Licensed to Gardner - Webb University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/4/2011 07:54 PM
                         Demo GWU vs. VMI - 11/4/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             3:39.28   11  
     1) James, Colin 18                 2) Ellwanger, Drew T 22           
     3) Woods, Sam C 21                 4) Turner, Mitch R 20             
                  26.59       54.69 (54.69)     1:22.14 (27.45)     1:53.81 (59.12)
        2:18.91 (25.10)     2:48.20 (54.39)     3:12.16 (23.96)     3:39.28 (51.08)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             3:41.44    4  
     1) Kallam, Taft 19                 2) Denmark, Jordan D 20           
     3) Searle, Brandon 18              4) Burchins, Collin C 21          
                  27.29       56.06 (56.06)     1:23.86 (27.80)   1:57.02 (1:00.96)
        2:23.27 (26.25)     2:52.33 (55.31)     3:15.79 (23.46)     3:41.44 (49.11)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:42.21    2  
     1) Dale, Matt J                    2) Lloyd, Stephen R               
     3) Shafer, Jake W                  4) Kelly, John                    
                  27.34       56.49 (56.49)     1:25.35 (28.86)   1:59.05 (1:02.56)
        2:24.18 (25.13)     2:53.86 (54.81)     3:16.51 (22.65)     3:42.21 (48.35)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            3:44.55  
     1) Goodwillie, James G             2) Sutter, Marcus D               
     3) Brown, Thomas C                 4) Elliott, Matt                  
                  27.36       56.40 (56.40)     1:25.61 (29.21)   1:59.11 (1:02.71)
        2:24.47 (25.36)     2:54.80 (55.69)     3:17.76 (22.96)     3:44.55 (49.75)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                             3:58.42  
     1) Gore, Derek A 21                2) Payne, Will M 20               
     3) Leonard, Phillip A 20           4) Kempf, John S 20               
                  28.54       58.88 (58.88)     1:29.61 (30.73)   2:06.07 (1:07.19)
        2:33.92 (27.85)     3:05.54 (59.47)     3:30.29 (24.75)     3:58.42 (52.88)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuss, Tyler J             20 Gardner-Webb-NC                4:20.35    9  
                  26.17       56.61 (30.44)     1:31.71 (35.10)     2:03.86 (32.15)
        2:41.66 (37.80)     3:18.90 (37.24)     3:50.48 (31.58)     4:20.35 (29.87)
  2 Meyers, Cody L            19 Gardner-Webb-NC                4:22.93    4  
                  27.40       58.71 (31.31)     1:33.26 (34.55)     2:06.82 (33.56)
        2:44.95 (38.13)     3:22.57 (37.62)     3:53.03 (30.46)     4:22.93 (29.90)
  3 Mathis, Nick S               VMI                            4:31.65    3  
                  28.81     1:01.44 (32.63)     1:36.78 (35.34)     2:11.75 (34.97)
        2:50.55 (38.80)     3:29.63 (39.08)     4:01.08 (31.45)     4:31.65 (30.57)
  4 Musco, Chris              21 Gardner-Webb-NC                4:39.07    2  
                  29.24     1:03.25 (34.01)     1:38.42 (35.17)     2:12.31 (33.89)
        2:54.21 (41.90)     3:35.79 (41.58)     4:07.59 (31.80)     4:39.07 (31.48)
  5 Howard, Benji D              VMI                            4:50.23    1  
                  28.80     1:02.93 (34.13)     1:39.57 (36.64)     2:16.36 (36.79)
        2:57.15 (40.79)     3:40.17 (43.02)     4:16.86 (36.69)     4:50.23 (33.37)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sam R             19 Gardner-Webb-NC                1:48.47    9  
                  25.21       52.32 (27.11)     1:20.20 (27.88)     1:48.47 (28.27)
  2 Bowers, Kodiak R             VMI                            1:51.41    4  
                  24.89       52.53 (27.64)     1:21.88 (29.35)     1:51.41 (29.53)
  3 Hickey, Cole C            20 Gardner-Webb-NC                1:53.06    3  
                  25.67       54.04 (28.37)     1:23.92 (29.88)     1:53.06 (29.14)
  4 Edgar, Zackary W          18 Gardner-Webb-NC                1:53.28    2  
                  25.62       54.07 (28.45)     1:23.15 (29.08)     1:53.28 (30.13)
  5 Nelson, Andrew J             VMI                            1:56.35    1  
                  26.60       55.78 (29.18)     1:25.92 (30.14)     1:56.35 (30.43)
  6 Schumacher, Mark A           VMI                            1:56.98  
                  26.73       56.63 (29.90)     1:26.58 (29.95)     1:56.98 (30.40)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Sam C              21 Gardner-Webb-NC                  54.92    9  
                  27.06       54.92 (27.86)                                        
  2 James, Colin              18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  55.07    4  
                  27.31       55.07 (27.76)                                        
  3 Dale, Matt J                 VMI                              55.94    3  
                  27.23       55.94 (28.71)                                        
  4 Searle, Brandon           18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  57.13    2  
                  27.50       57.13 (29.63)                                        
  5 Elliott, Matt                VMI                              58.73    1  
                  28.28       58.73 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwanger, Drew T         22 Gardner-Webb-NC                  58.81    9  
                  27.62       58.81 (31.19)                                        
  2 Denmark, Jordan D         20 Gardner-Webb-NC                1:01.16    4  
                  28.88     1:01.16 (32.28)                                        
  3 Lloyd, Stephen R             VMI                            1:02.26    3  
                  29.37     1:02.26 (32.89)                                        
  4 Hayes, David C               VMI                            1:03.72    2  
                  30.57     1:03.72 (33.15)                                        
  5 Leonard, Phillip A        20 Gardner-Webb-NC                1:05.18    1  
                  30.98     1:05.18 (34.20)                                        
 -- Sutter, Marcus D             VMI                           X1:04.41  
                  30.59     1:04.41 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Jake W               VMI                            1:59.84    9  
                  26.18       56.55 (30.37)     1:27.76 (31.21)     1:59.84 (32.08)
  2 Nuss, Tyler J             20 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:04.84    4  
                  28.06       59.15 (31.09)     1:30.83 (31.68)     2:04.84 (34.01)
  3 Kallam, Taft              19 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:14.84    3  
                  30.18     1:04.24 (34.06)     1:39.47 (35.23)     2:14.84 (35.37)
  4 Wilson, Sam R             19 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:15.69    2  
                  28.86     1:02.90 (34.04)     1:39.42 (36.52)     2:15.69 (36.27)
  5 Sullivan, John A             VMI                            2:19.81    1  
                  29.14     1:03.80 (34.66)     1:41.46 (37.66)     2:19.81 (38.35)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Cole C            20 Gardner-Webb-NC                  22.73    9  
  2 McMahon, Connor T            VMI                              22.86    4  
  3 Turner, Mitch R           20 Gardner-Webb-NC                  23.27    3  
  4 Edgar, Zackary W          18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  23.57    2  
  5 Kelly, John                  VMI                              23.58    1  
  6 Howard, Benji D              VMI                              24.16  
 -- James, Colin              18 Gardner-Webb-NC                 X23.39  
 -- Payne, Will M             20 Gardner-Webb-NC                 X23.40  
 -- Kempf, John S             20 Gardner-Webb-NC                 X23.96  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Dj J              21 Gardner-Webb-NC                  48.98    9  
                  23.42       48.98 (25.56)                                        
  2 Kelly, John                  VMI                              50.66    4  
                  24.50       50.66 (26.16)                                        
  3 Edgar, Zackary W          18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  51.52    3  
                  25.06       51.52 (26.46)                                        
  4 Elliott, Matt                VMI                              51.68    2  
                  25.11       51.68 (26.57)                                        
  5 James, Colin              18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  52.63    1  
                  25.43       52.63 (27.20)                                        
  6 Nelson, Andrew J             VMI                              53.76  
                  25.94       53.76 (27.82)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James G          VMI                            1:58.84    9  
                  28.49       58.20 (29.71)     1:28.09 (29.89)     1:58.84 (30.75)
  2 Wilson, Sam R             19 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:01.66    4  
                  29.52     1:01.06 (31.54)     1:31.96 (30.90)     2:01.66 (29.70)
  3 Kallam, Taft              19 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:02.03    3  
                  29.13     1:00.52 (31.39)     1:31.42 (30.90)     2:02.03 (30.61)
  4 Woods, Sam C              21 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:04.54    2  
                  31.55     1:04.88 (33.33)     1:34.78 (29.90)     2:04.54 (29.76)
  5 Dale, Matt J                 VMI                            2:05.47    1  
                  28.76       59.51 (30.75)     1:32.01 (32.50)     2:05.47 (33.46)
 -- Musco, Chris              21 Gardner-Webb-NC               X2:04.19  
                  29.75     1:01.55 (31.80)     1:33.35 (31.80)     2:04.19 (30.84)
 -- Gore, Derek A             21 Gardner-Webb-NC               X2:04.67  
                  29.23     1:00.81 (31.58)     1:32.95 (32.14)     2:04.67 (31.72)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwanger, Drew T         22 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:14.21    9  
                  31.07     1:05.95 (34.88)     1:40.36 (34.41)     2:14.21 (33.85)
  2 Denmark, Jordan D         20 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:17.68    4  
                  31.98     1:06.75 (34.77)     1:42.66 (35.91)     2:17.68 (35.02)
  3 Hayes, David C               VMI                            2:18.42    3  
                  31.91     1:06.96 (35.05)     1:43.22 (36.26)     2:18.42 (35.20)
  4 Searle, Brandon           18 Gardner-Webb-NC                2:23.81    2  
                  32.19     1:08.44 (36.25)     1:45.98 (37.54)     2:23.81 (37.83)
  5 Mathis, Nick S               VMI                            2:26.93    1  
                  33.69     1:11.41 (37.72)     1:49.50 (38.09)     2:26.93 (37.43)
  6 Sutter, Marcus D             VMI                            2:32.18  
                  34.48     1:13.04 (38.56)     1:52.68 (39.64)     2:32.18 (39.50)
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Jeff E             VMI                            5:01.56    9  
                  26.96       56.10 (29.14)     1:26.08 (29.98)     1:55.88 (29.80)
        2:25.99 (30.11)     2:56.78 (30.79)     3:27.96 (31.18)     3:59.62 (31.66)
        4:31.17 (31.55)     5:01.56 (30.39)                                        
  2 Turner, Mitch R           20 Gardner-Webb-NC                5:04.90    4  
                  28.31       59.94 (31.63)     1:32.00 (32.06)     2:04.06 (32.06)
        2:35.90 (31.84)     3:05.09 (29.19)     3:34.83 (29.74)     4:06.00 (31.17)
        4:37.22 (31.22)     5:04.90 (27.68)                                        
  3 Bowers, Kodiak R             VMI                            5:07.67    3  
                  27.18       57.34 (30.16)     1:27.96 (30.62)     1:59.63 (31.67)
      3:03.04 (1:03.41)     3:33.84 (30.80)     4:05.42 (31.58)     4:36.79 (31.37)
        5:07.71 (30.92)         5:07.67 ( )                                        
  4 Howard, Benji D              VMI                            5:19.96    2  
                  28.11       59.57 (31.46)     1:31.81 (32.24)     2:04.20 (32.39)
        2:36.58 (32.38)     3:08.56 (31.98)     3:41.13 (32.57)     4:14.67 (33.54)
        4:47.64 (32.97)     5:19.96 (32.32)                                        
  5 Leonard, Phillip A        20 Gardner-Webb-NC                5:26.25    1  
                  29.58     1:01.84 (32.26)     1:34.83 (32.99)     2:07.69 (32.86)
        2:40.92 (33.23)     3:13.76 (32.84)     3:46.89 (33.13)     4:20.26 (33.37)
        4:53.48 (33.22)     5:26.25 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchins, Collin C        21 Gardner-Webb-NC                  55.00    9  
                  25.74       55.00 (29.26)                                        
  2 Brown, Thomas C              VMI                              56.08    4  
                  25.65       56.08 (30.43)                                        
  3 Searle, Brandon           18 Gardner-Webb-NC                  56.85    3  
                  26.17       56.85 (30.68)                                        
  4 Hickey, Cole C            20 Gardner-Webb-NC                  57.00    2  
                  26.53       57.00 (30.47)                                        
  5 McMahon, Connor T            VMI                              58.25    1  
                  26.68       58.25 (31.57)                                        
 -- Carter, Seth              21 Gardner-Webb-NC                 X54.28  
                  24.90       54.28 (29.38)                                        
 -- Meyers, Cody L            19 Gardner-Webb-NC                 X56.11  
                  26.07       56.11 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James G          VMI                            2:02.38    9  
                  27.27       58.12 (30.85)     1:34.38 (36.26)     2:02.38 (28.00)
  2 Schumacher, Mark A           VMI                            2:15.78    4  
                  29.13     1:04.02 (34.89)     1:43.95 (39.93)     2:15.78 (31.83)
 -- Denmark, Jordan D         20 Gardner-Webb-NC               X2:01.11  
                  26.91       57.66 (30.75)     1:33.18 (35.52)     2:01.11 (27.93)
 -- Burchins, Collin C        21 Gardner-Webb-NC               X2:02.36  
                  26.27     1:00.94 (34.67)     1:35.10 (34.16)     2:02.36 (27.26)
 -- Woods, Sam C              21 Gardner-Webb-NC               X2:02.53  
                  26.39       57.19 (30.80)     1:34.16 (36.97)     2:02.53 (28.37)
 
Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            7:20.58   11  
     1) Lloyd, Stephen R                2) Shafer, Jake W                 
     3) Whiteman, Jeff E                4) Mathis, Nick S                 
                  26.35       54.93 (54.93)   1:22.77 (1:22.77)   1:49.91 (1:49.91)
        2:14.50 (24.59)     2:42.15 (52.24)   3:10.73 (1:20.82)   3:39.21 (1:49.30)
        4:04.00 (24.79)     4:31.24 (52.03)   4:59.84 (1:20.63)   5:28.22 (1:49.01)
        5:53.98 (25.76)     6:22.57 (54.35)   6:51.70 (1:23.48)   7:20.58 (1:52.36)
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                            7:55.75    4  
     1) Brown, Thomas C                 2) Sullivan, John A               
     3) Nelson, Andrew J                4) Schumacher, Mark A             
                  25.86       55.39 (55.39)   1:25.75 (1:25.75)   1:56.15 (1:56.15)
        2:22.34 (26.19)     2:52.31 (56.16)   3:23.85 (1:27.70)   3:55.16 (1:59.01)
        4:21.02 (25.86)     4:50.15 (54.99)   5:20.37 (1:25.21)   5:51.13 (1:55.97)
        6:19.07 (27.94)   6:51.21 (1:00.08)   7:24.36 (1:33.23)   7:55.75 (2:04.62)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                            X7:15.61  
     1) Nuss, Tyler J 20                2) Turner, Mitch R 20             
     3) Hickey, Cole C 20               4) Wilson, Sam R 19               
                  26.14       53.86 (53.86)   1:22.10 (1:22.10)   1:49.94 (1:49.94)
        2:15.34 (25.40)     2:43.65 (53.71)   3:11.36 (1:21.42)   3:38.95 (1:49.01)
        4:03.57 (24.62)     4:31.75 (52.80)   5:00.84 (1:21.89)   5:28.57 (1:49.62)
        5:53.32 (24.75)     6:20.52 (51.95)   6:48.27 (1:19.70)   7:15.61 (1:47.04)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            X7:42.33  
     1) Edgar, Zackary W 18             2) Kallam, Taft 19                
     3) Gore, Derek A 21                4) Meyers, Cody L 19              
                  25.73       53.73 (53.73)   1:24.04 (1:24.04)   1:55.44 (1:55.44)
        2:21.34 (25.90)     2:49.86 (54.42)   3:20.00 (1:24.56)   3:49.50 (1:54.06)
        4:15.60 (26.10)     4:44.85 (55.35)   5:14.88 (1:25.38)   5:45.18 (1:55.68)
        6:11.20 (26.02)     6:40.70 (55.52)   7:11.60 (1:26.42)   7:42.33 (1:57.15)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Gardner-Webb University             152   2. Virginia Military Institute         102