Licensed to Davidson College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010 11:14 PM
               Davidson College vs Virginia Military - 1/15/2010               
                      online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:37.72  
     1) Peitz, Geoff SO                 2) Onken, Drew FR                 
     3) Williams, Miller SR             4) Carman, Brad SR                
       24.77    52.52  1:15.57  1:37.72                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:41.71  
     1) Kerman, David SO                2) Brastow, Tennant JR            
     3) Whitman, Patrick JR             4) Burquist, Joe SO               
       25.97    55.28  1:19.23  1:41.71                                    
  3 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'                        1:44.38  
     1) Goodwillie, James               2) Ferrell, Justin                
     3) Purvis, Hank                    4) Dreikorn, Chris                
       26.88    56.95  1:21.61  1:44.38                                    
  4 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'                        1:49.64  
     1) Covert, John                    2) Hayes, David                   
     3) Green, Alex                     4) Devalk, Paul                   
       27.73    58.22  1:25.52  1:49.64                                    
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'C'                        1:54.65  
     1) Jeter, Andrew                   2) Sutter, Marcus                 
     3) Schumacher, Mark                4) Gallaway, Matt                 
       31.96  1:02.51  1:29.44  1:54.65                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seo, Brian                SO Davidson-NC                   10:05.33  
       26.75    55.77  1:25.46  1:55.30  2:25.34  2:55.51  3:25.91  3:56.60
     4:27.45  4:58.73  5:29.11  5:59.33  6:30.23  7:00.96  7:31.91  8:02.60
     8:33.58  9:04.68  9:35.33 10:05.33                                    
  2 Dale, Matt                   Virginia MI-VA                10:47.53  
       28.69  1:00.39  1:31.94  2:05.33  2:38.29  3:11.68  3:44.78  4:18.11
     4:50.88  5:23.57  5:56.11  6:28.84  7:01.24  7:33.51  8:06.37  8:39.30
     9:11.81  9:44.52 10:16.55 10:47.53                                    
  3 Leonard, Christopher      FR Davidson-NC                   10:55.71  
       28.40  1:01.09  1:34.48  2:08.47  2:41.85  3:15.65  3:49.19  4:22.96
     4:56.73  5:30.86  6:03.91  6:37.32  7:11.25  7:43.62  8:15.87  8:49.09
     9:21.89  9:54.14 10:25.90 10:55.71                                    
  4 Howard, Benji                Virginia MI-VA                10:59.36  
       29.14  1:01.79  1:34.78  2:07.66  2:40.62  3:13.47  3:47.08  4:20.22
     4:53.36  5:26.62  5:59.94  6:32.51  7:06.54  7:40.39  8:13.87  8:47.85
     9:21.47  9:54.88 10:27.87 10:59.36                                    
  5 Carson, Marcus            FR Davidson-NC                   11:31.00  
       28.51  1:01.19  1:34.50  2:08.57  2:43.67  3:18.94  3:54.27  4:29.97
     5:05.70  5:40.82  6:15.83  6:51.20  7:26.88  8:02.19  8:37.65  9:12.87
     9:47.95 10:22.62 10:57.11 11:31.00                                    
  6 Jeffcoat, Josh               Virginia MI-VA                13:40.67  
       34.13  1:13.91  1:54.14  2:35.63  3:17.46  3:59.72  4:42.79  5:25.52
     6:07.93  6:51.09  7:33.98  8:16.38  8:57.69  9:39.57 10:21.40 11:02.96
    11:43.61 12:24.02 13:03.42 13:40.67                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seifart, Lillie           FR Davidson-NC                    1:56.88  
       27.79    57.92  1:27.67  1:56.88                                    
  2 Cottle, Allison           FR Davidson-NC                    1:59.33  
       28.90    59.46  1:30.43  1:59.33                                    
  3 Hobbs, Kelsi              FR Davidson-NC                    1:59.77  
       27.67    57.87  1:28.70  1:59.77                                    
  4 DeOrnellas, Jean          FR Davidson-NC                    2:00.00  
       27.62    58.54  1:28.96  2:00.00                                    
  5 Tuff, Ateala                 Virginia MI-VA                 2:34.04  
       35.78  1:14.46  1:53.96  2:34.04                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               FR Davidson-NC                    1:46.09  
       24.59    51.83  1:19.43  1:46.09                                    
  2 Cooper, Wills             FR Davidson-NC                    1:50.56  
       24.84    53.37  1:22.26  1:50.56                                    
  3 Wilde, Ben                FR Davidson-NC                    1:52.10  
       24.83    53.20  1:22.59  1:52.10                                    
  4 Devalk, Paul                 Virginia MI-VA                 1:58.50  
       26.61    55.97  1:27.01  1:58.50                                    
  5 Barnett, Charlie             Virginia MI-VA                 1:58.75  
       27.82    57.75  1:28.55  1:58.75                                    
  6 Keating, Tim              FR Davidson-NC                    2:00.03  
       28.17    59.67  1:31.81  2:00.03                                    
  7 Schumacher, Mark             Virginia MI-VA                 2:00.26  
       27.32    58.62  1:30.25  2:00.26                                    
  8 Nelson, Andrew               Virginia MI-VA                 2:00.29  
       26.70    56.43  1:28.52  2:00.29                                    
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, McKensie            JR Davidson-NC                      26.62  
  2 Szymczak, Hailey          JR Davidson-NC                      27.36  
  3 Nugent, Chelsea              Virginia MI-VA                   27.69  
  4 Witczak, Lynea            JR Davidson-NC                      28.96  
  5 Chen, Pin-Fen                Virginia MI-VA                   29.42  
  6 Robertson, Glendon           Virginia MI-VA                   29.47  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Miller          SR Davidson-NC                      22.56  
  2 Rowcliffe, Will              Virginia MI-VA                   22.63  
  3 Carman, Brad              SR Davidson-NC                      22.70  
  4 Elliott, Matt                Virginia MI-VA                   22.84  
  5 Ferrell, Justin              Virginia MI-VA                   23.46  
  6 Dreikorn, Chris              Virginia MI-VA                   26.71  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerman, David             SO Davidson-NC                    2:02.10  
       25.99    58.40  1:33.84  2:02.10                                    
  2 Brastow, Tennant          JR Davidson-NC                    2:02.21  
       26.30    56.73  1:34.17  2:02.21                                    
  3 Goodwillie, James            Virginia MI-VA                 2:03.19  
       26.68    57.56  1:34.26  2:03.19                                    
  4 Euritt, Tristan              Virginia MI-VA                 2:10.39  
       27.40  1:01.95  1:42.15  2:10.39                                    
  5 Droll, Bryan              JR Davidson-NC                    2:15.41  
       26.40  1:02.46  1:44.61  2:15.41                                    
  6 Green, Alex                  Virginia MI-VA                 2:26.26  
       28.18  1:05.35  1:51.76  2:26.26                                    
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buttermore, Linnea        SR Davidson-NC                     249.02  
  2 Allard, Briana               Virginia MI-VA                  169.02  
 -- Chisholm, Kelsey          SR Davidson-NC                    X223.58  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nick                 Davidson-NC                     119.11  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chaney, Curtis            SO Davidson-NC                    2:02.43  
       28.10    57.77  1:30.10  2:02.43                                    
  2 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    2:06.43  
       27.77    59.76  1:32.66  2:06.43                                    
  3 Covert, John                 Virginia MI-VA                 2:11.19  
       27.08    59.09  1:33.82  2:11.19                                    
  4 Euritt, Tristan              Virginia MI-VA                 2:15.91  
       28.88  1:01.38  1:37.47  2:15.91                                    
  5 Keating, Tim              FR Davidson-NC                    2:25.77  
       30.46  1:07.17  1:46.45  2:25.77                                    
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanTassell, Casey         SO Davidson-NC                      54.98  
       26.43    54.98                                                      
  2 Kamperman, Lauren         SO Davidson-NC                      55.20  
       26.68    55.20                                                      
  3 Porter, Juliana           SO Davidson-NC                      58.82  
       27.69    58.82                                                      
  4 Nugent, Chelsea              Virginia MI-VA                 1:01.67  
       28.71  1:01.67                                                      
  5 Robertson, Glendon           Virginia MI-VA                 1:06.58  
       30.94  1:06.58                                                      
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peitz, Geoff              SO Davidson-NC                      49.21  
       23.70    49.21                                                      
  2 Onken, Drew               FR Davidson-NC                      49.64  
       24.23    49.64                                                      
  3 Droll, Bryan              JR Davidson-NC                      50.46  
       24.68    50.46                                                      
  4 Burquist, Joe             SO Davidson-NC                      50.55  
       24.47    50.55                                                      
  5 Rowcliffe, Will              Virginia MI-VA                   50.63  
       25.44    50.63                                                      
  6 Elliott, Matt                Virginia MI-VA                   51.56  
       24.82    51.56                                                      
  7 Purvis, Hank                 Virginia MI-VA                   52.60  
       24.89    52.60                                                      
  8 Gallaway, Matt               Virginia MI-VA                   57.12  
       27.21    57.12                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Meagan            SO Davidson-NC                    2:22.02  
       33.98  1:09.86  1:46.25  2:22.02                                    
  2 Carr, McKensie            JR Davidson-NC                    2:28.35  
       34.28  1:11.70  1:50.39  2:28.35                                    
  3 Chen, Pin-Fen                Virginia MI-VA                 2:47.42  
       38.10  1:19.92  2:03.23  2:47.42                                    
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            Virginia MI-VA                 2:02.37  
       29.49    59.87  1:31.22  2:02.37                                    
  2 Seo, Brian                SO Davidson-NC                    2:04.41  
       28.95    59.75  1:32.07  2:04.41                                    
  3 Dale, Matt                   Virginia MI-VA                 2:08.47  
       30.00  1:02.95  1:35.98  2:08.47                                    
  4 Wilde, Ben                FR Davidson-NC                    2:10.04  
       30.60  1:04.40  1:38.74  2:10.04                                    
  5 Carson, Marcus            FR Davidson-NC                    2:14.90  
       31.81  1:05.67  1:40.61  2:14.90                                    
  6 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    2:15.97  
       32.10  1:06.43  1:41.42  2:15.97                                    
  7 Barnett, Charlie             Virginia MI-VA                 2:29.06  
       33.69  1:11.36  1:51.40  2:29.06                                    
  8 Jeter, Andrew                Virginia MI-VA                 2:34.07  
       36.18  1:15.03  1:54.79  2:34.07                                    
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuff, Ateala                 Virginia MI-VA                 6:59.57  
       37.80  1:19.41  2:01.94  2:44.43  3:27.43  4:09.97  4:52.82  5:35.69
     6:18.42  6:59.57                                                      
 -- Szymczak, Hailey          JR Davidson-NC                   X5:47.49  
       31.05  1:05.67  1:40.68  2:16.20  2:51.45  3:26.87  4:02.11  4:37.81
     5:13.18  5:47.49                                                      
 
Event 17  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Wills             FR Davidson-NC                    5:00.47  
       26.27    55.98  1:26.75  1:57.83  2:29.05  3:00.09  3:30.84  4:01.47
     4:32.03  5:00.47                                                      
  2 Brastow, Tennant          JR Davidson-NC                    5:06.89  
       27.11    57.15  1:27.95  1:59.41  2:30.96  3:02.66  3:33.42  4:03.90
     4:34.98  5:06.89                                                      
  3 Nelson, Andrew               Virginia MI-VA                 5:15.24  
       27.85    58.02  1:29.62  2:01.45  2:33.85  3:06.64  3:39.17  4:12.26
     4:44.77  5:15.24                                                      
  4 Howard, Benji                Virginia MI-VA                 5:26.72  
       28.72  1:01.19  1:34.26  2:07.67  2:41.40  3:14.89  3:48.52  4:21.80
     4:54.81  5:26.72                                                      
  5 Jeffcoat, Josh               Virginia MI-VA                 6:18.52  
       32.90  1:10.24  1:49.51  2:28.73  3:07.92  3:47.15  4:26.29  5:05.11
     5:43.39  6:18.52                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    2:17.27  
       30.83  1:05.51  1:41.05  2:17.27                                    
  2 Seo, Brian                SO Davidson-NC                    2:19.42  
       31.17  1:06.66  1:43.32  2:19.42                                    
  3 Chaney, Curtis            SO Davidson-NC                    2:19.62  
       31.22  1:07.00  1:43.10  2:19.62                                    
  4 Whitman, Patrick          JR Davidson-NC                    2:29.39  
  5 Sutter, Marcus               Virginia MI-VA                 2:34.76  
       35.27  1:15.19  1:55.53  2:34.76                                    
  6 Hayes, David                 Virginia MI-VA                 2:35.41  
       35.15  1:15.02  1:55.81  2:35.41                                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'                        2:00.72  
     1) Robertson, Glendon              2) Chen, Pin-Fen                  
     3) Tuff, Ateala                    4) Nugent, Chelsea                
       27.94    57.51  1:31.60  2:00.72                                    
 -- Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   X1:42.99  
     1) Seifart, Lillie FR              2) Cottle, Allison FR             
     3) Hobbs, Kelsi FR                 4) DeOrnellas, Jean FR            
       26.03    52.45  1:18.48  1:42.99                                    
 -- Davidson College-NC  'A'                                   X1:45.78  
     1) VanTassell, Casey SO            2) Madden, Meagan SO              
     3) Kamperman, Lauren SO            4) Porter, Juliana SO             
       25.94    53.84  1:09.12  1:45.78                                    
 
Event 22  Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:28.86  
     1) Droll, Bryan JR                 2) Whitman, Patrick JR            
     3) Carman, Brad SR                 4) Williams, Miller SR            
       22.55    44.47  1:07.04  1:28.86                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:29.32  
     1) Peitz, Geoff SO                 2) Chaney, Curtis SO              
     3) Burquist, Joe SO                4) Kerman, David SO               
       22.26    44.40  1:07.14  1:29.32                                    
  3 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'                        1:31.05  
     1) Rowcliffe, Will                 2) Ferrell, Justin                
     3) Elliott, Matt                   4) Euritt, Tristan                
       23.06    46.53  1:08.56  1:31.05                                    
  4 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    1:32.31  
     1) Wilde, Ben FR                   2) Cooper, Wills FR               
     3) Keating, Tim FR                 4) Leonard, Christopher FR        
       23.10    44.80  1:08.49  1:32.31                                    
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'                        1:35.04  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris                 2) Nelson, Andrew                 
     3) Purvis, Hank                    4) Covert, John                   
       24.19    48.52  1:12.40  1:35.04                                    
  6 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'C'                        1:36.21  
     1) Barnett, Charlie                2) Devalk, Paul                   
     3) Howard, Benji                   4) Schumacher, Mark               
       24.45    48.18  1:12.51  1:36.21                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Davidson College                     69   2. Virginia Millitary Institute         36
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Davidson College                    160   2. Virginia Millitary Institute         54