Licensed to Mount Saint Mary's University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/7/2017 01:41 PM
                            VMI at MSMU - 10/7/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    2:10.93   11  
     1) Villagran, Valeria 16           2) Gullickson, Lauren 20          
     3) Lacoste, Juliette R 21          4) Robinson, Colette O 19         
       33.78    35.99    32.36    28.80                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    2:12.96    4  
     1) Salafatinos, Zoe T 18           2) French, Issi R 19              
     3) Davis, Morgan K 19              4) Rivas, Natalie A 22            
       34.83    37.31    32.16    28.66                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    2:13.84    2  
     1) Kelly, Alex S 21                2) Felos, Alyssa R 20             
     3) Vopalensky, Erin 17             4) Won, Je Moon 22                
       37.01    34.80    31.70    30.33                                    
  4 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    2:15.98  
     1) Passaro, Lizanne M 18           2) Rizzo, Brianna M 19            
     3) Whitman, Juliet B 18            4) Vaughan, Bridget A 21          
       36.55    37.81    31.78    29.84                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    2:26.40  
     1) Kunkle, Carisa D 21             2) Hirlinger, Anne K 17           
     3) Hamil, Amber 18                 4) Payne, Laura E 19              
       35.37    42.93    36.24    31.86                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT   X2:20.89  
     1) Vickery, Laci R 20              2) Montevideo, Hunter 21          
     3) Sampson, Angela 20              4) Mann, Cassie C 20              
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:50.76   11  
     1) Mata, John 18                   2) McCormick, Aidan M 21          
     3) deXavier, Thomas 18             4) Wilson, John M 19              
       28.69    30.51    26.64    24.92                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    1:51.64    4  
     1) Kim, John J 22                  2) Tomajczyk, Bret M 20           
     3) Boulter, Jake J 21              4) Palmieri, Nick D 18            
       27.84    31.77    27.38    24.65                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:55.33    2  
     1) Pham, Ethan D 17                2) Schirra, Ian C 18              
     3) Bulatao, Eiann 20               4) Blake, Max A 18                
       29.70    31.58    28.49    25.56                                    
  4 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    1:56.57  
     1) Johnson, Jake K 20              2) Eichler, Gunnar W 20           
     3) Walker, John C 21               4) Morrison, Michael P 19         
       29.84    33.19    28.24    25.30                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT    2:10.36  
     1) Clark, Zachary L 21             2) Soldow, William R 19           
     3) Bloch, Manny B 21               4) Fricke, Robert L 19            
       35.40    14.91    16.32  1:03.73                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Mary P          20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   18:32.12    9  
      31.79   34.43   34.76   34.81   35.35   35.80   35.86   35.34
      35.80   35.51   35.43   35.76   35.64   35.97   35.87   36.04
      36.12   36.31   36.45   36.20   36.24   36.59   36.37   36.70
      36.67   36.74   36.54   36.49   36.26 1:14.28                
 
Event 4  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turbyfill, David M        19 Virginia MI-VA            NT   17:40.33    9  
  2 Starvaggi, Nicholas       18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   17:52.65    4  
  3 Strelow, Josh J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT   18:19.01    3  
  4 McCreary, Steve           18 Virginia MI-VA            NT   19:11.92    2  
  5 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   21:15.84    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Bridget A        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:17.72    9  
      31.59   34.88   35.73   35.52                                
  2 Davis, Morgan K           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:17.84    4  
      31.92   34.77   35.74   35.41                                
  3 Biles, Calle Y            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:24.34    3  
      34.09   36.79   36.95   36.51                                
  4 Kelly, Alex S             21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:26.35    2  
      33.98   37.25   37.79   37.33                                
  5 MacDougall, Sarah O       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:26.41    1  
      14.93   15.55   40.62 1:15.31                                
  6 Won, Je Moon              22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:28.36  
      33.65   36.87   38.29   39.55                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ryan P           18 Mt St Mary's-MD      2:02.74    2:00.22    9  
      28.22   30.57   30.50   30.93                                
  2 Smilie, Jacob J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:01.04    4  
      27.94   30.49   31.18   31.43                                
  3 Muldowney, Thomas D       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:04.67    3  
      29.08   31.26   31.62   32.71                                
  4 Hansen, Bunny J           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:22.81    2  
      31.50   35.61   37.78   37.92                                
  5 Dyson, Jason              18 Mt St Mary's-MD      2:39.91    2:38.44    1  
      34.25   39.89   43.55   40.75                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Natalie A          22 Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.66    9  
  2 Robinson, Colette O       19 Mt St Mary's-MD        28.86      29.05    4  
  3 Montevideo, Hunter        21 Mt St Mary's-MD        31.04      31.47    3  
  4 Sampson, Angela           20 Mt St Mary's-MD        32.95      32.52    2  
  5 Payne, Laura E            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      32.62    1  
  6 Hirlinger, Anne K         17 Virginia MI-VA            NT      33.37  
 -- Rizzo, Brianna M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X31.85  
 -- Kegley, Ashley            20 Mt St Mary's-MD        35.81     X35.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Ryan M           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      24.49    9  
  2 Gannon, Brady S           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      24.92    4  
  3 Cudahy, Brock J           19 Mt St Mary's-MD        25.28      25.21    3  
  4 Palmieri, Nick D          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.65    2  
  5 McCormick, Aidan M        21 Mt St Mary's-MD        25.76      26.15    1  
  6 Blake, Max A              18 Mt St Mary's-MD        26.51      26.43  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deTar, Magdalena          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:36.78    9  
      33.03   40.53   46.73   36.49                                
  2 Whitman, Juliet B         18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:38.55    4  
      33.76   41.10   47.18   36.51                                
  3 Lacoste, Juliette R       21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:39.07    3  
      34.01   41.70   46.45   36.91                                
  4 French, Issi R            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:46.90    2  
      35.84   44.29   45.09   41.68                                
 -- Potgieter, Andrea C       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT         DQ  
      38.33   44.95 1:00.70   46.09                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twizell, Will             20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:15.58    9  
      29.00   33.77   38.05   34.76                                
  2 Pham, Ethan D             17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:20.25    4  
      29.77   37.56   40.34   32.58                                
  3 Kim, John J               22 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:20.28    3  
      28.88   33.76   44.68   32.96                                
  4 Morrison, Michael P       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:22.14    2  
      29.92   37.97   39.86   34.39                                
  5 Schirra, Ian C            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:24.39    1  
      31.97   36.91   40.56   34.95                                
  6 Kruszewski, John G        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:27.70  
      30.51   38.84   42.71   35.64                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biles, Calle Y            19 Virginia MI-VA            NP     153.76    9  
  2 Vickery, Laci R           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     146.35    4  
  3 Fuller, Peyton            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     140.18    3  
  4 Kingham, Laura            19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     129.54    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulatao, Eiann            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     123.46    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villagran, Valeria        16 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:09.05    9  
      32.06   36.99                                                
  2 Vopalensky, Erin          17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:09.21    4  
      32.56   36.65                                                
  3 Davis, Morgan K           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:09.27    3  
      32.46   36.81                                                
  4 Biles, Calle Y            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:15.17    2  
      35.16   40.01                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mata, John                18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:01.42    9  
      28.75   32.67                                                
  2 Boulter, Jake J           21 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:01.92    4  
      28.30   33.62                                                
  3 deXavier, Thomas          18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.05    3  
      29.27   32.78                                                
  4 Smilie, Jacob J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:02.69    2  
      28.91   33.78                                                
  5 Walker, John C            21 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:04.42    1  
      29.69   34.73                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Mary P          20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.89    9  
      30.53   32.36                                                
  2 Vaughan, Bridget A        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:04.40    4  
      31.01   33.39                                                
  3 MacDougall, Sarah O       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:06.36    3  
      32.00   34.36                                                
  4 Mann, Cassie C            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:07.96    2  
      32.55   35.41                                                
  5 Hamil, Amber              18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:12.30    1  
      33.12   39.18                                                
  6 Potgieter, Andrea C       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:14.22  
      35.27   38.95                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Ryan M           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      54.60    9  
      26.42   28.18                                                
  2 Wilson, John M            19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      55.14    4  
      26.32   28.82                                                
  3 Cudahy, Brock J           19 Mt St Mary's-MD        55.03      55.22    3  
      26.17   29.05                                                
  4 Gannon, Brady S           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      55.35    2  
      26.77   28.58                                                
  5 Blake, Max A              18 Mt St Mary's-MD        59.16      59.21    1  
      28.41   30.80                                                
  6 Eichler, Gunnar W         20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:00.70  
      28.36   32.34                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benedictis, Gabrielle A   18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:14.35    9  
      35.27   39.08                                                
  2 Salafatinos, Zoe T        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:15.32    4  
      36.97   38.35                                                
  3 Passaro, Lizanne M        18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:15.88    3  
      36.45   39.43                                                
  4 Kunkle, Carisa D          21 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:17.39    2  
      37.35   40.04                                                
  5 Sampson, Angela           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:20.81    1  
      37.64   43.17                                                
  6 Imset, McKenna M          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:26.05  
      40.63   45.42                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, John J               22 Virginia MI-VA            NT      59.51    9  
      29.38   30.13                                                
  2 Twizell, Will             20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:00.26    4  
      29.58   30.68                                                
  3 Johnson, Jake K           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:06.29    3  
      32.23   34.06                                                
  4 Bloch, Manny B            21 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:12.81    2  
      35.00   37.81                                                
  5 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:17.92    1  
      37.48   40.44                                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deTar, Magdalena          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    4:46.56    9  
      32.26   36.12   36.46   36.39   36.81   36.83   36.66   35.03
  2 Whitman, Juliet B         18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:12.51    4  
      34.19   38.36   39.78   40.06   40.09   40.86   39.88   39.29
  3 Aung, Victoria M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:27.57    3  
      36.17   39.93   41.66   42.76   42.75   42.99   41.53   39.78
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ryan P           18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    4:23.79    9  
      30.90   33.53   34.47   34.28   33.99   32.87   32.81   30.94
  2 Muldowney, Thomas D       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:23.86    4  
      31.42   33.98   34.26   34.10   33.89   33.18   32.02   31.01
  3 Turbyfill, David M        19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:27.03    3  
      30.50   33.46   34.38   34.73   33.99   34.26   32.88   32.83
  4 Strelow, Josh J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:38.01    2  
      30.74   33.88   34.63   35.88   36.33   35.99   35.38   35.18
  5 Starvaggi, Nicholas       18 Mt St Mary's-MD      4:33.98    4:40.49    1  
      31.64   34.85   35.60   35.64   35.79   36.23   36.16   34.58
 
Event 21  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 French, Issi R            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:22.45    9  
      38.12   44.33                                                
  2 Hirlinger, Anne K         17 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:35.26    4  
      44.94   50.32                                                
 -- Felos, Alyssa R           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X1:18.03  
      36.53   41.50                                                
 -- Gullickson, Lauren        20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X1:18.93  
      36.89   42.04                                                
 -- Rizzo, Brianna M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   X1:23.23  
      38.50   44.73                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Aidan M        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:08.56    9  
      31.77   36.79                                                
  2 Schirra, Ian C            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:11.09    4  
      33.21   37.88                                                
  3 Pham, Ethan D             17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:11.55    3  
      34.51   37.04                                                
  4 Eichler, Gunnar W         20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:11.60    2  
      33.98   37.62                                                
  5 Tomajczyk, Bret M         20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:11.70    1  
      32.84   38.86                                                
  6 Kruszewski, John G        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:12.08  
      33.72   38.36                                                
 -- Strelow, Josh J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT   X1:13.79  
      34.76   39.03                                                
 -- Soldow, William R         19 Virginia MI-VA            NT   X1:14.03  
      34.92   39.11                                                
 -- Fricke, Robert L          19 Virginia MI-VA            NT   X1:25.18  
      39.52   45.66                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    2:02.31   11  
     1) Salafatinos, Zoe T 18           2) Rivas, Natalie A 22            
     3) Hamil, Amber 18                 4) MacDougall, Sarah O 19         
       32.30    28.98    30.82    30.21                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    2:12.55    4  
     1) Kunkle, Carisa D 21             2) Payne, Laura E 19              
     3) Potgieter, Andrea C 18          4) Imset, McKenna M 18            
       32.17    32.13    31.80    36.45                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT   X1:59.51  
     1) Benedictis, Gabrielle A 18      2) Villagran, Valeria 16          
     3) Vopalensky, Erin 17             4) Passaro, Lizanne M 18          
       30.69    28.82    29.34    30.66                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT   X2:02.12  
     1) Montevideo, Hunter 21           2) Mann, Cassie C 20              
     3) Kelly, Alex S 21                4) Lombardi, Mary P 20            
       31.92    30.94    30.60    28.66                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT   X2:11.38  
     1) Aung, Victoria M 19             2) Vickery, Laci R 20             
     3) Kegley, Ashley 20               4) Felos, Alyssa R 20             
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT        XDQ  
     1) Won, Je Moon 22                 2) deTar, Magdalena 19            
     3) Robinson, Colette O 19          4) Lacoste, Juliette R 21         
       30.98    28.61    28.97    29.06                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:39.86   11  
     1) Cudahy, Brock J 19              2) Twizell, Will 20               
     3) Carroll, Ryan P 18              4) Wilson, John M 19              
       25.42    25.09    25.00    24.35                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    1:43.29    4  
     1) Boulter, Jake J 21              2) Morrison, Michael P 19         
     3) Turbyfill, David M 19           4) Muldowney, Thomas D 18         
       26.41    25.08    25.64    26.16                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:46.47    2  
     1) Mata, John 18                   2) deXavier, Thomas 18            
     3) Bulatao, Eiann 20               4) Starvaggi, Nicholas 18         
       25.65    25.86    26.61    28.35                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Hansen, Bunny J 19              2) Bloch, Manny B 21              
     3) Clark, Zachary L 21             4) McCreary, Steve 18             
       28.28    28.25    28.98    29.03                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Gannon, Brady S 20              2) Smilie, Jacob J 20             
     3) Palmieri, Nick D 18             4) Schmitz, Ryan M 19             
       24.97    24.42    24.93    23.80                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary's                  124   2. Virginia Military Institute          76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary's                  119   2. Virginia Military Institute          95