52.42)   3:13.93 (1:21.62)   3:43.15 (1:50.84)
        4:07.27 (24.12)     4:35.72 (52.57)   5:05.93 (1:22.78)   5:36.19 (1:53.04)
        6:01.42 (25.23)     6:32.35 (56.16)   7:05.49 (1:29.30)   7:37.96 (2:01.77)
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McGill, Heather              VMI                            X204.70  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sikes, Mitch              SO VMI                             218.40  
  2 Long, Raymond             FR VMI                             203.70  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             4:57.86  
     1) Graves, Giorgie FR              2) Black, Emily JR                
     3) Mattix, Alaina FR               4) Andrews, Caroline FR           
                  24.74       54.97 (30.23)     1:27.40 (32.43)     1:54.77 (27.37)
        2:25.32 (30.55)     2:55.86 (30.54)     3:23.77 (27.91)     3:54.93 (31.16)
        4:26.69 (31.76)     4:57.86 (31.17)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             5:00.53  
     1) Bosacco, Annie JR               2) Jones, Taylor SR               
     3) Ellison, Kristen SO             4) Dinsmore, Madi FR              
                  26.21       56.17 (29.96)     1:28.45 (32.28)     1:57.58 (29.13)
        2:30.06 (32.48)     3:02.62 (32.56)     3:29.47 (26.85)     3:59.63 (30.16)
        4:30.55 (30.92)     5:00.53 (29.98)                                        
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          5:17.16  
     1) Larsen, Amanda SO               2) Carr, Chloe SO                 
     3) Ritchie, Eliza JR               4) Acker, Elizabeth JR            
                  29.80       58.44 (28.64)     1:29.57 (31.13)     2:00.22 (30.65)
        2:34.06 (33.84)     3:07.68 (33.62)     3:22.61 (14.93)     4:10.48 (47.87)
        4:44.58 (34.10)     5:17.16 (32.58)                                        
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            5:40.75  
     1) Berrios, Amanda SR              2) Jackson, Caitlyn FR            
     3) Donovan, Hannah JR              4) Pryor, Caroline JR             
                  27.21       56.60 (29.39)     1:28.57 (31.97)     1:59.32 (30.75)
        2:34.19 (34.87)     3:10.76 (36.57)     3:43.90 (33.14)     4:22.15 (38.25)
        5:01.49 (39.34)     5:40.75 (39.26)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             4:17.70  
     1) Searle, Brandon SO              2) Payne, Will JR                 
     3) Kallam, Taft JR                 4) Wilson, Sam JR                 
                  22.59       46.37 (23.78)     1:12.19 (25.82)     1:36.67 (24.48)
        2:03.67 (27.00)     2:30.09 (26.42)     2:55.01 (24.92)     3:22.38 (27.37)
        3:50.11 (27.73)     4:17.70 (27.59)                                        
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             4:19.22  
     1) Ellwanger, Drew SR              2) Turner, Mitch SR               
     3) Leonard, Phillip JR             4) Denman, Luke FR                
                  23.10       46.76 (23.66)     1:12.31 (25.55)     1:36.75 (24.44)
        2:04.05 (27.30)     2:31.32 (27.27)     2:55.76 (24.44)     3:23.07 (27.31)
        3:51.17 (28.10)     4:19.22 (28.05)                                        
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            4:20.11  
     1) McMahon, Connor SO              2) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
     3) Shaner, Christian FR            4) Nelson, #andrew SR             
                  21.80       45.14 (23.34)     1:11.79 (26.65)     1:36.10 (24.31)
        2:03.11 (27.01)     2:30.23 (27.12)     2:55.20 (24.97)     3:23.04 (27.84)
        3:51.56 (28.52)     4:20.11 (28.55)                                        
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            4:21.00  
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                           x4:43.90  
     1) Lincoln, Joe FR                 2) Senn, Jeremy FR                
     3)                                 4) Miller, Dan JR                 
                  24.37       49.36 (24.99)     1:17.53 (28.17)     1:43.98 (26.45)
        2:13.79 (29.81)     2:44.09 (30.30)     3:10.41 (26.32)     3:40.35 (29.94)
        4:12.31 (31.96)     4:43.90 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             4:06.48  
     1) Graves, Giorgie FR              2) Robinson, Jessica SO           
     3) Kempf, Faith JR                 4) Byrum, Charity SO              
                  29.05       59.68 (59.68)     1:32.66 (32.98)   2:10.64 (1:10.96)
        2:39.11 (28.47)   3:12.25 (1:01.61)     3:37.68 (25.43)     4:06.48 (54.23)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             4:13.18  
     1) Singleton, Sarah FR             2) Palacio, Michelle SR           
     3) Clayton, Christina FR           4) Schwartz, Taylor FR            
                  30.62   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:36.37 (33.86)   2:14.53 (1:12.02)
        2:43.33 (28.80)   3:16.46 (1:01.93)     3:43.23 (26.77)     4:13.18 (56.72)
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          4:15.91  
     1) Broido, Galen FR                2) Carr, Chloe SO                 
     3) Troncoso, Alessandra FR         4) Ireland, Ashley SO             
                  32.07   1:05.60 (1:05.60)     1:37.92 (32.32)   2:14.86 (1:09.26)
        2:44.13 (29.27)   3:18.42 (1:03.56)     3:46.04 (27.62)     4:15.91 (57.49)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            4:37.85  
     1) Dunne, Justina JR               2) Zabala, Joyce FR               
     3) Farsakian, Emily FR             4) Andoe, Molly SR                
                  30.11   1:01.76 (1:01.76)     1:42.12 (40.36)   2:26.88 (1:25.12)
        2:56.86 (29.98)   3:35.89 (1:09.01)     4:04.01 (28.12)   4:37.85 (1:01.96)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:40.39  
     1) Warden, Tate FR                 2) Denmark, Jordan JR             
     3) Lile, Nathan FR                 4) Drelich, John FR               
                  26.96       54.30 (54.30)     1:22.09 (27.79)   1:54.40 (1:00.10)
        2:18.26 (23.86)     2:46.83 (52.43)     3:12.33 (25.50)     3:40.39 (53.56)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:44.64  
     1) Palmer, Ryan FR                 2) Ellwanger, Drew SR             
     3) Meyers, Cody JR                 4) Kempf, John SR                 
                  28.85   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:27.90 (27.53)     1:59.34 (58.97)
        2:24.41 (25.07)     2:53.45 (54.11)     3:17.80 (24.35)     3:44.64 (51.19)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:45.67  
     1) Ruska, Clarke FR                2) Lloyd, Stephen SO              
     3) Shafer, Jake SO                 4) Mahnken, Duncan FR             
                  27.65       57.29 (57.29)     1:25.77 (28.48)   1:59.77 (1:02.48)
        2:24.91 (25.14)     2:54.45 (54.68)     3:18.37 (23.92)     3:45.67 (51.22)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            3:46.93  
     1) Senn, Jeremy FR                 2) Sutter, Marcus SR              
     3) Redding, Jared FR               4) Wiltshire, James JR            
                  27.84       57.06 (57.06)     1:26.27 (29.21)   1:59.85 (1:02.79)
        2:25.26 (25.41)     2:54.90 (55.05)     3:19.63 (24.73)     3:46.93 (52.03)
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                           x4:00.24  
     1) Corbett, Thomas SO              2) Rowe, Matt FR                  
     3) Sites, Nick SO                  4) Brown, Thomas JR               
                  29.23       59.98 (59.98)     1:30.46 (30.48)   2:05.96 (1:05.98)
        2:33.91 (27.95)   3:08.52 (1:02.56)     3:32.76 (24.24)     4:00.24 (51.72)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:42.68  
     1) Ward, Susie FR                  2) Kempf, Faith JR                
     3) Shelley, Samantha JR            4) Clayton, Christina FR          
                  26.85       52.07 (25.22)     1:17.92 (25.85)     1:42.68 (24.76)
  2 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          1:48.30  
     1) Acker, Elizabeth JR             2) Larsen, Amanda SO              
     3) Troncoso, Alessandra FR         4) Ireland, Ashley SO             
                  27.75       57.53 (29.78)     1:22.84 (25.31)     1:48.30 (25.46)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:48.44  
     1) Reed, Elise SO                  2) Berrios, Amanda SR             
     3) Perkins, MacKenzie SO           4) Donovan, Hannah JR             
                  27.22       53.79 (26.57)     1:20.15 (26.36)     1:48.44 (28.29)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:49.34  
     1) Black, Emily JR                 2) Ellison, Kristen SO            
     3) Jones, Taylor SR                4) Singleton, Laurenn SR          
                  28.67       56.59 (27.92)     1:23.93 (27.34)     1:49.34 (25.41)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:28.43  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris SR              2) McMahon, Connor SO             
     3) Bailey, Peyton FR               4) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
                  22.54       44.17 (21.63)     1:06.41 (22.24)     1:28.43 (22.02)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:28.93  
     1) Anderson, Matt JR               2) Wilson, Sam JR                 
     3) Meyers, Cody JR                 4) Searle, Brandon SO             
                  22.29       45.24 (22.95)     1:07.28 (22.04)     1:28.93 (21.65)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            1:32.44  
     1) Redding, Jared FR               2) Lincoln, Joe FR                
     3) Brown, Thomas JR                4) Ruska, Clarke FR               
                  23.25       45.64 (22.39)     1:09.56 (23.92)     1:32.44 (22.88)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:34.36  
     1) Denman, Luke FR                 2) Kallam, Taft JR                
     3) Kempf, John SR                  4) MacGregor, Joe FR              
                  24.09       47.29 (23.20)     1:11.24 (23.95)     1:34.36 (23.12)
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                           x1:35.89  
     1) Shepard, Connor FR              2) Morgan, Connor FR              
     3) Green, Alex SR                  4) Eubanks, Stephen SO            
                  24.01       47.84 (23.83)     1:11.66 (23.82)     1:35.89 (24.23)
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            16:16.70  
     1) Ellison, Kristen SO             2) Graves, Giorgie FR             
     3) Michal, Kristen SR              4)                                
                2:45.03     3:18.97 (33.94)     3:52.93 (33.96)     4:27.15 (34.22)
        5:01.51 (34.36)     5:35.20 (33.69)     5:52.19 (16.99)     6:33.97 (41.78)
        7:05.55 (31.58)     7:37.26 (31.71)     8:09.44 (32.18)     8:41.33 (31.89)
        9:13.48 (32.15)     9:45.00 (31.52)    10:16.37 (31.37)    10:46.88 (30.51)
       11:16.62 (29.74)    11:49.64 (33.02)    12:22.98 (33.34)    12:56.49 (33.51)
       13:29.98 (33.49)    14:03.49 (33.51)    14:37.26 (33.77)    15:10.87 (33.61)
       15:44.51 (33.64)    16:16.71 (32.20)  18:51.73 (2:35.02)        16:16.70 ( )
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                            16:22.50  
     1) Ballinger, Jenna SO             2) Nork, Kristina FR              
     3) Andrews, Caroline FR            4)                                
                2:36.78     3:09.74 (32.96)     3:42.25 (32.51)     4:15.08 (32.83)
        4:47.25 (32.17)     5:18.59 (31.34)     5:47.34 (28.75)     6:19.70 (32.36)
        6:52.83 (33.13)     7:26.09 (33.26)     7:59.74 (33.65)     8:33.07 (33.33)
        9:06.88 (33.81)     9:41.24 (34.36)    10:15.43 (34.19)    10:48.69 (33.26)
       11:05.50 (16.81)    11:51.13 (45.63)    12:24.60 (33.47)    12:58.31 (33.71)
       13:32.31 (34.00)    14:06.37 (34.06)    14:40.62 (34.25)    15:15.09 (34.47)
       15:48.61 (33.52)    16:22.52 (33.91)    16:44.40 (21.88)    17:14.86 (30.46)
     18:53.33 (1:38.47)        16:22.50 ( )                                        
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                         18:00.98  
     1) Broido, Galen FR                2) Gillespie, Hallie JR           
     3) Ritchie, Eliza JR               4)                                
                  29.16     1:01.39 (32.23)     1:34.43 (33.04)     2:08.02 (33.59)
        2:41.65 (33.63)     3:15.20 (33.55)     3:49.09 (33.89)     4:22.67 (33.58)
        4:56.14 (33.47)     5:29.06 (32.92)     6:01.34 (32.28)     6:37.80 (36.46)
        7:15.10 (37.30)     7:53.13 (38.03)     8:31.39 (38.26)     9:09.67 (38.28)
        9:47.59 (37.92)    10:25.53 (37.94)    11:03.73 (38.20)    11:40.70 (36.97)
       11:55.80 (15.10)    12:13.86 (18.06)    12:50.33 (36.47)    13:27.99 (37.66)
       14:06.38 (38.39)    14:44.93 (38.55)    15:24.01 (39.08)    16:03.55 (39.54)
       16:42.85 (39.30)  18:00.98 (1:18.13)                                        
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           18:50.95  
     1) Van Valen, Ally FR              2) Pryor, Caroline JR             
     3) Reed, Elise SO                  4)                                
                  30.09     1:03.09 (33.00)     1:37.23 (34.14)     2:11.86 (34.63)
        2:47.42 (35.56)     3:23.72 (36.30)     4:00.15 (36.43)     4:36.12 (35.97)
        5:11.83 (35.71)     5:46.96 (35.13)     6:21.43 (34.47)     7:00.51 (39.08)
        7:41.28 (40.77)     8:22.28 (41.00)     9:03.57 (41.29)     9:45.62 (42.05)
       10:27.19 (41.57)    11:08.78 (41.59)    11:50.07 (41.29)    12:30.03 (39.96)
       13:01.61 (31.58)    13:37.44 (35.83)    14:15.87 (38.43)    14:56.39 (40.52)
       15:36.81 (40.42)    16:16.46 (39.65)    16:56.07 (39.61)    17:35.60 (39.53)
       18:14.23 (38.63)    18:50.95 (36.72)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                            15:00.13  
     1) Nuss, Tyler SR                  2) Payne, Will JR                 
     3) MacGregor, Joe FR               4)                                
                  26.82       55.71 (28.89)     1:25.18 (29.47)     1:55.01 (29.83)
        2:24.84 (29.83)     2:54.60 (29.76)     3:24.53 (29.93)     3:54.55 (30.02)
        4:24.27 (29.72)     4:53.51 (29.24)     5:20.92 (27.41)     5:50.57 (29.65)
        6:21.17 (30.60)     6:52.46 (31.29)     7:23.55 (31.09)     7:54.86 (31.31)
        8:26.11 (31.25)     8:57.28 (31.17)     9:27.13 (29.85)     9:55.30 (28.17)
       10:22.49 (27.19)    10:53.09 (30.60)    11:23.74 (30.65)    11:55.04 (31.30)
       12:25.37 (30.33)    12:56.77 (31.40)    13:26.38 (29.61)    13:58.42 (32.04)
       14:29.38 (30.96)    15:00.13 (30.75)                                        
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           15:05.52  
     1) Shaner, Christian FR            2) Moore, Sean FR                 
     3) Whiteman, Jeff SO               4)                                
                  26.14       55.81 (29.67)     1:25.77 (29.96)     1:55.58 (29.81)
        2:25.87 (30.29)     2:55.76 (29.89)     3:26.10 (30.34)     3:56.20 (30.10)
        4:28.02 (31.82)     4:59.91 (31.89)     5:26.26 (26.35)     5:56.29 (30.03)
        6:27.48 (31.19)     6:58.88 (31.40)     7:29.89 (31.01)     8:00.63 (30.74)
        8:31.32 (30.69)     9:02.25 (30.93)     9:32.60 (30.35)    10:01.27 (28.67)
       10:27.71 (26.44)    10:57.39 (29.68)    11:27.54 (30.15)    11:57.84 (30.30)
       12:28.47 (30.63)    12:59.44 (30.97)    13:30.74 (31.30)    14:02.81 (32.07)
       14:34.15 (31.34)    15:05.52 (31.37)                                        
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                           15:37.16  
     1) Lincoln, Joe FR                 2) Senn, Jeremy FR                
     3) Nelson, #andrew SR              4)                                
                  27.16       57.52 (30.36)     1:29.63 (32.11)     2:02.19 (32.56)
        2:35.02 (32.83)     3:07.66 (32.64)     3:40.11 (32.45)     4:12.92 (32.81)
        4:45.10 (32.18)     5:15.56 (30.46)     5:41.64 (26.08)     6:10.96 (29.32)
        6:41.50 (30.54)     7:12.75 (31.25)     7:44.75 (32.00)     8:16.48 (31.73)
        8:49.29 (32.81)     9:21.27 (31.98)     9:54.70 (33.43)    10:25.85 (31.15)
       10:54.08 (28.23)    11:24.56 (30.48)    11:55.88 (31.32)    12:27.52 (31.64)
       12:59.16 (31.64)    13:30.90 (31.74)    14:03.30 (32.40)    14:35.17 (31.87)
       15:07.21 (32.04)    15:37.16 (29.95)                                        
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            15:37.92  
                  27.61       58.62 (31.01)     1:31.18 (32.56)     2:03.88 (32.70)
        2:36.35 (32.47)     3:08.23 (31.88)     3:39.94 (31.71)     4:11.68 (31.74)
        4:43.52 (31.84)     5:13.67 (30.15)     5:28.31 (14.64)     6:11.01 (42.70)
        6:42.32 (31.31)     7:14.15 (31.83)     7:46.22 (32.07)     8:18.44 (32.22)
        8:50.65 (32.21)     9:22.90 (32.25)     9:55.30 (32.40)    10:27.03 (31.73)
       10:43.19 (16.16)    11:25.48 (42.29)    11:56.90 (31.42)  13:01.87 (1:04.97)
       13:33.81 (31.94)    14:05.50 (31.69)    14:37.62 (32.12)  15:37.92 (1:00.30)
           15:37.92 ( )                                                            
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McGill, Heather              VMI                            X242.30  
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Raymond             FR VMI                             238.85  
  2 Sikes, Mitch              SO VMI                             227.05  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             4:12.90  
     1) Van Halsema, Liz SR             2) Singleton, Laurenn SR          
     3) Kempf, Faith JR                 4) Palacio, Michelle SR           
                  28.95   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:30.75 (28.28)   2:05.57 (1:03.10)
        2:34.68 (29.11)   3:08.81 (1:03.24)     3:38.54 (29.73)   4:12.90 (1:04.09)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             4:16.42  
     1) McCallan, Kaylee SO             2) Niccolai, April FR             
     3) Mattix, Alaina FR               4) Robinson, Jessica SO           
                  28.50   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:32.41 (28.57)   2:06.85 (1:03.01)
        2:36.09 (29.24)   3:11.86 (1:05.01)     3:41.99 (30.13)   4:16.42 (1:04.56)
  3 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          4:27.31  
     1) Carr, Chloe SO                  2) Acker, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Broido, Galen FR                4) Troncoso, Alessandra FR        
                  33.68   1:09.14 (1:09.14)     1:40.83 (31.69)   2:18.10 (1:08.96)
        2:48.30 (30.20)   3:24.41 (1:06.31)     3:54.14 (29.73)   4:27.31 (1:02.90)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            4:31.54  
     1) Dunne, Justina JR               2) Austin, Katheryne SO           
     3) Van Valen, Ally FR              4) Cunicelli, Mia JR              
                  28.72   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:36.50 (31.88)   2:12.62 (1:08.00)
        2:43.96 (31.34)   3:21.30 (1:08.68)     3:53.76 (32.46)   4:31.54 (1:10.24)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:47.34  
     1) Ellwanger, Drew SR              2) Leonard, Phillip JR            
     3) Warden, Tate FR                 4) Searle, Brandon SO             
                  25.86       55.47 (55.47)     1:20.30 (24.83)     1:50.86 (55.39)
        2:17.77 (26.91)     2:47.87 (57.01)     3:14.37 (26.50)     3:47.34 (59.47)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:49.14  
     1) Denmark, Jordan JR              2) Lile, Nathan FR                
     3) Turner, Mitch SR                4) Meyers, Cody JR                
                  24.36       53.54 (53.54)     1:17.73 (24.19)     1:47.95 (54.41)
        2:17.41 (29.46)   2:50.85 (1:02.90)     3:17.47 (26.62)     3:49.14 (58.29)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            x3:51.44  
     1) Palmer, Ryan FR                 2) Kempf, John SR                 
     3) Nuss, Tyler SR                  4) Payne, Will JR                 
                  26.14       56.52 (56.52)     1:23.59 (27.07)   1:57.16 (1:00.64)
        2:23.22 (26.06)     2:54.05 (56.89)     3:19.33 (25.28)     3:51.44 (57.39)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:59.62  
     1) Shafer, Jake SO                 2) Shaner, Christian FR           
     3) Rowe, Matt FR                   4) Groene, Maxwell FR             
                  26.73       57.93 (57.93)     1:24.43 (26.50)     1:57.36 (59.43)
        2:26.57 (29.21)   2:58.84 (1:01.48)     3:26.68 (27.84)   3:59.62 (1:00.78)
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            4:15.91  
     1) Sites, Nick SO                  2) Shepard, Connor FR             
     3) Brown, Thomas JR                4) Wiltshire, James JR            
                  29.48   1:04.23 (1:04.23)     1:34.55 (30.32)   2:10.57 (1:06.34)
        2:38.41 (27.84)   3:13.72 (1:03.15)     3:41.12 (27.40)   4:15.91 (1:02.19)
  6 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                           x4:27.77  
     1) Green, Alex SR                  2) Corbett, Thomas SO             
     3) Morgan, Connor FR               4) Lincoln, Joe FR                
                  31.21   1:07.53 (1:07.53)     1:35.43 (27.90)   2:10.05 (1:02.52)
        2:43.47 (33.42)   3:25.60 (1:15.55)     3:52.90 (27.30)   4:27.77 (1:02.17)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:49.43  
     1) Nork, Kristina FR               2) Bosacco, Annie JR              
     3) Ballinger, Jenna SO             4) Ward, Susie FR                 
                  28.62       58.95 (58.95)     1:26.34 (27.39)     1:57.18 (58.23)
        2:23.63 (26.45)     2:51.88 (54.70)     3:19.16 (27.28)     3:49.43 (57.55)
  2 UNC Asheville  'A'                                          4:10.06  
     1) Ireland, Ashley SO              2) Ritchie, Eliza JR              
     3) Gillespie, Hallie JR            4) Larsen, Amanda SO              
                  28.30       58.59 (58.59)     1:27.18 (28.59)   1:58.86 (1:00.27)
        2:29.67 (30.81)   3:04.60 (1:05.74)     3:34.41 (29.81)   4:10.06 (1:05.46)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            X3:52.82  
     1) Singleton, Sarah FR             2) Petersen, Allie FR             
     3) Jones, Taylor SR                4) Shelley, Samantha JR           
                  27.74       57.08 (57.08)     1:23.76 (26.68)     1:52.97 (55.89)
        2:22.60 (29.63)   2:55.21 (1:02.24)     3:22.64 (27.43)     3:52.82 (57.61)
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Farsakian, Emily FR             2) Perkins, MacKenzie SO          
     3) Reed, Elise SO                  4) Andoe, Molly SR                
                  28.82   1:03.04 (1:03.04)     1:30.45 (27.41)     2:01.36 (58.32)
        2:19.90 (18.54)   3:02.24 (1:00.88)     3:30.44 (28.20)        DQ (1:01.03)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Niccolai, April FR              2) McCallan, Kaylee SO            
     3) Byrum, Charity SO               4) Dinsmore, Madi FR              
                  27.01       55.86 (55.86)     1:22.19 (26.33)     1:52.33 (56.47)
        2:17.75 (25.42)     2:46.35 (54.02)     3:12.58 (26.23)          DQ (55.23)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             2:41.00  
     1) MacGregor, Joe FR               2) Lile, Nathan FR                
     3) Anderson, Matt JR               4) Warden, Tate FR                
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             2:42.00  
     1) Turner, Mitch SR                2) Searle, Brandon SO             
     3) Leonard, Phillip JR             4) Wilson, Sam JR                 
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            2:43.00  
     1) McMahon, Connor SO              2) Ruska, Clarke FR               
     3) Lloyd, Stephen SO               4) Rowcliffe, Christian FR        
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            x2:44.00  
     1) Drelich, John FR                2) Kallam, Taft JR                
     3) Denman, Luke FR                 4) Payne, Will JR                 
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            2:45.00  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris SR              2) Mahnken, Duncan FR             
     3) Redding, Jared FR               4) Bailey, Peyton FR              
  6 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                           x2:46.00  
     1) Shepard, Connor FR              2) Lincoln, Joe FR                
     3) Morgan, Connor FR               4) Green, Alex SR