Licensed to Mount Saint Mary's University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/6/2017 09:20 PM
                            VMI at MSMU - 10/6/2017                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    4:06.95   11  
     1) McGraw, Maddie A 20             2) Felos, Alyssa R 20             
     3) Vopalensky, Erin 17             4) deTar, Magdalena 19            
       32.95  1:08.55    18.05    35.97    42.56  1:14.46    38.56  1:07.97
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    4:42.41    4  
     1) Lombardi, Mary P 20             2) Gullickson, Lauren 20          
     3) Whitman, Juliet B 18            4) Lacoste, Juliette R 21         
       34.29  1:10.59    35.53  1:17.36    31.98  1:08.98    30.93  1:05.48
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    4:54.04    2  
     1) Kelly, Alex S 21                2) Rizzo, Brianna M 19            
     3) Villagran, Valeria 16           4) Won, Je Moon 22                
       37.06  1:27.56    26.33  1:10.29    32.04  1:09.84    30.96  1:06.35
  4 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    4:55.53  
     1) Kunkle, Carisa D 21             2) French, Issi R 19              
     3) Biles, Calle Y 19               4) Rivas, Natalie A 22            
       37.30  1:18.61    37.11  1:19.87    33.61  1:13.00    30.41  1:04.05
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    5:28.13  
     1) Salafatinos, Zoe T 18           2) Hirlinger, Anne K 17           
     3) Hamil, Amber 18                 4) MacDougall, Sarah O 19         
       35.72  1:16.31    43.28  1:33.42    36.12  1:31.75    32.12  1:06.65
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT   X5:04.84  
     1) Benedictis, Gabrielle A 18      2) Montevideo, Hunter 21          
     3) Passaro, Lizanne M 18           4) Vickery, Laci R 20             
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    4:06.14   11  
     1) Carroll, Ryan P 18              2) McCormick, Aidan M 21          
     3) deXavier, Thomas 18             4) Twizell, Will 20               
       30.04  1:02.16    31.48  1:08.50    27.46  1:00.80    25.85    54.68
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    4:06.70    4  
     1) Kim, John J 22                  2) Tomajczyk, Bret M 20           
     3) Boulter, Jake J 21              4) Smilie, Jacob J 20             
       29.55  1:00.43    32.45  1:10.97    27.95  1:01.03    25.24    54.27
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    4:11.49    2  
     1) Pham, Ethan D 17                2) Wilson, John M 19              
     3) Mata, John 18                   4) Schirra, Ian C 18              
       30.83  1:04.65    30.71  1:07.15    27.19  1:01.17    27.33    58.52
  4 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    4:18.95  
     1) Johnson, Jake K 20              2) Eichler, Gunnar W 20           
     3) Walker, John C 21               4) Morrison, Michael P 19         
       31.64  1:06.03    33.79  1:11.54    29.10  1:03.10    27.39    58.28
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT    4:51.26  
     1) Clark, Zachary L 21             2) Soldow, William R 19           
     3) Bloch, Manny B 21               4) Fricke, Robert L 19            
       36.41  1:16.89    33.39  1:12.61    32.56  1:16.08    30.03  1:05.68
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Bridget A        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   10:04.99    9  
      33.08   36.91   37.80   38.03   38.55   38.04   38.11   38.60
      39.06   38.36   38.21   38.36   38.29   38.39   37.90   37.30
  2 Davis, Morgan K           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT   10:09.32    4  
      34.28   37.41   37.93   38.12   38.05   38.14   38.54   38.53
      38.89   38.55   38.63   38.25   38.43   38.82   38.42   38.33
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muldowney, Thomas D       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    9:04.89    9  
      31.37   33.85   34.09   34.57   34.25   34.48   34.58   34.72
      34.33   34.37   34.35   34.49   34.06   34.34   34.03   33.01
  2 Turbyfill, David M        19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    9:09.91    4  
      30.57   33.42   33.90   34.48   34.43   34.30   34.59   34.72
      35.03   35.07   34.91   35.56   35.53   35.15   34.65   33.60
  3 Starvaggi, Nicholas       18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    9:19.32    3  
      30.58   33.14   34.71   34.96   35.17   35.37   35.54   35.54
      36.01   35.84   35.86   36.01   35.57   35.56   35.50   33.96
  4 McCreary, Steve           18 Virginia MI-VA            NT   10:10.25    2  
      33.23   36.62   37.58   38.24   38.57   39.02   38.75   38.88
      37.98   38.88   39.08   39.09   38.74   38.86   38.73   38.00
  5 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   10:58.52    1  
      34.83   39.34   40.84   41.30   41.69   42.01   42.03   42.37
      42.47   42.26   42.93   42.04   42.66   42.26   41.51   37.98
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deTar, Magdalena          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:17.76    9  
      30.52   34.72   36.53   35.99                                
  2 Benedictis, Gabrielle A   18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:28.52    4  
      32.89   36.41   38.96   40.26                                
  3 Aung, Victoria M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:32.70    3  
      34.01   38.43   40.40   39.86                                
  4 Payne, Laura E            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:40.39    2  
      35.41   40.11   42.42   42.45                                
  5 Hirlinger, Anne K         17 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:45.18    1  
      36.78   41.46   43.10   43.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ryan P           18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:02.74    9  
      28.54   31.20   31.41   31.59                                
  2 Kim, John J               22 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:03.96    4  
      28.33   31.94   32.63   31.06                                
  3 Strelow, Josh J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:09.51    3  
      29.05   32.14   34.00   34.32                                
  4 Hansen, Bunny J           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:24.26    2  
      30.22   35.58   38.46   40.00                                
  5 Dyson, Jason              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:39.91    1  
      33.19   40.53   43.81   42.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Natalie A          22 Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.63    9  
  2 Robinson, Colette O       19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      28.86    4  
  3 MacDougall, Sarah O       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      30.65    3  
  4 Mann, Cassie C            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      30.95    2  
  5 Felos, Alyssa R           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      31.66    1  
  6 Imset, McKenna M          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      36.38  
 -- Montevideo, Hunter        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X31.04  
 -- Sampson, Angela           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X32.95  
 -- Kegley, Ashley            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X35.81  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Ryan M           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      24.68    9  
  2 Gannon, Brady S           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      24.92    4  
  3 Cudahy, Brock J           19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      25.28    3  
  4 Palmieri, Nick D          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.64    2  
  5 McCormick, Aidan M        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      25.76    1  
  6 Blake, Max A              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      26.51  
 -- Bloch, Manny B            21 Virginia MI-VA            NT     X27.93  
 -- Clark, Zachary L          21 Virginia MI-VA            NT     X29.44  
 -- McCreary, Steve           18 Virginia MI-VA            NT     X29.60  
 -- Fricke, Robert L          19 Virginia MI-VA            NT     X31.32  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Lauren        20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:12.39    9  
      34.82   37.57                                                
  2 French, Issi R            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:15.29    3  
      34.59   40.70                                                
  3 Kelly, Alex S             21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:17.94    2  
      35.34   42.60                                                
 -- Potgieter, Andrea C       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT         DQ  
      35.88   47.61                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twizell, Will             20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:01.34    9  
      28.70   32.64                                                
  2 Wilson, John M            19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.38    4  
      29.47   32.91                                                
  3 Schirra, Ian C            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:05.28    3  
      31.08   34.20                                                
  4 Morrison, Michael P       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:05.40    2  
      30.71   34.69                                                
  5 Kruszewski, John G        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:07.21    1  
      30.95   36.26                                                
 -- Walker, John C            21 Virginia MI-VA            NT         DQ  
      32.12   35.54                                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villagran, Valeria        16 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      30.40    9  
  2 Vopalensky, Erin          17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      31.66    4  
  3 Biles, Calle Y            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      32.86    3  
  4 Passaro, Lizanne M        18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      33.50    2  
  5 Hamil, Amber              18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      36.18    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Ryan M           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.53    9  
  2 deXavier, Thomas          18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      27.58    4  
  3 Boulter, Jake J           21 Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.63    3  
  4 Morrison, Michael P       19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.99    2  
  5 Bulatao, Eiann            20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      28.96    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deTar, Magdalena          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:02.67    9  
      29.85   32.82                                                
  2 Whitman, Juliet B         18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:04.76    4  
      31.46   33.30                                                
  3 Rivas, Natalie A          22 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:06.05    3  
      31.57   34.48                                                
  4 Won, Je Moon              22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:06.64    2  
      32.02   34.62                                                
  5 Payne, Laura E            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:13.29    1  
      34.68   38.61                                                
  6 Potgieter, Andrea C       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:15.16  
      34.85   40.31                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cudahy, Brock J           19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      55.03    9  
      26.77   28.26                                                
  2 Gannon, Brady S           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      55.33    4  
      26.22   29.11                                                
  3 Palmieri, Nick D          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      57.26    3  
      27.39   29.87                                                
  4 Eichler, Gunnar W         20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      58.95    2  
      28.35   30.60                                                
  5 Blake, Max A              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      59.16    1  
      28.33   30.83                                                
  6 Dyson, Jason              18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:09.58  
      32.89   36.69                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Maddie A          20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      31.56    9  
  2 Salafatinos, Zoe T        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      34.08    4  
  3 Kunkle, Carisa D          21 Virginia MI-VA            NT      35.61    3  
  4 Vickery, Laci R           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      36.74    2  
  5 Sampson, Angela           20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      37.10    1  
  6 Imset, McKenna M          18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      39.96  
 
Event 16  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, John J               22 Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.91    9  
  2 Mata, John                18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      28.57    4  
  3 Smilie, Jacob J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.79    3  
  4 Pham, Ethan D             17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      29.16    2  
  5 Johnson, Jake K           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      30.30    1  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Mary P          20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    4:42.67    9  
      31.72   35.08   35.75   36.13   35.96   36.36   36.18   35.49
  2 Davis, Morgan K           19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:54.92    4  
      32.66   36.12   36.94   37.50   37.54   37.74   38.44   37.98
  3 Lacoste, Juliette R       21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:07.96    3  
      33.42   36.85   38.26   39.25   39.78   40.07   40.53   39.80
  4 Benedictis, Gabrielle A   18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:17.06    2  
      34.82   37.74   40.17   40.72   40.90   41.03   41.15   40.53
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muldowney, Thomas D       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:25.28    9  
      31.35   33.98   33.90   34.39   34.00   33.43   32.66   31.57
  2 Turbyfill, David M        19 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:25.64    4  
      30.74   33.87   35.02   34.66   33.45   33.77   32.47   31.66
  3 Starvaggi, Nicholas       18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    4:33.98    3  
      31.27   34.15   34.52   33.78   34.79   35.42   35.92   34.13
  4 Strelow, Josh J           20 Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:37.11    2  
      30.86   34.58   34.92   35.64   35.89   35.73   34.68   34.81
  5 Wehmeyer, Matthew         19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:18.25    1  
      35.11   39.54   40.68   40.69   41.98   41.68   39.36   39.21
 
Event 19  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 French, Issi R            19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      37.48    9  
  2 Hirlinger, Anne K         17 Virginia MI-VA            NT      44.52    4  
  3 Potgieter, Andrea C       18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      46.11    3  
 -- Gullickson, Lauren        20 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X36.49  
 -- Rizzo, Brianna M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X37.60  
 -- Won, Je Moon              22 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X40.25  
 
Event 20  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Aidan M        21 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      30.86    9  
  2 Schirra, Ian C            18 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      31.97    4  
  3 Tomajczyk, Bret M         20 Virginia MI-VA            NT      32.60    3  
  4 Pham, Ethan D             17 Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      32.89    2  
  5 Kruszewski, John G        18 Virginia MI-VA            NT      33.16    1  
  6 Soldow, William R         19 Virginia MI-VA            NT      34.31  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    4:28.91   11  
     1) Davis, Morgan K 19              2) Biles, Calle Y 19              
     3) MacDougall, Sarah O 19          4) Salafatinos, Zoe T 18          
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    5:00.80    4  
     1) Hamil, Amber 18                 2) Kunkle, Carisa D 21            
     3) Payne, Laura E 19               4) Imset, McKenna M 18            
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT   X4:20.95  
     1) McGraw, Maddie A 20             2) Vaughan, Bridget A 21          
     3) Kelly, Alex S 21                4) Lombardi, Mary P 20            
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT   X4:24.95  
     1) Vopalensky, Erin 17             2) Villagran, Valeria 16          
     3) Whitman, Juliet B 18            4) Passaro, Lizanne M 18          
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT   X4:31.20  
     1) Mann, Cassie C 20               2) Robinson, Colette O 19         
     3) Felos, Alyssa R 20              4) Aung, Victoria M 19            
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT   X4:53.74  
     1) Vickery, Laci R 20              2) Kegley, Ashley 20              
     3) Sampson, Angela 20              4) Montevideo, Hunter 21          
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    3:41.18   11  
     1) Cudahy, Brock J 19              2) Twizell, Will 20               
     3) Carroll, Ryan P 18              4) Wilson, John M 19              
       27.76    56.73    26.19    54.29    26.02    55.18    25.80    54.98
  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'                    NT    3:43.52    4  
     1) Schmitz, Ryan M 19              2) Gannon, Brady S 20             
     3) Palmieri, Nick D 18             4) Smilie, Jacob J 20             
       27.36    56.20    26.38    55.82    26.53    56.74    25.85    54.76
  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'B'                    NT    3:53.14    2  
     1) Muldowney, Thomas D 18          2) Boulter, Jake J 21             
     3) Strelow, Josh J 20              4) Turbyfill, David M 19          
       27.49    57.82    26.90    58.47    28.07    58.64    27.51    58.21
  4 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    3:55.50  
     1) Mata, John 18                   2) deXavier, Thomas 18            
     3) Blake, Max A 18                 4) Starvaggi, Nicholas 18         
       27.32    57.44    26.95    56.81    28.30    59.73    29.51  1:01.52
  5 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'C'                    NT    4:20.53  
     1) Bloch, Manny B 21               2) Clark, Zachary L 21            
     3) Fricke, Robert L 19             4) Hansen, Bunny J 19             
       30.12  1:04.29    30.87  1:06.90    30.65  1:06.30    29.57  1:03.04
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary's                  120   2. Virginia Military Institute          72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Virginia Military Institute         107   2. Mount Saint Mary's                   98