Licensed to Randolph-Macon College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 11:58 AM
              Yellow Jacket Invitational - 12/4/2009 to 12/5/2009              
                          Yellow Jacket Invitational                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:41.61  11/21/2008 R-MC                                       
                         Buckley, Belch, Busch, Almond                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       1:44.92    1:43.39  
     1) Buckley, Elizabeth              2) Davis, Allison                 
     3) Ware, Catherine                 4) Almond, Sarah                  
  2 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  1:46.50    1:44.85  
     1) Gaddi, Courtney                 2) Griffith, Courtney             
     3) Chenet, Paige                   4) O'Connell, Maggie              
  3 Randolph-Macon College  'B'                       1:52.14    1:49.47  
     1) Shea, Ellie                     2) Mauch, Virginia                
     3) Spurrier, Tracy                 4) Mullin, Kellianne              
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                          2:11.58    1:51.08  
     1) Dillon, Danielle                2) Zeiler, Jeni                   
     3) Clauge, Lauren                  4) Thomas, Sophie                 
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:51.73    1:51.76  
     1) Nugent, Chelsea                 2) Robertson, Glendon             
     3) Chen, Pin-Fen                   4) Lentsch, Veronica              
  6 Mount St. Mary's University  'B'                  1:55.50    1:55.97  
     1) Kurtzman, Heather               2) Kristiniak, Molly              
     3) Katafiasz, Sam                  4) Cummin, Alyssa                 
  7 Bridgewater College  'B'                               NT    1:58.19  
     1) Hoover, Amber                   2) Aldstadt, Laura                
     3) Conyers, Simone                 4) Clymore, Lauren                
  8 Hood College  'A'                                 1:56.13    1:58.90  
     1) Hamor, Erica                    2) Kucharski, Kristen             
     3) Groom, Aleece                   4) Scafide, Taryn                 
  9 College of Notre Dame  'A'                        2:05.00    2:13.15  
     1) Fleming, Ashley                 2) Long, Brigitta                 
     3) Puppa, Maureen                  4) Tannous, Maria                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:31.06   2/15/2003 Woodberry Forest                           
                         Norman, McCusker, Sasser, Bowman                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:29.39    1:29.48! 
     1) Rowcliffe, Will                 2) Elliott, Matt                  
     3) Ferrell, Justin                 4) Euritt, Tristan                
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  1:31.05    1:33.19  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris                 2) Purvis, Hank                   
     3) Gallaway, Matt                  4) Covert, John                   
  3 Hood College  'B'                                      NT    1:58.23  
     1) Atras, Kyle                     2) Williams, Thomas               
     3) Netter, Lucas                   4) Rabie, Carlin                  
 -- Hood College  'A'                                 1:38.05         DQ  
     1) Bodine, Andrew                  2) Moreland, Chris                
     3) Benoit, Matthew                 4) Weidman, Ethan                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 5:16.12  10/26/2002 Tiffany Pearsall, R-MC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca           R-MC                 5:25.45    5:27.58  
  2 Benedetti, Jeanne M          Mt. St. Mary's       5:28.37    5:30.06  
  3 O'Brien, Lara                R-MC                 5:39.06    5:36.67  
  4 Dillon, Danielle             BC                   5:40.32    5:46.49  
  5 Spurrier, Tracy              R-MC                 6:01.83    5:52.92  
  6 Proctor, Caitlin             R-MC                 6:07.72    5:54.60  
  7 Cummin, Alyssa               Mt. St. Mary's       6:06.58    5:58.91  
  8 Ansman, Kate                 Mt. St. Mary's       5:52.49    6:02.16  
  9 Moscoso, Melanie             CND                  6:10.92    6:06.96  
 10 Gladish, Lauren              BC                   6:26.26    6:15.83  
 11 McCloud, Sarah               CND                  6:20.93    6:19.07  
 12 Groom, Aleece                Hood                 6:19.65    6:21.16  
 13 Aldstadt, Laura              BC                   6:37.88    6:22.61  
 14 Tuff, Ateala                 VMI                  6:41.37    6:29.50  
 15 Fleming, Ashley              CND                  6:36.81    6:41.54  
 16 Morrison, Sarah              BC                   7:01.67    6:56.43  
 17 Sullivan, Maggy              BC                   7:23.88    7:07.51  
 18 Graham, Jennifer             Hood                 7:40.55    7:37.46  
 19 Tannous, Maria               CND                  7:33.03    7:47.58  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 4:58.64   2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston, CHRIS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrew               VMI                  5:10.44    5:12.07  
  2 Howard, Benji                VMI                  5:14.74    5:12.34  
  3 Barnett, Charlie             VMI                       NT    5:36.90  
  4 Jeffcoat, Josh               VMI                  6:32.50    6:12.44  
  5 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                 6:34.60    6:24.37  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:13.60   1/25/2003 Erin Ewalt, R-MC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Courtney           Mt. St. Mary's       2:20.00    2:17.50  
  2 O'Connell, Maggie            Mt. St. Mary's       2:32.41    2:24.25  
  3 Mullin, Kellianne            R-MC                 2:27.28    2:24.64  
  4 Davis, Allison               R-MC                 2:24.01    2:24.66  
  5 Lovell, Brianna              R-MC                 2:29.98    2:24.86  
  6 Nugent, Chelsea              VMI                  2:27.94    2:27.09  
  7 Mauch, Virginia              R-MC                 2:27.60    2:27.27  
  8 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                 2:27.54    2:30.57  
  9 Hoover, Amber                BC                   2:37.63    2:36.99  
 10 Haden, Patricia              BC                   2:40.77    2:46.94  
 11 Scafide, Taryn               Hood                 3:03.97    3:03.21  
 12 Puppa, Maureen               CND                  3:14.21    3:09.71  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:01.92   2/15/2003 Stewart Norman, WF                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            VMI                  2:00.81    2:02.02  
  2 Schumacher, Mark             VMI                       NT    2:15.04  
  3 Weidman, Ethan               Hood                 2:31.25    2:28.86  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 24.75   12/5/2003 Elizabeth Belch, R-MC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah                R-MC                   25.35      25.65  
  2 Buckley, Elizabeth           R-MC                   25.67      25.77  
  3 Jones, Faith                 CND                    26.31      26.18  
  4 Gaddi, Courtney              Mt. St. Mary's         25.87      26.22  
  5 Chenet, Paige                Mt. St. Mary's         26.50      26.64  
  6 Shea, Ellie                  R-MC                   27.90      27.15  
  7 Thomas, Sophie               BC                     27.29      27.24  
  8 Clauge, Lauren               BC                     27.60      27.54  
  9 Katafiasz, Sam               Mt. St. Mary's         27.95      27.76  
 10 Lentsch, Veronica            VMI                    27.18      28.35  
 11 Robertson, Glendon           VMI                    28.24      28.80  
 12 Dodd, Katherine              R-MC                   29.20      28.93  
 13 Clymore, Lauren              BC                     29.40      29.28  
 14 Long, Brigitta               CND                    30.46      30.23  
 15 Kristiniak, Molly            Mt. St. Mary's         30.59      30.27  
 16 Waller, Elizabeth            BC                     32.89      33.30  
 17 Haines, Andrea               Hood                   33.63      33.40  
 18 Brown, Catherine             Hood                   34.13      34.53  
 19 Peroutky, Kylene             BC                     37.83      35.77  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 22.13  10/18/2003 Jim Horstmann, CUA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI                    21.97      22.17  
  2 Elliott, Matt                VMI                    23.02      22.77  
  3 Dreikorn, Chris              VMI                    22.84      22.84  
  4 Ferrell, Justin              VMI                    23.72      23.01  
  5 Bodine, Andrew               Hood                   24.13      23.90  
  6 Hayes, David                 VMI                       NT      24.55  
  7 Gallaway, Matt               VMI                       NT      24.98  
  8 Rabie, Carlin                Hood                   27.13      25.02  
  9 Benoit, Matthew              Hood                   24.19      26.57  
 10 Spahr, Ryan                  VMI                       NT      26.95  
 11 Morse, Andrew                VMI                       NT      27.99  
 12 Williams, Thomas             Hood                   31.38      32.30  
 13 Netter, Lucas                Hood                   32.13      32.35  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:00.69  11/30/2007 Shafer Busch, R-MC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ware, Catherine              R-MC                 1:01.98    1:03.04  
  2 O'Connell, Maggie            Mt. St. Mary's       1:03.45    1:03.90  
  3 Kurtzman, Heather            Mt. St. Mary's       1:09.88    1:06.82  
  4 Reid, Lindsey                R-MC                 1:08.76    1:08.61  
  5 Berry, Shannon               CND                  1:13.08    1:13.17  
  6 Hoover, Amber                BC                   1:13.79    1:13.82  
  7 Jones, Faith                 CND                  1:07.10    1:13.95  
  8 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                 1:12.30    1:15.33  
  9 Conyers, Simone              BC                   1:19.55    1:18.85  
 10 Long, Brigitta               CND                  1:26.75    1:33.17  
 11 Taylor, Jean                 CND                  1:46.00    1:38.84  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 53.11   2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston, CHRIS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Hank                 VMI                    56.34      55.87  
  2 Covert, John                 VMI                    55.72      55.91  
  3 Moreland, Chris              Hood                   59.27      59.76  
  4 Green, Alex                  VMI                  1:04.16    1:04.60  
 -- Euritt, Tristan              VMI                    57.72         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:56.99  11/15/2002 Tiffany Pearsall, R-MC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca           R-MC                 2:01.69    2:02.13  
  2 Buckley, Elizabeth           R-MC                 2:00.40    2:02.22  
  3 Almond, Sarah                R-MC                 2:02.50    2:02.52  
  4 Gaddi, Courtney              Mt. St. Mary's       2:01.54    2:03.79  
  5 Benedetti, Jeanne M          Mt. St. Mary's       2:05.07    2:06.94  
  6 Dillon, Danielle             BC                   2:06.98    2:07.44  
  7 Clauge, Lauren               BC                   2:07.10    2:08.05  
  8 Shea, Ellie                  R-MC                 2:09.72    2:13.46  
  9 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                 2:09.30    2:14.68  
 10 Ansman, Kate                 Mt. St. Mary's       2:11.98    2:15.18  
 11 Groom, Aleece                Hood                 2:17.30    2:22.14  
 12 Tuff, Ateala                 VMI                  2:33.32    2:26.09  
 13 Fleming, Ashley              CND                  2:34.09    2:30.32  
 14 Puppa, Maureen               CND                  2:49.83    2:46.58  
 15 Graham, Jennifer             Hood                 2:56.53    2:51.84  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:46.44   2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman, WF                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Benji                VMI                       NT    1:55.68  
  2 Schumacher, Mark             VMI                  1:55.56    1:57.25  
  3 Nelson, Andrew               VMI                  1:54.17    1:57.34  
  4 DeValk, Paul                 VMI                  2:03.50    1:59.46  
  5 Covert, John                 VMI                       NT    2:01.03  
  6 Benoit, Matthew              Hood                 2:07.64    2:15.15  
 -- Barnett, Charlie             VMI                  1:58.61         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:08.57   12/1/2006 Kim Edmonds, Rand                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Allison               R-MC                 1:14.78    1:14.37  
  2 Mullin, Kellianne            R-MC                 1:11.41    1:14.42  
  3 Kasda, Mary Beth             Mt. St. Mary's       1:16.13    1:14.82  
  4 Mauch, Virginia              R-MC                 1:14.71    1:15.93  
  5 Zeiler, Jeni                 BC                   1:17.25    1:17.91  
  6 Nugent, Chelsea              VMI                  1:17.15    1:18.92  
  7 Kristiniak, Molly            Mt. St. Mary's       1:18.13    1:19.48  
  8 Aldstadt, Laura              BC                   1:19.77    1:21.08  
  9 Katafiasz, Sam               Mt. St. Mary's       1:19.31    1:22.25  
 10 Clymore, Lauren              BC                   1:23.33    1:24.34  
 11 Haines, Andrea               Hood                 1:27.65    1:31.88  
 -- Lovell, Brianna              R-MC                 1:16.50   X1:19.79  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 59.70   2/15/2003 Elliotte Quinn, WF                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            VMI                       NT    1:05.54  
  2 Ferrell, Justin              VMI                  1:04.97    1:06.48  
  3 Sutter, Marcus               VMI                  1:08.32    1:07.52  
  4 Hayes, David                 VMI                  1:09.61    1:07.72  
  5 Bodine, Andrew               Hood                 1:09.40    1:10.32  
  6 Moreland, Chris              Hood                 1:08.91    1:11.44  
  7 Gallaway, Matt               VMI                       NT    1:16.03  
  8 Morse, Andrew                VMI                  1:19.93    1:17.56  
  9 Williams, Thomas             Hood                 1:23.82    1:23.72  
 -- Spahr, Ryan                  VMI                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 59.49  11/14/2008 Brie McDowell, SMCM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chenet, Paige                Mt. St. Mary's       1:04.63    1:03.57  
  2 Proctor, Caitlin             R-MC                 1:05.54    1:06.00  
  3 Kurtzman, Heather            Mt. St. Mary's       1:05.79    1:07.06  
  4 Berry, Shannon               CND                  1:10.80    1:09.75  
  5 Moscoso, Melanie             CND                  1:11.58    1:11.76  
  6 Chen, Pin-Fen                VMI                  1:11.73    1:11.95  
  7 Thomas, Sophie               BC                   1:17.36    1:15.05  
  8 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                 1:15.82    1:15.70  
  9 Morrison, Sarah              BC                   1:23.40    1:21.68  
 10 Sullivan, Maggy              BC                   1:25.42    1:24.66  
 11 Scafide, Taryn               Hood                 1:21.28    1:25.79  
 12 Waller, Elizabeth            BC                   1:27.76    1:26.53  
 13 Tannous, Maria               CND                  1:37.46    1:33.29  
 -- Dodd, Katherine              R-MC                 1:14.87         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 54.34  11/22/2005 Lee Jewell, VMST                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Matt                   VMI                    55.84      56.41  
  2 Elliott, Matt                VMI                       NT      56.91  
  3 Jeter, Andrew                VMI                  1:08.77    1:06.00  
  4 Rabie, Carlin                Hood                 1:09.13    1:11.41  
  5 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                 1:15.69    1:24.85  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 4:09.55  11/14/2008 SMCM                                       
                         McDowell, Sokolove, Hotchko, Webster              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  4:17.72    4:17.29  
     1) Griffith, Courtney              2) Kasda, Mary Beth               
     3) O'Connell, Maggie               4) Gaddi, Courtney                
  2 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       4:17.95    4:17.72  
     1) Proctor, Caitlin                2) Mullin, Kellianne              
     3) Ware, Catherine                 4) Almond, Sarah                  
  3 Bridgewater College  'A'                          4:55.82    4:28.53  
     1) Hoover, Amber                   2) Aldstadt, Laura                
     3) Conyers, Simone                 4) Clymore, Lauren                
  4 Randolph-Macon College  'B'                       4:30.00    4:35.38  
     1) Spurrier, Tracy                 2) Mauch, Virginia                
     3) Lovell, Brianna                 4) Davis, Allison                 
  5 Mount St. Mary's University  'B'                  4:33.23    4:35.74  
     1) Cummin, Alyssa                  2) Kristiniak, Molly              
     3) Kurtzman, Heather               4) Benedetti, Jeanne M            
  6 College of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:51.09    4:52.03  
     1) Berry, Shannon                  2) McCloud, Sarah                 
     3) Jones, Faith                    4) Moscoso, Melanie               
  7 Hood College  'A'                                 4:52.77    4:58.84  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen              2) Haines, Andrea                 
     3) Hamor, Erica                    4) Groom, Aleece                  
  8 College of Notre Dame  'B'                        6:10.11    6:10.39  
     1) Fleming, Ashley                 2) Long, Brigitta                 
     3) Puppa, Maureen                  4) Taylor, Jean                   
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  4:59.66         DQ  
     1) Chen, Pin-Fen                   2) Tuff, Ateala                   
     3) Nugent, Chelsea                 4) Lentsch, Veronica              
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 3:47.71   12/2/2006 VMST                                       
                         Cravedi, Totten, Foust, Finnegan                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  3:50.73    3:50.66  
     1) Goodwillie, James               2) Ferrell, Justin                
     3) Covert, John                    4) Elliott, Matt                  
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  4:31.10    3:51.08  
     1) Dale, Matt                      2) Sutter, Marcus                 
     3) Purvis, Hank                    4) Dreikorn, Chris                
  3 Hood College  'A'                                 4:15.87    4:21.80  
     1) Bodine, Andrew                  2) Moreland, Chris                
     3) Benoit, Matthew                 4) Weidman, Ethan                 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 8:13.28  11/21/2008 R-MC                                       
                         Buckley, Graf, Belch, Almond                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       8:09.00    8:22.98  
     1) Stevenson, Rebecca              2) Almond, Sarah                  
     3) Ware, Catherine                 4) Buckley, Elizabeth             
  2 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  8:17.58    8:26.88  
     1) Griffith, Courtney              2) Cummin, Alyssa                 
     3) Chenet, Paige                   4) Benedetti, Jeanne M            
  3 Mount St. Mary's University  'B'                  8:41.09    8:57.42  
     1) Kasda, Mary Beth                2) Kurtzman, Heather              
     3) O'Connell, Maggie               4) Ansman, Kate                   
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                          8:49.99    9:03.69  
     1) Clauge, Lauren                  2) Haden, Patricia                
     3) Zeiler, Jeni                    4) Dillon, Danielle               
  5 College of Notre Dame  'A'                        9:22.09    9:28.63  
     1) Jones, Faith                    2) McCloud, Sarah                 
     3) Berry, Shannon                  4) Moscoso, Melanie               
  6 Bridgewater College  'B'                               NT   10:36.35  
     1) Gladish, Lauren                 2) Sullivan, Maggy                
     3) Waller, Elizabeth               4) Morrison, Sarah                
  7 College of Notre Dame  'B'                       11:33.01   11:33.80  
     1) Fleming, Ashley                 2) Puppa, Maureen                 
     3) Tannous, Maria                  4) Taylor, Jean                   
 
Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 7:37.12   12/1/2006 Catholic                                   
                         Cravedi, Totten, Stoecklin, Foust                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    7:57.56  
     1) Schumacher, Mark                2) Barnett, Charlie               
     3) Nelson, Andrew                  4) Howard, Benji                  
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    8:38.69  
     1) DeValk, Paul                    2) Green, Alex                    
     3) Jeter, Andrew                   4) Jeffcoat, Josh                 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:54.23   12/5/2005 R-MC                                       
                         Ewalt, Smith, Busch, McLaughlin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       1:55.17    1:58.15  
     1) Proctor, Caitlin                2) Mullin, Kellianne              
     3) Ware, Catherine                 4) Buckley, Elizabeth             
  2 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  1:57.44    1:58.56  
     1) Chenet, Paige                   2) Kasda, Mary Beth               
     3) O'Connell, Maggie               4) Gaddi, Courtney                
  3 Randolph-Macon College  'B'                       2:07.30    2:05.13  
     1) Spurrier, Tracy                 2) Mauch, Virginia                
     3) Lovell, Brianna                 4) Davis, Allison                 
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                          2:06.33    2:05.52  
  5 Mount St. Mary's University  'B'                  2:05.74    2:05.65  
     1) Kurtzman, Heather               2) Kristiniak, Molly              
     3) Benedetti, Jeanne M             4) Katafiasz, Sam                 
  6 College of Notre Dame  'A'                        2:23.11    2:11.06  
     1) Berry, Shannon                  2) McCloud, Sarah                 
     3) Jones, Faith                    4) Moscoso, Melanie               
  7 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  2:15.06    2:12.67  
     1) Chen, Pin-Fen                   2) Tuff, Ateala                   
     3) Nugent, Chelsea                 4) Robertson, Glendon             
  8 Bridgewater College  'B'                               NT    2:12.78  
     1) Hoover, Amber                   2) Aldstadt, Laura                
     3) Conyers, Simone                 4) Clymore, Lauren                
  9 Hood College  'A'                                 2:12.13    2:16.01  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen              2) Haines, Andrea                 
     3) Hamor, Erica                    4) Groom, Aleece                  
 10 College of Notre Dame  'B'                        2:40.01    2:48.79  
     1) Fleming, Ashley                 2) Long, Brigitta                 
     3) Taylor, Jean                    4) Tannous, Maria                 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 1:41.99  11/15/2002 VMST                                       
                         Stevenson, Rich, Bradley, Cornell                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:42.81    1:43.84  
     1) Dale, Matt                      2) Ferrell, Justin                
     3) Goodwillie, James               4) Rowcliffe, Will                
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  1:44.64    1:44.59  
     1) Covert, John                    2) Sutter, Marcus                 
     3) Purvis, Hank                    4) Dreikorn, Chris                
  3 Hood College  'A'                                 1:49.45    1:54.21  
     1) Bodine, Andrew                  2) Moreland, Chris                
     3) Benoit, Matthew                 4) Rabie, Carlin                  
  4 Hood College  'B'                                      NT    2:16.68  
     1) Atras, Kyle                     2) Williams, Thomas               
     3) Weidman, Ethan                  4) Netter, Lucas                  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 4:41.32   12/3/2004 Erin Ewalt, R-MC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Lara                R-MC                 5:07.50    5:03.10  
  2 Kasda, Mary Beth             Mt. St. Mary's       5:10.08    5:05.30  
  3 Lovell, Brianna              R-MC                 5:08.50    5:11.26  
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                 5:08.35    5:20.87  
  5 Mauch, Virginia              R-MC                 5:10.00    5:21.56  
  6 Cummin, Alyssa               Mt. St. Mary's            NT    5:28.74  
  7 Reid, Lindsey                R-MC                 5:25.60    5:34.14  
  8 Groom, Aleece                Hood                 5:39.13    5:51.39  
  9 Haden, Patricia              BC                   5:52.47    5:57.93  
 -- Zeiler, Jeni                 BC                   5:27.79         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 4:27.50   12/1/2006 Rian Foust, CUA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodine, Andrew               Hood                 5:05.13    5:20.07  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:10.35  11/15/2002 Erin Ewalt, R-MC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Courtney           Mt. St. Mary's       2:18.00    2:16.35  
  2 Kurtzman, Heather            Mt. St. Mary's       2:19.82    2:22.81  
  3 Proctor, Caitlin             R-MC                 2:23.36    2:25.41  
  4 Spurrier, Tracy              R-MC                 2:28.00    2:27.16  
  5 Moscoso, Melanie             CND                  2:29.91    2:32.46  
  6 Ansman, Kate                 Mt. St. Mary's            NT    2:33.69  
  7 Berry, Shannon               CND                  2:31.18    2:34.24  
  8 Chen, Pin-Fen                VMI                  2:43.62    2:38.43  
  9 Dodd, Katherine              R-MC                 2:36.71    2:41.82  
 10 Morrison, Sarah              BC                   2:57.77    2:51.54  
 11 Gladish, Lauren              BC                   2:45.45    3:00.11  
 12 Sullivan, Maggy              BC                   3:01.08    3:01.64  
 13 Scafide, Taryn               Hood                 3:02.12    3:02.34  
 14 Tannous, Maria               CND                  3:29.92    3:31.96  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:00.20  11/15/2002 Chris Stevenson, VMST                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            VMI                       NT    2:02.07  
  2 Dale, Matt                   VMI                  2:04.93    2:06.99  
  3 Jeter, Andrew                VMI                       NT    2:25.55  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 54.39   11/2/2002 Tiffany Pearsall, R-MC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah                R-MC                   56.17      56.37  
  2 Gaddi, Courtney              Mt. St. Mary's         55.54      56.83  
  3 Chenet, Paige                Mt. St. Mary's         57.81      58.54  
  4 Shea, Ellie                  R-MC                 1:00.95      59.33  
  5 Thomas, Sophie               BC                   1:01.04      59.35  
  6 Katafiasz, Sam               Mt. St. Mary's       1:01.19    1:01.98  
  7 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                 1:02.45    1:03.15  
  8 Jones, Faith                 CND                  1:02.09    1:03.47  
  9 Robertson, Glendon           VMI                  1:04.99    1:03.99  
 10 Haden, Patricia              BC                   1:05.59    1:05.82  
 11 Clymore, Lauren              BC                     58.92    1:06.05  
 12 Conyers, Simone              BC                   1:06.90    1:07.30  
 13 Long, Brigitta               CND                  1:08.92    1:08.95  
 14 Waller, Elizabeth            BC                   1:12.37    1:13.39  
 15 Puppa, Maureen               CND                  1:17.57    1:14.09  
 16 Graham, Jennifer             Hood                 1:19.26    1:16.08  
 17 Peroutky, Kylene             BC                        NT    1:17.26  
 18 Taylor, Jean                 CND                  1:26.12    1:23.21  
 19 Brown, Catherine             Hood                 1:20.13    1:32.84  
 -- Stevenson, Rebecca           R-MC                   57.50     X57.86  
 -- Buckley, Elizabeth           R-MC                   56.36         DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 48.09   2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman, WF                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI                    49.26      49.61  
  2 Elliott, Matt                VMI                    50.96      50.03  
  3 Purvis, Hank                 VMI                       NT      51.48  
  4 Dreikorn, Chris              VMI                       NT      52.94  
  5 DeValk, Paul                 VMI                    53.28      52.97  
  6 Schumacher, Mark             VMI                       NT      53.19  
  7 Barnett, Charlie             VMI                    53.88      53.69  
  8 Nelson, Andrew               VMI                       NT      55.12  
  9 Green, Alex                  VMI                       NT      57.77  
 10 Rabie, Carlin                Hood                 1:00.13      57.87  
 11 Benoit, Matthew              Hood                   54.58      58.27  
 12 Weidman, Ethan               Hood                   59.69      58.80  
 13 Spahr, Ryan                  VMI                       NT    1:00.09  
 14 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                 1:02.58    1:08.94  
 15 Netter, Lucas                Hood                      NT    1:10.87  
 -- Gallaway, Matt               VMI                       NT     X55.80  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:29.54   1/17/2009 Kellianne Mullin, R-MC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kellianne            R-MC                 2:36.65    2:37.62  
  2 Davis, Allison               R-MC                 2:40.61    2:43.51  
  3 Kasda, Mary Beth             Mt. St. Mary's       2:41.35    2:43.52  
  4 Nugent, Chelsea              VMI                       NT    2:49.01  
  5 Zeiler, Jeni                 BC                   2:46.98    2:51.74  
  6 Kristiniak, Molly            Mt. St. Mary's       2:51.56    2:56.73  
  7 McCloud, Sarah               CND                  3:05.39    3:06.35  
  8 Haines, Andrea               Hood                 3:08.73    3:13.33  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:18.16   12/6/2003 Steve Menard, MU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Justin              VMI                       NT    2:31.17  
  2 Hayes, David                 VMI                       NT    2:33.91  
  3 Sutter, Marcus               VMI                  2:40.14    2:38.00  
  4 Moreland, Chris              Hood                 2:26.20    2:40.37  
  5 Morse, Andrew                VMI                       NT    2:50.25  
  6 Williams, Thomas             Hood                 3:13.58    3:09.69  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:14.15   1/18/2008 Corinne Campbell, R-MC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Courtney           Mt. St. Mary's       2:20.00    2:18.14  
  2 Ware, Catherine              R-MC                 2:17.42    2:22.92  
  3 O'Connell, Maggie            Mt. St. Mary's       2:24.89    2:27.55  
  4 O'Brien, Lara                R-MC                 2:29.76    2:33.24  
  5 Clauge, Lauren               BC                   2:28.82    2:34.57  
  6 Lovell, Brianna              R-MC                 2:27.33    2:38.18  
  7 Reid, Lindsey                R-MC                 2:32.31    2:45.24  
  8 Hoover, Amber                BC                   2:50.14    2:53.76  
  9 Conyers, Simone              BC                        NT    3:11.09  
 10 Taylor, Jean                 CND                  4:06.70    3:50.53  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 2:02.28   1/10/2004 Christopher Colby, W&L                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, John                 VMI                  2:10.06    2:11.00  
  2 Euritt, Tristan              VMI                  2:18.69    2:14.85  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 3:46.44   11/7/2009 R-MC                                       
                         Buckley, Stevenson, Ware, Almond                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  3:48.37    3:46.75  
     1) Gaddi, Courtney                 2) Benedetti, Jeanne M            
     3) Chenet, Paige                   4) Griffith, Courtney             
  2 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       3:46.44    3:47.04  
     1) Buckley, Elizabeth              2) Stevenson, Rebecca             
     3) Ware, Catherine                 4) Almond, Sarah                  
  3 Bridgewater College  'A'                          4:11.87    4:04.73  
     1) Clauge, Lauren                  2) Haden, Patricia                
     3) Dillon, Danielle                4) Thomas, Sophie                 
  4 Mount St. Mary's University  'B'                  4:05.60    4:04.97  
     1) Ansman, Kate                    2) Cummin, Alyssa                 
     3) Katafiasz, Sam                  4) Kasda, Mary Beth               
  5 Randolph-Macon College  'B'                       3:59.00    4:07.64  
     1) Shea, Ellie                     2) Reid, Lindsey                  
     3) Mauch, Virginia                 4) Davis, Allison                 
  6 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    4:16.06  
     1) Nugent, Chelsea                 2) Robertson, Glendon             
     3) Chen, Pin-Fen                   4) Lentsch, Veronica              
  7 College of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:14.01    4:18.41  
     1) Jones, Faith                    2) McCloud, Sarah                 
     3) Berry, Shannon                  4) Moscoso, Melanie               
  8 Hood College  'A'                                 4:16.13    4:21.25  
     1) Hamor, Erica                    2) Kucharski, Kristen             
     3) Groom, Aleece                   4) Scafide, Taryn                 
  9 Bridgewater College  'B'                               NT    4:32.93  
     1) Gladish, Lauren                 2) Hoover, Amber                  
     3) Aldstadt, Laura                 4) Clymore, Lauren                
 10 College of Notre Dame  'B'                        5:15.91    5:21.10  
     1) Long, Brigitta                  2) Puppa, Maureen                 
     3) Tannous, Maria                  4) Taylor, Jean                   
 -- Randolph-Macon College  'C'                       4:05.00   X4:06.60  
     1) Mullin, Kellianne               2) Proctor, Caitlin               
     3) Dodd, Katherine                 4) Lovell, Brianna                
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 3:24.08   2/15/2003 Woodberry Forest                           
                         Norman, Manning, Haigh, Bowman                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  3:27.08    3:22.41! 
     1) Rowcliffe, Will                 2) Euritt, Tristan                
     3) Ferrell, Justin                 4) Goodwillie, James              
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                  3:44.54    3:31.83  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris                 2) Covert, John                   
     3) Purvis, Hank                    4) Nelson, Andrew                 
  3 Hood College  'A'                                 3:42.13    3:41.73  
     1) Bodine, Andrew                  2) Moreland, Chris                
     3) Benoit, Matthew                 4) Weidman, Ethan                 
 
Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 18:19.09  11/22/2008 Lara O'Brien, R-MC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca           R-MC                11:13.65   18:45.60  
  2 Benedetti, Jeanne M          Mt. St. Mary's      11:18.90   18:58.31  
  3 Dillon, Danielle             BC                  11:42.78   19:24.38  
  4 Spurrier, Tracy              R-MC                12:07.03   20:24.70  
  5 Cummin, Alyssa               Mt. St. Mary's      12:33.13   21:27.57  
  6 McCloud, Sarah               CND                 12:44.40   21:31.09  
  7 Gladish, Lauren              BC                  12:45.87   21:54.03  
  8 Aldstadt, Laura              BC                  13:18.69   22:20.51  
  9 Tuff, Ateala                 VMI                 13:55.54   23:14.81  
 
Event 36  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2009R-MC Poo: ! 17:31.06   12/6/2003 Kevin Vik, VMST                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Matt                   VMI                 10:32.26   18:28.57  
  2 Howard, Benji                VMI                 10:54.50   18:43.87  
  3 Jeffcoat, Josh               VMI                 13:10.73   22:43.92  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Randolph-Macon College              685   2. Mount St. Mary's University         591
  3. Bridgewater College                 338   4. College of Notre Dame               217
  5. Virginia Military Institute         109   6. Hood College                         98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Virginia Military Institute         900   2. Hood College                        267