Licensed to Gardner - Webb University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 04:59 PM
                           Half - Double - 2/7/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:50.34   11  
     1) Steadman, Sarah 20              2) Stadnik, Stepheni D 19         
     3) Leonard, Hillary 19             4) Hughey, Corey 20               
                  28.96       59.29 (30.33)     1:26.25 (26.96)     1:50.34 (24.09)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:51.43    4  
     1) Bryant, Tory V 20               2) Case, Veronica 18              
     3) Warkentin, Rachel C 19          4) Ketterer, Lizzy M 19           
                  28.24     1:00.10 (31.86)     1:26.56 (26.46)     1:51.43 (24.87)
  3 Campbell University  'A'                                    1:51.68    2  
     1) Mullican, Kelly 20              2) Shallow, Heidi V 21            
     3) Jiménez, PJ 21                  4) Stumpf, Ashlyn 20              
                  29.64       59.89 (30.25)     1:27.17 (27.28)     1:51.68 (24.51)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                             1:58.81  
     1) Sheets, Megan 21                2) Stokes, Sarah A 20             
     3) Roka, Lyndsey 18                4) Mathis, Sarah 21               
                  30.42     1:03.94 (33.52)     1:32.56 (28.62)     1:58.81 (26.25)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                             2:01.42  
     1) Myers, Alexis 19                2) Bellows, Kiah 18               
     3) Learned, Kelly 21               4) Bleymaier, Brianna 21          
                  31.79     1:05.29 (33.50)     1:33.79 (28.50)     2:01.42 (27.63)
  6 Campbell University  'D'                                    2:07.51  
     1) Ives, Caitlin 18                2) Leber, Danielle E 20           
     3) Eller, Missy 18                 4) Sanderson, Libby 18            
                  32.75     1:09.56 (36.81)     1:40.10 (30.54)     2:07.51 (27.41)
 -- Campbell University  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Gerdeman, Kara L 20             2) Michael, Emily 18              
     3) Umberger, Casey 19              4) McSpadden, Sarah B 21          
                  31.45     1:04.28 (32.83)     1:32.20 (27.92)          DQ (25.31)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:39.97   11  
     1) Woods, Samuel 18                2) Simpson, Saxon M 20            
     3) Gibson, Travis T 20             4) Vickers, Clayton 18            
                  25.11       53.40 (28.29)     1:17.18 (23.78)     1:39.97 (22.79)
  2 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'A'                         1:44.94    4  
     1) Dale, Matt                      2) Bogert, Dan                    
     3) Rowcliffe, Will                 4) Ferrell, Justin                
                  27.90       56.35 (28.45)     1:21.57 (25.22)     1:44.94 (23.37)
  3 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'B'                         1:49.08    2  
     1) Elliott, Matt                   2) Hayes, David                   
     3) Barnett, Charlie                4) Brush, Alex                    
                  27.02       58.54 (31.52)     1:24.80 (26.26)     1:49.08 (24.28)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            X1:40.21  
     1) Partin, George P 20             2) Brutus, Casey L 19             
     3) Leonard, Matthew 20             4) Middleton, Adam 21             
                  26.08       53.68 (27.60)     1:17.77 (24.09)     1:40.21 (22.44)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            X1:45.28  
     1) Musco, Chris 19                 2) Williams, Patrick 19           
     3) Caudill, Steven J 19            4) Suggs, Adam G 19               
                  27.65       56.67 (29.02)     1:20.59 (23.92)     1:45.28 (24.69)
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roka, Lyndsey             18 G-WU-NC                        4:45.51    9  
                  30.23     1:04.51 (34.28)     1:40.08 (35.57)     2:16.39 (36.31)
        2:52.75 (36.36)     3:29.98 (37.23)     4:07.86 (37.88)     4:45.51 (37.65)
  2 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    20 Camels                         4:54.07    4  
                  31.61     1:07.47 (35.86)     1:44.86 (37.39)     2:23.55 (38.69)
        3:01.53 (37.98)     3:40.14 (38.61)     4:18.52 (38.38)     4:54.07 (35.55)
  3 Kenline, Jackie B         20 Camels                         4:54.72    3  
                  32.73     1:09.50 (36.77)     1:46.44 (36.94)     2:24.59 (38.15)
        3:03.26 (38.67)     3:40.98 (37.72)     4:18.48 (37.50)     4:54.72 (36.24)
  4 Learned, Kelly            21 G-WU-NC                        5:08.40    2  
                  32.20     1:09.16 (36.96)     1:49.70 (40.54)     2:32.32 (42.62)
        3:13.50 (41.18)     3:52.77 (39.27)     4:31.36 (38.59)     5:08.40 (37.04)
  5 Valcarcel, Tammy I        22 Camels                         5:12.65    1  
                  33.07     1:10.20 (37.13)     1:50.21 (40.01)     2:30.32 (40.11)
        3:10.59 (40.27)     3:50.94 (40.35)     4:31.50 (40.56)     5:12.65 (41.15)
  6 Gorse, Cameron            19 Camels                        x5:16.36  
                  31.72     1:08.89 (37.17)     1:48.13 (39.24)     2:28.89 (40.76)
        3:09.89 (41.00)     3:51.89 (42.00)     4:34.57 (42.68)     5:16.36 (41.79)
  7 Minnich, Parke            18 G-WU-NC                        5:47.12  
                  35.17     1:16.76 (41.59)     2:00.85 (44.09)     2:46.23 (45.38)
        3:32.54 (46.31)     4:18.29 (45.75)     5:04.09 (45.80)     5:47.12 (43.03)
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Abram A           19 G-WU-NC                        4:14.65    9  
                  28.55     1:00.64 (32.09)     1:33.08 (32.44)     2:05.66 (32.58)
        2:38.18 (32.52)     3:10.73 (32.55)     3:43.00 (32.27)     4:14.65 (31.65)
  2 Roka, Michael R           19 G-WU-NC                        4:31.61    4  
                  30.43     1:04.25 (33.82)     1:39.30 (35.05)     2:14.75 (35.45)
        2:47.56 (32.81)     3:21.59 (34.03)     3:56.54 (34.95)     4:31.61 (35.07)
  3 Euritt, Tristin              VMI-NC                         5:25.07    3  
                  31.82     1:07.61 (35.79)     1:47.55 (39.94)     2:28.95 (41.40)
        3:12.12 (43.17)     3:56.49 (44.37)     4:41.96 (45.47)     5:25.07 (43.11)
 -- Caudill, Steven J         19 G-WU-NC                       X4:36.84  
                  30.17     1:04.45 (34.28)     1:39.55 (35.10)     2:14.93 (35.38)
        2:49.97 (35.04)     3:25.79 (35.82)     4:01.47 (35.68)     4:36.84 (35.37)
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stumpf, Ashlyn            20 Camels                           25.06    9  
  2 Gueltig, Kelly M          22 G-WU-NC                          25.35    4  
  3 Ketterer, Lizzy M         19 G-WU-NC                          25.49    3  
  4 Leonard, Hillary          19 G-WU-NC                          25.77    2  
  5 McSpadden, Sarah B        21 Camels                           25.88    1  
  6 Jiménez, PJ               21 Camels                           26.09  
  7 Mathis, Sarah             21 G-WU-NC                         x26.32  
  7 Glenn, Rachel L           19 G-WU-NC                         x26.32  
  9 Crotser, Angela           20 Camels                          x26.80  
 10 Sheets, Megan             21 G-WU-NC                         x26.99  
 11 Bleymaier, Brianna        21 G-WU-NC                         x28.01  
 12 Sanderson, Libby          18 Camels                          x28.30  
 13 Chavis, Kristen           19 Camels                          x30.71  
 14 Weggemann, Mallory        19 G-WU-NC                         x32.98  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partin, George P          20 G-WU-NC                          22.09    9  
  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-NC                           22.62    4  
  3 Vickers, Clayton          18 G-WU-NC                          23.23    3  
  4 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-NC                           23.54    2  
  5 Elliott, Matt                VMI-NC                           23.69    1  
  6 DeValk, Paul                 VMI-NC                          x24.43  
  7 Brush, Alex                  VMI-NC                          x24.53  
  8 Doxsee, Jon                  VMI-NC                          x24.95  
  9 Hufnagel, Alex               VMI-NC                          x25.02  
 10 Ponsiglione, Paul            VMI-NC                          x25.63  
 11 Alexander, Sean              VMI-NC                          x25.82  
 -- Suggs, Adam G             19 G-WU-NC                         X25.08  
 -- Middleton, Adam           21 G-WU-NC                             DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stadnik, Stepheni D       19 G-WU-NC                          30.75    9  
  2 Shallow, Heidi V          21 Camels                           31.44    4  
  3 Michael, Emily            18 Camels                           32.18    3  
  4 Learned, Kelly            21 G-WU-NC                          32.72    2  
  5 Case, Veronica            18 G-WU-NC                          32.88    1  
  6 Stokes, Sarah A           20 G-WU-NC                         x33.10  
  7 McCauley, Taylor S        21 Camels                           33.20  
  8 Umberger, Casey           19 Camels                          x33.40  
  9 Baxter, Mallory           22 G-WU-NC                         x33.90  
 10 Bellows, Kiah             18 G-WU-NC                         x34.12  
 11 Mathis, Sarah             21 G-WU-NC                         x34.33  
 12 Roka, Lyndsey             18 G-WU-NC                         x34.44  
 13 Bleymaier, Brianna        21 G-WU-NC                         x35.12  
 14 Blessing, Mallory L       21 G-WU-NC                         x35.61  
 15 Leber, Danielle E         20 Camels                          x37.77  
 16 Hermeston, Meredith       18 G-WU-NC                         x38.47  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elerding, Patrick J       22 G-WU-NC                          27.06    9  
  2 Burchins, Collin          18 G-WU-NC                          28.17    4  
  3 Bogert, Dan                  VMI-NC                           29.16    3  
  4 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-NC                           30.51    2  
  5 Hayes, David                 VMI-NC                           31.32    1  
  6 Brush, Alex                  VMI-NC                          x31.91  
  7 Kenny, Josh                  VMI-NC                          x32.96  
  8 Hufnagel, Alex               VMI-NC                          x33.81  
  9 Ponsiglione, Paul            VMI-NC                          x34.72  
 -- Brutus, Casey L           19 G-WU-NC                         X28.30  
 -- Simpson, Saxon M          20 G-WU-NC                         X29.50  
 -- Williams, Patrick         19 G-WU-NC                         X29.68  
 -- Leonard, Matthew          20 G-WU-NC                         X30.24  
 -- Doxsee, Jon                  VMI-NC                              DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Tory V            20 G-WU-NC                        4:35.08    9  
                  31.94     1:07.22 (35.28)     1:42.53 (35.31)     2:17.75 (35.22)
        2:52.64 (34.89)     3:27.19 (34.55)     4:01.86 (34.67)     4:35.08 (33.22)
  2 Steadman, Sarah           20 G-WU-NC                        4:40.80    4  
                  32.09     1:07.54 (35.45)     1:43.20 (35.66)     2:19.12 (35.92)
        2:54.36 (35.24)     3:29.73 (35.37)     4:05.20 (35.47)     4:40.80 (35.60)
  3 Mullican, Kelly           20 Camels                         4:42.14    3  
                  33.08     1:09.10 (36.02)     1:45.47 (36.37)     2:22.21 (36.74)
        2:56.75 (34.54)     3:31.78 (35.03)     4:07.56 (35.78)     4:42.14 (34.58)
  4 Ketterer, Lizzy M         19 G-WU-NC                        4:47.39    2  
                  33.55     1:09.65 (36.10)     1:46.34 (36.69)     2:23.91 (37.57)
        2:59.80 (35.89)     3:36.07 (36.27)     4:12.04 (35.97)     4:47.39 (35.35)
  5 Sellers, Kristen P        20 G-WU-NC                       x4:50.74  
                  33.35     1:09.20 (35.85)     1:46.21 (37.01)     2:23.49 (37.28)
        3:01.06 (37.57)     3:38.76 (37.70)     4:14.79 (36.03)     4:50.74 (35.95)
  6 Gerdeman, Kara L          20 Camels                         4:52.04    1  
                  35.74     1:13.38 (37.64)     1:50.78 (37.40)     2:28.53 (37.75)
        3:04.17 (35.64)     3:40.38 (36.21)     4:16.74 (36.36)     4:52.04 (35.30)
  7 Kenline, Jackie B         20 Camels                         4:56.51  
                  35.69     1:13.13 (37.44)     1:50.74 (37.61)     2:28.04 (37.30)
        3:04.41 (36.37)     3:41.00 (36.59)     4:19.73 (38.73)     4:56.51 (36.78)
  8 Myers, Alexis             19 G-WU-NC                       x5:00.50  
                  35.53     1:12.69 (37.16)     1:51.58 (38.89)     2:30.49 (38.91)
        3:08.70 (38.21)     3:46.30 (37.60)     4:23.23 (36.93)     5:00.50 (37.27)
  9 Eller, Missy              18 Camels                        x5:09.19  
                  36.53     1:15.33 (38.80)     1:54.47 (39.14)     2:34.19 (39.72)
        3:13.37 (39.18)     3:51.99 (38.62)     4:30.78 (38.79)     5:09.19 (38.41)
 10 Ives, Caitlin             18 Camels                        x5:19.60  
                  36.86     1:16.91 (40.05)     1:57.62 (40.71)     2:37.99 (40.37)
        3:17.76 (39.77)     3:58.08 (40.32)     4:38.77 (40.69)     5:19.60 (40.83)
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gore, Derek               18 G-WU-NC                        4:16.57    9  
                  29.73     1:02.10 (32.37)     1:34.78 (32.68)     2:07.20 (32.42)
        2:39.72 (32.52)     3:12.45 (32.73)     3:44.67 (32.22)     4:16.57 (31.90)
  2 Dale, Matt                   VMI-NC                         4:38.41    4  
                  32.34     1:06.91 (34.57)     1:41.74 (34.83)     2:16.65 (34.91)
        2:51.99 (35.34)     3:28.49 (36.50)     4:02.72 (34.23)     4:38.41 (35.69)
  3 Jeter, Andrew                VMI-NC                         5:09.69    3  
                  34.60     1:12.42 (37.82)     1:51.46 (39.04)     2:31.04 (39.58)
        3:10.84 (39.80)     3:50.95 (40.11)     4:30.93 (39.98)     5:09.69 (38.76)
 -- Woods, Samuel             18 G-WU-NC                       X4:24.43  
                  29.79     1:02.53 (32.74)     1:34.94 (32.41)     2:08.16 (33.22)
        2:41.84 (33.68)     3:16.21 (34.37)     3:50.65 (34.44)     4:24.43 (33.78)
 -- Musco, Chris              19 G-WU-NC                       X4:25.59  
                  30.39     1:03.63 (33.24)     1:37.31 (33.68)     2:10.94 (33.63)
        2:44.17 (33.23)     3:17.96 (33.79)     3:52.27 (34.31)     4:25.59 (33.32)
 -- Simpson, Saxon M          20 G-WU-NC                       X4:35.14  
                  31.57     1:06.37 (34.80)     1:41.18 (34.81)     2:16.01 (34.83)
        2:50.95 (34.94)     3:25.80 (34.85)     4:00.77 (34.97)     4:35.14 (34.37)
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Rachel C       19 G-WU-NC                        1:01.12    9  
                  28.93     1:01.12 (32.19)                                        
  2 Shallow, Heidi V          21 Camels                         1:03.21    4  
                  29.84     1:03.21 (33.37)                                        
  3 Umberger, Casey           19 Camels                         1:03.80    3  
                  29.81     1:03.80 (33.99)                                        
  4 Gerdeman, Kara L          20 Camels                         1:05.15    2  
                  30.54     1:05.15 (34.61)                                        
  5 Michael, Emily            18 Camels                        x1:05.18  
                  31.11     1:05.18 (34.07)                                        
  6 McCauley, Taylor S        21 Camels                        x1:05.88  
                  31.07     1:05.88 (34.81)                                        
  7 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    20 Camels                        x1:07.25  
                  30.61     1:07.25 (36.64)                                        
  8 Eller, Missy              18 Camels                        x1:11.48  
                  32.89     1:11.48 (38.59)                                        
 -- Steadman, Sarah           20 G-WU-NC                       X1:02.01  
                  28.61     1:02.01 (33.40)                                        
 -- Gueltig, Kelly M          22 G-WU-NC                       X1:03.22  
                  29.58     1:03.22 (33.64)                                        
 -- Stadnik, Stepheni D       19 G-WU-NC                       X1:04.28  
                  29.53     1:04.28 (34.75)                                        
 -- Bellows, Kiah             18 G-WU-NC                       X1:05.56  
                  29.68     1:05.56 (35.88)                                        
 -- Learned, Kelly            21 G-WU-NC                       X1:05.84  
                  30.89     1:05.84 (34.95)                                        
 -- Kibler, Carrie A          21 G-WU-NC                       X1:07.34  
                  31.15     1:07.34 (36.19)                                        
 -- Stokes, Sarah A           20 G-WU-NC                       X1:08.71  
                  33.42     1:08.71 (35.29)                                        
 -- Baxter, Mallory           22 G-WU-NC                       X1:10.61  
                  32.93     1:10.61 (37.68)                                        
 -- Blessing, Mallory L       21 G-WU-NC                       X1:12.16  
                  34.99     1:12.16 (37.17)                                        
 -- Weggemann, Mallory        19 G-WU-NC                       X1:28.17  
                  39.90     1:28.17 (48.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elerding, Patrick J       22 G-WU-NC                          54.95    9  
                  25.82       54.95 (29.13)                                        
  2 Hayes, David                 VMI-NC                         1:05.48    4  
                  30.15     1:05.48 (35.33)                                        
  3 Alexander, Sean              VMI-NC                         1:09.30    3  
                  31.38     1:09.30 (37.92)                                        
 -- Partin, George P          20 G-WU-NC                         X55.75  
                  25.94       55.75 (29.81)                                        
 -- Woods, Samuel             18 G-WU-NC                         X55.98  
                  25.51       55.98 (30.47)                                        
 -- Burchins, Collin          18 G-WU-NC                         X57.36  
                  26.64       57.36 (30.72)                                        
 -- Miller, Abram A           19 G-WU-NC                         X59.66  
                  27.66       59.66 (32.00)                                        
 -- Williams, Patrick         19 G-WU-NC                         X59.88  
                  27.46       59.88 (32.42)                                        
 -- Gore, Derek               18 G-WU-NC                       X1:01.29  
                  27.88     1:01.29 (33.41)                                        
 -- Roka, Michael R           19 G-WU-NC                       X1:01.36  
                  28.37     1:01.36 (32.99)                                        
 -- Musco, Chris              19 G-WU-NC                       X1:01.96  
                  27.71     1:01.96 (34.25)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughey, Corey             20 G-WU-NC                          26.31    9  
  2 Stumpf, Ashlyn            20 Camels                           27.56    4  
  3 Jiménez, PJ               21 Camels                           28.01    3  
  4 Valcarcel, Tammy I        22 Camels                           29.68    2  
  5 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    20 Camels                          x29.70  
  6 Gorse, Cameron            19 Camels                          x31.80  
 -- Warkentin, Rachel C       19 G-WU-NC                         X26.65  
 -- Leonard, Hillary          19 G-WU-NC                         X27.83  
 -- Gueltig, Kelly M          22 G-WU-NC                         X28.18  
 -- Sellers, Kristen P        20 G-WU-NC                         X28.50  
 -- Case, Veronica            18 G-WU-NC                         X28.70  
 -- Kibler, Carrie A          21 G-WU-NC                         X28.76  
 -- Ketterer, Lizzy M         19 G-WU-NC                         X28.97  
 -- Glenn, Rachel L           19 G-WU-NC                         X29.12  
 -- Bryant, Tory V            20 G-WU-NC                         X29.40  
 -- Roka, Lyndsey             18 G-WU-NC                         X29.58  
 -- Minnich, Parke            18 G-WU-NC                         X29.70  
 -- Bleymaier, Brianna        21 G-WU-NC                         X29.87  
 -- Weggemann, Mallory        19 G-WU-NC                         X37.16  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elerding, Patrick J       22 G-WU-NC                          23.99    9  
  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-NC                           24.94    4  
  3 Euritt, Tristin              VMI-NC                           25.73    3  
  4 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-NC                           26.17    2  
  5 Hufnagel, Alex               VMI-NC                          x30.00  
 -- Caudill, Steven J         19 G-WU-NC                         X24.31  
 -- Gibson, Travis T          20 G-WU-NC                         X24.36  
 -- Middleton, Adam           21 G-WU-NC                         X24.81  
 -- Leonard, Matthew          20 G-WU-NC                         X24.93  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shallow, Heidi V          21 Camels                         5:06.68    9  
                  33.66     1:12.12 (38.46)     1:51.61 (39.49)     2:31.64 (40.03)
        3:11.45 (39.81)     3:50.82 (39.37)     4:29.56 (38.74)     5:06.68 (37.12)
  2 Bellows, Kiah             18 G-WU-NC                        5:23.12    4  
                  36.42     1:17.19 (40.77)     1:58.42 (41.23)     2:39.60 (41.18)
        3:20.35 (40.75)     4:00.99 (40.64)     4:42.02 (41.03)     5:23.12 (41.10)
  3 Baxter, Mallory           22 G-WU-NC                        5:26.57    3  
                  35.29     1:16.35 (41.06)     1:58.12 (41.77)     2:39.51 (41.39)
        3:20.58 (41.07)     4:02.31 (41.73)     4:45.14 (42.83)     5:26.57 (41.43)
  4 Stokes, Sarah A           20 G-WU-NC                        5:29.94    2  
                  37.06     1:19.03 (41.97)     2:02.47 (43.44)     2:43.60 (41.13)
        3:25.72 (42.12)     4:07.24 (41.52)     4:49.07 (41.83)     5:29.94 (40.87)
  5 Umberger, Casey           19 Camels                         5:31.71    1  
                  36.07     1:19.33 (43.26)     2:00.53 (41.20)     2:43.12 (42.59)
        3:24.23 (41.11)     4:06.75 (42.52)     4:49.18 (42.43)     5:31.71 (42.53)
  6 Mathis, Sarah             21 G-WU-NC                       x5:39.40  
                  35.90     1:17.15 (41.25)     1:59.98 (42.83)     2:43.10 (43.12)
        3:26.42 (43.32)     4:10.53 (44.11)     4:55.25 (44.72)     5:39.40 (44.15)
  7 Michael, Emily            18 Camels                         5:40.60  
                  37.91     1:20.27 (42.36)     2:03.44 (43.17)     2:46.66 (43.22)
        3:30.05 (43.39)     4:13.41 (43.36)     4:57.15 (43.74)     5:40.60 (43.45)
  8 McCauley, Taylor S        21 Camels                        x5:40.68  
                  37.08     1:19.84 (42.76)     2:03.09 (43.25)     2:46.37 (43.28)
        3:29.34 (42.97)     4:12.85 (43.51)     4:56.77 (43.92)     5:40.68 (43.91)
  9 Blessing, Mallory L       21 G-WU-NC                       x5:54.08  
                  39.12     1:24.05 (44.93)     2:10.69 (46.64)     2:56.75 (46.06)
        3:41.56 (44.81)     4:25.98 (44.42)     5:10.61 (44.63)     5:54.08 (43.47)
 10 Leber, Danielle E         20 Camels                        x6:10.77  
                  41.52     1:27.09 (45.57)     2:14.34 (47.25)     3:01.60 (47.26)
        3:49.00 (47.40)     4:36.67 (47.67)     5:24.10 (47.43)     6:10.77 (46.67)
 11 Hermeston, Meredith       18 G-WU-NC                       x6:19.50  
                  41.53     1:29.56 (48.03)     2:18.32 (48.76)     3:07.07 (48.75)
        3:55.72 (48.65)     4:44.72 (49.00)     5:32.41 (47.69)     6:19.50 (47.09)
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchins, Collin          18 G-WU-NC                        4:53.50    9  
                  30.73     1:05.95 (35.22)     1:42.72 (36.77)     2:19.30 (36.58)
        2:56.53 (37.23)     3:33.83 (37.30)     4:13.38 (39.55)     4:53.50 (40.12)
  2 Bogert, Dan                  VMI-NC                         5:30.86    4  
                  34.34     1:14.61 (40.27)     1:56.52 (41.91)     2:39.79 (43.27)
        3:22.78 (42.99)     4:06.19 (43.41)     4:48.78 (42.59)     5:30.86 (42.08)
  3 Hayes, David                 VMI-NC                         5:39.72    3  
                  36.50     1:17.69 (41.19)     2:01.36 (43.67)     2:45.44 (44.08)
        3:29.93 (44.49)     4:14.55 (44.62)     4:58.00 (43.45)     5:39.72 (41.72)
  4 Kenny, Josh                  VMI-NC                         5:43.91    2  
                  36.28     1:18.40 (42.12)     2:01.72 (43.32)     2:46.42 (44.70)
        3:31.56 (45.14)     4:16.51 (44.95)     5:01.32 (44.81)     5:43.91 (42.59)
 -- Brutus, Casey L           19 G-WU-NC                       X5:02.06  
                  32.43     1:10.34 (37.91)     1:48.31 (37.97)     2:27.41 (39.10)
        3:06.67 (39.26)     3:45.81 (39.14)     4:24.27 (38.46)     5:02.06 (37.79)
 -- Roka, Michael R           19 G-WU-NC                       X5:04.21  
                  33.97     1:12.49 (38.52)     1:51.91 (39.42)     2:31.20 (39.29)
        3:09.62 (38.42)     3:47.92 (38.30)     4:26.02 (38.10)     5:04.21 (38.19)
 -- Williams, Patrick         19 G-WU-NC                       X5:06.54  
                  33.40     1:12.27 (38.87)     1:51.76 (39.49)     2:31.11 (39.35)
        3:10.36 (39.25)     3:48.55 (38.19)     4:27.55 (39.00)     5:06.54 (38.99)
 -- Suggs, Adam G             19 G-WU-NC                       X5:16.45  
                  34.60     1:14.07 (39.47)     1:54.30 (40.23)     2:34.31 (40.01)
        3:13.92 (39.61)     3:54.42 (40.50)     4:35.40 (40.98)     5:16.45 (41.05)
 
Event 17  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughey, Corey             20 G-WU-NC                          27.87    9  
  2 Mullican, Kelly           20 Camels                           29.89    4  
  3 Gerdeman, Kara L          20 Camels                           31.13    3  
  4 Ives, Caitlin             18 Camels                           33.60    2  
  5 Chavis, Kristen           19 Camels                          x35.22  
 -- Bryant, Tory V            20 G-WU-NC                         X28.68  
 -- Steadman, Sarah           20 G-WU-NC                         X29.02  
 -- Sellers, Kristen P        20 G-WU-NC                         X29.68  
 -- Sheets, Megan             21 G-WU-NC                         X30.14  
 -- Glenn, Rachel L           19 G-WU-NC                         X31.88  
 -- Kibler, Carrie A          21 G-WU-NC                         X32.03  
 -- Myers, Alexis             19 G-WU-NC                         X32.31  
 
Event 18  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Samuel             18 G-WU-NC                          25.16    9  
  2 Elliott, Matt                VMI-NC                           27.16    4  
  3 Dale, Matt                   VMI-NC                           27.49    3  
  4 Jeter, Andrew                VMI-NC                           31.04    2  
 -- Partin, George P          20 G-WU-NC                         X26.57  
 -- Middleton, Adam           21 G-WU-NC                         X26.78  
 -- Leonard, Matthew          20 G-WU-NC                         X26.84  
 -- Gibson, Travis T          20 G-WU-NC                         X27.51  
 -- Gore, Derek               18 G-WU-NC                         X27.55  
 -- Miller, Abram A           19 G-WU-NC                         X29.06  
 -- Vickers, Clayton          18 G-WU-NC                         X30.61  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell University  'A'                                    1:40.79   11  
     1) Kenline, Jackie B 20            2) McSpadden, Sarah B 21          
     3) Jiménez, PJ 21                  4) Stumpf, Ashlyn 20              
                  25.70       50.82 (25.12)     1:16.42 (25.60)     1:40.79 (24.37)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:40.85    4  
     1) Sheets, Megan 21                2) Hughey, Corey 20               
     3) Leonard, Hillary 19             4) Stadnik, Stepheni D 19         
                  26.65       50.81 (24.16)     1:15.94 (25.13)     1:40.85 (24.91)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                             1:42.49    2  
     1) Sellers, Kristen P 20           2) Case, Veronica 18              
     3) Warkentin, Rachel C 19          4) Baxter, Mallory 22             
                  26.16       50.80 (24.64)     1:15.76 (24.96)     1:42.49 (26.73)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            x1:47.03  
     1) Gueltig, Kelly M 22             2) Kibler, Carrie A 21            
     3) Blessing, Mallory L 21          4) Glenn, Rachel L 19             
                  26.07       52.39 (26.32)     1:20.80 (28.41)     1:47.03 (26.23)
  5 Campbell University  'B'                                    1:51.54  
     1) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 20       2) Gorse, Cameron 19              
     3) Eller, Missy 18                 4) Crotser, Angela 20             
                  27.97       56.63 (28.66)     1:24.90 (28.27)     1:51.54 (26.64)
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                            x2:00.22  
     1) Weggemann, Mallory 19           2) Minnich, Parke 18              
     3) Hermeston, Meredith 18          4) Myers, Alexis 19               
                  33.88     1:01.54 (27.66)     1:30.59 (29.05)     2:00.22 (29.63)
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:32.19   11  
     1) Musco, Chris 19                 2) Caudill, Steven J 19           
     3) Burchins, Collin 18             4) Miller, Abram A 19             
                  23.88       46.43 (22.55)     1:08.50 (22.07)     1:32.19 (23.69)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:32.42    4  
     1) Elerding, Patrick J 22          2) Simpson, Saxon M 20            
     3) Gibson, Travis T 20             4) Vickers, Clayton 18            
                  22.43       45.95 (23.52)     1:09.66 (23.71)     1:32.42 (22.76)
  3 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'A'                         1:37.57    2  
     1) Euritt, Tristin                 2) DeValk, Paul                   
     3) Howard, Benji                   4) Barnett, Charlie               
                  23.46       47.37 (23.91)     1:13.73 (26.36)     1:37.57 (23.84)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            x1:38.46  
     1) Gore, Derek 18                  2) Roka, Michael R 19             
     3) Brutus, Casey L 19              4) Suggs, Adam G 19               
                  24.94       49.49 (24.55)     1:13.42 (23.93)     1:38.46 (25.04)
  5 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'B'                         1:43.35  
     1) Doxsee, Jon                     2) Alexander, Sean                
     3) Ponsiglione, Paul               4) Jeter, Andrew                  
                  25.08       51.35 (26.27)     1:16.43 (25.08)     1:43.35 (26.92)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Gardner-Webb University             213   2. Campbell University                  79
  3. Virginia Military Institute          65                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Gardner-Webb University             104   2. Campbell University                  79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Gardner-Webb University             109   2. Virginia Military Institute          65