Licensed to Davidson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 01/28/2011 07:05 PM
              Davidson College vs Virginia Military - 01/28/2011               
                      online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:48.26   11  
     1) Stringfield, Anna SR            2) Stegger, Ineke SR              
     3) Castle, Emily SR                4) Martin, Lindsey SR             
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT    1:53.46    4  
     1) Carr, McKensie SR               2) Vrana, Caroline FR             
     3) Mace, Liz FR                    4) DeOrnellas, Jean SO            
  3 Davidson College-NC  'C'                               NT    1:55.43  
     1) Kamperman, Lauren JR            2) Szymczak, Hailey SR            
     3) Gemunder, Casey SR              4) Richardson, Alexa SR           
 
Event 2  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:35.45   11  
     1) Peitz, Geoff JR                 2) Onken, Drew SO                 
     3) Burquist, Joe JR                4) Droll, Bryan SR                
                  24.22       51.29 (27.07)     1:14.44 (23.15)     1:35.45 (21.01)
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT    1:42.00    4  
     1) Levinson, Ethan FR              2) Bigham, Thomas FR              
     3) Glenn, Drew FR                  4) Waggoner, Quinn FR             
                  25.12       53.39 (28.27)     1:19.57 (26.18)     1:42.00 (22.43)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:48.42    2  
     1) Dutter, Joe FR                  2) Hayes, David JR                
     3) Goodwillie, James JR            4) Schumacher, Mark JR            
                  29.70       58.74 (29.04)     1:24.28 (25.54)     1:48.42 (24.14)
  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:53.11  
     1) Eschbach, Everett FR            2) Halter, Sam FR                 
     3) Brown, Thomas FR                4) Green, Alex SO                 
                  28.94     1:01.93 (32.99)     1:28.14 (26.21)     1:53.11 (24.97)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Meagan            JR Davidson-NC               NT   11:28.11    9  
                  31.35     1:06.74 (35.39)     1:42.41 (35.67)     2:17.17 (34.76)
        2:52.27 (35.10)     3:27.17 (34.90)     4:01.54 (34.37)     4:36.31 (34.77)
        5:10.82 (34.51)     5:45.42 (34.60)     6:20.11 (34.69)     6:54.75 (34.64)
        7:29.08 (34.33)     8:03.85 (34.77)     8:38.51 (34.66)     9:13.18 (34.67)
        9:47.65 (34.47)    10:21.69 (34.04)    10:55.51 (33.82)    11:28.11 (32.60)
  2 Pryor, Elizabeth          FR VMI                       NT   13:52.64    4  
                  37.19     1:17.75 (40.56)     1:59.22 (41.47)     2:41.42 (42.20)
        3:23.70 (42.28)     4:05.52 (41.82)     4:47.86 (42.34)     5:30.01 (42.15)
        6:11.86 (41.85)     6:54.28 (42.42)     7:37.08 (42.80)     8:19.64 (42.56)
        9:01.76 (42.12)     9:43.83 (42.07)    10:26.09 (42.26)    11:08.33 (42.24)
       11:50.80 (42.47)    12:32.44 (41.64)    13:13.75 (41.31)    13:52.64 (38.89)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Drew           FR Davidson-NC               NT   10:37.88    9  
                  28.09       59.38 (31.29)     1:31.01 (31.63)     2:02.47 (31.46)
        2:33.97 (31.50)     3:05.90 (31.93)     3:37.78 (31.88)     4:09.88 (32.10)
        4:42.02 (32.14)     5:14.04 (32.02)     5:46.30 (32.26)     6:18.97 (32.67)
        6:51.45 (32.48)     7:24.25 (32.80)     7:56.86 (32.61)     8:29.63 (32.77)
        9:02.14 (32.51)     9:35.08 (32.94)    10:06.94 (31.86)    10:37.88 (30.94)
  2 Nelson, # Andrew          SO VMI                       NT   11:21.83    4  
                  29.19     1:00.84 (31.65)     1:33.37 (32.53)     2:07.11 (33.74)
        2:41.47 (34.36)     3:15.68 (34.21)     3:50.55 (34.87)     4:25.34 (34.79)
        5:00.22 (34.88)     5:34.59 (34.37)     6:09.59 (35.00)     6:45.26 (35.67)
        7:20.36 (35.10)     7:55.12 (34.76)     8:29.90 (34.78)     9:04.31 (34.41)
        9:38.93 (34.62)    10:13.42 (34.49)    10:48.16 (34.74)    11:21.83 (33.67)
  3 Jeffcoat, Josh            SR VMI                       NT   11:46.93    3  
                  30.62     1:05.32 (34.70)     1:40.89 (35.57)     2:16.70 (35.81)
        2:52.49 (35.79)     3:28.41 (35.92)     4:04.03 (35.62)     4:40.95 (36.92)
        5:17.60 (36.65)     5:53.56 (35.96)     6:29.62 (36.06)     7:05.73 (36.11)
        7:41.46 (35.73)     8:17.52 (36.06)     8:52.66 (35.14)     9:28.72 (36.06)
       10:04.64 (35.92)    10:39.74 (35.10)    11:14.00 (34.26)    11:46.93 (32.93)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levinson, Ethan           FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:47.87    9  
                  24.33       51.27 (26.94)     1:19.36 (28.09)     1:47.87 (28.51)
  2 Waggoner, Quinn           FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:50.46    4  
                  25.50       53.21 (27.71)     1:21.57 (28.36)     1:50.46 (28.89)
  3 Bowers, Kodiak            FR VMI                       NT    1:52.25    3  
                  25.82       54.33 (28.51)     1:23.44 (29.11)     1:52.25 (28.81)
  4 Dale, Matt                JR VMI                       NT    1:54.26    2  
                  26.31       54.97 (28.66)     1:24.35 (29.38)     1:54.26 (29.91)
  5 Schumacher, Mark          JR VMI                       NT    1:58.29    1  
                  26.91       57.18 (30.27)     1:27.79 (30.61)     1:58.29 (30.50)
  6 Dutter, Joe               FR VMI                       NT    1:58.76  
                  26.93       56.43 (29.50)     1:27.65 (31.22)     1:58.76 (31.11)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delgehausen, Jessica      SR Davidson-NC               NT      25.92    9  
  2 VanTassell, Casey         JR Davidson-NC               NT      26.15    4  
  3 Seifart, Lillie           SO Davidson-NC               NT      26.70    3  
  4 Porter, Juliana           JR Davidson-NC               NT      27.93  
  5 Cunicelli, Mia            FR VMI                       NT      28.15    2  
  6 Doss, Meghan              FR VMI                       NT      28.26    1  
  7 Donovan, Hannah           FR VMI                       NT      29.66  
  8 Mauss, Erin               FR VMI                       NT      32.44  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Wills             SO Davidson-NC               NT      21.51    9  
  2 Chaney, Curtis            JR Davidson-NC               NT      22.06    4  
  3 Elliott, Matt             JR VMI                       NT      22.70    3  
  4 Dreikorn, Chris           SO VMI                       NT      22.91    2  
  5 Morales, Ian              FR VMI                       NT      23.09    1  
  6 Halter, Sam               FR VMI                       NT      24.18  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamperman, Lauren         JR Davidson-NC               NT    4:41.50    9  
                  29.27     1:02.62 (33.35)     1:38.44 (35.82)     2:13.88 (35.44)
        2:54.39 (40.51)     3:35.89 (41.50)     4:09.26 (33.37)     4:41.50 (32.24)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               SO Davidson-NC               NT    4:03.69    9  
                  25.59       54.71 (29.12)     1:26.93 (32.22)     1:58.81 (31.88)
        2:31.47 (32.66)     3:05.82 (34.35)     3:35.56 (29.74)     4:03.69 (28.13)
  2 Goodwillie, James         JR VMI                       NT    4:29.94    4  
                  26.94       58.12 (31.18)     1:32.13 (34.01)     2:06.05 (33.92)
        2:44.97 (38.92)     3:25.11 (40.14)     3:57.71 (32.60)     4:29.94 (32.23)
  3 Howard, Benji             JR VMI                       NT    4:43.19    3  
                  28.95     1:03.32 (34.37)     1:40.02 (36.70)     2:15.70 (35.68)
        2:55.93 (40.23)     3:36.93 (41.00)     4:11.27 (34.34)     4:43.19 (31.92)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    FR Davidson-NC               NT     276.45    9  
  2 Ardecky, Jessica          JR Davidson-NC               NT     259.20    4  
  3 Allard, Briana            SR VMI                       NT     190.43    3  
  4 Weinberg, Lauren          FR VMI                       NT     151.65    2  
  5 Montgomery, Sabina        FR VMI                       NT     120.15    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Brian              FR Davidson-NC               NT     298.13    9  
  2 Disbro, Dallas            JR VMI                       NT     252.83    4  
  3 Myers, Nate               FR VMI                       NT     189.05    3  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Will                 FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:00.37    9  
                  26.24       57.56 (31.32)     1:29.07 (31.51)     2:00.37 (31.30)
  2 Sullivan, Jack            FR VMI                       NT    2:18.25    4  
                  28.61     1:03.58 (34.97)     1:40.55 (36.97)     2:18.25 (37.70)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vrana, Caroline           FR Davidson-NC               NT      56.12    9  
                  27.11       56.12 (29.01)                                        
  2 McLeod, Megan             FR Davidson-NC               NT      56.53    4  
                  27.30       56.53 (29.23)                                        
  3 Cottle, Allison           SO Davidson-NC               NT      57.06    3  
                  27.67       57.06 (29.39)                                        
  4 Gemunder, Casey           SR Davidson-NC               NT      59.05  
                  28.34       59.05 (30.71)                                        
  5 Doss, Meghan              FR VMI                       NT    1:02.50    2  
                  30.27     1:02.50 (32.23)                                        
  6 Edelbrock, Flora          FR VMI                       NT    1:03.95    1  
                  30.16     1:03.95 (33.79)                                        
  7 Donovan, Hannah           FR VMI                       NT    1:06.69  
                  32.51     1:06.69 (34.18)                                        
  8 Mauss, Erin               FR VMI                       NT    1:13.24  
                  34.53     1:13.24 (38.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Wills             SO Davidson-NC               NT      47.78    9  
                  22.84       47.78 (24.94)                                        
  2 Elliott, Matt             JR VMI                       NT      49.97    4  
                  24.29       49.97 (25.68)                                        
  3 Wilde, Ben                SO Davidson-NC               NT      50.78    3  
                  24.11       50.78 (26.67)                                        
  4 Waggoner, Quinn           FR Davidson-NC               NT      51.03    2  
                  24.42       51.03 (26.61)                                        
  5 Bowers, Kodiak            FR VMI                       NT      51.06    1  
                  24.65       51.06 (26.41)                                        
  6 Morales, Ian              FR VMI                       NT      51.44  
                  24.79       51.44 (26.65)                                        
  7 Keating, Tim              SO Davidson-NC               NT      51.79  
                  24.43       51.79 (27.36)                                        
  8 Dreikorn, Chris           SO VMI                       NT      52.36  
                  25.43       52.36 (26.93)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Meagan            JR Davidson-NC               NT    2:24.56    9  
                  34.85     1:11.44 (36.59)     1:48.64 (37.20)     2:24.56 (35.92)
  2 Chen, Pin-Fen             SO VMI                       NT    2:41.40    4  
                  36.32     1:16.31 (39.99)     1:58.58 (42.27)     2:41.40 (42.82)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peitz, Geoff              JR Davidson-NC               NT    2:00.35    9  
                  28.65       59.80 (31.15)     1:30.52 (30.72)     2:00.35 (29.83)
  2 Goodwillie, James         JR VMI                       NT    2:07.12    4  
                  29.90     1:01.42 (31.52)     1:34.19 (32.77)     2:07.12 (32.93)
  3 Jeter, Andrew             SR VMI                       NT    2:32.00    3  
                  34.78     1:12.71 (37.93)     1:52.26 (39.55)     2:32.00 (39.74)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Juliana           JR Davidson-NC               NT    5:35.87    9  
                  30.78     1:04.25 (33.47)     1:38.29 (34.04)     2:12.70 (34.41)
        2:47.06 (34.36)     3:21.30 (34.24)     3:55.70 (34.40)     4:29.96 (34.26)
        5:03.44 (33.48)     5:35.87 (32.43)                                        
  2 Pryor, Elizabeth          FR VMI                       NT    6:51.66    4  
                  36.57     1:17.06 (40.49)     1:58.52 (41.46)     2:40.26 (41.74)
        3:22.74 (42.48)     4:04.94 (42.20)     4:47.60 (42.66)     5:29.33 (41.73)
        6:11.64 (42.31)     6:51.66 (40.02)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Thomas            FR Davidson-NC               NT    4:57.69    9  
                  25.38       53.96 (28.58)     1:23.66 (29.70)     1:54.35 (30.69)
        2:24.68 (30.33)     2:55.39 (30.71)     3:26.13 (30.74)     3:57.24 (31.11)
        4:27.93 (30.69)     4:57.69 (29.76)                                        
  2 Dale, Matt                JR VMI                       NT    5:02.46    4  
                  26.79       55.95 (29.16)     1:25.97 (30.02)     1:56.83 (30.86)
        2:27.87 (31.04)     2:58.93 (31.06)     3:30.21 (31.28)     4:01.52 (31.31)
        4:32.42 (30.90)     5:02.46 (30.04)                                        
  3 Carson, Marcus            SO Davidson-NC               NT    5:19.98    3  
                  27.40       57.94 (30.54)     1:29.79 (31.85)     2:02.45 (32.66)
        2:35.53 (33.08)     3:08.48 (32.95)     3:41.59 (33.11)     4:14.91 (33.32)
        4:47.97 (33.06)     5:19.98 (32.01)                                        
  4 Dutter, Joe               FR VMI                       NT    5:23.41    2  
                  27.88       59.14 (31.26)     1:31.87 (32.73)     2:05.10 (33.23)
        2:38.04 (32.94)     3:11.34 (33.30)     3:44.60 (33.26)     4:17.85 (33.25)
        4:51.22 (33.37)     5:23.41 (32.19)                                        
  5 Jeffcoat, Josh            SR VMI                       NT    5:49.01    1  
                  30.82     1:05.63 (34.81)     1:41.65 (36.02)     2:18.07 (36.42)
        2:54.10 (36.03)     3:29.76 (35.66)     4:04.99 (35.23)     4:40.74 (35.75)
        5:16.10 (35.36)     5:49.01 (32.91)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving opt
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    FR Davidson-NC               NT     270.98    9  
  2 Ardecky, Jessica          JR Davidson-NC               NT     262.05    4  
  3 Allard, Briana            SR VMI                       NT     191.25    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving opt
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Brian              FR Davidson-NC               NT     327.23    9  
  2 Disbro, Dallas            JR VMI                       NT     222.83    4  
  3 Myers, Nate               FR VMI                       NT     190.13    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edelbrock, Flora          FR VMI                       NT    2:51.41    9  
                  37.13     1:19.32 (42.19)     2:05.23 (45.91)     2:51.41 (46.18)
 -- McLeod, Megan             FR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:35.38  
                  36.41     1:16.40 (39.99)     1:55.90 (39.50)     2:35.38 (39.48)
 -- Crittenberger, Lee        FR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:35.63  
                  34.58     1:14.25 (39.67)     1:55.58 (41.33)     2:35.63 (40.05)
 -- Porter, Juliana           JR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:40.53  
                  35.70     1:15.89 (40.19)     1:58.06 (42.17)     2:40.53 (42.47)
 -- Witczak, Lynea            SR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:46.29  
                  37.14     1:19.41 (42.27)     2:03.39 (43.98)     2:46.29 (42.90)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, David              JR VMI                       NT    2:20.21    9  
                  31.35     1:07.10 (35.75)     1:44.13 (37.03)     2:20.21 (36.08)
 -- Lucas, Ben                SR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:16.28  
                  29.93     1:04.43 (34.50)     1:40.18 (35.75)     2:16.28 (36.10)
 -- Glenn, Drew               FR Davidson-NC               NT   X2:18.30  
                  30.82     1:05.85 (35.03)     1:41.81 (35.96)     2:18.30 (36.49)
 
Event 25  Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:55.21   11  
                  30.52       58.90 (28.38)     1:27.21 (28.31)     1:55.21 (28.00)
 -- Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT   X1:48.05  
     1) Carr, McKensie SR               2) Cottle, Allison SO             
     3) Madden, Meagan JR               4) VanTassell, Casey JR           
                  25.96       53.00 (27.04)     1:20.72 (27.72)     1:48.05 (27.33)
 
Event 26  Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:31.58   11  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris SO              2) Morales, Ian FR                
     3) Halter, Sam FR                  4) Elliott, Matt JR               
                  22.89       46.04 (23.15)     1:09.60 (23.56)     1:31.58 (21.98)
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:36.34    4  
     1) Bowers, Kodiak FR               2) Schumacher, Mark JR            
     3) Dale, Matt JR                   4) Howard, Benji JR               
                  24.07       48.77 (24.70)     1:12.46 (23.69)     1:36.34 (23.88)
  3 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                       NT    1:39.11  
     1) Brown, Thomas FR                2) Green, Alex SO                 
     3) Jeffcoat, Josh SR               4) Eschbach, Everett FR           
                  24.51       49.10 (24.59)     1:13.28 (24.18)     1:39.11 (25.83)
 -- Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT   X1:32.45  
     1) Levinson, Ethan FR              2) Fox, Will FR                   
     3) Glenn, Drew FR                  4) Keating, Tim SO                
                  23.03       46.17 (23.14)     1:09.85 (23.68)     1:32.45 (22.60)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Davidson College                    109   2. Virginia Military Institute          47
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Davidson College                    121   2. Virginia Military Institute          89