Licensed to CCSA Conf. Champ. Meet      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/23/08 09:30 PM

      2008 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association - 02/21/08 to 02/23/08      

                   Huntersville Family Fitness and Aquatics                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:35.65    02/21/08 Georgia Southern University, Georgia Southe

                         C Martz, J Clayton, A Gerdeman, K Woolfolk        

                1:31.01  D1 A

                1:33.74  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Georgia Southern University  'A'            1:38.14    1:35.65C        40  

     1) Martz, Courtney SO              2) Clayton, Jennifer SR           

     3) Gerdeman, Amanda SR             4) Woolfolk, Katelyn JR           

                  23.99       47.93 (23.94)     1:11.88 (23.95)     1:35.65 (23.77)

  2 Davidson College  'A'                       1:36.89    1:36.35         34  

     1) Allen, Kirsten M SR             2) Martin, Lindsey L FR           

     3) Richardson, Alexa M FR          4) Castle, Emily N FR             

                  24.61       47.86 (23.25)     1:12.27 (24.41)     1:36.35 (24.08)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:38.02    1:36.85         32  

     1) Hughey, Corey SO                2) Gueltig, Kelly M JR            

     3) Stadnik, Stepheni D             4) Warkentin, Rachel C FR         

                  24.37       48.45 (24.08)     1:12.44 (23.99)     1:36.85 (24.41)

  4 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:39.62    1:37.50         30  

     1) Jones, Ashley JR                2) Bailey, Laura FR               

     3) Hall, Morgan JR                 4) Fieldson, Brittany SR          

                  25.05       49.24 (24.19)     1:13.76 (24.52)     1:37.50 (23.74)

  5 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          1:38.28    1:38.13         28  

     1) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E FR        2) Cooke, Taylor FR               

     3) Pomerleau, Kris D FR            4) Conroy, Rae E FR               

                  25.04       49.46 (24.42)     1:13.74 (24.28)     1:38.13 (24.39)

  6 University of North Florida  'A'            1:40.92    1:38.32         26  

     1) Shaw, Emily SO                  2) Lanoue, Patricia FR            

     3) Boudreau, Megan FR              4) Nelson, Lyn Ann FR             

                  24.93       49.71 (24.78)     1:14.01 (24.30)     1:38.32 (24.31)

  7 Howard University  'A'                      1:41.98    1:38.59         24  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha JR              2) Robinson, Khalilah SR          

     3) Armstrong, Allyssa JR           4) Murphy, Aminah JR              

                  24.29       48.54 (24.25)     1:14.34 (25.80)     1:38.59 (24.25)

  8 Campbell University  'A'                    1:41.32    1:39.49         22  

     1) Stumpf, Ashlyn FR               2) Kenline, Jackie B SO           

     3) Jiménez, Patricia JR            4) McSpadden, Sarah B JR          

                  24.69       49.60 (24.91)     1:14.43 (24.83)     1:39.49 (25.06)

  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     1:45.07    1:44.02         18  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae SO                2) Campbelle, Donelle JR          

     3) Wright, Jewel SO                4) Wright, Gia SR                 

                  25.16       51.75 (26.59)     1:18.52 (26.77)     1:44.02 (25.50)

 10 Radford University  'A'                     1:44.70    1:44.13         14  

     1) Wharen, Amy E SR                2) Reyes, Christina Y SO          

     3) Hinson, Morgan E FR             4) Wensel, Lauren M SO            

                  26.18       51.86 (25.68)     1:17.59 (25.73)     1:44.13 (26.54)

 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            2:07.93    2:01.24         12  

     1) Nugent, Chelsea FR              2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            

     3) Tuff, Ateala JR                 4) Bernas, Alexa SR               

                  26.72       58.68 (31.96)     1:29.09 (30.41)     2:01.24 (32.15)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:40.00   x1:38.48        

     1) Ketterer, Lizzy M FR            2) Steadman, Sarah FR             

     3) Hooley, Whitney M SR            4)                                

                  24.85       49.45 (24.60)     1:14.16 (24.71)     1:38.48 (24.32)

 -- University of North Florida  'B'            1:51.21   x1:41.46        

     1) Ryerson, Becky FR               2) Fernaays, Ashley FR            

     3)                                 4) Poling, Caroline JR            

                  25.59       51.39 (25.80)     1:16.45 (25.06)     1:41.46 (25.01)

 -- Campbell University  'B'                    1:45.66   x1:47.61        

     1) Gerdeman, Kara L SO             2) Valcarcel, Tammy I JR          

     3) Dellinger, Mary Beth B SO       4) Umberger, Casey FR             

                  27.22       54.88 (27.66)     1:21.59 (26.71)     1:47.61 (26.02)

 -- Radford University  'B'                          NT   x1:48.42        

     1) Smith, Mandy R SO               2) Milotte, Anna FR               

     3) Price, Megan                    4) Butner, Alexis FR              

                  27.43       53.99 (26.56)     1:21.37 (27.38)     1:48.42 (27.05)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:23.48    02/21/08 College of Charleston, Charleston-         

                         M Herbert, P Parrish, L Buchanan, R Buchanan      

                1:18.47  D1 A

                1:20.82  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:26.01    1:23.48C        40  

     1) Herbert, Marc FR                2) Parrish, Preston SR            

     3) Buchanan, Larry SR              4) Buchanan, Randy SO             

                  21.26       42.21 (20.95)     1:03.15 (20.94)     1:23.48 (20.33)

  2 Davidson College  'A'                       1:24.48    1:24.07         34  

     1) Williams, Miller M SO           2) Whitman, Patrick A FR          

     3) Rodriguez, Miguel L JR          4) Stegger, Fiete F SR            

                  21.76       43.03 (21.27)     1:03.73 (20.70)     1:24.07 (20.34)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:27.63    1:25.82         32  

     1) Partin, George P FR             2) Elerding, Patrick J SO         

     3) Seymour, Denaj R FR             4) Caudill, Steven J FR           

                  21.93       43.21 (21.28)     1:04.37 (21.16)     1:25.82 (21.45)

  4 Howard University  'A'                      1:32.26    1:29.23         30  

     1) Graham, Jules FR                2) Orellana, Miguel SO            

     3) Dash Jr, Tyrone SR              4) Allen, Isaiah JR               

                  22.27       44.04 (21.77)     1:07.06 (23.02)     1:29.23 (22.17)

  5 Florida A & M  'A'                          1:33.43    1:29.81         28  

     1) El-Amin, Mujahid JR             2) Little, Jason SR               

     3) Dash, Jack SO                   4) Roderick, Barnett SR           

                  21.17       43.23 (22.06)     1:07.37 (24.14)     1:29.81 (22.44)

  6 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            1:31.65    1:30.83         26  

     1) Rowcliffe, Will SO              2) Lee, Hank SR                   

     3) Euritt, Tristin SO              4) Brush, Alex JR                 

                  22.01       44.93 (22.92)     1:07.38 (22.45)     1:30.83 (23.45)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:32.00   x1:30.52        

     1) Hooley, Kyle R FR               2) Simpson, Saxon M FR            

     3) Brutus, Casey L FR              4) Zimmerman, Jack H FR           

                  22.12       44.65 (22.53)     1:07.72 (23.07)     1:30.52 (22.80)

 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT   X1:39.67        

     1) Jeter, Andrew FR                2) Kang, Joe FR                   

     3) Craft, Preston FR               4) Barnett, Charlie SO            

                  25.49       49.49 (24.00)     1:14.94 (25.45)     1:39.67 (24.73)

 -- Howard University  'B'                           NT   x1:46.05        

     1) MacIntyre, Kevin JR             2) McKenzie, Omar SO              

     3) Morrison, Justin FR             4) Washington, James SO           

                  24.99       51.59 (26.60)     1:20.68 (29.09)     1:46.05 (25.37)

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:58.40    02/21/08 Heather A Roka, Gardner-Webb-              

                4:45.46  D1 A

                4:54.02  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gallo, Courtney P   JR Florida Gulf         5:03.86    4:58.76         20  

                  28.03       57.54 (29.51)     1:27.55 (30.01)     1:57.76 (30.21)

        2:28.19 (30.43)     2:58.65 (30.46)     3:28.87 (30.22)     3:59.25 (30.38)

        4:29.56 (30.31)     4:58.76 (29.20)                                        

  2 Roka, Heather A     SR Gardner-Webb         4:58.40    4:59.00         17  

                  27.61       57.11 (29.50)     1:26.93 (29.82)     1:56.83 (29.90)

        2:26.95 (30.12)     2:56.96 (30.01)     3:27.04 (30.08)     3:56.98 (29.94)

        4:27.63 (30.65)     4:59.00 (31.37)                                        

  3 Ketterer, Lizzy M   FR Gardner-Webb         4:59.70    5:00.29         16  

                  28.02       57.92 (29.90)     1:27.74 (29.82)     1:58.27 (30.53)

        2:28.84 (30.57)     2:59.29 (30.45)     3:29.74 (30.45)     4:00.31 (30.57)

        4:31.09 (30.78)     5:00.29 (29.20)                                        

  4 Delgehausen, Jessi  FR Davidson             5:03.47    5:02.32         15  

                  27.99       58.20 (30.21)     1:28.45 (30.25)     1:58.97 (30.52)

        2:29.31 (30.34)     2:59.98 (30.67)     3:30.62 (30.64)     4:01.55 (30.93)

        4:32.42 (30.87)     5:02.32 (29.90)                                        

  5 Whiteside, Grace G  SR Gardner-Webb         5:04.20    5:04.35         14  

                  28.38       58.93 (30.55)     1:29.85 (30.92)     2:00.67 (30.82)

        2:31.37 (30.70)     3:02.13 (30.76)     3:33.06 (30.93)     4:03.74 (30.68)

        4:34.48 (30.74)     5:04.35 (29.87)                                        

  6 Nelson, Lyn Ann     FR North Florida        5:01.91    5:04.69         13  

                  27.24       56.67 (29.43)     1:26.80 (30.13)     1:57.16 (30.36)

        2:28.08 (30.92)     2:59.34 (31.26)     3:30.68 (31.34)     4:02.26 (31.58)

        4:34.26 (32.00)     5:04.69 (30.43)                                        

  7 Cooke, Taylor       FR Florida Gulf         5:02.94    5:05.12         12  

                  27.68       58.12 (30.44)     1:29.22 (31.10)     2:00.09 (30.87)

        2:31.30 (31.21)     3:02.40 (31.10)     3:33.60 (31.20)     4:04.84 (31.24)

        4:35.63 (30.79)     5:05.12 (29.49)                                        

  8 Gueltig, Kelly M    JR Gardner-Webb         5:02.79    5:08.58         11  

                  28.27       58.79 (30.52)     1:29.59 (30.80)     2:00.28 (30.69)

        2:31.33 (31.05)     3:02.41 (31.08)     3:33.82 (31.41)     4:05.59 (31.77)

        4:37.54 (31.95)     5:08.58 (31.04)                                        

B - Final

  9 Ream, Alanna M      JR Davidson             5:05.53    5:00.02          9  

                  28.66       58.68 (30.02)     1:28.76 (30.08)     1:59.23 (30.47)

        2:29.22 (29.99)     2:59.27 (30.05)     3:29.57 (30.30)     3:59.87 (30.30)

        4:30.67 (30.80)     5:00.02 (29.35)                                        

 10 Gardocki, Sara      FR Charleston           5:04.98    5:05.44          7  

                  27.91       58.09 (30.18)     1:28.40 (30.31)     1:59.14 (30.74)

        2:29.90 (30.76)     3:00.96 (31.06)     3:32.29 (31.33)     4:03.55 (31.26)

        4:35.02 (31.47)     5:05.44 (30.42)                                        

 11 Boudreau, Megan     FR North Florida        5:06.63    5:05.59          6  

                  28.02       58.31 (30.29)     1:28.80 (30.49)     1:59.52 (30.72)

        2:30.56 (31.04)     3:01.78 (31.22)     3:33.38 (31.60)     4:04.72 (31.34)

        4:35.60 (30.88)     5:05.59 (29.99)                                        

 12 Sheetz, Caitlin M   SO Davidson             5:06.74    5:06.30          5  

                  28.43       58.85 (30.42)     1:29.59 (30.74)     2:00.13 (30.54)

        2:30.89 (30.76)     3:01.78 (30.89)     3:32.90 (31.12)     4:04.08 (31.18)

        4:35.64 (31.56)     5:06.30 (30.66)                                        

 13 Campbell, Ali       FR Georgia Southern     5:09.56    5:06.61          4  

                  28.37       58.99 (30.62)     1:29.81 (30.82)     2:00.61 (30.80)

        2:31.47 (30.86)     3:02.74 (31.27)     3:34.18 (31.44)     4:05.61 (31.43)

        4:36.81 (31.20)     5:06.61 (29.80)                                        

 14 Brichler, Laura     SO Charleston           5:09.46    5:12.63          3  

                  28.08       58.75 (30.67)     1:29.60 (30.85)     2:00.91 (31.31)

        2:32.39 (31.48)     3:04.13 (31.74)     3:36.00 (31.87)     4:08.32 (32.32)

        4:40.69 (32.37)     5:12.63 (31.94)                                        

 15 Mellis, Johanna     SR Charleston           5:14.52    5:12.89          2  

                  28.98     1:00.00 (31.02)     1:31.29 (31.29)     2:02.72 (31.43)

        2:34.19 (31.47)     3:05.85 (31.66)     3:37.56 (31.71)     4:09.39 (31.83)

        4:41.32 (31.93)     5:12.89 (31.57)                                        

 16 Gemunder, Casey M   FR Davidson             5:11.72    5:16.76          1  

                  29.08     1:00.06 (30.98)     1:31.60 (31.54)     2:03.40 (31.80)

        2:35.49 (32.09)     3:07.52 (32.03)     3:40.04 (32.52)     4:12.48 (32.44)

        4:44.97 (32.49)     5:16.76 (31.79)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Fehr, Meredith      FR Georgia Southern     5:17.25                   

                  28.88       59.86 (30.98)     1:31.36 (31.50)     2:03.43 (32.07)

        2:35.63 (32.20)     3:08.06 (32.43)     3:40.40 (32.34)     4:12.86 (32.46)

        4:45.61 (32.75)     5:17.25 (31.64)                                        

 18 Montagnet, Chase    JR Charleston           5:17.71                   

                  28.77     1:00.17 (31.40)     1:32.03 (31.86)     2:04.11 (32.08)

        2:36.41 (32.30)     3:09.15 (32.74)     3:41.99 (32.84)     4:14.87 (32.88)

        4:47.26 (32.39)     5:17.71 (30.45)                                        

 19 Plotkin, Teri L     FR Florida Gulf         5:18.44                   

                  28.77       59.31 (30.54)     1:30.60 (31.29)     2:02.34 (31.74)

        2:34.37 (32.03)     3:06.68 (32.31)     3:40.03 (33.35)     4:13.40 (33.37)

        4:46.48 (33.08)     5:18.44 (31.96)                                        

 20 Kibler, Carrie A    JR Gardner-Webb         5:18.99                   

                  28.86       59.94 (31.08)     1:31.27 (31.33)     2:02.83 (31.56)

        2:34.98 (32.15)     3:07.41 (32.43)     3:40.22 (32.81)     4:13.40 (33.18)

        4:46.71 (33.31)     5:18.99 (32.28)                                        

 21 Parra, Madeline E   JR Davidson             5:20.28                   

                  28.49       59.67 (31.18)     1:31.27 (31.60)     2:03.49 (32.22)

        2:36.10 (32.61)     3:08.98 (32.88)     3:42.03 (33.05)     4:15.13 (33.10)

        4:48.36 (33.23)     5:20.28 (31.92)                                        

 22 Mullican, Kelly     FR Campbell             5:21.75                   

                  28.59       59.97 (31.38)     1:32.27 (32.30)     2:05.11 (32.84)

        2:37.89 (32.78)     3:11.05 (33.16)     3:44.14 (33.09)     4:17.31 (33.17)

        4:50.22 (32.91)     5:21.75 (31.53)                                        

 23 Taylor, Sara        FR North Florida        5:25.10                   

                  28.45       59.63 (31.18)     1:31.78 (32.15)     2:04.53 (32.75)

        2:37.73 (33.20)     3:11.25 (33.52)     3:44.74 (33.49)     4:18.34 (33.60)

        4:51.95 (33.61)     5:25.10 (33.15)                                        

 24 Kalaris, Angela     FR Charleston           5:25.27                   

                  28.66       59.76 (31.10)     1:32.02 (32.26)     2:04.91 (32.89)

        2:37.93 (33.02)     3:11.49 (33.56)     3:44.97 (33.48)     4:18.75 (33.78)

        4:52.22 (33.47)     5:25.27 (33.05)                                        

 25 Kenline, Jackie B   SO Campbell             5:26.06                   

                  28.11       58.84 (30.73)     1:30.61 (31.77)     2:02.49 (31.88)

        2:34.94 (32.45)     3:08.10 (33.16)     3:41.85 (33.75)     4:16.22 (34.37)

        4:51.31 (35.09)     5:26.06 (34.75)                                        

 26 Wensel, Lauren M    SO Radford              5:34.88                   

                  28.65     1:00.57 (31.92)     1:33.69 (33.12)     2:07.34 (33.65)

        2:41.59 (34.25)     3:16.41 (34.82)     3:51.25 (34.84)     4:26.28 (35.03)

        5:00.99 (34.71)     5:34.88 (33.89)                                        

 27 Johnson, Katrina    JR North Florida        5:39.13                   

                  29.93     1:02.35 (32.42)     1:35.42 (33.07)     2:08.91 (33.49)

        2:42.79 (33.88)     3:17.50 (34.71)     3:52.42 (34.92)     4:28.37 (35.95)

        5:03.94 (35.57)     5:39.13 (35.19)                                        

 28 Edwards, Polo       SO Howard               5:39.22                   

                  29.33     1:01.15 (31.82)     1:33.96 (32.81)     2:07.49 (33.53)

        2:41.70 (34.21)     3:16.63 (34.93)     3:51.79 (35.16)     4:27.64 (35.85)

        5:03.91 (36.27)     5:39.22 (35.31)                                        

 29 Wetherell, Courtne  SO Campbell             5:40.33                   

                  29.48     1:02.16 (32.68)     1:36.34 (34.18)     2:10.70 (34.36)

        2:45.51 (34.81)     3:20.43 (34.92)     3:55.63 (35.20)     4:30.77 (35.14)

        5:06.06 (35.29)     5:40.33 (34.27)                                        

 30 Nugent, Chelsea     FR VMI                  5:43.27                   

                  29.91     1:02.23 (32.32)     1:35.44 (33.21)     2:10.14 (34.70)

        2:45.33 (35.19)     3:21.05 (35.72)     3:57.15 (36.10)     4:32.83 (35.68)

        5:08.49 (35.66)     5:43.27 (34.78)                                        

 31 Tibbs, Morgan A     FR Florida Gulf         5:44.73                   

                  29.55     1:01.97 (32.42)     1:35.77 (33.80)     2:10.66 (34.89)

        2:45.61 (34.95)     3:21.35 (35.74)     3:57.70 (36.35)     4:33.74 (36.04)

        5:09.28 (35.54)     5:44.73 (35.45)                                        

 32 Conely, Katie       SR Campbell             6:06.00                   

                  32.48     1:08.84 (36.36)     1:45.87 (37.03)     2:23.11 (37.24)

        3:00.52 (37.41)     3:38.02 (37.50)     4:15.61 (37.59)     4:52.93 (37.32)

        5:29.96 (37.03)     6:06.00 (36.04)                                        

 33 Wauldburgh, Signe   JR NC A&T               6:33.65                   

                  35.57     1:14.64 (39.07)     1:54.37 (39.73)     2:35.22 (40.85)

        3:15.70 (40.48)     3:56.03 (40.33)     4:36.81 (40.78)     5:16.95 (40.14)

        5:56.48 (39.53)     6:33.65 (37.17)                                        

 34 Townsell, Aasiya    JR NC A&T               6:35.10                   

                  32.74     1:10.48 (37.74)     1:50.65 (40.17)     2:32.31 (41.66)

        3:13.81 (41.50)     3:54.54 (40.73)     4:35.37 (40.83)     5:15.75 (40.38)

        5:56.16 (40.41)     6:35.10 (38.94)                                        

 35 Tuff, Ateala        JR VMI                  7:02.20                   

                  35.79     1:15.90 (40.11)     1:58.14 (42.24)     2:41.29 (43.15)

        3:25.09 (43.80)     4:08.62 (43.53)     4:52.67 (44.05)     5:37.12 (44.45)

        6:20.76 (43.64)     7:02.20 (41.44)                                        

 -- Glenn, Rachel L     FR Gardner-Webb         5:23.38         X         

                  28.76     1:00.08 (31.32)     1:31.63 (31.55)     2:04.15 (32.52)

        2:36.70 (32.55)     3:09.83 (33.13)     3:43.39 (33.56)     4:16.72 (33.33)

        4:50.19 (33.47)     5:23.38 (33.19)                                        

 -- Pledger, Erin D     SR Gardner-Webb         5:44.59         X         

                  31.82     1:05.91 (34.09)     1:39.00 (33.09)     2:12.99 (33.99)

        2:47.74 (34.75)     3:23.27 (35.53)     3:58.03 (34.76)     4:34.30 (36.27)

        5:09.72 (35.42)     5:44.59 (34.87)                                        

 -- Schaefer, Lauren    FR Charleston           5:23.74         X         

                  28.04       58.43 (30.39)     1:29.79 (31.36)     2:02.00 (32.21)

        2:34.59 (32.59)     3:07.77 (33.18)     3:41.59 (33.82)     4:15.53 (33.94)

        4:50.08 (34.55)     5:23.74 (33.66)                                        

 -- Blessing, Mallory   JR Gardner-Webb         5:30.39         X         

                  29.48     1:01.52 (32.04)     1:34.18 (32.66)     2:07.45 (33.27)

        2:41.07 (33.62)     3:14.68 (33.61)     3:48.76 (34.08)     4:22.96 (34.20)

        4:57.24 (34.28)     5:30.39 (33.15)                                        

 -- Jones, Heather      JR Georgia Southern     5:29.68         X         

                  28.67     1:00.18 (31.51)     1:32.25 (32.07)     2:05.10 (32.85)

        2:38.20 (33.10)     3:11.78 (33.58)     3:46.28 (34.50)     4:21.20 (34.92)

        4:55.93 (34.73)     5:29.68 (33.75)                                        

 -- Pasley, Jordyn      SO Georgia Southern     5:13.37         X         

                  28.34       58.84 (30.50)     1:30.11 (31.27)     2:01.48 (31.37)

        2:32.81 (31.33)     3:04.25 (31.44)     3:36.31 (32.06)     4:08.57 (32.26)

        4:41.12 (32.55)     5:13.37 (32.25)                                        

 -- Yergler, Ginny      FR Gardner-Webb         5:37.77         X         

                  31.46     1:06.13 (34.67)     1:39.59 (33.46)     2:13.21 (33.62)

        2:47.53 (34.32)     3:22.02 (34.49)     3:56.35 (34.33)     4:30.32 (33.97)

        5:04.93 (34.61)     5:37.77 (32.84)                                        

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:58.40    02/21/08 Heather A Roka, Gardner-Webb-              

                4:45.46  D1 A

                4:54.02  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Roka, Heather A           SR Gardner-Webb         5:06.68    4:58.40C       

                  27.87       56.98 (29.11)     1:26.62 (29.64)     1:56.44 (29.82)

        2:26.24 (29.80)     2:56.12 (29.88)     3:26.22 (30.10)     3:56.80 (30.58)

        4:27.44 (30.64)     4:58.40 (30.96)                                        

  2 Ketterer, Lizzy M         FR Gardner-Webb         5:03.18    4:59.70        

                  27.97       57.93 (29.96)     1:27.65 (29.72)     1:57.92 (30.27)

        2:28.21 (30.29)     2:58.53 (30.32)     3:28.90 (30.37)     3:59.45 (30.55)

        4:30.20 (30.75)     4:59.70 (29.50)                                        

  3 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida        5:06.03    5:01.91        

                  27.22       56.82 (29.60)     1:26.94 (30.12)     1:57.72 (30.78)

        2:28.29 (30.57)     2:59.26 (30.97)     3:30.13 (30.87)     4:01.02 (30.89)

        4:31.87 (30.85)     5:01.91 (30.04)                                        

  4 Gueltig, Kelly M          JR Gardner-Webb         5:13.67    5:02.79        

                  27.98       58.10 (30.12)     1:28.50 (30.40)     1:58.83 (30.33)

        2:29.70 (30.87)     3:00.33 (30.63)     3:30.62 (30.29)     4:01.73 (31.11)

        4:32.74 (31.01)     5:02.79 (30.05)                                        

  5 Cooke, Taylor             FR Florida Gulf         5:02.23    5:02.94        

                  27.65       57.75 (30.10)     1:28.31 (30.56)     1:58.73 (30.42)

        2:29.15 (30.42)     2:59.56 (30.41)     3:30.47 (30.91)     4:01.48 (31.01)

        4:32.54 (31.06)     5:02.94 (30.40)                                        

  6 Delgehausen, Jessica M    FR Davidson             5:07.63    5:03.47        

                  27.96       58.01 (30.05)     1:28.60 (30.59)     1:59.32 (30.72)

        2:30.15 (30.83)     3:01.20 (31.05)     3:32.16 (30.96)     4:03.11 (30.95)

        4:33.70 (30.59)     5:03.47 (29.77)                                        

  7 Gallo, Courtney P         JR Florida Gulf         4:55.63    5:03.86        

                  28.53       58.38 (29.85)     1:28.71 (30.33)     1:59.37 (30.66)

        2:30.16 (30.79)     3:00.86 (30.70)     3:31.86 (31.00)     4:02.77 (30.91)

        4:33.70 (30.93)     5:03.86 (30.16)                                        

  8 Whiteside, Grace G        SR Gardner-Webb         5:14.94    5:04.20        

                  27.20       56.95 (29.75)     1:27.37 (30.42)     1:57.62 (30.25)

        2:28.23 (30.61)     2:58.79 (30.56)     3:30.16 (31.37)     4:01.84 (31.68)

        4:33.57 (31.73)     5:04.20 (30.63)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Gardocki, Sara            FR Charleston           5:05.12    5:04.98        

                  28.04       58.28 (30.24)     1:29.08 (30.80)     2:00.16 (31.08)

        2:31.18 (31.02)     3:01.98 (30.80)     3:33.00 (31.02)     4:04.09 (31.09)

        4:34.76 (30.67)     5:04.98 (30.22)                                        

 10 Ream, Alanna M            JR Davidson             5:00.81    5:05.53        

                  28.04       57.55 (29.51)     1:28.04 (30.49)     1:58.84 (30.80)

        2:30.00 (31.16)     3:01.17 (31.17)     3:32.66 (31.49)     4:04.21 (31.55)

        4:35.48 (31.27)     5:05.53 (30.05)                                        

 11 Boudreau, Megan           FR North Florida        5:14.72    5:06.63        

                  27.70       57.95 (30.25)     1:28.39 (30.44)     1:59.33 (30.94)

        2:30.36 (31.03)     3:01.23 (30.87)     3:32.36 (31.13)     4:03.67 (31.31)

        4:35.17 (31.50)     5:06.63 (31.46)                                        

 12 Sheetz, Caitlin M         SO Davidson             5:09.53    5:06.74        

                  27.72       57.86 (30.14)     1:28.25 (30.39)     1:59.04 (30.79)

        2:30.04 (31.00)     3:00.98 (30.94)     3:32.32 (31.34)     4:03.83 (31.51)

        4:35.44 (31.61)     5:06.74 (31.30)                                        

 13 Brichler, Laura           SO Charleston           5:17.39    5:09.46        

                  28.14       58.93 (30.79)     1:29.84 (30.91)     2:01.09 (31.25)

        2:32.18 (31.09)     3:03.67 (31.49)     3:35.27 (31.60)     4:07.27 (32.00)

        4:38.83 (31.56)     5:09.46 (30.63)                                        

 14 Campbell, Ali             FR Georgia Southern     5:10.99    5:09.56        

                  28.27       58.55 (30.28)     1:29.78 (31.23)     2:00.75 (30.97)

        2:32.07 (31.32)     3:03.48 (31.41)     3:35.11 (31.63)     4:06.87 (31.76)

        4:38.69 (31.82)     5:09.56 (30.87)                                        

 15 Gemunder, Casey M         FR Davidson             5:16.44    5:11.72        

                  28.91       59.57 (30.66)     1:30.74 (31.17)     2:02.14 (31.40)

        2:33.86 (31.72)     3:05.25 (31.39)     3:36.60 (31.35)     4:08.46 (31.86)

        4:40.31 (31.85)     5:11.72 (31.41)                                        

 16 Mellis, Johanna           SR Charleston           5:19.61    5:14.52        

                  28.45       58.89 (30.44)     1:30.03 (31.14)     2:01.60 (31.57)

        2:33.43 (31.83)     3:05.39 (31.96)     3:37.60 (32.21)     4:09.92 (32.32)

        4:42.29 (32.37)     5:14.52 (32.23)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Fehr, Meredith            FR Georgia Southern     5:19.42    5:17.25        

                  28.88       59.86 (30.98)     1:31.36 (31.50)     2:03.43 (32.07)

        2:35.63 (32.20)     3:08.06 (32.43)     3:40.40 (32.34)     4:12.86 (32.46)

        4:45.61 (32.75)     5:17.25 (31.64)                                        

 18 Montagnet, Chase          JR Charleston                NT    5:17.71        

                  28.77     1:00.17 (31.40)     1:32.03 (31.86)     2:04.11 (32.08)

        2:36.41 (32.30)     3:09.15 (32.74)     3:41.99 (32.84)     4:14.87 (32.88)

        4:47.26 (32.39)     5:17.71 (30.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Plotkin, Teri L           FR Florida Gulf         5:20.71    5:18.44        

                  28.77       59.31 (30.54)     1:30.60 (31.29)     2:02.34 (31.74)

        2:34.37 (32.03)     3:06.68 (32.31)     3:40.03 (33.35)     4:13.40 (33.37)

        4:46.48 (33.08)     5:18.44 (31.96)                                        

 20 Kibler, Carrie A          JR Gardner-Webb         5:20.02    5:18.99        

                  28.86       59.94 (31.08)     1:31.27 (31.33)     2:02.83 (31.56)

        2:34.98 (32.15)     3:07.41 (32.43)     3:40.22 (32.81)     4:13.40 (33.18)

        4:46.71 (33.31)     5:18.99 (32.28)                                        

 21 Parra, Madeline E         JR Davidson             5:27.77    5:20.28        

                  28.49       59.67 (31.18)     1:31.27 (31.60)     2:03.49 (32.22)

        2:36.10 (32.61)     3:08.98 (32.88)     3:42.03 (33.05)     4:15.13 (33.10)

        4:48.36 (33.23)     5:20.28 (31.92)                                        

 22 Mullican, Kelly           FR Campbell             5:25.26    5:21.75        

                  28.59       59.97 (31.38)     1:32.27 (32.30)     2:05.11 (32.84)

        2:37.89 (32.78)     3:11.05 (33.16)     3:44.14 (33.09)     4:17.31 (33.17)

        4:50.22 (32.91)     5:21.75 (31.53)                                        

 23 Taylor, Sara              FR North Florida        5:14.44    5:25.10        

                  28.45       59.63 (31.18)     1:31.78 (32.15)     2:04.53 (32.75)

        2:37.73 (33.20)     3:11.25 (33.52)     3:44.74 (33.49)     4:18.34 (33.60)

        4:51.95 (33.61)     5:25.10 (33.15)                                        

 24 Kalaris, Angela           FR Charleston           5:20.71    5:25.27        

                  28.66       59.76 (31.10)     1:32.02 (32.26)     2:04.91 (32.89)

        2:37.93 (33.02)     3:11.49 (33.56)     3:44.97 (33.48)     4:18.75 (33.78)

        4:52.22 (33.47)     5:25.27 (33.05)                                        

 25 Kenline, Jackie B         SO Campbell             5:07.41    5:26.06        

                  28.11       58.84 (30.73)     1:30.61 (31.77)     2:02.49 (31.88)

        2:34.94 (32.45)     3:08.10 (33.16)     3:41.85 (33.75)     4:16.22 (34.37)

        4:51.31 (35.09)     5:26.06 (34.75)                                        

 26 Wensel, Lauren M          SO Radford              5:19.02    5:34.88        

                  28.65     1:00.57 (31.92)     1:33.69 (33.12)     2:07.34 (33.65)

        2:41.59 (34.25)     3:16.41 (34.82)     3:51.25 (34.84)     4:26.28 (35.03)

        5:00.99 (34.71)     5:34.88 (33.89)                                        

 27 Johnson, Katrina          JR North Florida        5:34.24    5:39.13        

                  29.93     1:02.35 (32.42)     1:35.42 (33.07)     2:08.91 (33.49)

        2:42.79 (33.88)     3:17.50 (34.71)     3:52.42 (34.92)     4:28.37 (35.95)

        5:03.94 (35.57)     5:39.13 (35.19)                                        

 28 Edwards, Polo             SO Howard               5:28.43    5:39.22        

                  29.33     1:01.15 (31.82)     1:33.96 (32.81)     2:07.49 (33.53)

        2:41.70 (34.21)     3:16.63 (34.93)     3:51.79 (35.16)     4:27.64 (35.85)

        5:03.91 (36.27)     5:39.22 (35.31)                                        

 29 Wetherell, Courtney       SO Campbell             5:29.58    5:40.33        

                  29.48     1:02.16 (32.68)     1:36.34 (34.18)     2:10.70 (34.36)

        2:45.51 (34.81)     3:20.43 (34.92)     3:55.63 (35.20)     4:30.77 (35.14)

        5:06.06 (35.29)     5:40.33 (34.27)                                        

 30 Nugent, Chelsea           FR VMI                  5:50.44    5:43.27        

                  29.91     1:02.23 (32.32)     1:35.44 (33.21)     2:10.14 (34.70)

        2:45.33 (35.19)     3:21.05 (35.72)     3:57.15 (36.10)     4:32.83 (35.68)

        5:08.49 (35.66)     5:43.27 (34.78)                                        

 31 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR Florida Gulf         5:31.97    5:44.73        

                  29.55     1:01.97 (32.42)     1:35.77 (33.80)     2:10.66 (34.89)

        2:45.61 (34.95)     3:21.35 (35.74)     3:57.70 (36.35)     4:33.74 (36.04)

        5:09.28 (35.54)     5:44.73 (35.45)                                        

 32 Conely, Katie             SR Campbell             6:02.67    6:06.00        

                  32.48     1:08.84 (36.36)     1:45.87 (37.03)     2:23.11 (37.24)

        3:00.52 (37.41)     3:38.02 (37.50)     4:15.61 (37.59)     4:52.93 (37.32)

        5:29.96 (37.03)     6:06.00 (36.04)                                        

 33 Wauldburgh, Signe         JR NC A&T               6:33.82    6:33.65        

                  35.57     1:14.64 (39.07)     1:54.37 (39.73)     2:35.22 (40.85)

        3:15.70 (40.48)     3:56.03 (40.33)     4:36.81 (40.78)     5:16.95 (40.14)

        5:56.48 (39.53)     6:33.65 (37.17)                                        

 34 Townsell, Aasiya          JR NC A&T               6:22.10    6:35.10        

                  32.74     1:10.48 (37.74)     1:50.65 (40.17)     2:32.31 (41.66)

        3:13.81 (41.50)     3:54.54 (40.73)     4:35.37 (40.83)     5:15.75 (40.38)

        5:56.16 (40.41)     6:35.10 (38.94)                                        

 35 Tuff, Ateala              JR VMI                  7:16.60    7:02.20        

                  35.79     1:15.90 (40.11)     1:58.14 (42.24)     2:41.29 (43.15)

        3:25.09 (43.80)     4:08.62 (43.53)     4:52.67 (44.05)     5:37.12 (44.45)

        6:20.76 (43.64)     7:02.20 (41.44)                                        

 -- Pasley, Jordyn            SO Georgia Southern     5:18.97   X5:13.37        

                  28.34       58.84 (30.50)     1:30.11 (31.27)     2:01.48 (31.37)

        2:32.81 (31.33)     3:04.25 (31.44)     3:36.31 (32.06)     4:08.57 (32.26)

        4:41.12 (32.55)     5:13.37 (32.25)                                        

 -- Glenn, Rachel L           FR Gardner-Webb         5:23.61   X5:23.38        

                  28.76     1:00.08 (31.32)     1:31.63 (31.55)     2:04.15 (32.52)

        2:36.70 (32.55)     3:09.83 (33.13)     3:43.39 (33.56)     4:16.72 (33.33)

        4:50.19 (33.47)     5:23.38 (33.19)                                        

 -- Schaefer, Lauren          FR Charleston           5:28.22   X5:23.74        

                  28.04       58.43 (30.39)     1:29.79 (31.36)     2:02.00 (32.21)

        2:34.59 (32.59)     3:07.77 (33.18)     3:41.59 (33.82)     4:15.53 (33.94)

        4:50.08 (34.55)     5:23.74 (33.66)                                        

 -- Jones, Heather            JR Georgia Southern     5:20.21   X5:29.68        

                  28.67     1:00.18 (31.51)     1:32.25 (32.07)     2:05.10 (32.85)

        2:38.20 (33.10)     3:11.78 (33.58)     3:46.28 (34.50)     4:21.20 (34.92)

        4:55.93 (34.73)     5:29.68 (33.75)                                        

 -- Blessing, Mallory L       JR Gardner-Webb         5:37.57   X5:30.39        

                  29.48     1:01.52 (32.04)     1:34.18 (32.66)     2:07.45 (33.27)

        2:41.07 (33.62)     3:14.68 (33.61)     3:48.76 (34.08)     4:22.96 (34.20)

        4:57.24 (34.28)     5:30.39 (33.15)                                        

 -- Yergler, Ginny            FR Gardner-Webb         5:35.31   X5:37.77        

                  31.46     1:06.13 (34.67)     1:39.59 (33.46)     2:13.21 (33.62)

        2:47.53 (34.32)     3:22.02 (34.49)     3:56.35 (34.33)     4:30.32 (33.97)

        5:04.93 (34.61)     5:37.77 (32.84)                                        

 -- Pledger, Erin D           SR Gardner-Webb         5:42.39   X5:44.59        

                  31.82     1:05.91 (34.09)     1:39.00 (33.09)     2:12.99 (33.99)

        2:47.74 (34.75)     3:23.27 (35.53)     3:58.03 (34.76)     4:34.30 (36.27)

        5:09.72 (35.42)     5:44.59 (34.87)                                        

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:38.03    02/21/08 Andrew P Carlson, Davidson                 

                4:18.59  D1 A

                4:26.34  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Carlson, Andrew P   JR Davidson             4:44.79    4:38.03C        20  

                  25.18       52.63 (27.45)     1:20.68 (28.05)     1:48.84 (28.16)

        2:17.13 (28.29)     2:45.45 (28.32)     3:14.06 (28.61)     3:42.78 (28.72)

        4:10.47 (27.69)     4:38.03 (27.56)                                        

  2 Broughton, Will C   SR Davidson             4:42.56    4:39.49         17  

                  25.80       53.29 (27.49)     1:21.14 (27.85)     1:49.07 (27.93)

        2:17.16 (28.09)     2:45.70 (28.54)     3:14.13 (28.43)     3:42.80 (28.67)

        4:11.34 (28.54)     4:39.49 (28.15)                                        

  3 Peele, Merritt E    JR Davidson             4:48.72    4:40.26         16  

                  24.48       52.13 (27.65)     1:20.23 (28.10)     1:48.85 (28.62)

        2:17.47 (28.62)     2:46.29 (28.82)     3:15.33 (29.04)     3:44.45 (29.12)

        4:13.10 (28.65)     4:40.26 (27.16)                                        

  4 Lehman, Eric        JR Charleston           4:48.01    4:43.02         15  

                  25.94       54.04 (28.10)     1:22.39 (28.35)     1:50.82 (28.43)

        2:18.87 (28.05)     2:47.30 (28.43)     3:15.92 (28.62)     3:44.75 (28.83)

        4:13.88 (29.13)     4:43.02 (29.14)                                        

  5 Miller, Abram A     FR Gardner-Webb         4:45.18    4:44.27         14  

                  26.30       54.21 (27.91)     1:22.59 (28.38)     1:51.13 (28.54)

        2:19.61 (28.48)     2:48.50 (28.89)     3:17.37 (28.87)     3:46.53 (29.16)

        4:15.81 (29.28)     4:44.27 (28.46)                                        

  6 Suggs, Adam G       FR Gardner-Webb         4:46.51    4:46.55         13  

                  25.59       53.31 (27.72)     1:21.82 (28.51)     1:50.87 (29.05)

        2:19.74 (28.87)     2:49.01 (29.27)     3:18.01 (29.00)     3:47.54 (29.53)

        4:17.26 (29.72)     4:46.55 (29.29)                                        

  7 Enterline, Mark     SR Charleston           4:49.85    4:50.87         12  

                  25.69       53.73 (28.04)     1:22.56 (28.83)     1:51.74 (29.18)

        2:20.85 (29.11)     2:50.70 (29.85)     3:20.98 (30.28)     3:51.36 (30.38)

        4:21.99 (30.63)     4:50.87 (28.88)                                        

  8 Jones, Patrick      FR Charleston           4:51.52    4:51.67         11  

                  25.05       52.82 (27.77)     1:21.54 (28.72)     1:51.02 (29.48)

        2:21.09 (30.07)     2:51.17 (30.08)     3:21.24 (30.07)     3:51.96 (30.72)

        4:22.09 (30.13)     4:51.67 (29.58)                                        

B - Final

  9 Bayles, Will        FR Charleston           4:52.53    4:47.71          9  

                  26.27       54.48 (28.21)     1:23.45 (28.97)     1:53.26 (29.81)

        2:23.05 (29.79)     2:52.28 (29.23)     3:21.26 (28.98)     3:50.33 (29.07)

        4:19.51 (29.18)     4:47.71 (28.20)                                        

 10 Puciaty, Andy       SO Charleston           5:00.53    4:52.96          7  

                  26.44       55.61 (29.17)     1:24.77 (29.16)     1:54.36 (29.59)

        2:23.93 (29.57)     2:53.27 (29.34)     3:22.92 (29.65)     3:52.37 (29.45)

        4:22.70 (30.33)     4:52.96 (30.26)                                        

 11 Orellana, Miguel    SO Howard               5:04.36    4:54.86          6  

                  26.74       56.22 (29.48)     1:26.08 (29.86)     1:56.18 (30.10)

        2:25.95 (29.77)     2:55.24 (29.29)     3:25.16 (29.92)     3:55.17 (30.01)

        4:25.48 (30.31)     4:54.86 (29.38)                                        

 12 Roka, Michael R     FR Gardner-Webb         4:58.68    4:55.91          5  

                  26.82       55.55 (28.73)     1:25.34 (29.79)     1:55.10 (29.76)

        2:25.13 (30.03)     2:55.51 (30.38)     3:25.32 (29.81)     3:55.50 (30.18)

        4:25.90 (30.40)     4:55.91 (30.01)                                        

 13 Broughton, Robb T   SR Davidson             5:02.55    4:58.81          4  

                  26.80       56.27 (29.47)     1:25.90 (29.63)     1:55.88 (29.98)

        2:26.13 (30.25)     2:56.41 (30.28)     3:26.82 (30.41)     3:57.61 (30.79)

        4:28.51 (30.90)     4:58.81 (30.30)                                        

 14 Novak, Tommy        FR Charleston           5:02.63    5:00.28          3  

                  26.82       56.06 (29.24)     1:25.73 (29.67)     1:55.86 (30.13)

        2:26.38 (30.52)     2:57.03 (30.65)     3:27.82 (30.79)     3:58.78 (30.96)

        4:29.64 (30.86)     5:00.28 (30.64)                                        

 15 Kegley, Eric C      FR Gardner-Webb         5:07.71    5:02.39          2  

                  27.13       56.89 (29.76)     1:27.13 (30.24)     1:57.92 (30.79)

        2:28.72 (30.80)     2:59.68 (30.96)     3:30.24 (30.56)     4:01.87 (31.63)

        4:32.82 (30.95)     5:02.39 (29.57)                                        

 16 Beyer, Chris        SR VMI                  5:12.08    5:05.81          1  

                  27.15       57.24 (30.09)     1:27.87 (30.63)     1:58.71 (30.84)

        2:29.79 (31.08)     3:01.03 (31.24)     3:32.58 (31.55)     4:04.14 (31.56)

        4:35.58 (31.44)     5:05.81 (30.23)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Russell, Stephen    JR VMI                  5:36.45                   

                  27.72       59.17 (31.45)     1:31.84 (32.67)     2:05.65 (33.81)

        2:40.37 (34.72)     3:15.16 (34.79)     3:50.21 (35.05)     4:25.78 (35.57)

        5:01.23 (35.45)     5:36.45 (35.22)                                        

 18 Rushton, Cam        FR VMI                  5:37.06                   

                  29.12     1:00.90 (31.78)     1:34.99 (34.09)     2:09.55 (34.56)

        2:44.82 (35.27)     3:19.85 (35.03)     3:54.89 (35.04)     4:29.59 (34.70)

        5:04.02 (34.43)     5:37.06 (33.04)                                        

 19 Royster, Edmund     JR Florida A & M        6:14.87                   

                  28.96     1:02.86 (33.90)     1:39.63 (36.77)     2:18.16 (38.53)

        2:57.05 (38.89)     3:36.38 (39.33)     4:16.07 (39.69)     4:56.07 (40.00)

        5:36.19 (40.12)     6:14.87 (38.68)                                        

 -- Moon, Austin        FR Charleston           4:58.46         X         

                  25.65       54.10 (28.45)     1:23.66 (29.56)     1:54.05 (30.39)

        2:24.78 (30.73)     2:55.68 (30.90)     3:27.03 (31.35)     3:58.26 (31.23)

        4:29.17 (30.91)     4:58.46 (29.29)                                        

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:38.03    02/21/08 Andrew P Carlson, Davidson                 

                4:18.59  D1 A

                4:26.34  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Broughton, Will C         SR Davidson             4:39.44    4:42.56        

                  25.78       52.91 (27.13)     1:21.08 (28.17)     1:49.02 (27.94)

        2:17.25 (28.23)     2:45.98 (28.73)     3:15.09 (29.11)     3:44.40 (29.31)

        4:13.89 (29.49)     4:42.56 (28.67)                                        

  2 Carlson, Andrew P         JR Davidson             4:40.68    4:44.79        

                  25.20       52.65 (27.45)     1:20.98 (28.33)     1:49.56 (28.58)

        2:18.57 (29.01)     2:47.91 (29.34)     3:17.09 (29.18)     3:46.56 (29.47)

        4:16.11 (29.55)     4:44.79 (28.68)                                        

  3 Miller, Abram A           FR Gardner-Webb         4:48.73    4:45.18        

                  26.35       54.12 (27.77)     1:22.39 (28.27)     1:51.07 (28.68)

        2:19.94 (28.87)     2:48.93 (28.99)     3:17.91 (28.98)     3:47.17 (29.26)

        4:16.63 (29.46)     4:45.18 (28.55)                                        

  4 Suggs, Adam G             FR Gardner-Webb         4:57.58    4:46.51        

                  25.37       53.01 (27.64)     1:21.55 (28.54)     1:50.42 (28.87)

        2:19.69 (29.27)     2:48.95 (29.26)     3:18.42 (29.47)     3:47.93 (29.51)

        4:17.30 (29.37)     4:46.51 (29.21)                                        

  5 Lehman, Eric              JR Charleston           4:51.54    4:48.01        

                  25.26       52.82 (27.56)     1:21.38 (28.56)     1:50.47 (29.09)

        2:19.57 (29.10)     2:48.97 (29.40)     3:18.81 (29.84)     3:48.58 (29.77)

        4:18.51 (29.93)     4:48.01 (29.50)                                        

  6 Peele, Merritt E          JR Davidson             4:41.49    4:48.72        

                  24.80       52.20 (27.40)     1:20.70 (28.50)     1:49.69 (28.99)

        2:18.96 (29.27)     2:48.83 (29.87)     3:19.27 (30.44)     3:50.07 (30.80)

        4:20.02 (29.95)     4:48.72 (28.70)                                        

  7 Enterline, Mark           SR Charleston                NT    4:49.85        

                  25.41       53.78 (28.37)     1:22.55 (28.77)     1:52.03 (29.48)

        2:21.28 (29.25)     2:50.98 (29.70)     3:20.77 (29.79)     3:50.80 (30.03)

        4:21.05 (30.25)     4:49.85 (28.80)                                        

  8 Jones, Patrick            FR Charleston           5:00.88    4:51.52        

                  25.31       52.94 (27.63)     1:21.86 (28.92)     1:51.25 (29.39)

        2:20.69 (29.44)     2:50.38 (29.69)     3:20.24 (29.86)     3:50.65 (30.41)

        4:21.28 (30.63)     4:51.52 (30.24)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bayles, Will              FR Charleston           5:04.84    4:52.53        

                  25.74       54.04 (28.30)     1:23.23 (29.19)     1:52.97 (29.74)

        2:23.35 (30.38)     2:53.16 (29.81)     3:22.95 (29.79)     3:52.94 (29.99)

        4:23.07 (30.13)     4:52.53 (29.46)                                        

 10 Roka, Michael R           FR Gardner-Webb         4:59.07    4:58.68        

                  26.24       54.67 (28.43)     1:23.89 (29.22)     1:53.90 (30.01)

        2:24.25 (30.35)     2:54.95 (30.70)     3:25.66 (30.71)     3:56.74 (31.08)

        4:27.90 (31.16)     4:58.68 (30.78)                                        

 11 Puciaty, Andy             SO Charleston                NT    5:00.53        

                  25.47       53.27 (27.80)     1:21.80 (28.53)     1:51.00 (29.20)

        2:20.81 (29.81)     2:51.26 (30.45)     3:22.46 (31.20)     3:54.44 (31.98)

        4:27.53 (33.09)     5:00.53 (33.00)                                        

 12 Broughton, Robb T         SR Davidson             5:07.04    5:02.55        

                  26.86       55.73 (28.87)     1:25.40 (29.67)     1:55.56 (30.16)

        2:25.82 (30.26)     2:56.29 (30.47)     3:27.36 (31.07)     3:59.04 (31.68)

        4:30.95 (31.91)     5:02.55 (31.60)                                        

 13 Novak, Tommy              FR Charleston           5:05.12    5:02.63        

                  26.30       55.48 (29.18)     1:25.26 (29.78)     1:55.54 (30.28)

        2:25.83 (30.29)     2:56.89 (31.06)     3:27.98 (31.09)     3:59.55 (31.57)

        4:31.26 (31.71)     5:02.63 (31.37)                                        

 14 Orellana, Miguel          SO Howard               4:43.31    5:04.36        

                  26.62       55.56 (28.94)     1:25.12 (29.56)     1:55.77 (30.65)

        2:26.33 (30.56)     2:56.93 (30.60)     3:28.40 (31.47)     4:00.55 (32.15)

        4:32.28 (31.73)     5:04.36 (32.08)                                        

 15 Kegley, Eric C            FR Gardner-Webb         5:08.10    5:07.71        

                  25.69       54.08 (28.39)     1:24.06 (29.98)     1:55.05 (30.99)

        2:26.76 (31.71)     2:58.67 (31.91)     3:30.98 (32.31)     4:03.67 (32.69)

        4:36.19 (32.52)     5:07.71 (31.52)                                        

 16 Beyer, Chris              SR VMI                  5:17.57    5:12.08        

                  25.97       54.91 (28.94)     1:25.19 (30.28)     1:55.99 (30.80)

        2:27.78 (31.79)     3:00.05 (32.27)     3:32.78 (32.73)     4:05.88 (33.10)

        4:39.39 (33.51)     5:12.08 (32.69)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Russell, Stephen          JR VMI                  6:09.52    5:36.45        

                  27.72       59.17 (31.45)     1:31.84 (32.67)     2:05.65 (33.81)

        2:40.37 (34.72)     3:15.16 (34.79)     3:50.21 (35.05)     4:25.78 (35.57)

        5:01.23 (35.45)     5:36.45 (35.22)                                        

 18 Rushton, Cam              FR VMI                  5:47.87    5:37.06        

                  29.12     1:00.90 (31.78)     1:34.99 (34.09)     2:09.55 (34.56)

        2:44.82 (35.27)     3:19.85 (35.03)     3:54.89 (35.04)     4:29.59 (34.70)

        5:04.02 (34.43)     5:37.06 (33.04)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Royster, Edmund           JR Florida A & M        6:27.88    6:14.87        

                  28.96     1:02.86 (33.90)     1:39.63 (36.77)     2:18.16 (38.53)

        2:57.05 (38.89)     3:36.38 (39.33)     4:16.07 (39.69)     4:56.07 (40.00)

        5:36.19 (40.12)     6:14.87 (38.68)                                        

 -- Moon, Austin              FR Charleston                NT   X4:58.46        

                  25.65       54.10 (28.45)     1:23.66 (29.56)     1:54.05 (30.39)

        2:24.78 (30.73)     2:55.68 (30.90)     3:27.03 (31.35)     3:58.26 (31.23)

        4:29.17 (30.91)     4:58.46 (29.29)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:07.45    02/21/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-         

                2:00.52  D1 A

                2:04.13  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria  FR Florida Gulf         2:08.65    2:07.45C        20  

                  27.18       57.87 (30.69)     1:36.98 (39.11)     2:07.45 (30.47)

  2 Rein, Rachael A     FR Florida Gulf         2:08.20    2:07.66         17  

                  28.35       59.42 (31.07)     1:38.38 (38.96)     2:07.66 (29.28)

  3 Oke, Katie C        FR Florida Gulf         2:11.05    2:08.31         16  

                  28.43     1:00.02 (31.59)     1:38.66 (38.64)     2:08.31 (29.65)

  4 Shallow, Heidi V    JR Campbell             2:10.07    2:08.71         15  

                  28.61     1:02.16 (33.55)     1:37.98 (35.82)     2:08.71 (30.73)

  5 Stringfield, Anna   FR Davidson             2:10.21    2:08.74         14  

                  28.52     1:00.56 (32.04)     1:38.97 (38.41)     2:08.74 (29.77)

  6 Stegger, Ineke L    FR Davidson             2:10.74    2:09.24         13  

                  27.90       59.99 (32.09)     1:38.21 (38.22)     2:09.24 (31.03)

  7 White, Ashley       SO Georgia Southern     2:11.48    2:10.48         12  

                  27.71     1:01.45 (33.74)     1:39.15 (37.70)     2:10.48 (31.33)

  8 Steadman, Sarah     FR Gardner-Webb         2:12.13    2:10.51         11  

                  29.17     1:00.88 (31.71)     1:39.87 (38.99)     2:10.51 (30.64)

B - Final

  9 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  FR Florida Gulf         2:13.43    2:10.69          9  

                  28.33     1:01.39 (33.06)     1:40.08 (38.69)     2:10.69 (30.61)

 10 Olivas, Isa C       SR Gardner-Webb         2:12.13    2:11.68          7  

                  28.69     1:02.64 (33.95)     1:41.73 (39.09)     2:11.68 (29.95)

 11 Coyne, April        FR Charleston           2:13.00    2:12.04          6  

                  29.11     1:02.85 (33.74)     1:41.16 (38.31)     2:12.04 (30.88)

 12 Bevillard, Carolin  FR Georgia Southern     2:13.61    2:12.53          5  

                  28.19     1:02.19 (34.00)     1:41.69 (39.50)     2:12.53 (30.84)

 13 Morris, Kimberly    SR Georgia Southern     2:12.36    2:12.55          4  

                  29.23     1:03.12 (33.89)     1:41.57 (38.45)     2:12.55 (30.98)

 14 Lallier, Cori R     FR Florida Gulf         2:12.36    2:13.19          3  

                  27.91     1:01.50 (33.59)     1:41.49 (39.99)     2:13.19 (31.70)

 15 Loubris, Katy A     FR Florida Gulf         2:13.91    2:13.57          2  

                  28.94     1:01.86 (32.92)     1:43.03 (41.17)     2:13.57 (30.54)

 16 McCarthy, Courtney  JR Georgia Southern     2:13.75    2:13.77          1  

                  28.76     1:03.53 (34.77)     1:43.05 (39.52)     2:13.77 (30.72)

Preliminaries

 17 Jones, Ashley       JR Charleston           2:13.92                   

                  28.84     1:02.95 (34.11)     1:43.54 (40.59)     2:13.92 (30.38)

 18 Silveira, Catrina   FR Florida Gulf         2:14.21                   

                  29.16     1:03.58 (34.42)     1:41.91 (38.33)     2:14.21 (32.30)

 19 Ailsworth, Sarah    SR Charleston           2:14.35                   

                  27.75     1:02.08 (34.33)     1:42.03 (39.95)     2:14.35 (32.32)

 20 Stough, Maddie E    SR Davidson             2:14.44                   

                  29.26     1:03.45 (34.19)     1:42.01 (38.56)     2:14.44 (32.43)

 21 Bryant, Tory V      FR Gardner-Webb         2:14.51                   

                  28.66     1:02.72 (34.06)     1:42.71 (39.99)     2:14.51 (31.80)

 22 Sayles, Megan       FR Charleston           2:14.73                   

                  27.63     1:00.28 (32.65)     1:42.39 (42.11)     2:14.73 (32.34)

 23 Hallquist, Leslie   SR Gardner-Webb         2:15.35                   

                  29.11     1:03.79 (34.68)     1:43.81 (40.02)     2:15.35 (31.54)

 24 Harms, Krissie      SO North Florida        2:15.67                   

                  29.54     1:04.13 (34.59)     1:43.95 (39.82)     2:15.67 (31.72)

 25 Butts, Kristin      JR Georgia Southern     2:15.86                   

                  29.12     1:04.77 (35.65)     1:42.96 (38.19)     2:15.86 (32.90)

 26 Curtiss, Caroline   SO Davidson             2:16.51                   

                  30.53     1:07.13 (36.60)     1:44.70 (37.57)     2:16.51 (31.81)

 27 Baxter, Mallory     SO Gardner-Webb         2:16.82                   

                  29.33     1:03.86 (34.53)     1:43.38 (39.52)     2:16.82 (33.44)

 28 Fethe, Allison      FR North Florida        2:16.83                   

                  29.80   1:45.45 (1:15.65)     2:16.83 (31.38)                    

 29 Branston, Rachael   SO North Florida        2:17.13                   

                  30.09     1:05.45 (35.36)     1:44.86 (39.41)     2:17.13 (32.27)

 30 Gerdeman, Kara L    SO Campbell             2:18.06                   

                  29.62     1:04.57 (34.95)     1:45.70 (41.13)     2:18.06 (32.36)

 31 McCauley, Taylor S  JR Campbell             2:18.57                   

                  29.24     1:04.68 (35.44)     1:44.95 (40.27)     2:18.57 (33.62)

 32 Sale, Rachel        SO Georgia Southern     2:18.86                   

                  29.13     1:05.21 (36.08)     1:47.38 (42.17)     2:18.86 (31.48)

 33 Valcarcel, Tammy I  JR Campbell             2:18.90                   

                  29.83     1:06.08 (36.25)     1:46.68 (40.60)     2:18.90 (32.22)

 34 Fernaays, Ashley    FR North Florida        2:19.44                   

                  30.47     1:06.47 (36.00)     1:47.94 (41.47)     2:19.44 (31.50)

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S  FR Davidson             2:19.93         X         

                  30.29     1:06.82 (36.53)     1:47.02 (40.20)     2:19.93 (32.91)

 -- Thompson, Kelley    SO Charleston           2:19.41         X         

                  31.25     1:08.79 (37.54)     1:47.38 (38.59)     2:19.41 (32.03)

 -- Ivey, Ashley        FR Charleston           2:22.17         X         

                  29.22     1:07.64 (38.42)     1:48.23 (40.59)     2:22.17 (33.94)

 -- Witczak, Lynea R    FR Davidson             2:29.24         X         

                  31.50     1:09.61 (38.11)     1:53.35 (43.74)     2:29.24 (35.89)

 -- LaScala, Lizzy      JR Charleston           2:25.96         X         

                  30.85     1:06.27 (35.42)     1:50.46 (44.19)     2:25.96 (35.50)

 -- Garrot, Mackenzie   SO Georgia Southern         DQ                    

                  29.98     1:05.51 (35.53)     1:43.45 (37.94)          DQ (31.84)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:07.45    02/21/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-         

                2:00.52  D1 A

                2:04.13  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Rein, Rachael A           FR Florida Gulf         2:08.48    2:08.20        

                  28.30       59.57 (31.27)     1:39.23 (39.66)     2:08.20 (28.97)

  2 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR Florida Gulf         2:09.47    2:08.65        

                  26.90       58.43 (31.53)     1:37.48 (39.05)     2:08.65 (31.17)

  3 Shallow, Heidi V          JR Campbell             2:10.79    2:10.07        

                  29.02     1:02.34 (33.32)     1:38.83 (36.49)     2:10.07 (31.24)

  4 Stringfield, Anna L       FR Davidson             2:08.12    2:10.21        

                  28.40     1:00.54 (32.14)     1:39.93 (39.39)     2:10.21 (30.28)

  5 Stegger, Ineke L          FR Davidson             2:10.18    2:10.74        

                  28.11       59.92 (31.81)     1:39.25 (39.33)     2:10.74 (31.49)

  6 Oke, Katie C              FR Florida Gulf         2:12.49    2:11.05        

                  28.66     1:00.20 (31.54)     1:40.21 (40.01)     2:11.05 (30.84)

  7 White, Ashley             SO Georgia Southern     2:13.39    2:11.48        

                  27.86     1:02.14 (34.28)     1:40.10 (37.96)     2:11.48 (31.38)

  8 Steadman, Sarah           FR Gardner-Webb         2:10.75   J2:12.13        

                  28.70     1:00.19 (31.49)     1:40.37 (40.18)     2:12.13 (31.76)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Olivas, Isa C             SR Gardner-Webb         2:15.95   J2:12.13        

                  28.80     1:02.83 (34.03)     1:41.13 (38.30)     2:12.13 (31.00)

 10 Morris, Kimberly          SR Georgia Southern     2:16.17    2:12.36        

                  29.30     1:03.16 (33.86)     1:41.20 (38.04)     2:12.36 (31.16)

 10 Lallier, Cori R           FR Florida Gulf         2:12.99    2:12.36        

                  27.32     1:00.33 (33.01)     1:40.82 (40.49)     2:12.36 (31.54)

 12 Coyne, April              FR Charleston           2:15.85    2:13.00        

                  29.14     1:02.89 (33.75)     1:41.54 (38.65)     2:13.00 (31.46)

 13 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR Florida Gulf         2:12.53    2:13.43        

                  28.12     1:00.85 (32.73)     1:40.78 (39.93)     2:13.43 (32.65)

 14 Bevillard, Caroline       FR Georgia Southern     2:12.38    2:13.61        

                  28.58     1:01.50 (32.92)     1:41.68 (40.18)     2:13.61 (31.93)

 15 McCarthy, Courtney        JR Georgia Southern     2:15.38    2:13.75        

                  28.31     1:02.86 (34.55)     1:42.16 (39.30)     2:13.75 (31.59)

 16 Loubris, Katy A           FR Florida Gulf         2:14.09    2:13.91        

                  29.04     1:02.24 (33.20)     1:42.10 (39.86)     2:13.91 (31.81)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Jones, Ashley             JR Charleston           2:16.67    2:13.92        

                  28.84     1:02.95 (34.11)     1:43.54 (40.59)     2:13.92 (30.38)

 18 Silveira, Catrina J       FR Florida Gulf         2:14.88    2:14.21        

                  29.16     1:03.58 (34.42)     1:41.91 (38.33)     2:14.21 (32.30)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ailsworth, Sarah          SR Charleston           2:16.74    2:14.35        

                  27.75     1:02.08 (34.33)     1:42.03 (39.95)     2:14.35 (32.32)

 20 Stough, Maddie E          SR Davidson             2:16.46    2:14.44        

                  29.26     1:03.45 (34.19)     1:42.01 (38.56)     2:14.44 (32.43)

 21 Bryant, Tory V            FR Gardner-Webb         2:15.97    2:14.51        

                  28.66     1:02.72 (34.06)     1:42.71 (39.99)     2:14.51 (31.80)

 22 Sayles, Megan             FR Charleston                NT    2:14.73        

                  27.63     1:00.28 (32.65)     1:42.39 (42.11)     2:14.73 (32.34)

 23 Hallquist, Leslie         SR Gardner-Webb         2:17.30    2:15.35        

                  29.11     1:03.79 (34.68)     1:43.81 (40.02)     2:15.35 (31.54)

 24 Harms, Krissie            SO North Florida        2:14.56    2:15.67        

                  29.54     1:04.13 (34.59)     1:43.95 (39.82)     2:15.67 (31.72)

 25 Butts, Kristin            JR Georgia Southern     2:19.21    2:15.86        

                  29.12     1:04.77 (35.65)     1:42.96 (38.19)     2:15.86 (32.90)

 26 Curtiss, Caroline S       SO Davidson             2:21.37    2:16.51        

                  30.53     1:07.13 (36.60)     1:44.70 (37.57)     2:16.51 (31.81)

 27 Baxter, Mallory           SO Gardner-Webb         2:16.76    2:16.82        

                  29.33     1:03.86 (34.53)     1:43.38 (39.52)     2:16.82 (33.44)

 28 Fethe, Allison            FR North Florida        2:19.65    2:16.83        

                  29.80   1:45.45 (1:15.65)     2:16.83 (31.38)                    

 29 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida        2:18.44    2:17.13        

                  30.09     1:05.45 (35.36)     1:44.86 (39.41)     2:17.13 (32.27)

 30 Gerdeman, Kara L          SO Campbell             2:22.86    2:18.06        

                  29.62     1:04.57 (34.95)     1:45.70 (41.13)     2:18.06 (32.36)

 31 McCauley, Taylor S        JR Campbell             2:18.22    2:18.57        

                  29.24     1:04.68 (35.44)     1:44.95 (40.27)     2:18.57 (33.62)

 32 Sale, Rachel              SO Georgia Southern     2:27.39    2:18.86        

                  29.13     1:05.21 (36.08)     1:47.38 (42.17)     2:18.86 (31.48)

 33 Valcarcel, Tammy I        JR Campbell             2:23.20    2:18.90        

                  29.83     1:06.08 (36.25)     1:46.68 (40.60)     2:18.90 (32.22)

 34 Fernaays, Ashley          FR North Florida        2:21.09    2:19.44        

                  30.47     1:06.47 (36.00)     1:47.94 (41.47)     2:19.44 (31.50)

 -- Thompson, Kelley          SO Charleston           2:24.82   X2:19.41        

                  31.25     1:08.79 (37.54)     1:47.38 (38.59)     2:19.41 (32.03)

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S        FR Davidson             2:19.30   X2:19.93        

                  30.29     1:06.82 (36.53)     1:47.02 (40.20)     2:19.93 (32.91)

 -- Ivey, Ashley              FR Charleston                NT   X2:22.17        

                  29.22     1:07.64 (38.42)     1:48.23 (40.59)     2:22.17 (33.94)

 -- LaScala, Lizzy            JR Charleston           2:24.14   X2:25.96        

                  30.85     1:06.27 (35.42)     1:50.46 (44.19)     2:25.96 (35.50)

 -- Witczak, Lynea R          FR Davidson             2:32.98   X2:29.24        

                  31.50     1:09.61 (38.11)     1:53.35 (43.74)     2:29.24 (35.89)

 -- Garrot, Mackenzie         SO Georgia Southern     2:15.76         DQ        

                  29.98     1:05.51 (35.53)     1:43.45 (37.94)          DQ (31.84)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:50.41    02/21/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                

                1:46.09  D1 A

                1:49.27  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Buchanan, Randy     SO Charleston           1:51.10    1:50.41C        20  

                  23.84       51.73 (27.89)     1:23.55 (31.82)     1:50.41 (26.86)

  2 Greer, Greg         SO Charleston           1:56.19    1:54.29         17  

                  25.05       54.65 (29.60)     1:27.43 (32.78)     1:54.29 (26.86)

  3 Ladner, Nate R      SO Davidson             1:55.25    1:54.34         16  

                  24.42       54.62 (30.20)     1:26.60 (31.98)     1:54.34 (27.74)

  4 Topaz, Adam         SR Davidson             1:56.78    1:56.53         15  

                  25.62       55.80 (30.18)     1:28.90 (33.10)     1:56.53 (27.63)

  5 Lietzow, Chris      JR Charleston           1:55.86    1:56.54         14  

                  24.75       53.20 (28.45)     1:28.53 (35.33)     1:56.54 (28.01)

  6 Caudill, Steven J   FR Gardner-Webb         1:57.95    1:57.72         13  

                  25.40       55.15 (29.75)     1:30.08 (34.93)     1:57.72 (27.64)

  7 Elerding, Patrick   SO Gardner-Webb         1:55.94    1:57.94         12  

                  24.93       54.74 (29.81)     1:29.63 (34.89)     1:57.94 (28.31)

  8 Brastow, Tennant M  FR Davidson             1:58.39    1:57.95         11  

                  24.93       54.43 (29.50)     1:30.46 (36.03)     1:57.95 (27.49)

B - Final

  9 Winkler, Sam        SO Charleston           1:58.81    1:58.79          9  

                  25.54       54.84 (29.30)     1:30.61 (35.77)     1:58.79 (28.18)

 10 Middleton, Adam     SO Gardner-Webb         2:02.09    1:59.39          7  

                  25.59       56.17 (30.58)     1:31.61 (35.44)     1:59.39 (27.78)

 11 Rogers, Chris       SO Charleston           2:01.39    1:59.49          6  

                  25.56       55.46 (29.90)     1:31.03 (35.57)     1:59.49 (28.46)

 12 Lucas, Ben N        FR Davidson             2:01.27    1:59.92          5  

                  25.52       55.60 (30.08)     1:31.08 (35.48)     1:59.92 (28.84)

 13 South, Craig D      FR Gardner-Webb         2:00.88    2:00.10          4  

                  25.57       56.57 (31.00)     1:31.44 (34.87)     2:00.10 (28.66)

 14 Borchelt, Peter     SR VMI                  2:09.31    2:06.10          3  

                  27.10       58.78 (31.68)     1:36.95 (38.17)     2:06.10 (29.15)

 15 Brutus, Casey L     FR Gardner-Webb         2:08.01    2:07.57          2  

                  27.77     1:01.33 (33.56)     1:36.62 (35.29)     2:07.57 (30.95)

 16 Stanco, Trevor      JR VMI                  2:07.15    2:07.78          1  

                  26.97       59.35 (32.38)     1:37.34 (37.99)     2:07.78 (30.44)

Preliminaries

 17 Webb, Jason         SR VMI                  2:09.56                   

                  26.52       58.35 (31.83)     1:39.38 (41.03)     2:09.56 (30.18)

 18 Ferrell, Justin     SO VMI                  2:10.78                   

                  27.38     1:02.05 (34.67)     1:38.96 (36.91)     2:10.78 (31.82)

 19 Williams, Patrick   FR Gardner-Webb         2:10.91                   

                  26.03       58.69 (32.66)     1:37.60 (38.91)     2:10.91 (33.31)

 20 Euritt, Tristin     SO VMI                  2:12.47                   

                  26.34     1:00.93 (34.59)     1:41.96 (41.03)     2:12.47 (30.51)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:50.41    02/21/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                

                1:46.09  D1 A

                1:49.27  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Randy           SO Charleston           1:55.24    1:51.10        

                  23.78       51.57 (27.79)     1:23.65 (32.08)     1:51.10 (27.45)

  2 Ladner, Nate R            SO Davidson             1:59.40    1:55.25        

                  25.05       54.38 (29.33)     1:26.68 (32.30)     1:55.25 (28.57)

  3 Lietzow, Chris            JR Charleston           2:01.08    1:55.86        

                  24.50       52.89 (28.39)     1:28.14 (35.25)     1:55.86 (27.72)

  4 Elerding, Patrick J       SO Gardner-Webb         2:03.07    1:55.94        

                  24.41       53.15 (28.74)     1:27.61 (34.46)     1:55.94 (28.33)

  5 Greer, Greg               SO Charleston           1:59.60    1:56.19        

                  24.38       53.25 (28.87)     1:27.48 (34.23)     1:56.19 (28.71)

  6 Topaz, Adam               SR Davidson             2:01.15    1:56.78        

                  25.34       55.03 (29.69)     1:28.56 (33.53)     1:56.78 (28.22)

  7 Caudill, Steven J         FR Gardner-Webb         1:58.81    1:57.95        

                  25.48       55.16 (29.68)     1:30.49 (35.33)     1:57.95 (27.46)

  8 Brastow, Tennant M        FR Davidson             1:59.67    1:58.39        

                  24.45       53.63 (29.18)     1:30.34 (36.71)     1:58.39 (28.05)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Winkler, Sam              SO Charleston           2:04.52    1:58.81        

                  25.40       54.55 (29.15)     1:29.88 (35.33)     1:58.81 (28.93)

 10 South, Craig D            FR Gardner-Webb         2:02.81    2:00.88        

                  25.73       56.06 (30.33)     1:31.64 (35.58)     2:00.88 (29.24)

 11 Lucas, Ben N              FR Davidson             2:04.08    2:01.27        

                  25.83       55.67 (29.84)     1:31.95 (36.28)     2:01.27 (29.32)

 12 Rogers, Chris             SO Charleston                NT    2:01.39        

                  25.22       53.64 (28.42)     1:31.19 (37.55)     2:01.39 (30.20)

 13 Middleton, Adam           SO Gardner-Webb         2:00.89    2:02.09        

                  26.01       56.03 (30.02)     1:32.58 (36.55)     2:02.09 (29.51)

 14 Stanco, Trevor            JR VMI                  2:14.23    2:07.15        

                  26.61       58.62 (32.01)     1:36.34 (37.72)     2:07.15 (30.81)

 15 Brutus, Casey L           FR Gardner-Webb         2:14.72    2:08.01        

                  27.86     1:02.07 (34.21)     1:37.23 (35.16)     2:08.01 (30.78)

 16 Borchelt, Peter           SR VMI                  2:17.50    2:09.31        

                  26.95       59.04 (32.09)     1:38.53 (39.49)     2:09.31 (30.78)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Webb, Jason               SR VMI                       NT    2:09.56        

                  26.52       58.35 (31.83)     1:39.38 (41.03)     2:09.56 (30.18)

 18 Ferrell, Justin           SO VMI                  2:18.06    2:10.78        

                  27.38     1:02.05 (34.67)     1:38.96 (36.91)     2:10.78 (31.82)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Williams, Patrick         FR Gardner-Webb         2:17.21    2:10.91        

                  26.03       58.69 (32.66)     1:37.60 (38.91)     2:10.91 (33.31)

 20 Euritt, Tristin           SO VMI                  2:13.58    2:12.47        

                  26.34     1:00.93 (34.59)     1:41.96 (41.03)     2:12.47 (30.51)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 23.62    02/21/08 Lindsey L Martin, Davidson                   

                22.75  D1 A

                23.43  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Martin, Lindsey L   FR Davidson               23.76      23.62C        20  

  2 Hughey, Corey       SO Gardner-Webb           24.23      23.98         17  

  3 Fieldson, Brittany  SR Charleston             24.09      24.06         16  

  4 Martz, Courtney     SO Georgia Southern       24.07      24.26         15  

  5 Murphy, Nzingha     JR Howard                 24.22      24.39         14  

  6 Stumpf, Ashlyn      FR Campbell               24.39      24.48         13  

  7 Richardson, Alexa   FR Davidson               24.48      24.67         12  

  8 Allen, Kirsten M    SR Davidson               24.42      24.82         11  

B - Final

  9 Sanders, Courtney   JR Davidson               24.68      24.41          8  

  9 Castle, Emily N     FR Davidson               24.69      24.41          8  

 11 Clayton, Jennifer   SR Georgia Southern       24.53      24.43          6  

 12 Gerdeman, Amanda    SR Georgia Southern       24.55      24.55          5  

 13 Woolfolk, Katelyn   JR Georgia Southern       24.60      24.76          4  

 14 Stadnik, Stepheni      Gardner-Webb           24.84      24.85          3  

 15 Murphy, Aminah      JR Howard                 24.91      24.87          2  

 16 Warkentin, Rachel   FR Gardner-Webb           24.84      24.93          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Hall, Morgan        JR Charleston             24.96                   

 18 Bailey, Laura       FR Charleston             25.00                   

 19 Haudenschild, Kris  FR Georgia Southern       25.02                   

 20 Dahn, Brittany      FR Charleston             25.10                   

 21 McSpadden, Sarah B  JR Campbell               25.26                   

 22 Sherrill, Leslie D  SR Davidson               25.27                   

 23 Robinson, Khalilah  SR Howard                 25.29                   

 23 Jiménez, Patricia   JR Campbell               25.29                   

 25 Conroy, Rae E       FR Florida Gulf           25.30                   

 25 Errington, Lisa D   FR Florida Gulf           25.30                   

 27 Wynn, Vinetae       SO NC A&T                 25.31                   

 28 Simons, Britney     SR Georgia Southern       25.46                   

 29 Ryerson, Becky      FR North Florida          25.47                   

 30 Totten, Jessica T   JR Davidson               25.69                   

 31 Sellers, Kristen P     Gardner-Webb           25.79                   

 32 Theodossiou, Ashle  JR Campbell               25.82                   

 32 Hinson, Morgan E    FR Radford                25.82                   

 34 Wright, Gia         SR NC A&T                 25.88                   

 35 Carr, McKensie M    FR Davidson               25.94                   

 36 Cox, Vanessa L      JR Florida Gulf           25.96                   

 37 Crotser, Angela     FR Campbell               26.09                   

 38 Armstrong, Allyssa  JR Howard                 26.29                   

 39 Reyes, Christina Y  SO Radford                26.31                   

 40 Monu, Uche          JR Howard                 26.53                   

 41 Fernaays, Ashley    FR North Florida          26.62                   

 42 Stokes, Sarah A     FR Gardner-Webb           26.98                   

 43 Wright, Jewel       SO NC A&T                 27.18                   

 44 Campbelle, Donelle  JR NC A&T                 27.21                   

 45 Milotte, Anna       FR Radford                27.24                   

 46 Thomas, Shanell     SR NC A&T                 27.25                   

 47 Thomas, Kristin K   SR Campbell               27.27                   

 47 Smith, Mandy R      SO Radford                27.27                   

 49 Smith, Brittany C   SR Howard                 27.74                   

 50 McFalls, Lauren     FR Campbell               27.80                   

 51 Colie, Janelle      FR Radford                28.03                   

 51 Baylor, Yolanda     JR Florida A & M          28.03                   

 53 Price, Megan           Radford                28.06                   

 54 Bajger, Jennifer    FR North Florida          28.37                   

 55 Townsell, Aasiya    JR NC A&T                 28.75                   

 56 Wade, Brittany      JR Florida A & M          29.80                   

 57 Leber, Danielle E   SO Campbell               29.93                   

 58 Wauldburgh, Signe   JR NC A&T                 30.41                   

 59 Menders, Omega      FR Florida A & M          30.70                   

 60 Ortiz, Stephanie    JR VMI                    31.00                   

 61 Bernas, Alexa       SR VMI                    32.50                   

 -- McSteen, Jaime E       Gardner-Webb           26.19         X         

 -- Clevey, Rachel W    FR Gardner-Webb           25.82         X         

 -- Watson, Robbin      SO Charleston             25.90         X         

 -- Saylor, Megan       FR Charleston             26.48         X         

 -- Dail, Courtney D    SR Campbell               30.02         X         

 -- Clark, Bailey       SO Charleston             26.61         X         

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 23.62    02/21/08 Lindsey L Martin, Davidson                   

                22.75  D1 A

                23.43  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Martin, Lindsey L         FR Davidson               23.53      23.76        

  2 Martz, Courtney           SO Georgia Southern       24.14      24.07        

  3 Fieldson, Brittany        SR Charleston             24.40      24.09        

  4 Murphy, Nzingha           JR Howard                 25.56      24.22        

  5 Hughey, Corey             SO Gardner-Webb           24.53      24.23        

  6 Stumpf, Ashlyn            FR Campbell               24.64      24.39        

  7 Allen, Kirsten M          SR Davidson               25.19      24.42        

  8 Richardson, Alexa M       FR Davidson               24.50      24.48        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Clayton, Jennifer         SR Georgia Southern       24.67      24.53        

 10 Gerdeman, Amanda          SR Georgia Southern       24.98      24.55        

 11 Woolfolk, Katelyn         JR Georgia Southern       25.03      24.60        

 12 Sanders, Courtney B       JR Davidson               24.73      24.68        

 13 Castle, Emily N           FR Davidson               24.22      24.69        

 14 Stadnik, Stepheni D          Gardner-Webb           24.94      24.84        

 14 Warkentin, Rachel C       FR Gardner-Webb           24.89      24.84        

 16 Murphy, Aminah            JR Howard                 25.28      24.91        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Hall, Morgan              JR Charleston             25.65      24.96        

 18 Bailey, Laura             FR Charleston             25.34      25.00        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Haudenschild, Kristen     FR Georgia Southern       25.60      25.02        

 20 Dahn, Brittany            FR Charleston             25.71      25.10        

 21 McSpadden, Sarah B        JR Campbell               25.78      25.26        

 22 Sherrill, Leslie D        SR Davidson               26.03      25.27        

 23 Robinson, Khalilah        SR Howard                 25.43      25.29        

 23 Jiménez, Patricia         JR Campbell               25.58      25.29        

 25 Conroy, Rae E             FR Florida Gulf           25.06      25.30        

 25 Errington, Lisa D         FR Florida Gulf           25.30      25.30        

 27 Wynn, Vinetae             SO NC A&T                 25.30      25.31        

 28 Simons, Britney           SR Georgia Southern       25.83      25.46        

 29 Ryerson, Becky            FR North Florida          26.11      25.47        

 30 Totten, Jessica T         JR Davidson               26.17      25.69        

 31 Sellers, Kristen P           Gardner-Webb           25.91      25.79        

 32 Theodossiou, Ashley K     JR Campbell               25.82      25.82        

 32 Hinson, Morgan E          FR Radford                26.48      25.82        

 34 Wright, Gia               SR NC A&T                 26.28      25.88        

 35 Carr, McKensie M          FR Davidson               25.58      25.94        

 36 Cox, Vanessa L            JR Florida Gulf           26.24      25.96        

 37 Crotser, Angela           FR Campbell               26.61      26.09        

 38 Armstrong, Allyssa        JR Howard                 26.11      26.29        

 39 Reyes, Christina Y        SO Radford                25.71      26.31        

 40 Monu, Uche                JR Howard                 26.77      26.53        

 41 Fernaays, Ashley          FR North Florida          26.62      26.62        

 42 Stokes, Sarah A           FR Gardner-Webb           28.47      26.98        

 43 Wright, Jewel             SO NC A&T                 27.04      27.18        

 44 Campbelle, Donelle        JR NC A&T                 27.10      27.21        

 45 Milotte, Anna             FR Radford                26.78      27.24        

 46 Thomas, Shanell           SR NC A&T                 28.44      27.25        

 47 Thomas, Kristin K         SR Campbell               28.14      27.27        

 47 Smith, Mandy R            SO Radford                27.17      27.27        

 49 Smith, Brittany C         SR Howard                 27.54      27.74        

 50 McFalls, Lauren           FR Campbell               28.88      27.80        

 51 Colie, Janelle            FR Radford                29.33      28.03        

 51 Baylor, Yolanda           JR Florida A & M          27.85      28.03        

 53 Price, Megan                 Radford                27.60      28.06        

 54 Bajger, Jennifer          FR North Florida          27.60      28.37        

 55 Townsell, Aasiya          JR NC A&T                 29.19      28.75        

 56 Wade, Brittany            JR Florida A & M          30.86      29.80        

 57 Leber, Danielle E         SO Campbell               30.18      29.93        

 58 Wauldburgh, Signe         JR NC A&T                 30.91      30.41        

 59 Menders, Omega            FR Florida A & M          31.35      30.70        

 60 Ortiz, Stephanie          JR VMI                    32.00      31.00        

 61 Bernas, Alexa             SR VMI                    34.73      32.50        

 -- Clevey, Rachel W          FR Gardner-Webb           26.31     X25.82        

 -- Watson, Robbin            SO Charleston             26.26     X25.90        

 -- McSteen, Jaime E             Gardner-Webb           27.15     X26.19        

 -- Saylor, Megan             FR Charleston             26.38     X26.48        

 -- Clark, Bailey             SO Charleston             27.20     X26.61        

 -- Dail, Courtney D          SR Campbell               30.21     X30.02        

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 20.52    02/21/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                19.60  D1 A

                20.18  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid    JR Florida A & M          21.13      20.52C        20  

  2 Herbert, Marc       FR Charleston             21.15      21.19         17  

  3 Stegger, Fiete F    SR Davidson               21.10      21.20         16  

  4 Buchanan, Larry     SR Charleston             21.61      21.54         15  

  5 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Davidson               21.63      21.65         14  

  6 Williams, Miller M  SO Davidson               21.76      21.76         13  

  7 Whitman, Patrick A  FR Davidson               21.61      21.81         12  

  8 Partin, George P    FR Gardner-Webb           21.65      22.00         11  

B - Final

  9 Rowcliffe, Will     SO VMI                    21.88      21.70          9  

 10 Frantz Jr., Scott   JR Davidson               21.76      21.88          7  

 11 Seymour, Denaj R    FR Gardner-Webb           21.95      21.96          6  

 12 Carman, Brad J      SO Davidson               21.78      22.07          5  

 13 Allen, Isaiah       JR Howard                 22.32      22.09          4  

 14 Graham, Jules       FR Howard                 22.13      22.25          3  

 15 Droll, Bryan L      FR Davidson               22.50      22.51          2  

 16 Mangano, Jeff       SO Charleston             22.80      22.80          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Gray, Alex          SR Charleston             23.02                   

 18 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SR Howard                 23.14                   

 19 Little, Jason       SR Florida A & M          23.15                   

 19 Roderick, Barnett   SR Florida A & M          23.15                   

 21 Zimmerman, Jack H   FR Gardner-Webb           23.32                   

 22 McFadden, Joshua    SO Charleston             23.44                   

 23 Brush, Alex         JR VMI                    23.57                   

 24 MacIntyre, Kevin    JR Howard                 23.77                   

 25 Smythe, Akie        FR Florida A & M          24.25                   

 26 Dash, Jack          SO Florida A & M          24.28                   

 27 Blades, Peter       SR VMI                    24.42                   

 28 Lowe, Gregory       JR Florida A & M          24.54                   

 29 Baity, Andrew       SO VMI                    24.55                   

 30 Craft, Preston      FR VMI                    24.67                   

 31 Kang, Joe           FR VMI                    24.74                   

 32 Bocanegra, Kevin    FR VMI                    24.80                   

 33 Cermely, Ryan       FR Gardner-Webb           25.86                   

 34 Manning, Chris      SO Florida A & M          26.50                   

 35 Morrison, Justin    FR Howard                 26.71                   

 36 McKenzie, Omar      SO Howard                 26.89                   

 37 Morse, Andrew       JR VMI                    27.90                   

 38 Washington, James   SO Howard                 28.24                   

 39 Patterson, Andrew   JR Florida A & M          28.75                   

 -- Scibal, Stephen     JR Charleston             22.48         X         

 -- Stull, Walter       SR VMI                    27.39         X         

 -- Jeffcoat, Josh      FR VMI                    26.52         X         

 -- Barnett, Charlie    SO VMI                    23.87         X         

 -- Jeter, Andrew       FR VMI                    25.32         X         

 -- Snyder, Chuck       JR VMI                    24.78         X         

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 20.52    02/21/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                19.60  D1 A

                20.18  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Stegger, Fiete F          SR Davidson               21.31      21.10        

  2 El-Amin, Mujahid          JR Florida A & M          21.33      21.13        

  3 Herbert, Marc             FR Charleston             21.85      21.15        

  4 Whitman, Patrick A        FR Davidson               21.87      21.61        

  4 Buchanan, Larry           SR Charleston             21.93      21.61        

  6 Rodriguez, Miguel L       JR Davidson               21.70      21.63        

  7 Partin, George P          FR Gardner-Webb           22.41      21.65        

  8 Frantz Jr., Scott S       JR Davidson               21.60      21.76        

  8 Williams, Miller M        SO Davidson               22.08      21.76        

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------

 10 Carman, Brad J            SO Davidson               22.21      21.78        

 11 Rowcliffe, Will           SO VMI                    22.60      21.88        

 12 Seymour, Denaj R          FR Gardner-Webb           22.28      21.95        

 13 Graham, Jules             FR Howard                 22.46      22.13        

 14 Allen, Isaiah             JR Howard                 22.02      22.32        

 15 Droll, Bryan L            FR Davidson               22.68      22.50        

 16 Mangano, Jeff             SO Charleston                NT      22.80        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Gray, Alex                SR Charleston             23.51      23.02        

 18 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SR Howard                 22.88      23.14        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Roderick, Barnett         SR Florida A & M          24.05      23.15        

 19 Little, Jason             SR Florida A & M          22.13      23.15        

 21 Zimmerman, Jack H         FR Gardner-Webb           24.23      23.32        

 22 McFadden, Joshua          SO Charleston             24.40      23.44        

 23 Brush, Alex               JR VMI                    24.41      23.57        

 24 MacIntyre, Kevin          JR Howard                 22.24      23.77        

 25 Smythe, Akie              FR Florida A & M          24.05      24.25        

 26 Dash, Jack                SO Florida A & M          25.08      24.28        

 27 Blades, Peter             SR VMI                    23.99      24.42        

 28 Lowe, Gregory             JR Florida A & M          25.82      24.54        

 29 Baity, Andrew             SO VMI                    26.08      24.55        

 30 Craft, Preston            FR VMI                    25.43      24.67        

 31 Kang, Joe                 FR VMI                    25.58      24.74        

 32 Bocanegra, Kevin          FR VMI                       NT      24.80        

 33 Cermely, Ryan             FR Gardner-Webb           26.73      25.86        

 34 Manning, Chris            SO Florida A & M          26.77      26.50        

 35 Morrison, Justin          FR Howard                 25.25      26.71        

 36 McKenzie, Omar            SO Howard                 25.88      26.89        

 37 Morse, Andrew             JR VMI                       NT      27.90        

 38 Washington, James         SO Howard                 27.06      28.24        

 39 Patterson, Andrew         JR Florida A & M          27.30      28.75        

 -- Scibal, Stephen           JR Charleston             23.54     X22.48        

 -- Barnett, Charlie          SO VMI                    24.19     X23.87        

 -- Snyder, Chuck             JR VMI                    25.21     X24.78        

 -- Jeter, Andrew             FR VMI                    26.79     X25.32        

 -- Jeffcoat, Josh            FR VMI                    27.87     X26.52        

 -- Stull, Walter             SR VMI                    26.80     X27.39        

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 3:51.88    02/21/08 Florida Gulf Coast University, Florida Gulf

                         V Hyddmark, C Silveira, C Lallier, R Rein         

                3:38.02  D1 A

                3:44.56  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          3:56.37    3:51.88C        40  

     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         2) Silveira, Catrina J FR         

     3) Lallier, Cori R FR              4) Rein, Rachael A FR             

                  27.70       57.06 (57.06)     1:27.28 (30.22)   2:02.73 (1:05.67)

        2:29.30 (26.57)     3:00.12 (57.39)     3:24.58 (24.46)     3:51.88 (51.76)

  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                3:56.30    3:53.42         34  

     1) Hooley, Whitney M SR            2) Stadnik, Stepheni D            

     3) Warkentin, Rachel C FR          4) Hughey, Corey SO               

                  27.81       57.73 (57.73)     1:28.21 (30.48)   2:03.27 (1:05.54)

        2:29.52 (26.25)     3:01.33 (58.06)     3:25.83 (24.50)     3:53.42 (52.09)

  3 Georgia Southern University  'A'            3:59.33    3:54.87         32  

     1) Goodman, Lindsay FR             2) White, Ashley SO               

     3) Haudenschild, Kristen FR        4) Campbell, Ali FR               

                  28.48       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.85 (30.45)   2:17.51 (1:19.11)

        3:02.59 (45.08)   3:27.39 (1:09.88)     3:54.87 (27.48)                    

  4 Davidson College  'A'                       3:58.67    3:58.75         30  

     1) Stringfield, Anna L FR          2) Curtiss, Caroline S SO         

     3) Castle, Emily N FR              4) Martin, Lindsey L FR           

                  29.35   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:31.12 (30.58)   2:08.03 (1:07.49)

        2:34.67 (26.64)     3:07.06 (59.03)     3:31.41 (24.35)     3:58.75 (51.69)

  5 University of North Florida  'A'            4:03.82    3:59.39         28  

     1) Poling, Caroline JR             2) Nemecek, Krysten SR            

     3) Lanoue, Patricia FR             4) Nelson, Lyn Ann FR             

                  29.09   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:33.35 (32.48)   2:09.24 (1:08.37)

        2:35.51 (26.27)     3:06.57 (57.33)     3:31.75 (25.18)     3:59.39 (52.82)

  6 College of Charleston  'A'                  4:03.78    4:01.02         26  

     1) Jones, Ashley JR                2) Tubb, Cassie SO                

     3) Ailsworth, Sarah SR             4) Fieldson, Brittany SR          

                  29.65   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:32.93 (31.85)   2:09.44 (1:08.36)

        2:36.51 (27.07)     3:09.02 (59.58)     3:33.58 (24.56)     4:01.02 (52.00)

  7 Campbell University  'A'                    4:05.09    4:02.25         24  

     1) Mullican, Kelly FR              2) Shallow, Heidi V JR            

     3) Jiménez, Patricia JR            4) Stumpf, Ashlyn FR              

                  30.51   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:33.35 (30.87)   2:08.94 (1:06.46)

        2:36.86 (27.92)     3:08.88 (59.94)     3:34.03 (25.15)     4:02.25 (53.37)

  8 Radford University  'A'                     4:07.75    4:13.37         22  

     1) Kappert, Erica                  2) Spradlin, Kyndal R SR          

     3) Wharen, Amy E SR                4) Wensel, Lauren M SO            

                  31.68   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:39.14 (32.71)   2:16.08 (1:09.65)

        2:44.35 (28.27)   3:16.47 (1:00.39)     3:43.65 (27.18)     4:13.37 (56.90)

  9 Howard University  'A'                           NT    4:13.54         18  

     1) Armstrong, Allyssa JR           2) Robinson, Khalilah SR          

     3) Murphy, Aminah JR               4) Murphy, Nzingha JR             

                  31.96   1:06.81 (1:06.81)     1:39.40 (32.59)   2:18.21 (1:11.40)

        2:46.02 (27.81)   3:21.04 (1:02.83)     3:45.98 (24.94)     4:13.54 (52.50)

 10 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     4:08.55    4:21.29         14  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae SO                2) Wright, Gia SR                 

     3) Campbelle, Donelle JR           4) Wright, Jewel SO               

                  31.05   1:04.91 (1:04.91)     1:37.54 (32.63)   2:15.19 (1:10.28)

        2:45.13 (29.94)   3:22.19 (1:07.00)     3:49.58 (27.39)     4:21.29 (59.10)

 -- Campbell University  'B'                    4:12.49   x4:18.56        

     1) Thomas, Kristin K SR            2) Gerdeman, Kara L SO            

     3) Umberger, Casey FR              4) McCauley, Taylor S JR          

                  32.26   1:06.36 (1:06.36)     1:40.58 (34.22)   2:20.53 (1:14.17)

        2:48.86 (28.33)   3:21.30 (1:00.77)     3:48.53 (27.23)     4:18.56 (57.26)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                4:08.00         DQ        

     1) Bryant, Tory V FR               2) Baxter, Mallory SO             

     3) Hallquist, Leslie SR            4) Glenn, Rachel L FR             

                  30.00   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:34.42 (32.36)   2:12.12 (1:10.06)

        2:40.50 (28.38)   3:12.26 (1:00.14)     3:38.26 (26.00)          DQ (55.15)

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 3:22.94    02/21/08 College of Charleston, Charleston-         

                         M Herbert, R Buchanan, G Greer, L Buchanan        

                3:11.96  D1 A

                3:17.71  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 College of Charleston  'A'                  3:29.43    3:22.94C        40  

     1) Herbert, Marc FR                2) Buchanan, Randy SO             

     3) Greer, Greg SO                  4) Buchanan, Larry SR             

                  24.32       50.61 (50.61)     1:16.36 (25.75)     1:46.67 (56.06)

        2:10.07 (23.40)     2:37.27 (50.60)     2:59.15 (21.88)     3:22.94 (45.67)

  2 Davidson College  'A'                       3:26.95    3:24.81         34  

     1) Frantz Jr., Scott S JR          2) Ladner, Nate R SO              

     3) Williams, Miller M SO           4) Stegger, Fiete F SR            

                  24.38       50.49 (50.49)     1:16.53 (26.04)     1:46.92 (56.43)

        2:09.94 (23.02)     2:38.76 (51.84)     3:00.54 (21.78)     3:24.81 (46.05)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                3:37.65    3:29.98         32  

     1) Hooley, Kyle R FR               2) Elerding, Patrick J SO         

     3) Seymour, Denaj R FR             4) Partin, George P FR            

                  25.56       52.58 (52.58)     1:19.37 (26.79)     1:50.86 (58.28)

        2:14.69 (23.83)     2:42.65 (51.79)     3:04.80 (22.15)     3:29.98 (47.33)

  4 Howard University  'A'                           NT    3:46.59         30  

     1) Dash Jr, Tyrone SR              2) Orellana, Miguel SO            

     3) Graham, Jules FR                4) Allen, Isaiah JR               

                  29.71   1:03.26 (1:03.26)     1:31.89 (28.63)   2:04.98 (1:01.72)

        2:29.44 (24.46)     2:57.76 (52.78)     3:20.82 (23.06)     3:46.59 (48.83)

  5 Florida A & M  'A'                               NT    3:48.34         28  

     1) Little, Jason SR                2) Lowe, Gregory JR               

     3) El-Amin, Mujahid JR             4) Roderick, Barnett SR           

                  28.15   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:30.30 (29.81)   2:07.15 (1:06.66)

        2:30.33 (23.18)     2:57.25 (50.10)     3:20.37 (23.12)     3:48.34 (51.09)

  6 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            3:53.43    3:48.36         26  

     1) Borchelt, Peter SR              2) Ferrell, Justin SO             

     3) Euritt, Tristin SO              4) Lee, Hank SR                   

                  27.46       57.05 (57.05)     1:26.35 (29.30)   2:01.14 (1:04.09)

        2:26.75 (25.61)     2:57.91 (56.77)     3:21.63 (23.72)     3:48.36 (50.45)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                3:48.00   x3:44.35        

     1) Simpson, Saxon M FR             2) Winn, Jay H FR                 

     3)                                 4) Kegley, Eric C FR              

                  27.78       57.64 (57.64)     1:27.24 (29.60)   2:00.57 (1:02.93)

        2:25.45 (24.88)     2:54.24 (53.67)     3:17.96 (23.72)     3:44.35 (50.11)

 -- Davidson College  'B'                       3:32.54   x3:51.99        

     1) Rodriguez, Miguel L JR          2)                                

     3) Carman, Brad J SO               4)                                

                  25.99       54.62 (54.62)     1:21.97 (27.35)   1:54.87 (1:00.25)

        2:20.68 (25.81)     2:51.41 (56.54)     3:19.82 (28.41)   3:51.99 (1:00.58)

 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT   X4:21.28        

     1) Bocanegra, Kevin FR             2) Morse, Andrew JR               

     3) Barnett, Charlie SO             4) Stull, Walter SR               

                  33.14   1:08.89 (1:08.89)     1:43.19 (34.30)   2:22.07 (1:13.18)

        2:50.12 (28.05)     3:21.86 (59.79)     3:50.31 (28.45)     4:21.28 (59.42)

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eisenhower, Emily   JR North Florida         308.95    J236.25         20  

  2 McNamara, Karmin A  FR Florida Gulf          247.73    J221.50         17  

  3 Buttermore, Linnea  SO Davidson              218.85    J218.95         16  

  4 Rapoza, Debbie      JR North Florida         301.30    J218.35         15  

  5 Chisholm, Kelsey L  SO Davidson              234.30    J203.20         14  

  6 McCord, Piper       SR Charleston            238.73    J197.85         13  

  7 McCollough, Sarah   FR Florida Gulf          234.90    J197.45         12  

  8 McKinney, Stephann  JR Davidson              213.90    J195.70         11  

  9 Shaw, Gaby Z        FR Florida Gulf          219.50    J202.85          9  

 10 Smith, Cassandra    FR Georgia Southern      190.80    J175.85          7  

 11 MacGillavray, Susi  SO Charleston            185.33    J169.25          6  

 12 Hutchison, Nikki    JR Georgia Southern      205.00    J156.65          5  

 13 Creighton, Katie    JR Georgia Southern      190.95    J144.85          4  

 14 Peck, Katherine     SO Charleston            160.05    J134.75          3  

 15 Briana, Allard      FR VMI                   129.90    J129.90          2  

 16 Allard, Brianna        VMI                       NT    J117.85          1  

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turner, Jeff        SO VMI                   217.50     196.00         20  

  2 McKnight, William   SO Florida A & M         175.65     186.50         17  

  3 Morgan, Corey       SO VMI                   151.35     136.40         16  

  4 Toopes, Jordan      SO Charleston            151.23     131.70         15  

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:46.10    02/22/08 Gardner-Webb University, Gardner-Webb-     

                         W Hooley, S Stadnik, R Warkentin, C Hughey        

                1:39.49  D1 A

                1:42.47  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:49.19    1:46.10C        40  

     1) Hooley, Whitney M SR            2) Stadnik, Stepheni D            

     3) Warkentin, Rachel C FR          4) Hughey, Corey SO               

                  27.16       56.08 (28.92)     1:22.54 (26.46)     1:46.10 (23.56)

  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          1:48.10    1:46.48         34  

     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         2) Silveira, Catrina J FR         

     3) Pomerleau, Kris D FR            4) Rein, Rachael A FR             

                  26.80       56.77 (29.97)     1:22.65 (25.88)     1:46.48 (23.83)

  3 Georgia Southern University  'A'            1:49.58    1:47.45         32  

     1) Goodman, Lindsay FR             2) White, Ashley SO               

     3) Haudenschild, Kristen FR        4) Martz, Courtney SO             

                  28.16       58.70 (30.54)     1:23.80 (25.10)     1:47.45 (23.65)

  4 Davidson College  'A'                       1:49.81    1:49.12         30  

     1) Allen, Kirsten M SR             2) Curtiss, Caroline S SO         

     3) Castle, Emily N FR              4) Martin, Lindsey L FR           

                  28.34       59.43 (31.09)     1:25.80 (26.37)     1:49.12 (23.32)

  5 University of North Florida  'A'            1:50.91    1:50.33         28  

     1) Shaw, Emily SO                  2) Nemecek, Krysten SR            

     3) Poling, Caroline JR             4) Boudreau, Megan FR             

                  28.53       59.71 (31.18)     1:25.77 (26.06)     1:50.33 (24.56)

  6 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:53.77    1:50.84         26  

     1) Sayles, Megan FR                2) Tubb, Cassie SO                

     3) Hall, Morgan JR                 4) Bailey, Laura FR               

                  28.06       59.71 (31.65)     1:26.42 (26.71)     1:50.84 (24.42)

  7 Campbell University  'A'                    1:52.62    1:51.56         24  

     1) Mullican, Kelly FR              2) Shallow, Heidi V JR            

     3) Kenline, Jackie B SO            4) Stumpf, Ashlyn FR              

                  29.39       59.93 (30.54)     1:26.74 (26.81)     1:51.56 (24.82)

  8 Howard University  'A'                      1:56.01    1:52.75         22  

     1) Armstrong, Allyssa JR           2) Robinson, Khalilah SR          

     3) Murphy, Aminah JR               4) Murphy, Nzingha JR             

                  30.64     1:01.82 (31.18)     1:28.87 (27.05)     1:52.75 (23.88)

  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     1:55.06    1:54.61         18  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae SO                2) Wright, Gia SR                 

     3) Campbelle, Donelle JR           4) Wright, Jewel SO               

                  27.87       59.55 (31.68)     1:28.03 (28.48)     1:54.61 (26.58)

 10 Radford University  'A'                     1:50.71    1:56.18         14  

     1) Reyes, Christina Y SO           2) Spradlin, Kyndal R SR          

     3) Wharen, Amy E SR                4) Hinson, Morgan E FR            

                  30.69     1:03.05 (32.36)     1:30.99 (27.94)     1:56.18 (25.19)

 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT    2:20.70         12  

     1) Tuff, Ateala JR                 2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            

     3) Nugent, Chelsea FR              4) Bernas, Alexa SR               

                  38.98     1:20.58 (41.60)     1:48.88 (28.30)     2:20.70 (31.82)

 -- University of North Florida  'B'            1:58.21   x1:54.03        

     1) Constantino, Dana JR            2) Pike, Kristin SO               

     3)                                 4) Ryerson, Becky FR              

                  30.18     1:01.54 (31.36)     1:30.70 (29.16)     1:54.03 (23.33)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:52.00   x1:54.47        

     1) Steadman, Sarah FR              2) Olivas, Isa C SR               

     3) Hallquist, Leslie SR            4) Whiteside, Grace G SR          

                  28.46     1:01.28 (32.82)     1:29.29 (28.01)     1:54.47 (25.18)

 -- Campbell University  'B'                         NT   x1:57.89        

     1) Thomas, Kristin K SR            2) McCauley, Taylor S JR          

     3) Umberger, Casey FR              4) Theodossiou, Ashley K JR       

                  31.61     1:03.77 (32.16)     1:31.56 (27.79)     1:57.89 (26.33)

 -- Davidson College  'B'                       1:50.85         NS        

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:32.79    02/22/08 College of Charleston, Charleston-         

                         M Herbert, R Buchanan, G Greer, L Buchanan        

                1:26.52  D1 A

                1:29.11  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 College of Charleston  'A'                  1:35.30    1:32.79C        40  

     1) Herbert, Marc FR                2) Buchanan, Randy SO             

     3) Greer, Greg SO                  4) Buchanan, Larry SR             

                  23.63       49.11 (25.48)     1:11.91 (22.80)     1:32.79 (20.88)

  2 Davidson College  'A'                       1:33.77    1:32.88         34  

     1) Frantz Jr., Scott S JR          2) Ladner, Nate R SO              

     3) Williams, Miller M SO           4) Stegger, Fiete F SR            

                  23.93       49.59 (25.66)     1:12.37 (22.78)     1:32.88 (20.51)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:36.75    1:34.52         32  

     1) Hooley, Kyle R FR               2) Elerding, Patrick J SO         

     3) Gibson, Travis SO               4) Seymour, Denaj R FR            

                  24.64       50.53 (25.89)     1:13.30 (22.77)     1:34.52 (21.22)

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            1:44.60    1:40.79         30  

     1) Webb, Jason SR                  2) Russell, Stephen JR            

     3) Rowcliffe, Will SO              4) Euritt, Tristin SO             

                  26.43       54.15 (27.72)     1:18.09 (23.94)     1:40.79 (22.70)

  5 Howard University  'A'                      1:40.67    1:43.48         28  

     1) Dash Jr, Tyrone SR              2) Orellana, Miguel SO            

     3) Graham, Jules FR                4) Allen, Isaiah JR               

                  28.53       57.40 (28.87)     1:21.25 (23.85)     1:43.48 (22.23)

  6 Florida A & M  'A'                          1:45.12    1:46.46         26  

     1) Little, Jason SR                2) Lowe, Gregory JR               

     3) Roderick, Barnett SR            4) Dash, Jack SO                  

                  27.91       57.26 (29.35)     1:22.26 (25.00)     1:46.46 (24.20)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                1:42.00   x1:43.77        

     1) Kegley, Eric C FR               2) Brutus, Casey L FR             

     3) Williams, Patrick FR            4) Simpson, Saxon M FR            

                  27.35       55.33 (27.98)     1:21.08 (25.75)     1:43.77 (22.69)

 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT   x1:55.63        

     1) Bocanegra, Kevin FR             2) Morse, Andrew JR               

     3) Barnett, Charlie SO             4) Craft, Preston FR              

                  31.15     1:04.79 (33.64)     1:31.02 (26.23)     1:55.63 (24.61)

 -- Davidson College  'B'                       1:35.99         NS        

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:28.42    02/22/08 Anna L Stringfield, Davidson               

                4:15.63  D1 A

                4:23.29  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Stringfield, Anna   FR Davidson             4:33.00    4:28.42C        20  

                  29.02     1:01.70 (32.68)     1:34.80 (33.10)     2:07.96 (33.16)

        2:47.41 (39.45)     3:27.36 (39.95)     3:58.27 (30.91)     4:28.42 (30.15)

  2 Oke, Katie C        FR Florida Gulf         4:37.10    4:29.50         17  

                  28.92     1:01.91 (32.99)     1:35.17 (33.26)     2:08.38 (33.21)

        2:47.89 (39.51)     3:28.25 (40.36)     3:59.51 (31.26)     4:29.50 (29.99)

  3 Roka, Heather A     SR Gardner-Webb         4:33.32    4:30.30         16  

                  29.03     1:01.43 (32.40)     1:36.49 (35.06)     2:11.71 (35.22)

        2:49.93 (38.22)     3:29.11 (39.18)     3:59.77 (30.66)     4:30.30 (30.53)

  4 Stegger, Ineke L    FR Davidson             4:35.32    4:34.41         15  

                  28.48     1:01.93 (33.45)     1:36.51 (34.58)     2:10.73 (34.22)

        2:49.73 (39.00)     3:30.02 (40.29)     4:02.91 (32.89)     4:34.41 (31.50)

  5 Goodman, Lindsay    FR Georgia Southern     4:34.77    4:37.69         14  

                  30.32     1:04.52 (34.20)     1:39.17 (34.65)     2:13.07 (33.90)

        2:54.17 (41.10)     3:34.71 (40.54)     4:06.90 (32.19)     4:37.69 (30.79)

  6 Mellis, Johanna     SR Charleston           4:37.34    4:38.87         13  

                  29.80     1:02.95 (33.15)     1:38.49 (35.54)     2:13.62 (35.13)

        2:53.62 (40.00)     3:34.97 (41.35)     4:07.47 (32.50)     4:38.87 (31.40)

  7 Ream, Alanna M      JR Davidson             4:40.77    4:39.66         12  

                  30.09     1:03.79 (33.70)     1:41.18 (37.39)     2:17.42 (36.24)

        2:57.63 (40.21)     3:37.55 (39.92)     4:09.47 (31.92)     4:39.66 (30.19)

  8 Morris, Kimberly    SR Georgia Southern     4:39.56    4:43.10         11  

                  30.11     1:05.42 (35.31)     1:41.15 (35.73)     2:16.45 (35.30)

        2:56.11 (39.66)     3:36.63 (40.52)     4:10.60 (33.97)     4:43.10 (32.50)

B - Final

  9 Kibler, Carrie A    JR Gardner-Webb         4:42.51    4:37.90          9  

                  28.76     1:01.57 (32.81)     1:38.22 (36.65)     2:13.87 (35.65)

        2:54.14 (40.27)     3:35.14 (41.00)     4:07.45 (32.31)     4:37.90 (30.45)

 10 Coyne, April        FR Charleston           4:43.60    4:38.34          7  

                  30.28     1:04.42 (34.14)     1:40.27 (35.85)     2:15.85 (35.58)

        2:55.55 (39.70)     3:35.44 (39.89)     4:07.81 (32.37)     4:38.34 (30.53)

 11 McCarthy, Courtney  JR Georgia Southern     4:41.86    4:39.52          6  

                  29.52     1:03.15 (33.63)     1:39.55 (36.40)     2:16.12 (36.57)

        2:55.90 (39.78)     3:36.62 (40.72)     4:08.81 (32.19)     4:39.52 (30.71)

 12 Bryant, Tory V      FR Gardner-Webb         4:40.85    4:39.69          5  

                  30.19     1:06.21 (36.02)     1:41.39 (35.18)     2:16.42 (35.03)

        2:56.11 (39.69)     3:36.76 (40.65)     4:09.19 (32.43)     4:39.69 (30.50)

 13 Loubris, Katy A     FR Florida Gulf         4:45.87    4:40.55          4  

                  29.58     1:03.65 (34.07)     1:37.91 (34.26)     2:13.53 (35.62)

        2:54.53 (41.00)     3:37.18 (42.65)     4:09.00 (31.82)     4:40.55 (31.55)

 14 Gemunder, Casey M   FR Davidson             4:44.37    4:43.73          3  

                  29.94     1:03.46 (33.52)     1:40.45 (36.99)     2:17.10 (36.65)

        2:58.95 (41.85)     3:40.88 (41.93)     4:12.70 (31.82)     4:43.73 (31.03)

 15 Butner, Alexis      FR Radford              4:45.97    4:47.47          2  

                  30.82     1:05.00 (34.18)     1:41.50 (36.50)     2:18.84 (37.34)

        2:58.49 (39.65)     3:39.35 (40.86)     4:13.28 (33.93)     4:47.47 (34.19)

 16 Fethe, Allison      FR North Florida        4:46.59    4:48.87          1  

                  30.39     1:04.89 (34.50)                                        

            3:01.01 ( )     3:42.68 (41.67)     4:16.25 (33.57)     4:48.87 (32.62)

Preliminaries

 17 Harms, Krissie      SO North Florida        4:52.17                   

                  30.42     1:06.18 (35.76)     1:43.93 (37.75)     2:20.68 (36.75)

        3:02.67 (41.99)     3:45.59 (42.92)     4:19.79 (34.20)     4:52.17 (32.38)

 18 Granville, Diana D  FR Florida Gulf         4:52.86                   

                  28.83     1:02.04 (33.21)     1:37.86 (35.82)     2:14.49 (36.63)

        2:57.12 (42.63)     3:40.55 (43.43)     4:16.33 (35.78)     4:52.86 (36.53)

 19 Nebra, Charlene     FR North Florida        4:55.71                   

                  29.87     1:05.04 (35.17)     1:42.77 (37.73)     2:21.18 (38.41)

        3:04.21 (43.03)     3:47.11 (42.90)     4:21.31 (34.20)     4:55.71 (34.40)

 20 Tennant, Jenna      SR Georgia Southern     4:57.33                   

                  31.37     1:08.73 (37.36)     1:47.05 (38.32)     2:25.46 (38.41)

        3:06.81 (41.35)     3:48.91 (42.10)     4:23.93 (35.02)     4:57.33 (33.40)

 21 Gerdeman, Kara L    SO Campbell             5:00.66                   

                  32.69     1:08.18 (35.49)     1:46.10 (37.92)     2:23.44 (37.34)

        3:06.82 (43.38)     3:52.01 (45.19)     4:26.98 (34.97)     5:00.66 (33.68)

 22 Dellinger, Mary Be  SO Campbell             5:04.29                   

                  31.01     1:07.02 (36.01)     1:46.24 (39.22)     2:24.82 (38.58)

        3:10.51 (45.69)     3:54.87 (44.36)     4:30.68 (35.81)     5:04.29 (33.61)

 -- Blessing, Mallory   JR Gardner-Webb         4:59.45         X         

                  31.31     1:07.85 (36.54)     1:47.84 (39.99)     2:27.07 (39.23)

        3:08.78 (41.71)     3:51.29 (42.51)     4:26.55 (35.26)     4:59.45 (32.90)

 -- Simon, Kristin      FR Charleston               DQ                    

                  30.22     1:08.35 (38.13)     1:47.00 (38.65)     2:24.65 (37.65)

        3:07.54 (42.89)     3:52.06 (44.52)     4:27.80 (35.74)          DQ (33.97)

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:28.42    02/22/08 Anna L Stringfield, Davidson               

                4:15.63  D1 A

                4:23.29  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Stringfield, Anna L       FR Davidson             4:30.24    4:33.00        

                  29.30     1:02.38 (33.08)     1:35.94 (33.56)     2:09.98 (34.04)

        2:49.58 (39.60)     3:30.42 (40.84)     4:01.92 (31.50)     4:33.00 (31.08)

  2 Roka, Heather A           SR Gardner-Webb         4:36.76    4:33.32        

                  30.12     1:02.63 (32.51)     1:37.93 (35.30)     2:13.49 (35.56)

        2:52.15 (38.66)     3:31.09 (38.94)     4:02.41 (31.32)     4:33.32 (30.91)

  3 Goodman, Lindsay          FR Georgia Southern     4:38.67    4:34.77        

                  30.10     1:03.91 (33.81)     1:37.25 (33.34)     2:10.31 (33.06)

        2:51.01 (40.70)     3:31.72 (40.71)     4:03.78 (32.06)     4:34.77 (30.99)

  4 Stegger, Ineke L          FR Davidson             4:34.70    4:35.32        

                  28.84     1:02.25 (33.41)     1:36.66 (34.41)     2:11.78 (35.12)

        2:50.47 (38.69)     3:30.64 (40.17)     4:03.27 (32.63)     4:35.32 (32.05)

  5 Oke, Katie C              FR Florida Gulf         4:40.23    4:37.10        

                  29.42     1:03.29 (33.87)     1:37.43 (34.14)     2:11.58 (34.15)

        2:52.54 (40.96)     3:34.12 (41.58)     4:06.32 (32.20)     4:37.10 (30.78)

  6 Mellis, Johanna           SR Charleston           4:42.79    4:37.34        

                  29.54     1:02.71 (33.17)     1:38.15 (35.44)     2:12.82 (34.67)

        2:52.83 (40.01)     3:33.66 (40.83)     4:05.95 (32.29)     4:37.34 (31.39)

  7 Morris, Kimberly          SR Georgia Southern     4:45.59    4:39.56        

                  30.15     1:04.67 (34.52)     1:40.67 (36.00)     2:15.36 (34.69)

        2:54.48 (39.12)     3:33.77 (39.29)     4:07.09 (33.32)     4:39.56 (32.47)

  8 Ream, Alanna M            JR Davidson             4:44.56    4:40.77        

                  29.97     1:03.27 (33.30)     1:40.18 (36.91)     2:18.22 (38.04)

        2:57.30 (39.08)     3:38.30 (41.00)     4:10.41 (32.11)     4:40.77 (30.36)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bryant, Tory V            FR Gardner-Webb         4:40.55    4:40.85        

                  30.09     1:05.09 (35.00)     1:40.86 (35.77)     2:15.37 (34.51)

        2:55.39 (40.02)     3:35.85 (40.46)     4:09.69 (33.84)     4:40.85 (31.16)

 10 McCarthy, Courtney        JR Georgia Southern     4:45.73    4:41.86        

                  29.79     1:03.75 (33.96)     1:40.51 (36.76)     2:16.94 (36.43)

        2:57.10 (40.16)     3:37.01 (39.91)     4:09.76 (32.75)     4:41.86 (32.10)

 11 Kibler, Carrie A          JR Gardner-Webb         4:48.67    4:42.51        

                  28.87     1:01.24 (32.37)     1:38.69 (37.45)     2:14.71 (36.02)

        2:56.27 (41.56)     3:38.62 (42.35)     4:11.43 (32.81)     4:42.51 (31.08)

 12 Coyne, April              FR Charleston           4:43.05    4:43.60        

                  30.26     1:04.65 (34.39)     1:40.69 (36.04)     2:16.55 (35.86)

        2:56.78 (40.23)     3:37.88 (41.10)     4:11.17 (33.29)     4:43.60 (32.43)

 13 Gemunder, Casey M         FR Davidson             4:50.28    4:44.37        

                  29.78     1:03.13 (33.35)     1:40.20 (37.07)     2:17.06 (36.86)

        2:58.67 (41.61)     3:41.13 (42.46)     4:13.43 (32.30)     4:44.37 (30.94)

 14 Loubris, Katy A           FR Florida Gulf         4:42.07    4:45.87        

                  29.82     1:04.09 (34.27)     1:38.79 (34.70)     2:14.27 (35.48)

        2:57.59 (43.32)     3:41.09 (43.50)     4:13.56 (32.47)     4:45.87 (32.31)

 15 Butner, Alexis            FR Radford              4:50.78    4:45.97        

                  29.80     1:03.57 (33.77)     1:40.78 (37.21)     2:17.50 (36.72)

        2:57.11 (39.61)     3:37.31 (40.20)     4:11.90 (34.59)     4:45.97 (34.07)

 16 Fethe, Allison            FR North Florida        4:56.42    4:46.59        

                  30.43     1:05.18 (34.75)     1:42.86 (37.68)                    

            3:00.59 ( )     3:41.17 (40.58)     4:14.25 (33.08)     4:46.59 (32.34)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Harms, Krissie            SO North Florida        4:42.20    4:52.17        

                  30.42     1:06.18 (35.76)     1:43.93 (37.75)     2:20.68 (36.75)

        3:02.67 (41.99)     3:45.59 (42.92)     4:19.79 (34.20)     4:52.17 (32.38)

 18 Granville, Diana D        FR Florida Gulf              NT    4:52.86        

                  28.83     1:02.04 (33.21)     1:37.86 (35.82)     2:14.49 (36.63)

        2:57.12 (42.63)     3:40.55 (43.43)     4:16.33 (35.78)     4:52.86 (36.53)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Nebra, Charlene           FR North Florida        4:58.24    4:55.71        

                  29.87     1:05.04 (35.17)     1:42.77 (37.73)     2:21.18 (38.41)

        3:04.21 (43.03)     3:47.11 (42.90)     4:21.31 (34.20)     4:55.71 (34.40)

 20 Tennant, Jenna            SR Georgia Southern     4:57.21    4:57.33        

                  31.37     1:08.73 (37.36)     1:47.05 (38.32)     2:25.46 (38.41)

        3:06.81 (41.35)     3:48.91 (42.10)     4:23.93 (35.02)     4:57.33 (33.40)

 21 Gerdeman, Kara L          SO Campbell             5:01.37    5:00.66        

                  32.69     1:08.18 (35.49)     1:46.10 (37.92)     2:23.44 (37.34)

        3:06.82 (43.38)     3:52.01 (45.19)     4:26.98 (34.97)     5:00.66 (33.68)

 22 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    SO Campbell             5:09.90    5:04.29        

                  31.01     1:07.02 (36.01)     1:46.24 (39.22)     2:24.82 (38.58)

        3:10.51 (45.69)     3:54.87 (44.36)     4:30.68 (35.81)     5:04.29 (33.61)

 -- Blessing, Mallory L       JR Gardner-Webb         5:01.62   X4:59.45        

                  31.31     1:07.85 (36.54)     1:47.84 (39.99)     2:27.07 (39.23)

        3:08.78 (41.71)     3:51.29 (42.51)     4:26.55 (35.26)     4:59.45 (32.90)

 -- Simon, Kristin            FR Charleston           4:50.41         DQ        

                  30.22     1:08.35 (38.13)     1:47.00 (38.65)     2:24.65 (37.65)

        3:07.54 (42.89)     3:52.06 (44.52)     4:27.80 (35.74)          DQ (33.97)

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:09.32    02/22/08 Chris Lietzow, Charleston-                 

                3:46.09  D1 A

                3:53.69  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lietzow, Chris      JR Charleston           4:12.57    4:09.32C        20  

                  25.89       55.68 (29.79)     1:26.43 (30.75)     1:57.32 (30.89)

        2:33.28 (35.96)     3:10.29 (37.01)     3:39.63 (29.34)     4:09.32 (29.69)

  2 Lehman, Eric        JR Charleston           4:14.31    4:10.65         17  

                  26.29       55.93 (29.64)     1:28.48 (32.55)     2:00.74 (32.26)

        2:36.97 (36.23)     3:13.61 (36.64)     3:42.42 (28.81)     4:10.65 (28.23)

  3 Topaz, Adam         SR Davidson             4:16.56    4:11.18         16  

                  25.94       55.40 (29.46)     1:28.46 (33.06)     2:01.30 (32.84)

        2:37.07 (35.77)     3:13.77 (36.70)     3:43.13 (29.36)     4:11.18 (28.05)

  4 Jones, Patrick      FR Charleston           4:14.18    4:13.02         15  

                  25.71       56.15 (30.44)     1:27.89 (31.74)     1:59.67 (31.78)

        2:37.71 (38.04)     3:15.59 (37.88)     3:44.82 (29.23)     4:13.02 (28.20)

  5 Suggs, Adam G       FR Gardner-Webb         4:17.61    4:13.27         14  

                  26.94       57.33 (30.39)     1:31.01 (33.68)     2:04.05 (33.04)

        2:39.62 (35.57)     3:16.05 (36.43)     3:45.16 (29.11)     4:13.27 (28.11)

  6 Caudill, Steven J   FR Gardner-Webb         4:16.12    4:13.53         13  

                  26.12       56.71 (30.59)     1:29.27 (32.56)     2:01.08 (31.81)

        2:37.33 (36.25)     3:14.83 (37.50)     3:44.88 (30.05)     4:13.53 (28.65)

  7 Lucas, Ben N        FR Davidson             4:15.67    4:16.89         12  

                  26.33       57.21 (30.88)     1:29.74 (32.53)     2:02.25 (32.51)

        2:38.59 (36.34)     3:15.92 (37.33)     3:46.53 (30.61)     4:16.89 (30.36)

  8 Middleton, Adam     SO Gardner-Webb         4:17.34    4:18.42         11  

                  26.99       57.64 (30.65)     1:29.80 (32.16)     2:01.72 (31.92)

        2:39.31 (37.59)     3:17.59 (38.28)     3:48.29 (30.70)     4:18.42 (30.13)

B - Final

  9 Broughton, Will C   SR Davidson             4:18.56    4:14.64          9  

                  27.69       58.90 (31.21)     1:32.66 (33.76)     2:05.07 (32.41)

        2:42.11 (37.04)     3:19.53 (37.42)     3:48.23 (28.70)     4:14.64 (26.41)

 10 Miller, Abram A     FR Gardner-Webb         4:17.74    4:14.67          7  

                  26.93       56.98 (30.05)     1:30.40 (33.42)     2:03.16 (32.76)

        2:40.56 (37.40)     3:17.93 (37.37)     3:47.26 (29.33)     4:14.67 (27.41)

 11 Winn, Jay H         FR Gardner-Webb         4:21.39    4:19.33          6  

                  27.90       59.58 (31.68)     1:33.61 (34.03)     2:06.80 (33.19)

        2:43.00 (36.20)     3:19.97 (36.97)     3:50.14 (30.17)     4:19.33 (29.19)

 12 Roka, Michael R     FR Gardner-Webb         4:33.94    4:27.94          5  

                  27.56       59.35 (31.79)     1:33.53 (34.18)     2:08.25 (34.72)

        2:46.76 (38.51)     3:26.40 (39.64)     3:57.39 (30.99)     4:27.94 (30.55)

 13 Stanco, Trevor      JR VMI                  4:38.90    4:37.28          4  

                  27.58       59.96 (32.38)     1:35.42 (35.46)     2:10.74 (35.32)

        2:50.88 (40.14)     3:32.19 (41.31)     4:05.22 (33.03)     4:37.28 (32.06)

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 4:09.32    02/22/08 Chris Lietzow, Charleston-                 

                3:46.09  D1 A

                3:53.69  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lietzow, Chris            JR Charleston           4:17.42    4:12.57        

                  26.41       56.62 (30.21)     1:28.12 (31.50)     1:58.95 (30.83)

        2:35.46 (36.51)     3:12.52 (37.06)     3:42.71 (30.19)     4:12.57 (29.86)

  2 Jones, Patrick            FR Charleston           4:21.72    4:14.18        

                  25.76       55.94 (30.18)     1:28.62 (32.68)     2:01.01 (32.39)

        2:39.10 (38.09)     3:17.09 (37.99)     3:46.22 (29.13)     4:14.18 (27.96)

  3 Lehman, Eric              JR Charleston           4:23.39    4:14.31        

                  26.46       56.97 (30.51)     1:29.93 (32.96)     2:01.88 (31.95)

        2:38.42 (36.54)     3:15.75 (37.33)     3:45.59 (29.84)     4:14.31 (28.72)

  4 Lucas, Ben N              FR Davidson             4:20.08    4:15.67        

                  26.72       57.72 (31.00)     1:30.21 (32.49)     2:02.73 (32.52)

        2:39.48 (36.75)     3:16.76 (37.28)     3:46.94 (30.18)     4:15.67 (28.73)

  5 Caudill, Steven J         FR Gardner-Webb         4:16.99    4:16.12        

                  26.87       57.57 (30.70)     1:30.07 (32.50)     2:02.23 (32.16)

        2:39.37 (37.14)     3:17.10 (37.73)     3:47.36 (30.26)     4:16.12 (28.76)

  6 Topaz, Adam               SR Davidson             4:19.84    4:16.56        

                  26.44       56.49 (30.05)     1:30.04 (33.55)     2:02.94 (32.90)

        2:40.01 (37.07)     3:17.42 (37.41)     3:47.79 (30.37)     4:16.56 (28.77)

  7 Middleton, Adam           SO Gardner-Webb         4:17.99    4:17.34        

                  26.63       56.80 (30.17)     1:28.79 (31.99)     2:00.59 (31.80)

        2:38.85 (38.26)     3:17.10 (38.25)     3:47.98 (30.88)     4:17.34 (29.36)

  8 Suggs, Adam G             FR Gardner-Webb         4:26.13    4:17.61        

                  27.08       57.96 (30.88)     1:31.93 (33.97)     2:05.12 (33.19)

        2:41.71 (36.59)     3:19.24 (37.53)     3:48.79 (29.55)     4:17.61 (28.82)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Miller, Abram A           FR Gardner-Webb         4:22.79    4:17.74        

                  27.59       58.09 (30.50)     1:31.19 (33.10)     2:04.37 (33.18)

        2:43.07 (38.70)     3:20.05 (36.98)     3:49.54 (29.49)     4:17.74 (28.20)

 10 Broughton, Will C         SR Davidson             4:22.13    4:18.56        

                  27.98       58.78 (30.80)     1:32.60 (33.82)     2:05.36 (32.76)

        2:43.25 (37.89)     3:21.67 (38.42)     3:50.99 (29.32)     4:18.56 (27.57)

 11 Winn, Jay H               FR Gardner-Webb         4:31.20    4:21.39        

                  27.75       59.28 (31.53)     1:33.06 (33.78)     2:06.84 (33.78)

        2:43.06 (36.22)     3:20.07 (37.01)     3:50.81 (30.74)     4:21.39 (30.58)

 12 Roka, Michael R           FR Gardner-Webb         4:34.13    4:33.94        

                  27.67       59.71 (32.04)     1:34.34 (34.63)     2:09.12 (34.78)

        2:49.60 (40.48)     3:31.43 (41.83)     4:03.17 (31.74)     4:33.94 (30.77)

 13 Stanco, Trevor            JR VMI                  4:53.89    4:38.90        

                  27.55       59.82 (32.27)     1:34.96 (35.14)     2:10.44 (35.48)

        2:51.27 (40.83)     3:33.85 (42.58)     4:06.63 (32.78)     4:38.90 (32.27)

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 57.37    02/22/08 Whitney M Hooley, Gardner-Webb-              

                53.75  D1 A

                55.36  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hooley, Whitney M   SR Gardner-Webb           58.28      57.37C        20  

                  27.11       57.37 (30.26)                                        

  2 Poling, Caroline    JR North Florida          57.81      57.45         17  

                  26.85       57.45 (30.60)                                        

  3 Castle, Emily N     FR Davidson               57.98      57.88         16  

                  27.11       57.88 (30.77)                                        

  4 Sanders, Courtney   JR Davidson               58.34      57.96         15  

                  27.33       57.96 (30.63)                                        

  5 Lanoue, Patricia    FR North Florida          58.41      58.01         14  

                  27.27       58.01 (30.74)                                        

  6 Lallier, Cori R     FR Florida Gulf           58.52      58.48         13  

                  27.15       58.48 (31.33)                                        

  7 Totten, Jessica T   JR Davidson               59.00      59.43         12  

                  27.57       59.43 (31.86)                                        

  8 Warkentin, Rachel   FR Gardner-Webb           58.77      59.53         11  

                  27.61       59.53 (31.92)                                        

B - Final

  9 Hall, Morgan        JR Charleston             59.25      58.90          9  

                  27.61       58.90 (31.29)                                        

 10 Ailsworth, Sarah    SR Charleston             59.40      59.43          7  

                  27.99       59.43 (31.44)                                        

 11 Pomerleau, Kris D   FR Florida Gulf           59.21      59.53          6  

                  27.30       59.53 (32.23)                                        

 12 Sherrill, Leslie D  SR Davidson               59.40      59.55          5  

                  27.36       59.55 (32.19)                                        

 13 Hallquist, Leslie   SR Gardner-Webb           59.55      59.83          3.5

                  28.05       59.83 (31.78)                                        

 13 Granville, Diana D  FR Florida Gulf           59.65      59.83          3.5

                  28.43       59.83 (31.40)                                        

 15 Sayles, Megan       FR Charleston             59.03      59.87          2  

                  27.76       59.87 (32.11)                                        

 16 Gerdeman, Amanda    SR Georgia Southern       59.98    1:00.10          1  

                  28.46     1:00.10 (31.64)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Moore, Elizabeth    FR Charleston           1:00.29                   

                  28.13     1:00.29 (32.16)                                        

 18 Fehr, Meredith      FR Georgia Southern     1:00.40                   

                  28.38     1:00.40 (32.02)                                        

 19 Parra, Madeline E   JR Davidson             1:00.57                   

                  28.49     1:00.57 (32.08)                                        

 20 Jiménez, Patricia   JR Campbell             1:00.65                   

                  28.01     1:00.65 (32.64)                                        

 21 Haudenschild, Kris  FR Georgia Southern     1:00.94                   

                  27.50     1:00.94 (33.44)                                        

 22 Stumpf, Ashlyn      FR Campbell             1:00.96                   

                  28.40     1:00.96 (32.56)                                        

 23 Wharen, Amy E       SR Radford              1:01.01                   

                  28.58     1:01.01 (32.43)                                        

 24 Umberger, Casey     FR Campbell             1:01.02                   

                  28.76     1:01.02 (32.26)                                        

 25 Clayton, Jennifer   SR Georgia Southern     1:01.05                   

                  27.95     1:01.05 (33.10)                                        

 26 Ferraro, Ashley M   FR Florida Gulf         1:01.31                   

                  28.49     1:01.31 (32.82)                                        

 27 Simons, Britney     SR Georgia Southern     1:01.37                   

                  28.03     1:01.37 (33.34)                                        

 28 Nemecek, Krysten    SR North Florida        1:01.99                   

                  29.28     1:01.99 (32.71)                                        

 29 Pike, Kristin       SO North Florida        1:02.01                   

                  28.85     1:02.01 (33.16)                                        

 30 Palmer, Lindsay L   SR Gardner-Webb         1:02.10                   

                  29.35     1:02.10 (32.75)                                        

 31 Valcarcel, Tammy I  JR Campbell             1:02.32                   

                  29.33     1:02.32 (32.99)                                        

 32 Sale, Rachel        SO Georgia Southern     1:02.35                   

                  29.40     1:02.35 (32.95)                                        

 33 Constantino, Dana   JR North Florida        1:02.59                   

                  29.39     1:02.59 (33.20)                                        

 34 Spradlin, Kyndal R  SR Radford              1:02.78                   

                  29.56     1:02.78 (33.22)                                        

 35 Reyes, Christina Y  SO Radford              1:03.07                   

                  28.90     1:03.07 (34.17)                                        

 36 Nebra, Charlene     FR North Florida        1:03.46                   

                  30.19     1:03.46 (33.27)                                        

 37 Murphy, Aminah      JR Howard               1:03.59                   

                  28.71     1:03.59 (34.88)                                        

 38 Nugent, Chelsea     FR VMI                  1:04.27                   

                  28.97     1:04.27 (35.30)                                        

 39 Errington, Lisa D   FR Florida Gulf         1:05.13                   

                  30.03     1:05.13 (35.10)                                        

 40 Hinson, Morgan E    FR Radford              1:05.49                   

                  29.73     1:05.49 (35.76)                                        

 41 Kappert, Erica         Radford              1:05.69                   

                  31.10     1:05.69 (34.59)                                        

 42 Campbelle, Donelle  JR NC A&T               1:05.70                   

                  30.94     1:05.70 (34.76)                                        

 43 Wright, Jewel       SO NC A&T               1:06.26                   

                  30.55     1:06.26 (35.71)                                        

 44 Price, Megan           Radford              1:08.51                   

                  31.24     1:08.51 (37.27)                                        

 45 Townsell, Aasiya    JR NC A&T               1:14.43                   

                  33.93     1:14.43 (40.50)                                        

 -- Learned, Kelly      SO Gardner-Webb         1:01.56         X         

                  28.29     1:01.56 (33.27)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 57.37    02/22/08 Whitney M Hooley, Gardner-Webb-              

                53.75  D1 A

                55.36  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Poling, Caroline          JR North Florida          58.23      57.81        

                  26.96       57.81 (30.85)                                        

  2 Castle, Emily N           FR Davidson               57.62      57.98        

                  27.48       57.98 (30.50)                                        

  3 Hooley, Whitney M         SR Gardner-Webb           59.45      58.28        

                  27.55       58.28 (30.73)                                        

  4 Sanders, Courtney B       JR Davidson               57.91      58.34        

                  27.19       58.34 (31.15)                                        

  5 Lanoue, Patricia          FR North Florida          59.20      58.41        

                  27.29       58.41 (31.12)                                        

  6 Lallier, Cori R           FR Florida Gulf           58.12      58.52        

                  27.51       58.52 (31.01)                                        

  7 Warkentin, Rachel C       FR Gardner-Webb           58.84      58.77        

                  27.17       58.77 (31.60)                                        

  8 Totten, Jessica T         JR Davidson             1:01.67      59.00        

                  27.21       59.00 (31.79)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sayles, Megan             FR Charleston           1:00.84      59.03        

                  27.55       59.03 (31.48)                                        

 10 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR Florida Gulf           59.11      59.21        

                  27.02       59.21 (32.19)                                        

 11 Hall, Morgan              JR Charleston           1:00.51      59.25        

                  27.71       59.25 (31.54)                                        

 12 Sherrill, Leslie D        SR Davidson             1:00.98      59.40        

                  27.40       59.40 (32.00)                                        

 12 Ailsworth, Sarah          SR Charleston           1:00.14      59.40        

                  28.17       59.40 (31.23)                                        

 14 Hallquist, Leslie         SR Gardner-Webb         1:00.35      59.55        

                  28.21       59.55 (31.34)                                        

 15 Granville, Diana D        FR Florida Gulf           59.86      59.65        

                  27.53       59.65 (32.12)                                        

 16 Gerdeman, Amanda          SR Georgia Southern     1:00.34      59.98        

                  27.98       59.98 (32.00)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Moore, Elizabeth          FR Charleston                NT    1:00.29        

                  28.13     1:00.29 (32.16)                                        

 18 Fehr, Meredith            FR Georgia Southern     1:00.12    1:00.40        

                  28.38     1:00.40 (32.02)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Parra, Madeline E         JR Davidson             1:01.40    1:00.57        

                  28.49     1:00.57 (32.08)                                        

 20 Jiménez, Patricia         JR Campbell             1:01.03    1:00.65        

                  28.01     1:00.65 (32.64)                                        

 21 Haudenschild, Kristen     FR Georgia Southern     1:01.51    1:00.94        

                  27.50     1:00.94 (33.44)                                        

 22 Stumpf, Ashlyn            FR Campbell             1:00.89    1:00.96        

                  28.40     1:00.96 (32.56)                                        

 23 Wharen, Amy E             SR Radford              1:00.33    1:01.01        

                  28.58     1:01.01 (32.43)                                        

 24 Umberger, Casey           FR Campbell             1:03.51    1:01.02        

                  28.76     1:01.02 (32.26)                                        

 25 Clayton, Jennifer         SR Georgia Southern     1:02.41    1:01.05        

                  27.95     1:01.05 (33.10)                                        

 26 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR Florida Gulf         1:01.03    1:01.31        

                  28.49     1:01.31 (32.82)                                        

 27 Simons, Britney           SR Georgia Southern     1:02.18    1:01.37        

                  28.03     1:01.37 (33.34)                                        

 28 Nemecek, Krysten          SR North Florida        1:03.60    1:01.99        

                  29.28     1:01.99 (32.71)                                        

 29 Pike, Kristin             SO North Florida        1:02.58    1:02.01        

                  28.85     1:02.01 (33.16)                                        

 30 Palmer, Lindsay L         SR Gardner-Webb         1:02.93    1:02.10        

                  29.35     1:02.10 (32.75)                                        

 31 Valcarcel, Tammy I        JR Campbell             1:03.31    1:02.32        

                  29.33     1:02.32 (32.99)                                        

 32 Sale, Rachel              SO Georgia Southern     1:01.58    1:02.35        

                  29.40     1:02.35 (32.95)                                        

 33 Constantino, Dana         JR North Florida        1:03.30    1:02.59        

                  29.39     1:02.59 (33.20)                                        

 34 Spradlin, Kyndal R        SR Radford              1:00.83    1:02.78        

                  29.56     1:02.78 (33.22)                                        

 35 Reyes, Christina Y        SO Radford              1:00.66    1:03.07        

                  28.90     1:03.07 (34.17)                                        

 36 Nebra, Charlene           FR North Florida        1:04.34    1:03.46        

                  30.19     1:03.46 (33.27)                                        

 37 Murphy, Aminah            JR Howard               1:04.63    1:03.59        

                  28.71     1:03.59 (34.88)                                        

 38 Nugent, Chelsea           FR VMI                  1:04.10    1:04.27        

                  28.97     1:04.27 (35.30)                                        

 39 Errington, Lisa D         FR Florida Gulf         1:04.88    1:05.13        

                  30.03     1:05.13 (35.10)                                        

 40 Hinson, Morgan E          FR Radford              1:05.48    1:05.49        

                  29.73     1:05.49 (35.76)                                        

 41 Kappert, Erica               Radford              1:06.26    1:05.69        

                  31.10     1:05.69 (34.59)                                        

 42 Campbelle, Donelle        JR NC A&T               1:06.80    1:05.70        

                  30.94     1:05.70 (34.76)                                        

 43 Wright, Jewel             SO NC A&T               1:08.58    1:06.26        

                  30.55     1:06.26 (35.71)                                        

 44 Price, Megan                 Radford              1:09.70    1:08.51        

                  31.24     1:08.51 (37.27)                                        

 45 Townsell, Aasiya          JR NC A&T               1:23.17    1:14.43        

                  33.93     1:14.43 (40.50)                                        

 -- Learned, Kelly            SO Gardner-Webb         1:04.68   X1:01.56        

                  28.29     1:01.56 (33.27)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 48.17    02/22/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                47.09  D1 A

                48.50  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid    JR Florida A & M          49.98      48.17CD1 B    20  

                  22.43       48.17 (25.74)                                        

  2 Greer, Greg         SO Charleston             51.17      50.67         17  

                  23.94       50.67 (26.73)                                        

  3 Elerding, Patrick   SO Gardner-Webb           51.03      51.03         16  

                  23.46       51.03 (27.57)                                        

  4 Williams, Miller M  SO Davidson               51.58      51.62         15  

                  23.81       51.62 (27.81)                                        

  5 Carman, Brad J      SO Davidson               51.78      52.08         14  

                  24.02       52.08 (28.06)                                        

  6 Parrish, Preston    SR Charleston             52.22      52.40         13  

                  23.99       52.40 (28.41)                                        

  7 Broughton, Robb T   SR Davidson               52.61      52.92         12  

                  24.90       52.92 (28.02)                                        

  8 Gibson, Travis      SO Gardner-Webb           52.43      53.29         11  

                  24.67       53.29 (28.62)                                        

B - Final

  9 Seymour, Denaj R    FR Gardner-Webb           52.73      52.09          9  

                  24.27       52.09 (27.82)                                        

 10 Whitman, Patrick A  FR Davidson               53.12      52.34          7  

                  24.51       52.34 (27.83)                                        

 11 Rowcliffe, Will     SO VMI                    52.83      52.84          6  

                  24.32       52.84 (28.52)                                        

 12 Graham, Jules       FR Howard                 53.42      53.32          5  

                  25.12       53.32 (28.20)                                        

 13 Gray, Alex          SR Charleston             54.03      54.43          4  

                  25.09       54.43 (29.34)                                        

 14 Lee, Hank           SR VMI                    56.33      55.82          3  

                  26.07       55.82 (29.75)                                        

 15 Euritt, Tristin     SO VMI                    56.60      57.31          2  

                  26.34       57.31 (30.97)                                        

 16 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SR Howard               1:00.92    1:00.94          1  

                  26.77     1:00.94 (34.17)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 MacIntyre, Kevin    JR Howard               1:02.46                   

                  28.61     1:02.46 (33.85)                                        

 18 Morrison, Justin    FR Howard               1:08.61                   

                  30.89     1:08.61 (37.72)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 48.17    02/22/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                47.09  D1 A

                48.50  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid          JR Florida A & M          50.80      49.98        

                  23.37       49.98 (26.61)                                        

  2 Elerding, Patrick J       SO Gardner-Webb           52.08      51.03        

                  24.50       51.03 (26.53)                                        

  3 Greer, Greg               SO Charleston             52.54      51.17        

                  23.92       51.17 (27.25)                                        

  4 Williams, Miller M        SO Davidson               51.11      51.58        

                  23.81       51.58 (27.77)                                        

  5 Carman, Brad J            SO Davidson               52.13      51.78        

                  23.86       51.78 (27.92)                                        

  6 Parrish, Preston          SR Charleston             54.15      52.22        

                  23.89       52.22 (28.33)                                        

  7 Gibson, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb           54.98      52.43        

                  24.16       52.43 (28.27)                                        

  8 Broughton, Robb T         SR Davidson               53.58      52.61        

                  24.56       52.61 (28.05)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Seymour, Denaj R          FR Gardner-Webb           52.30      52.73        

                  24.76       52.73 (27.97)                                        

 10 Rowcliffe, Will           SO VMI                    55.24      52.83        

                  24.58       52.83 (28.25)                                        

 11 Whitman, Patrick A        FR Davidson               53.45      53.12        

                  24.39       53.12 (28.73)                                        

 12 Graham, Jules             FR Howard                 53.41      53.42        

                  24.76       53.42 (28.66)                                        

 13 Gray, Alex                SR Charleston             55.48      54.03        

                  25.19       54.03 (28.84)                                        

 14 Lee, Hank                 SR VMI                       NT      56.33        

                  26.48       56.33 (29.85)                                        

 15 Euritt, Tristin           SO VMI                    57.13      56.60        

                  26.23       56.60 (30.37)                                        

 16 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SR Howard                 56.54    1:00.92        

                  27.07     1:00.92 (33.85)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 MacIntyre, Kevin          JR Howard                 56.41    1:02.46        

                  28.61     1:02.46 (33.85)                                        

 18 Morrison, Justin          FR Howard                 59.18    1:08.61        

                  30.89     1:08.61 (37.72)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:52.45    02/22/08 Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              

                1:47.09  D1 A

                1:50.30  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nelson, Lyn Ann     FR North Florida        1:53.38    1:52.45C        20  

                  25.91       53.99 (28.08)     1:23.11 (29.12)     1:52.45 (29.34)

  2 Martin, Lindsey L   FR Davidson             1:54.64    1:52.92         17  

                  26.51       55.13 (28.62)     1:23.97 (28.84)     1:52.92 (28.95)

  3 Whiteside, Grace G  SR Gardner-Webb         1:54.19    1:52.99         16  

                  26.77       55.12 (28.35)     1:24.03 (28.91)     1:52.99 (28.96)

  4 Delgehausen, Jessi  FR Davidson             1:53.82    1:53.06         15  

                  26.65       55.13 (28.48)     1:24.18 (29.05)     1:53.06 (28.88)

  5 Ketterer, Lizzy M   FR Gardner-Webb         1:54.70    1:54.08         14  

                  27.14       56.09 (28.95)     1:25.36 (29.27)     1:54.08 (28.72)

  6 Rein, Rachael A     FR Florida Gulf         1:53.55    1:54.19         13  

                  26.04       54.69 (28.65)     1:24.43 (29.74)     1:54.19 (29.76)

  7 Gueltig, Kelly M    JR Gardner-Webb         1:54.67    1:54.35         12  

                  26.84       55.66 (28.82)     1:25.01 (29.35)     1:54.35 (29.34)

  8 Cooke, Taylor       FR Florida Gulf         1:55.26    1:57.07         11  

                  27.08       56.77 (29.69)     1:27.08 (30.31)     1:57.07 (29.99)

B - Final

  9 Boudreau, Megan     FR North Florida        1:55.79    1:53.73          9  

                  26.65       55.16 (28.51)     1:24.11 (28.95)     1:53.73 (29.62)

 10 Fieldson, Brittany  SR Charleston           1:55.79    1:55.21          7  

                  26.55       55.93 (29.38)     1:26.08 (30.15)     1:55.21 (29.13)

 11 Campbell, Ali       FR Georgia Southern     1:56.38    1:55.54          6  

                  26.93       56.19 (29.26)     1:26.25 (30.06)     1:55.54 (29.29)

 12 Conroy, Rae E       FR Florida Gulf         1:56.65    1:56.58          5  

                  27.22       56.37 (29.15)     1:26.34 (29.97)     1:56.58 (30.24)

 13 Allen, Kirsten M    SR Davidson             1:55.79    1:56.95          3.5

                  26.82       56.42 (29.60)     1:26.68 (30.26)     1:56.95 (30.27)

 13 Sheetz, Caitlin M   SO Davidson             1:56.87    1:56.95          3.5

                  27.04       56.49 (29.45)     1:26.85 (30.36)     1:56.95 (30.10)

 15 Woolfolk, Katelyn   JR Georgia Southern     1:57.31    1:58.25          2  

                  27.42       56.52 (29.10)     1:26.38 (29.86)     1:58.25 (31.87)

 16 Dahn, Brittany      FR Charleston           1:57.65    1:58.44          1  

                  26.64       56.26 (29.62)     1:27.26 (31.00)     1:58.44 (31.18)

Preliminaries

 17 Lanoue, Patricia    FR North Florida        1:58.33                   

                  27.29       56.78 (29.49)     1:27.48 (30.70)     1:58.33 (30.85)

 18 Kenline, Jackie B   SO Campbell             1:58.67                   

                  27.26       57.38 (30.12)     1:27.78 (30.40)     1:58.67 (30.89)

 19 Bevillard, Carolin  FR Georgia Southern     1:59.04                   

                  27.45       57.24 (29.79)     1:27.54 (30.30)     1:59.04 (31.50)

 20 Bailey, Laura       FR Charleston           1:59.18                   

                  27.04       57.10 (30.06)     1:28.29 (31.19)     1:59.18 (30.89)

 21 Kalaris, Angela     FR Charleston           1:59.47                   

                  27.94       57.97 (30.03)     1:28.76 (30.79)     1:59.47 (30.71)

 22 Montagnet, Chase    JR Charleston           1:59.62                   

                  27.31       56.89 (29.58)     1:28.19 (31.30)     1:59.62 (31.43)

 23 Brichler, Laura     SO Charleston           2:00.28                   

                  27.45       57.88 (30.43)     1:29.23 (31.35)     2:00.28 (31.05)

 24 Gardocki, Sara      FR Charleston           2:00.62                   

                  28.14       58.68 (30.54)     1:30.13 (31.45)     2:00.62 (30.49)

 25 Wensel, Lauren M    SO Radford              2:00.96                   

                  27.89       58.23 (30.34)     1:29.44 (31.21)     2:00.96 (31.52)

 26 Taylor, Sara        FR North Florida        2:01.65                   

                  27.82       58.10 (30.28)     1:29.72 (31.62)     2:01.65 (31.93)

 27 McSpadden, Sarah B  JR Campbell             2:02.32                   

                  27.26       57.74 (30.48)     1:29.80 (32.06)     2:02.32 (32.52)

 28 Branston, Rachael   SO North Florida        2:02.70                   

                  28.33       59.04 (30.71)     1:30.95 (31.91)     2:02.70 (31.75)

 29 Ryerson, Becky      FR North Florida        2:03.13                   

                  28.40       59.31 (30.91)     1:30.84 (31.53)     2:03.13 (32.29)

 30 Edwards, Polo       SO Howard               2:03.66                   

                  28.24       58.76 (30.52)     1:30.44 (31.68)     2:03.66 (33.22)

 31 Liston, Lauren      JR Charleston           2:03.68                   

                  27.79       58.06 (30.27)     1:30.41 (32.35)     2:03.68 (33.27)

 32 Murphy, Nzingha     JR Howard               2:04.84                   

                  27.95       58.26 (30.31)     1:30.58 (32.32)     2:04.84 (34.26)

 33 Umberger, Casey     FR Campbell             2:07.20                   

                  28.79     1:01.05 (32.26)     1:34.44 (33.39)     2:07.20 (32.76)

 34 Monu, Uche          JR Howard               2:07.73                   

                  28.43       59.88 (31.45)     1:33.57 (33.69)     2:07.73 (34.16)

 35 Wetherell, Courtne  SO Campbell             2:07.95                   

                  28.58     1:00.70 (32.12)     1:34.19 (33.49)     2:07.95 (33.76)

 36 Johnson, Katrina    JR North Florida        2:08.62                   

                  28.83     1:00.83 (32.00)     1:35.25 (34.42)     2:08.62 (33.37)

 37 McFalls, Lauren     FR Campbell             2:14.12                   

                  30.51     1:04.49 (33.98)     1:39.62 (35.13)     2:14.12 (34.50)

 38 Crotser, Angela     FR Campbell             2:15.03                   

                  28.77     1:02.23 (33.46)     1:37.74 (35.51)     2:15.03 (37.29)

 39 Conely, Katie       SR Campbell             2:20.96                   

                  32.16     1:07.63 (35.47)     1:44.50 (36.87)     2:20.96 (36.46)

 40 Tuff, Ateala        JR VMI                  2:36.12                   

                  35.69     1:14.80 (39.11)     1:55.60 (40.80)     2:36.12 (40.52)

 41 Ortiz, Stephanie    JR VMI                  2:38.33                   

                  33.91     1:13.12 (39.21)     1:56.01 (42.89)     2:38.33 (42.32)

 42 Bernas, Alexa       SR VMI                  2:54.20                   

                  36.15     1:19.07 (42.92)     2:06.50 (47.43)     2:54.20 (47.70)

 -- Pasley, Jordyn      SO Georgia Southern     1:57.10         X         

                  27.23       56.90 (29.67)     1:26.99 (30.09)     1:57.10 (30.11)

 -- Jones, Heather      JR Georgia Southern     1:59.81         X         

                  27.78       57.84 (30.06)     1:28.74 (30.90)     1:59.81 (31.07)

 -- Clark, Bailey       SO Charleston           2:07.17         X         

                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:33.83 (33.34)     2:07.17 (33.34)

 -- Mathis, Sarah       SO Gardner-Webb         2:03.22         X         

                  27.99       58.81 (30.82)     1:31.07 (32.26)     2:03.22 (32.15)

 -- Yergler, Ginny      FR Gardner-Webb         2:03.48         X         

                  28.67       58.79 (30.12)     1:30.93 (32.14)     2:03.48 (32.55)

 -- Pledger, Erin D     SR Gardner-Webb         2:03.44         X         

                  28.63       59.49 (30.86)     1:30.93 (31.44)     2:03.44 (32.51)

 -- Glenn, Rachel L     FR Gardner-Webb         1:59.67         X         

                  27.14       57.18 (30.04)     1:28.16 (30.98)     1:59.67 (31.51)

 -- Saylor, Megan       FR Charleston           2:05.89         X         

                  28.30       59.22 (30.92)     1:32.21 (32.99)     2:05.89 (33.68)

 -- Clevey, Rachel W    FR Gardner-Webb         2:11.54         X         

                  27.60       58.33 (30.73)     1:33.65 (35.32)     2:11.54 (37.89)

 -- Schaefer, Lauren    FR Charleston           1:59.64         X         

                  27.69       57.56 (29.87)     1:28.29 (30.73)     1:59.64 (31.35)

 -- Davit, Catherine    SO Charleston           2:00.99         X         

                  27.70       57.55 (29.85)     1:29.05 (31.50)     2:00.99 (31.94)

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:52.45    02/22/08 Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              

                1:47.09  D1 A

                1:50.30  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida        1:55.21    1:53.38        

                  26.36       54.77 (28.41)     1:24.16 (29.39)     1:53.38 (29.22)

  2 Rein, Rachael A           FR Florida Gulf         1:54.48    1:53.55        

                  25.90       54.60 (28.70)     1:24.19 (29.59)     1:53.55 (29.36)

  3 Delgehausen, Jessica M    FR Davidson             1:53.68    1:53.82        

                  26.96       55.85 (28.89)     1:24.96 (29.11)     1:53.82 (28.86)

  4 Whiteside, Grace G        SR Gardner-Webb         1:55.09    1:54.19        

                  27.22       56.39 (29.17)     1:25.58 (29.19)     1:54.19 (28.61)

  5 Martin, Lindsey L         FR Davidson             1:53.72    1:54.64        

                  25.49       53.82 (28.33)     1:23.91 (30.09)     1:54.64 (30.73)

  6 Gueltig, Kelly M          JR Gardner-Webb         1:57.48    1:54.67        

                  27.29       56.58 (29.29)     1:25.72 (29.14)     1:54.67 (28.95)

  7 Ketterer, Lizzy M         FR Gardner-Webb         1:54.77    1:54.70        

                  27.15       56.55 (29.40)     1:25.97 (29.42)     1:54.70 (28.73)

  8 Cooke, Taylor             FR Florida Gulf         1:55.26    1:55.26        

                  26.63       56.05 (29.42)     1:26.00 (29.95)     1:55.26 (29.26)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Fieldson, Brittany        SR Charleston                NT    1:55.79        

                  26.65       55.48 (28.83)     1:25.49 (30.01)     1:55.79 (30.30)

  9 Boudreau, Megan           FR North Florida        1:55.90    1:55.79        

                  26.71       55.73 (29.02)     1:25.42 (29.69)     1:55.79 (30.37)

  9 Allen, Kirsten M          SR Davidson             1:57.98    1:55.79        

                  26.67       56.17 (29.50)     1:26.29 (30.12)     1:55.79 (29.50)

 12 Campbell, Ali             FR Georgia Southern     1:55.73    1:56.38        

                  26.97       56.27 (29.30)     1:26.36 (30.09)     1:56.38 (30.02)

 13 Conroy, Rae E             FR Florida Gulf         1:57.55    1:56.65        

                  27.01       56.13 (29.12)     1:26.39 (30.26)     1:56.65 (30.26)

 14 Sheetz, Caitlin M         SO Davidson             1:57.46    1:56.87        

                  26.95       56.28 (29.33)     1:26.63 (30.35)     1:56.87 (30.24)

 15 Woolfolk, Katelyn         JR Georgia Southern     1:59.00    1:57.31        

                  27.55       56.85 (29.30)     1:26.56 (29.71)     1:57.31 (30.75)

 16 Dahn, Brittany            FR Charleston           1:59.98    1:57.65        

                  26.36       55.54 (29.18)     1:26.37 (30.83)     1:57.65 (31.28)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lanoue, Patricia          FR North Florida        1:59.06    1:58.33        

                  27.29       56.78 (29.49)     1:27.48 (30.70)     1:58.33 (30.85)

 18 Kenline, Jackie B         SO Campbell             1:56.40    1:58.67        

                  27.26       57.38 (30.12)     1:27.78 (30.40)     1:58.67 (30.89)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Bevillard, Caroline       FR Georgia Southern     1:56.60    1:59.04        

                  27.45       57.24 (29.79)     1:27.54 (30.30)     1:59.04 (31.50)

 20 Bailey, Laura             FR Charleston           2:00.79    1:59.18        

                  27.04       57.10 (30.06)     1:28.29 (31.19)     1:59.18 (30.89)

 21 Kalaris, Angela           FR Charleston           2:00.85    1:59.47        

                  27.94       57.97 (30.03)     1:28.76 (30.79)     1:59.47 (30.71)

 22 Montagnet, Chase          JR Charleston                NT    1:59.62        

                  27.31       56.89 (29.58)     1:28.19 (31.30)     1:59.62 (31.43)

 23 Brichler, Laura           SO Charleston           1:59.60    2:00.28        

                  27.45       57.88 (30.43)     1:29.23 (31.35)     2:00.28 (31.05)

 24 Gardocki, Sara            FR Charleston           2:00.12    2:00.62        

                  28.14       58.68 (30.54)     1:30.13 (31.45)     2:00.62 (30.49)

 25 Wensel, Lauren M          SO Radford              2:00.00    2:00.96        

                  27.89       58.23 (30.34)     1:29.44 (31.21)     2:00.96 (31.52)

 26 Taylor, Sara              FR North Florida        1:59.58    2:01.65        

                  27.82       58.10 (30.28)     1:29.72 (31.62)     2:01.65 (31.93)

 27 McSpadden, Sarah B        JR Campbell             2:09.45    2:02.32        

                  27.26       57.74 (30.48)     1:29.80 (32.06)     2:02.32 (32.52)

 28 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida        2:03.80    2:02.70        

                  28.33       59.04 (30.71)     1:30.95 (31.91)     2:02.70 (31.75)

 29 Ryerson, Becky            FR North Florida        2:04.74    2:03.13        

                  28.40       59.31 (30.91)     1:30.84 (31.53)     2:03.13 (32.29)

 30 Edwards, Polo             SO Howard               1:59.87    2:03.66        

                  28.24       58.76 (30.52)     1:30.44 (31.68)     2:03.66 (33.22)

 31 Liston, Lauren            JR Charleston           1:59.41    2:03.68        

                  27.79       58.06 (30.27)     1:30.41 (32.35)     2:03.68 (33.27)

 32 Murphy, Nzingha           JR Howard               2:01.88    2:04.84        

                  27.95       58.26 (30.31)     1:30.58 (32.32)     2:04.84 (34.26)

 33 Umberger, Casey           FR Campbell             2:08.25    2:07.20        

                  28.79     1:01.05 (32.26)     1:34.44 (33.39)     2:07.20 (32.76)

 34 Monu, Uche                JR Howard               2:12.74    2:07.73        

                  28.43       59.88 (31.45)     1:33.57 (33.69)     2:07.73 (34.16)

 35 Wetherell, Courtney       SO Campbell             2:08.76    2:07.95        

                  28.58     1:00.70 (32.12)     1:34.19 (33.49)     2:07.95 (33.76)

 36 Johnson, Katrina          JR North Florida        2:12.10    2:08.62        

                  28.83     1:00.83 (32.00)     1:35.25 (34.42)     2:08.62 (33.37)

 37 McFalls, Lauren           FR Campbell             2:17.64    2:14.12        

                  30.51     1:04.49 (33.98)     1:39.62 (35.13)     2:14.12 (34.50)

 38 Crotser, Angela           FR Campbell             2:19.41    2:15.03        

                  28.77     1:02.23 (33.46)     1:37.74 (35.51)     2:15.03 (37.29)

 39 Conely, Katie             SR Campbell             2:24.49    2:20.96        

                  32.16     1:07.63 (35.47)     1:44.50 (36.87)     2:20.96 (36.46)

 40 Tuff, Ateala              JR VMI                  2:39.60    2:36.12        

                  35.69     1:14.80 (39.11)     1:55.60 (40.80)     2:36.12 (40.52)

 41 Ortiz, Stephanie          JR VMI                       NT    2:38.33        

                  33.91     1:13.12 (39.21)     1:56.01 (42.89)     2:38.33 (42.32)

 42 Bernas, Alexa             SR VMI                       NT    2:54.20        

                  36.15     1:19.07 (42.92)     2:06.50 (47.43)     2:54.20 (47.70)

 -- Pasley, Jordyn            SO Georgia Southern     1:57.65   X1:57.10        

                  27.23       56.90 (29.67)     1:26.99 (30.09)     1:57.10 (30.11)

 -- Schaefer, Lauren          FR Charleston           2:02.72   X1:59.64        

                  27.69       57.56 (29.87)     1:28.29 (30.73)     1:59.64 (31.35)

 -- Glenn, Rachel L           FR Gardner-Webb         2:01.29   X1:59.67        

                  27.14       57.18 (30.04)     1:28.16 (30.98)     1:59.67 (31.51)

 -- Jones, Heather            JR Georgia Southern     1:59.38   X1:59.81        

                  27.78       57.84 (30.06)     1:28.74 (30.90)     1:59.81 (31.07)

 -- Davit, Catherine          SO Charleston           2:04.89   X2:00.99        

                  27.70       57.55 (29.85)     1:29.05 (31.50)     2:00.99 (31.94)

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Gardner-Webb         2:03.51   X2:03.22        

                  27.99       58.81 (30.82)     1:31.07 (32.26)     2:03.22 (32.15)

 -- Pledger, Erin D           SR Gardner-Webb         2:05.99   X2:03.44        

                  28.63       59.49 (30.86)     1:30.93 (31.44)     2:03.44 (32.51)

 -- Yergler, Ginny            FR Gardner-Webb         2:02.59   X2:03.48        

                  28.67       58.79 (30.12)     1:30.93 (32.14)     2:03.48 (32.55)

 -- Saylor, Megan             FR Charleston           2:03.87   X2:05.89        

                  28.30       59.22 (30.92)     1:32.21 (32.99)     2:05.89 (33.68)

 -- Clark, Bailey             SO Charleston           2:06.97   X2:07.17        

                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:33.83 (33.34)     2:07.17 (33.34)

 -- Clevey, Rachel W          FR Gardner-Webb         2:06.67   X2:11.54        

                  27.60       58.33 (30.73)     1:33.65 (35.32)     2:11.54 (37.89)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:42.14    02/22/08 Merritt E Peele, Davidson                  

                1:35.09  D1 A

                1:37.94  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Peele, Merritt E    JR Davidson             1:42.54    1:42.14C        20  

                  23.72       49.62 (25.90)     1:16.08 (26.46)     1:42.14 (26.06)

  2 Carlson, Andrew P   JR Davidson             1:44.20    1:43.35         17  

                  24.43       50.38 (25.95)     1:16.98 (26.60)     1:43.35 (26.37)

  3 Hooley, Kyle R      FR Gardner-Webb         1:43.71    1:43.53         16  

                  24.50       50.69 (26.19)     1:16.92 (26.23)     1:43.53 (26.61)

  4 Partin, George P    FR Gardner-Webb         1:45.93    1:43.79         15  

                  24.80       51.32 (26.52)     1:17.57 (26.25)     1:43.79 (26.22)

  5 Enterline, Mark     SR Charleston           1:43.78    1:44.07         14  

                  24.13       50.34 (26.21)     1:17.07 (26.73)     1:44.07 (27.00)

  6 Puciaty, Andy       SO Charleston           1:43.81    1:44.84         13  

                  24.52       51.00 (26.48)     1:17.46 (26.46)     1:44.84 (27.38)

  7 Buchanan, Larry     SR Charleston           1:45.19    1:45.17         12  

                  24.32       50.82 (26.50)     1:17.74 (26.92)     1:45.17 (27.43)

  8 Orellana, Miguel    SO Howard               1:46.92    1:45.22         11  

                  24.98       51.30 (26.32)     1:18.16 (26.86)     1:45.22 (27.06)

B - Final

  9 Allen, Isaiah       JR Howard               1:53.34    1:49.85          9  

                  24.57       51.90 (27.33)     1:20.69 (28.79)     1:49.85 (29.16)

 10 Novak, Tommy        FR Charleston           1:52.71    1:50.59          7  

                  25.34       53.06 (27.72)     1:22.24 (29.18)     1:50.59 (28.35)

 11 Lee, Hank           SR VMI                  1:52.31    1:50.64          6  

                  24.74       52.53 (27.79)     1:21.72 (29.19)     1:50.64 (28.92)

 12 Beyer, Chris        SR VMI                  1:54.21    1:53.95          5  

                  25.81       54.35 (28.54)     1:23.93 (29.58)     1:53.95 (30.02)

 13 Zimmerman, Jack H   FR Gardner-Webb         1:56.43    1:55.14          4  

                  25.77       54.11 (28.34)     1:24.94 (30.83)     1:55.14 (30.20)

 14 Baity, Andrew       SO VMI                  2:02.26    2:01.01          3  

                  27.12       57.81 (30.69)     1:30.23 (32.42)     2:01.01 (30.78)

 15 Blades, Peter       SR VMI                  2:05.09    2:04.21          2  

                  26.89       57.06 (30.17)     1:30.21 (33.15)     2:04.21 (34.00)

 16 Rushton, Cam        FR VMI                  2:03.25    2:05.23          1  

                  28.52     1:00.64 (32.12)     1:33.07 (32.43)     2:05.23 (32.16)

Preliminaries

 17 Kang, Joe           FR VMI                  2:08.36                   

                  27.12       58.88 (31.76)     1:33.23 (34.35)     2:08.36 (35.13)

 18 Royster, Edmund     JR Florida A & M        2:10.53                   

                  28.14     1:00.07 (31.93)     1:34.39 (34.32)     2:10.53 (36.14)

 -- Stull, Walter       SR VMI                  2:15.17         X         

                  29.87     1:02.87 (33.00)     1:37.82 (34.95)     2:15.17 (37.35)

 -- Moon, Austin        FR Charleston           1:49.57         X         

                  25.28       52.95 (27.67)     1:21.19 (28.24)     1:49.57 (28.38)

 -- Barnett, Charlie    SO VMI                  1:59.38         X         

                  26.77       57.40 (30.63)     1:29.66 (32.26)     1:59.38 (29.72)

 -- Jeter, Andrew       FR VMI                  2:05.38         X         

                  27.74       59.25 (31.51)     1:32.59 (33.34)     2:05.38 (32.79)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:42.14    02/22/08 Merritt E Peele, Davidson                  

                1:35.09  D1 A

                1:37.94  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Peele, Merritt E          JR Davidson             1:43.82    1:42.54        

                  24.12       50.21 (26.09)     1:16.70 (26.49)     1:42.54 (25.84)

  2 Hooley, Kyle R            FR Gardner-Webb         1:46.09    1:43.71        

                  24.64       51.48 (26.84)     1:17.36 (25.88)     1:43.71 (26.35)

  3 Enterline, Mark           SR Charleston           1:48.93    1:43.78        

                  24.32       50.66 (26.34)     1:17.36 (26.70)     1:43.78 (26.42)

  4 Puciaty, Andy             SO Charleston           1:46.23    1:43.81        

                  24.49       50.72 (26.23)     1:17.07 (26.35)     1:43.81 (26.74)

  5 Carlson, Andrew P         JR Davidson             1:42.73    1:44.20        

                  24.49       50.90 (26.41)     1:17.70 (26.80)     1:44.20 (26.50)

  6 Buchanan, Larry           SR Charleston           1:47.60    1:45.19        

                  24.26       50.77 (26.51)     1:17.90 (27.13)     1:45.19 (27.29)

  7 Partin, George P          FR Gardner-Webb         1:45.17    1:45.93        

                  23.92       50.22 (26.30)     1:17.92 (27.70)     1:45.93 (28.01)

  8 Orellana, Miguel          SO Howard               1:48.77    1:46.92        

                  24.67       50.92 (26.25)     1:18.49 (27.57)     1:46.92 (28.43)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Lee, Hank                 SR VMI                  1:55.05    1:52.31        

                  25.12       53.08 (27.96)     1:22.56 (29.48)     1:52.31 (29.75)

 10 Novak, Tommy              FR Charleston           1:58.98    1:52.71        

                  25.84       53.91 (28.07)     1:23.11 (29.20)     1:52.71 (29.60)

 11 Allen, Isaiah             JR Howard               1:48.22    1:53.34        

                  25.49       53.39 (27.90)     1:22.83 (29.44)     1:53.34 (30.51)

 12 Beyer, Chris              SR VMI                  1:57.80    1:54.21        

                  26.21       55.03 (28.82)     1:24.50 (29.47)     1:54.21 (29.71)

 13 Zimmerman, Jack H         FR Gardner-Webb         1:58.56    1:56.43        

                  25.86       54.86 (29.00)     1:25.92 (31.06)     1:56.43 (30.51)

 14 Baity, Andrew             SO VMI                  2:06.05    2:02.26        

                  26.87       56.70 (29.83)     1:28.98 (32.28)     2:02.26 (33.28)

 15 Rushton, Cam              FR VMI                  2:06.05    2:03.25        

                  28.06       59.09 (31.03)     1:31.03 (31.94)     2:03.25 (32.22)

 16 Blades, Peter             SR VMI                  2:00.90    2:05.09        

                  27.11       57.31 (30.20)     1:30.13 (32.82)     2:05.09 (34.96)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kang, Joe                 FR VMI                       NT    2:08.36        

                  27.12       58.88 (31.76)     1:33.23 (34.35)     2:08.36 (35.13)

 18 Royster, Edmund           JR Florida A & M        2:11.89    2:10.53        

                  28.14     1:00.07 (31.93)     1:34.39 (34.32)     2:10.53 (36.14)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Moon, Austin              FR Charleston           1:55.55   X1:49.57        

                  25.28       52.95 (27.67)     1:21.19 (28.24)     1:49.57 (28.38)

 -- Barnett, Charlie          SO VMI                  2:01.91   X1:59.38        

                  26.77       57.40 (30.63)     1:29.66 (32.26)     1:59.38 (29.72)

 -- Jeter, Andrew             FR VMI                       NT   X2:05.38        

                  27.74       59.25 (31.51)     1:32.59 (33.34)     2:05.38 (32.79)

 -- Stull, Walter             SR VMI                  2:12.98   X2:15.17        

                  29.87     1:02.87 (33.00)     1:37.82 (34.95)     2:15.17 (37.35)

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:05.54    02/22/08 Stepheni D Stadnik, Gardner-Webb-          

                1:01.70  D1 A

                1:03.55  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Stadnik, Stepheni      Gardner-Webb         1:06.15    1:05.54C        20  

                  30.66     1:05.54 (34.88)                                        

  2 Shallow, Heidi V    JR Campbell             1:05.90    1:06.11         17  

                  31.07     1:06.11 (35.04)                                        

  3 Garrot, Mackenzie   SO Georgia Southern     1:06.59    1:06.55         16  

                  31.48     1:06.55 (35.07)                                        

  4 Silveira, Catrina   FR Florida Gulf         1:07.05    1:07.08         15  

                  31.29     1:07.08 (35.79)                                        

  5 White, Ashley       SO Georgia Southern     1:07.61    1:07.23         14  

                  31.44     1:07.23 (35.79)                                        

  6 Nemecek, Krysten    SR North Florida        1:07.57    1:07.41         13  

                  31.78     1:07.41 (35.63)                                        

  7 Tubb, Cassie        SO Charleston           1:08.18    1:08.30         12  

                  32.49     1:08.30 (35.81)                                        

  8 Curtiss, Caroline   SO Davidson             1:07.87    1:08.31         11  

                  31.94     1:08.31 (36.37)                                        

B - Final

  9 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  FR Florida Gulf         1:08.28    1:08.21          9  

                  32.02     1:08.21 (36.19)                                        

 10 Stokes, Sarah A     FR Gardner-Webb         1:08.36    1:08.65          7  

                  32.48     1:08.65 (36.17)                                        

 11 Pike, Kristin       SO North Florida        1:08.67    1:08.89          6  

                  32.87     1:08.89 (36.02)                                        

 12 Stough, Maddie E    SR Davidson             1:08.79    1:08.97          5  

                  32.47     1:08.97 (36.50)                                        

 13 Warkentin, Rachel   FR Gardner-Webb         1:09.30    1:09.17          4  

                  32.75     1:09.17 (36.42)                                        

 14 Olivas, Isa C       SR Gardner-Webb         1:08.83    1:09.18          3  

                  32.70     1:09.18 (36.48)                                        

 15 Butts, Kristin      JR Georgia Southern     1:08.67    1:09.32          2  

                  32.42     1:09.32 (36.90)                                        

 16 Baxter, Mallory     SO Gardner-Webb         1:08.86    1:10.25          1  

                  33.01     1:10.25 (37.24)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Richardson, Alexa   FR Davidson             1:09.34                   

                  32.67     1:09.34 (36.67)                                        

 18 Spradlin, Kyndal R  SR Radford              1:10.29                   

                  33.34     1:10.29 (36.95)                                        

 19 Wright, Gia         SR NC A&T               1:10.42                   

                  33.36     1:10.42 (37.06)                                        

 20 McCauley, Taylor S  JR Campbell             1:10.69                   

                  32.70     1:10.69 (37.99)                                        

 21 Simon, Kristin      FR Charleston           1:11.38                   

                  33.82     1:11.38 (37.56)                                        

 22 Butner, Alexis      FR Radford              1:11.43                   

                  34.16     1:11.43 (37.27)                                        

 23 Tennant, Jenna      SR Georgia Southern     1:12.40                   

                  33.89     1:12.40 (38.51)                                        

 24 Robinson, Khalilah  SR Howard               1:12.41                   

                  33.34     1:12.41 (39.07)                                        

 25 Palmer, Lindsay L   SR Gardner-Webb         1:12.68                   

                  34.37     1:12.68 (38.31)                                        

 26 Wynn, Vinetae       SO NC A&T               1:13.14                   

                  33.42     1:13.14 (39.72)                                        

 27 Campbelle, Donelle  JR NC A&T               1:16.29                   

                  36.05     1:16.29 (40.24)                                        

 28 Baker, Kaitlyn      FR Radford              1:18.67                   

                  37.96     1:18.67 (40.71)                                        

 29 Menders, Omega      FR Florida A & M        1:19.16                   

                  37.03     1:19.16 (42.13)                                        

 30 Leber, Danielle E   SO Campbell             1:20.90                   

                  37.64     1:20.90 (43.26)                                        

 31 Thomas, Shanell     SR NC A&T               1:21.53                   

                  37.62     1:21.53 (43.91)                                        

 32 Wauldburgh, Signe   JR NC A&T               1:25.54                   

                  40.67     1:25.54 (44.87)                                        

 -- Witczak, Lynea R    FR Davidson             1:15.17         X         

                  35.19     1:15.17 (39.98)                                        

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S  FR Davidson             1:11.06         X         

                  33.84     1:11.06 (37.22)                                        

 -- McSteen, Jaime E       Gardner-Webb         1:16.99         X         

                  35.57     1:16.99 (41.42)                                        

 -- Ivey, Ashley        FR Charleston           1:13.97         X         

                  34.33     1:13.97 (39.64)                                        

 -- Mathis, Sarah       SO Gardner-Webb         1:15.17         X         

                  35.57     1:15.17 (39.60)                                        

 -- Thompson, Kelley    SO Charleston           1:13.59         X         

                  34.79     1:13.59 (38.80)                                        

 -- Watson, Robbin      SO Charleston           1:12.57         X         

                  34.21     1:12.57 (38.36)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:05.54    02/22/08 Stepheni D Stadnik, Gardner-Webb-          

                1:01.70  D1 A

                1:03.55  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Shallow, Heidi V          JR Campbell             1:06.46    1:05.90        

                  31.07     1:05.90 (34.83)                                        

  2 Stadnik, Stepheni D          Gardner-Webb         1:07.07    1:06.15        

                  31.27     1:06.15 (34.88)                                        

  3 Garrot, Mackenzie         SO Georgia Southern     1:07.16    1:06.59        

                  31.91     1:06.59 (34.68)                                        

  4 Silveira, Catrina J       FR Florida Gulf         1:06.88    1:07.05        

                  31.28     1:07.05 (35.77)                                        

  5 Nemecek, Krysten          SR North Florida        1:08.90    1:07.57        

                  32.12     1:07.57 (35.45)                                        

  6 White, Ashley             SO Georgia Southern     1:08.24    1:07.61        

                  31.48     1:07.61 (36.13)                                        

  7 Curtiss, Caroline S       SO Davidson             1:08.81    1:07.87        

                  31.88     1:07.87 (35.99)                                        

  8 Tubb, Cassie              SO Charleston           1:09.27    1:08.18        

                  32.49     1:08.18 (35.69)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR Florida Gulf         1:07.09    1:08.28        

                  32.11     1:08.28 (36.17)                                        

 10 Stokes, Sarah A           FR Gardner-Webb         1:10.10    1:08.36        

                  32.28     1:08.36 (36.08)                                        

 11 Pike, Kristin             SO North Florida        1:09.22    1:08.67        

                  32.48     1:08.67 (36.19)                                        

 11 Butts, Kristin            JR Georgia Southern     1:08.01    1:08.67        

                  32.14     1:08.67 (36.53)                                        

 13 Stough, Maddie E          SR Davidson             1:09.86    1:08.79        

                  32.52     1:08.79 (36.27)                                        

 14 Olivas, Isa C             SR Gardner-Webb         1:10.54    1:08.83        

                  32.47     1:08.83 (36.36)                                        

 15 Baxter, Mallory           SO Gardner-Webb         1:09.74    1:08.86        

                  32.18     1:08.86 (36.68)                                        

 16 Warkentin, Rachel C       FR Gardner-Webb         1:08.85    1:09.30        

                  33.32     1:09.30 (35.98)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Richardson, Alexa M       FR Davidson             1:08.92    1:09.34        

                  32.67     1:09.34 (36.67)                                        

 18 Spradlin, Kyndal R        SR Radford              1:07.74    1:10.29        

                  33.34     1:10.29 (36.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Wright, Gia               SR NC A&T               1:11.01    1:10.42        

                  33.36     1:10.42 (37.06)                                        

 20 McCauley, Taylor S        JR Campbell             1:10.84    1:10.69        

                  32.70     1:10.69 (37.99)                                        

 21 Simon, Kristin            FR Charleston           1:12.55    1:11.38        

                  33.82     1:11.38 (37.56)                                        

 22 Butner, Alexis            FR Radford              1:13.37    1:11.43        

                  34.16     1:11.43 (37.27)                                        

 23 Tennant, Jenna            SR Georgia Southern     1:12.02    1:12.40        

                  33.89     1:12.40 (38.51)                                        

 24 Robinson, Khalilah        SR Howard               1:10.94    1:12.41        

                  33.34     1:12.41 (39.07)                                        

 25 Palmer, Lindsay L         SR Gardner-Webb         1:12.33    1:12.68        

                  34.37     1:12.68 (38.31)                                        

 26 Wynn, Vinetae             SO NC A&T               1:15.03    1:13.14        

                  33.42     1:13.14 (39.72)                                        

 27 Campbelle, Donelle        JR NC A&T               1:14.82    1:16.29        

                  36.05     1:16.29 (40.24)                                        

 28 Baker, Kaitlyn            FR Radford              1:19.67    1:18.67        

                  37.96     1:18.67 (40.71)                                        

 29 Menders, Omega            FR Florida A & M        1:20.06    1:19.16        

                  37.03     1:19.16 (42.13)                                        

 30 Leber, Danielle E         SO Campbell             1:19.65    1:20.90        

                  37.64     1:20.90 (43.26)                                        

 31 Thomas, Shanell           SR NC A&T               1:21.84    1:21.53        

                  37.62     1:21.53 (43.91)                                        

 32 Wauldburgh, Signe         JR NC A&T               1:27.39    1:25.54        

                  40.67     1:25.54 (44.87)                                        

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S        FR Davidson             1:11.45   X1:11.06        

                  33.84     1:11.06 (37.22)                                        

 -- Watson, Robbin            SO Charleston           1:14.63   X1:12.57        

                  34.21     1:12.57 (38.36)                                        

 -- Thompson, Kelley          SO Charleston           1:13.97   X1:13.59        

                  34.79     1:13.59 (38.80)                                        

 -- Ivey, Ashley              FR Charleston           1:16.36   X1:13.97        

                  34.33     1:13.97 (39.64)                                        

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Gardner-Webb         1:13.32   X1:15.17        

                  35.57     1:15.17 (39.60)                                        

 -- Witczak, Lynea R          FR Davidson             1:16.35   X1:15.17        

                  35.19     1:15.17 (39.98)                                        

 -- McSteen, Jaime E             Gardner-Webb         1:17.86   X1:16.99        

                  35.57     1:16.99 (41.42)                                        

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 56.44    02/22/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  

                53.60  D1 A

                55.20  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Buchanan, Randy     SO Charleston             56.44      56.51         20  

                  26.15       56.51 (30.36)                                        

  2 Ladner, Nate R      SO Davidson               57.15      57.36         17  

                  26.67       57.36 (30.69)                                        

  3 Elerding, Patrick   SO Gardner-Webb           58.83      57.83         16  

                  27.31       57.83 (30.52)                                        

  4 Stegger, Fiete F    SR Davidson               59.86      59.30         15  

                  27.62       59.30 (31.68)                                        

  5 South, Craig D      FR Gardner-Webb           59.71      59.48         14  

                  27.71       59.48 (31.77)                                        

  6 Brutus, Casey L     FR Gardner-Webb           59.77      59.88         13  

                  28.03       59.88 (31.85)                                        

  7 Winn, Jay H         FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.58    1:01.45         12  

                  28.94     1:01.45 (32.51)                                        

  8 Winkler, Sam        SO Charleston           1:00.66    1:01.50         11  

                  28.76     1:01.50 (32.74)                                        

B - Final

  9 Seymour, Denaj R    FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.67    1:01.60          9  

                  29.18     1:01.60 (32.42)                                        

 10 Simpson, Saxon M    FR Gardner-Webb         1:03.21    1:03.66          7  

                  29.86     1:03.66 (33.80)                                        

 11 Russell, Stephen    JR VMI                  1:03.26    1:03.82          6  

                  28.97     1:03.82 (34.85)                                        

 12 Ferrell, Justin     SO VMI                  1:03.85    1:03.91          5  

                  29.54     1:03.91 (34.37)                                        

 13 McFadden, Joshua    SO Charleston           1:04.21    1:04.70          4  

                  30.13     1:04.70 (34.57)                                        

 14 Williams, Patrick   FR Gardner-Webb         1:04.68    1:05.31          3  

                  29.70     1:05.31 (35.61)                                        

 15 Brush, Alex         JR VMI                  1:07.42    1:06.49          2  

                  30.92     1:06.49 (35.57)                                        

 16 Little, Jason       SR Florida A & M        1:07.17    1:07.59          1  

                  31.13     1:07.59 (36.46)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Lowe, Gregory       JR Florida A & M        1:07.84                   

                  30.99     1:07.84 (36.85)                                        

 18 Droll, Bryan L      FR Davidson             1:08.23                   

                  30.86     1:08.23 (37.37)                                        

 19 Dash, Jack          SO Florida A & M        1:09.99                   

                  31.62     1:09.99 (38.37)                                        

 20 Cermely, Ryan       FR Gardner-Webb         1:10.80                   

                  32.65     1:10.80 (38.15)                                        

 21 Morse, Andrew       JR VMI                  1:13.22                   

                  34.60     1:13.22 (38.62)                                        

 22 McKenzie, Omar      SO Howard               1:18.41                   

                  35.75     1:18.41 (42.66)                                        

 -- Scibal, Stephen     JR Charleston           1:02.88         X         

                  28.53     1:02.88 (34.35)                                        

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 56.44    02/22/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                  

                53.60  D1 A

                55.20  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Randy           SO Charleston             57.53      56.44C       

                  26.36       56.44 (30.08)                                        

  2 Ladner, Nate R            SO Davidson               59.44      57.15        

                  26.67       57.15 (30.48)                                        

  3 Elerding, Patrick J       SO Gardner-Webb           59.86      58.83        

                  27.59       58.83 (31.24)                                        

  4 South, Craig D            FR Gardner-Webb         1:01.16      59.71        

                  27.91       59.71 (31.80)                                        

  5 Brutus, Casey L           FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.09      59.77        

                  28.28       59.77 (31.49)                                        

  6 Stegger, Fiete F          SR Davidson             1:01.82      59.86        

                  27.83       59.86 (32.03)                                        

  7 Winkler, Sam              SO Charleston           1:05.76    1:00.66        

                  28.70     1:00.66 (31.96)                                        

  8 Winn, Jay H               FR Gardner-Webb         1:02.43    1:02.58        

                  29.61     1:02.58 (32.97)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Seymour, Denaj R          FR Gardner-Webb         1:01.94    1:02.67        

                  29.54     1:02.67 (33.13)                                        

 10 Simpson, Saxon M          FR Gardner-Webb         1:04.47    1:03.21        

                  29.32     1:03.21 (33.89)                                        

 11 Russell, Stephen          JR VMI                  1:09.13    1:03.26        

                  28.82     1:03.26 (34.44)                                        

 12 Ferrell, Justin           SO VMI                  1:07.29    1:03.85        

                  29.65     1:03.85 (34.20)                                        

 13 McFadden, Joshua          SO Charleston           1:06.11    1:04.21        

                  29.91     1:04.21 (34.30)                                        

 14 Williams, Patrick         FR Gardner-Webb         1:06.49    1:04.68        

                  29.88     1:04.68 (34.80)                                        

 15 Little, Jason             SR Florida A & M        1:09.88    1:07.17        

                  30.72     1:07.17 (36.45)                                        

 16 Brush, Alex               JR VMI                  1:12.44    1:07.42        

                  32.09     1:07.42 (35.33)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lowe, Gregory             JR Florida A & M        1:07.30    1:07.84        

                  30.99     1:07.84 (36.85)                                        

 18 Droll, Bryan L            FR Davidson             1:08.17    1:08.23        

                  30.86     1:08.23 (37.37)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Dash, Jack                SO Florida A & M        1:08.30    1:09.99        

                  31.62     1:09.99 (38.37)                                        

 20 Cermely, Ryan             FR Gardner-Webb         1:12.11    1:10.80        

                  32.65     1:10.80 (38.15)                                        

 21 Morse, Andrew             JR VMI                  1:17.44    1:13.22        

                  34.60     1:13.22 (38.62)                                        

 22 McKenzie, Omar            SO Howard               1:16.88    1:18.41        

                  35.75     1:18.41 (42.66)                                        

 -- Scibal, Stephen           JR Charleston                NT   X1:02.88        

                  28.53     1:02.88 (34.35)                                        

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 57.11    02/22/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-           

                54.47  D1 A

                56.10  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria  FR Florida Gulf           57.61      57.11C        20  

                  27.91       57.11 (29.20)                                        

  2 Hooley, Whitney M   SR Gardner-Webb           58.77      58.02         17  

                  28.65       58.02 (29.37)                                        

  3 Hughey, Corey       SO Gardner-Webb           59.12      58.10         16  

                  28.25       58.10 (29.85)                                        

  4 Steadman, Sarah     FR Gardner-Webb           59.26      58.97         15  

                  28.67       58.97 (30.30)                                        

  5 Martz, Courtney     SO Georgia Southern       58.62      59.40         14  

                  28.54       59.40 (30.86)                                        

  6 Shaw, Emily         SO North Florida        1:00.67    1:00.29         13  

                  29.15     1:00.29 (31.14)                                        

  7 Goodman, Lindsay    FR Georgia Southern       58.99    1:00.70         12  

                  29.41     1:00.70 (31.29)                                        

  8 Sayles, Megan       FR Charleston             59.78    1:01.02         11  

                  28.89     1:01.02 (32.13)                                        

B - Final

  9 Poling, Caroline    JR North Florida        1:01.58    1:00.76          9  

                  29.57     1:00.76 (31.19)                                        

 10 Moore, Elizabeth    FR Charleston           1:00.85    1:00.91          7  

                  29.33     1:00.91 (31.58)                                        

 11 Pomerleau, Kris D   FR Florida Gulf         1:01.23    1:01.34          6  

                  29.23     1:01.34 (32.11)                                        

 12 Mullican, Kelly     FR Campbell             1:02.44    1:01.92          5  

                  30.15     1:01.92 (31.77)                                        

 13 Jones, Ashley       JR Charleston           1:01.35    1:01.96          4  

                  30.11     1:01.96 (31.85)                                        

 14 Cox, Vanessa L      JR Florida Gulf         1:03.29    1:02.04          3  

                  29.74     1:02.04 (32.30)                                        

 15 Sellers, Kristen P     Gardner-Webb         1:02.31    1:03.18          2  

                  30.63     1:03.18 (32.55)                                        

 16 Constantino, Dana   JR North Florida        1:03.18    1:03.65          1  

                  30.85     1:03.65 (32.80)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Carr, McKensie M    FR Davidson             1:03.29         J         

                  30.74     1:03.29 (32.55)                                        

 18 Furnari, Laura      SO Gardner-Webb         1:03.35                   

                  31.06     1:03.35 (32.29)                                        

 19 Theodossiou, Ashle  JR Campbell             1:04.90                   

                  31.02     1:04.90 (33.88)                                        

 20 Wynn, Vinetae       SO NC A&T               1:05.27                   

                  31.44     1:05.27 (33.83)                                        

 21 Liston, Lauren      JR Charleston           1:05.35                   

                  31.32     1:05.35 (34.03)                                        

 22 Ferraro, Ashley M   FR Florida Gulf         1:05.70                   

                  31.90     1:05.70 (33.80)                                        

 23 Kappert, Erica         Radford              1:05.78                   

                  32.61     1:05.78 (33.17)                                        

 24 Thomas, Kristin K   SR Campbell             1:06.93                   

                  31.82     1:06.93 (35.11)                                        

 25 Dellinger, Mary Be  SO Campbell             1:07.36                   

                  32.27     1:07.36 (35.09)                                        

 26 Armstrong, Allyssa  JR Howard               1:08.58                   

                  33.32     1:08.58 (35.26)                                        

 27 Bajger, Jennifer    FR North Florida        1:09.33                   

                1:09.39         1:09.33 ( )                                        

 28 Baylor, Yolanda     JR Florida A & M        1:09.66                   

                  33.63     1:09.66 (36.03)                                        

 29 Colie, Janelle      FR Radford              1:11.15                   

                  34.91     1:11.15 (36.24)                                        

 30 Milotte, Anna       FR Radford              1:11.16                   

                  34.33     1:11.16 (36.83)                                        

 31 McFalls, Lauren     FR Campbell             1:13.56                   

                  35.25     1:13.56 (38.31)                                        

 32 Wade, Brittany      JR Florida A & M        1:20.79                   

                  39.54     1:20.79 (41.25)                                        

 -- LaScala, Lizzy      JR Charleston           1:05.09         X         

                  31.52     1:05.09 (33.57)                                        

 -- Davit, Catherine    SO Charleston           1:02.95         X         

                  30.47     1:02.95 (32.48)                                        

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 57.11    02/22/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-           

                54.47  D1 A

                56.10  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR Florida Gulf           57.25      57.61        

                  28.06       57.61 (29.55)                                        

  2 Martz, Courtney           SO Georgia Southern       59.08      58.62        

                  28.36       58.62 (30.26)                                        

  3 Hooley, Whitney M         SR Gardner-Webb           58.33      58.77        

                  28.94       58.77 (29.83)                                        

  4 Goodman, Lindsay          FR Georgia Southern       59.67      58.99        

                  28.86       58.99 (30.13)                                        

  5 Hughey, Corey             SO Gardner-Webb           58.56      59.12        

                  28.62       59.12 (30.50)                                        

  6 Steadman, Sarah           FR Gardner-Webb           59.45      59.26        

                  28.70       59.26 (30.56)                                        

  7 Sayles, Megan             FR Charleston           1:01.82      59.78        

                  28.61       59.78 (31.17)                                        

  8 Shaw, Emily               SO North Florida        1:01.27    1:00.67        

                  29.21     1:00.67 (31.46)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Moore, Elizabeth          FR Charleston           1:04.40    1:00.85        

                  29.36     1:00.85 (31.49)                                        

 10 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR Florida Gulf         1:03.18    1:01.23        

                  29.03     1:01.23 (32.20)                                        

 11 Jones, Ashley             JR Charleston           1:01.28    1:01.35        

                  29.63     1:01.35 (31.72)                                        

 12 Poling, Caroline          JR North Florida        1:01.10    1:01.58        

                  29.74     1:01.58 (31.84)                                        

 13 Sellers, Kristen P           Gardner-Webb         1:03.18    1:02.31        

                  30.19     1:02.31 (32.12)                                        

 14 Mullican, Kelly           FR Campbell             1:03.37    1:02.44        

                  30.40     1:02.44 (32.04)                                        

 15 Constantino, Dana         JR North Florida        1:03.91    1:03.18        

                  31.07     1:03.18 (32.11)                                        

 16 Cox, Vanessa L            JR Florida Gulf         1:04.59   J1:03.29        

                  30.34     1:03.29 (32.95)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carr, McKensie M          FR Davidson             1:02.00   J1:03.29        

                  30.74     1:03.29 (32.55)                                        

 18 Furnari, Laura            SO Gardner-Webb         1:04.44    1:03.35        

                  31.06     1:03.35 (32.29)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Theodossiou, Ashley K     JR Campbell             1:06.51    1:04.90        

                  31.02     1:04.90 (33.88)                                        

 20 Wynn, Vinetae             SO NC A&T               1:04.45    1:05.27        

                  31.44     1:05.27 (33.83)                                        

 21 Liston, Lauren            JR Charleston           1:04.38    1:05.35        

                  31.32     1:05.35 (34.03)                                        

 22 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR Florida Gulf         1:05.38    1:05.70        

                  31.90     1:05.70 (33.80)                                        

 23 Kappert, Erica               Radford              1:06.51    1:05.78        

                  32.61     1:05.78 (33.17)                                        

 24 Thomas, Kristin K         SR Campbell             1:03.79    1:06.93        

                  31.82     1:06.93 (35.11)                                        

 25 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    SO Campbell             1:09.38    1:07.36        

                  32.27     1:07.36 (35.09)                                        

 26 Armstrong, Allyssa        JR Howard               1:07.29    1:08.58        

                  33.32     1:08.58 (35.26)                                        

 27 Bajger, Jennifer          FR North Florida        1:10.90    1:09.33        

                1:09.39         1:09.33 ( )                                        

 28 Baylor, Yolanda           JR Florida A & M        1:09.29    1:09.66        

                  33.63     1:09.66 (36.03)                                        

 29 Colie, Janelle            FR Radford              1:13.96    1:11.15        

                  34.91     1:11.15 (36.24)                                        

 30 Milotte, Anna             FR Radford              1:11.23    1:11.16        

                  34.33     1:11.16 (36.83)                                        

 31 McFalls, Lauren           FR Campbell             1:15.24    1:13.56        

                  35.25     1:13.56 (38.31)                                        

 32 Wade, Brittany            JR Florida A & M        1:24.85    1:20.79        

                  39.54     1:20.79 (41.25)                                        

 -- Davit, Catherine          SO Charleston           1:05.20   X1:02.95        

                  30.47     1:02.95 (32.48)                                        

 -- LaScala, Lizzy            JR Charleston           1:05.81   X1:05.09        

                  31.52     1:05.09 (33.57)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 50.40    02/22/08 Marc Herbert, Charleston-                    

                47.43  D1 A

                48.85  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Herbert, Marc       FR Charleston             50.64      50.40C        20  

                  24.35       50.40 (26.05)                                        

  2 Frantz Jr., Scott   JR Davidson               51.48      50.43         17  

                  24.42       50.43 (26.01)                                        

  3 Rogers, Chris       SO Charleston             52.01      51.80         16  

                  25.28       51.80 (26.52)                                        

  4 Hooley, Kyle R      FR Gardner-Webb           54.46      53.06         15  

                  26.26       53.06 (26.80)                                        

  5 Parrish, Preston    SR Charleston             52.72      53.38         14  

                  25.68       53.38 (27.70)                                        

  6 Brastow, Tennant M  FR Davidson               54.27      53.49         13  

                  25.71       53.49 (27.78)                                        

  7 Mangano, Jeff       SO Charleston             54.57      53.92         12  

                  26.07       53.92 (27.85)                                        

  8 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Davidson               55.35      55.42         11  

                  26.18       55.42 (29.24)                                        

B - Final

  9 Kegley, Eric C      FR Gardner-Webb           56.77      55.54          9  

                  27.17       55.54 (28.37)                                        

 10 Webb, Jason         SR VMI                    56.83      56.29          7  

                  27.47       56.29 (28.82)                                        

 11 Borchelt, Peter     SR VMI                    57.05      57.15          6  

                  27.74       57.15 (29.41)                                        

 12 Gibson, Travis      SO Gardner-Webb           57.49      58.11          5  

                  28.15       58.11 (29.96)                                        

 13 Smythe, Akie        FR Florida A & M        1:04.00    1:03.62          4  

                  30.89     1:03.62 (32.73)                                        

 14 Craft, Preston      FR VMI                  1:06.99    1:04.92          3  

                  31.05     1:04.92 (33.87)                                        

 15 Bocanegra, Kevin    FR VMI                  1:08.17    1:08.88          2  

                  33.32     1:08.88 (35.56)                                        

 16 Manning, Chris      SO Florida A & M        1:15.58    1:13.54          1  

                  34.70     1:13.54 (38.84)                                        

Preliminaries

 -- Snyder, Chuck       JR VMI                  1:07.45         X         

                  31.40     1:07.45 (36.05)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 50.40    02/22/08 Marc Herbert, Charleston-                    

                47.43  D1 A

                48.85  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Herbert, Marc             FR Charleston             51.79      50.64        

                  24.49       50.64 (26.15)                                        

  2 Frantz Jr., Scott S       JR Davidson               50.21      51.48        

                  25.23       51.48 (26.25)                                        

  3 Rogers, Chris             SO Charleston             53.85      52.01        

                  25.52       52.01 (26.49)                                        

  4 Parrish, Preston          SR Charleston             55.84      52.72        

                  25.55       52.72 (27.17)                                        

  5 Brastow, Tennant M        FR Davidson               54.14      54.27        

                  26.25       54.27 (28.02)                                        

  6 Hooley, Kyle R            FR Gardner-Webb           54.02      54.46        

                  26.63       54.46 (27.83)                                        

  7 Mangano, Jeff             SO Charleston             56.72      54.57        

                  26.14       54.57 (28.43)                                        

  8 Rodriguez, Miguel L       JR Davidson               54.82      55.35        

                  26.42       55.35 (28.93)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kegley, Eric C            FR Gardner-Webb           57.98      56.77        

                  27.73       56.77 (29.04)                                        

 10 Webb, Jason               SR VMI                    57.28      56.83        

                  27.74       56.83 (29.09)                                        

 11 Borchelt, Peter           SR VMI                    58.58      57.05        

                  27.65       57.05 (29.40)                                        

 12 Gibson, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb           58.31      57.49        

                  27.64       57.49 (29.85)                                        

 13 Smythe, Akie              FR Florida A & M        1:02.90    1:04.00        

                  30.73     1:04.00 (33.27)                                        

 14 Craft, Preston            FR VMI                  1:10.15    1:06.99        

                  31.66     1:06.99 (35.33)                                        

 15 Bocanegra, Kevin          FR VMI                  1:09.20    1:08.17        

                  33.76     1:08.17 (34.41)                                        

 16 Manning, Chris            SO Florida A & M        1:19.77    1:15.58        

                  35.72     1:15.58 (39.86)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Snyder, Chuck             JR VMI                  1:10.72   X1:07.45        

                  31.40     1:07.45 (36.05)                                        

 

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKnight, William   SO Florida A & M         165.85     186.10         20  

  2 Turner, Jeff        SO VMI                   169.35     152.05         17  

  3 Morgan, Corey       SO VMI                       NT     138.05         16  

  4 Toopes, Jordan      SO Charleston             87.00     119.70         15  

 

Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 7:36.75    02/22/08 Davidson College, Davidson                 

                         A Stringfield, C Sanders, C Sheetz, J Delgehausen 

                7:10.49  D1 A

                7:23.40  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'A'                       7:34.87    7:36.75C        40  

     1) Stringfield, Anna L FR          2) Sanders, Courtney B JR         

     3) Sheetz, Caitlin M SO            4) Delgehausen, Jessica M FR      

                  26.80       55.34 (55.34)   1:24.26 (1:24.26)   1:53.45 (1:53.45)

        2:20.17 (26.72)     2:49.02 (55.57)   3:18.69 (1:25.24)   3:49.01 (1:55.56)

        4:15.00 (25.99)     4:43.76 (54.75)   5:13.90 (1:24.89)   5:43.88 (1:54.87)

        6:09.50 (25.62)     6:38.25 (54.37)   7:07.81 (1:23.93)   7:36.75 (1:52.87)

  2 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          7:40.49    7:36.89         34  

     1) Cooke, Taylor FR                2) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR        

     3) Gallo, Courtney P JR            4) Rein, Rachael A FR             

                  26.88       56.17 (56.17)   1:26.17 (1:26.17)   1:56.06 (1:56.06)

        2:22.49 (26.43)     2:51.11 (55.05)   3:20.68 (1:24.62)   3:50.01 (1:53.95)

        4:17.04 (27.03)     4:45.65 (55.64)   5:14.70 (1:24.69)   5:43.63 (1:53.62)

        6:08.98 (25.35)     6:37.42 (53.79)   7:07.24 (1:23.61)   7:36.89 (1:53.26)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                7:40.35    7:40.54         32  

     1) Whiteside, Grace G SR           2) Gueltig, Kelly M JR            

     3) Roka, Heather A SR              4) Ketterer, Lizzy M FR           

                  27.24       56.49 (56.49)   1:26.32 (1:26.32)   1:55.99 (1:55.99)

        2:23.00 (27.01)     2:52.24 (56.25)   3:21.85 (1:25.86)   3:51.01 (1:55.02)

        4:17.91 (26.90)     4:46.62 (55.61)   5:16.23 (1:25.22)   5:45.99 (1:54.98)

        6:12.22 (26.23)     6:40.99 (55.00)   7:10.89 (1:24.90)   7:40.54 (1:54.55)

  4 University of North Florida  'A'            7:55.97    7:46.76         30  

     1) Boudreau, Megan FR              2) Taylor, Sara FR                

     3) Lanoue, Patricia FR             4) Nelson, Lyn Ann FR             

                  26.83       55.71 (55.71)   1:25.07 (1:25.07)   1:54.31 (1:54.31)

        2:21.40 (27.09)     2:51.76 (57.45)   3:23.51 (1:29.20)   3:55.06 (2:00.75)

        4:21.08 (26.02)     4:49.99 (54.93)   5:21.08 (1:26.02)   5:52.28 (1:57.22)

        6:17.96 (25.68)     6:46.93 (54.65)   7:16.78 (1:24.50)   7:46.76 (1:54.48)

  5 College of Charleston  'A'                  7:59.11    7:51.61         28  

     1) Dahn, Brittany FR               2) Kalaris, Angela FR             

     3) Bailey, Laura FR                4) Fieldson, Brittany SR          

                  27.31       57.05 (57.05)   1:27.65 (1:27.65)   1:58.88 (1:58.88)

        2:25.82 (26.94)     2:56.02 (57.14)   3:27.04 (1:28.16)   3:58.12 (1:59.24)

        4:24.21 (26.09)     4:54.27 (56.15)   5:24.88 (1:26.76)   5:56.10 (1:57.98)

        6:21.74 (25.64)     6:50.64 (54.54)   7:20.80 (1:24.70)   7:51.61 (1:55.51)

  6 Georgia Southern University  'A'            7:57.25    7:53.22         26  

     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn JR            2) Bevillard, Caroline FR         

     3) Campbell, Ali FR                4) Gerdeman, Amanda SR            

                  27.78       57.65 (57.65)   1:28.15 (1:28.15)   1:59.24 (1:59.24)

        2:25.58 (26.34)     2:55.64 (56.40)   3:27.33 (1:28.09)   3:58.67 (1:59.43)

        4:24.77 (26.10)     4:54.32 (55.65)   5:25.01 (1:26.34)   5:55.65 (1:56.98)

        6:21.96 (26.31)     6:52.17 (56.52)   7:23.27 (1:27.62)   7:53.22 (1:57.57)

  7 Campbell University  'A'                    8:08.43    8:01.01         24  

     1) Gerdeman, Kara L SO             2) McSpadden, Sarah B JR          

     3) Jiménez, Patricia JR            4) Kenline, Jackie B SO           

                  27.73       58.37 (58.37)   1:30.49 (1:30.49)   2:03.53 (2:03.53)

        2:29.71 (26.18)     3:00.12 (56.59)   3:32.21 (1:28.68)   4:05.10 (2:01.57)

        4:31.08 (25.98)     5:00.11 (55.01)   5:31.20 (1:26.10)   6:03.16 (1:58.06)

        6:29.84 (26.68)     6:59.12 (55.96)   7:30.02 (1:26.86)   8:01.01 (1:57.85)

  8 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT   10:10.72         22  

     1) Nugent, Chelsea FR              2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            

     3) Tuff, Ateala JR                 4) Bernas, Alexa SR               

                  27.81       58.69 (58.69)   1:31.97 (1:31.97)   2:06.05 (2:06.05)

        2:40.40 (34.35)   3:18.57 (1:12.52)   3:59.39 (1:53.34)   4:39.52 (2:33.47)

        5:12.46 (32.94)   5:51.98 (1:12.46)   6:34.95 (1:55.43)   7:18.81 (2:39.29)

        7:54.63 (35.82)   8:36.83 (1:18.02)   9:23.49 (2:04.68)  10:10.72 (2:51.91)

 

Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 6:55.25    02/22/08 Davidson College, Davidson                 

                         W Broughton, A Carlson, A Topaz, M Peele          

                6:26.08  D1 A

                6:37.66  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'A'                       6:58.23    6:55.25C        40  

     1) Broughton, Will C SR            2) Carlson, Andrew P JR           

     3) Topaz, Adam SR                  4) Peele, Merritt E JR            

                  25.00       51.80 (51.80)   1:19.14 (1:19.14)   1:46.68 (1:46.68)

        2:10.10 (23.42)     2:36.01 (49.33)   3:02.83 (1:16.15)   3:29.92 (1:43.24)

        3:53.71 (23.79)     4:20.40 (50.48)   4:47.26 (1:17.34)   5:13.81 (1:43.89)

        5:37.32 (23.51)     6:03.07 (49.26)   6:29.65 (1:15.84)   6:55.25 (1:41.44)

  2 College of Charleston  'A'                  7:07.15    6:56.40         34  

     1) Enterline, Mark SR              2) Puciaty, Andy SO               

     3) Greer, Greg SO                  4) Lietzow, Chris JR              

                  24.33       51.37 (51.37)   1:18.26 (1:18.26)   1:44.19 (1:44.19)

        2:08.27 (24.08)     2:34.84 (50.65)   3:01.19 (1:17.00)   3:28.37 (1:44.18)

        3:52.00 (23.63)     4:18.52 (50.15)   4:45.71 (1:17.34)   5:12.65 (1:44.28)

        5:36.14 (23.49)     6:02.38 (49.73)   6:29.14 (1:16.49)   6:56.40 (1:43.75)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                7:20.00    7:09.12         32  

     1) Partin, George P FR             2) Hooley, Kyle R FR              

     3) Caudill, Steven J FR            4) Miller, Abram A FR             

                  24.98       52.11 (52.11)   1:19.10 (1:19.10)   1:46.34 (1:46.34)

        2:10.54 (24.20)     2:36.87 (50.53)   3:03.64 (1:17.30)   3:31.26 (1:44.92)

        3:56.32 (25.06)     4:23.71 (52.45)   4:51.80 (1:20.54)   5:19.80 (1:48.54)

        5:45.42 (25.62)     6:13.08 (53.28)   6:41.22 (1:21.42)   7:09.12 (1:49.32)

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            8:04.10    7:49.81         30  

     1) Lee, Hank SR                    2) Beyer, Chris SR                

     3) Stanco, Trevor JR               4) Rushton, Cam FR                

                  25.15       53.29 (53.29)   1:22.93 (1:22.93)   1:52.77 (1:52.77)

        2:18.57 (25.80)     2:48.19 (55.42)   3:19.08 (1:26.31)   3:49.08 (1:56.31)

        4:14.95 (25.87)     4:43.63 (54.55)   5:14.09 (1:25.01)   5:45.00 (1:55.92)

        6:13.32 (28.32)   6:45.32 (1:00.32)   7:17.87 (1:32.87)   7:49.81 (2:04.81)

  5 Florida A & M  'A'                               NT    8:53.15         28  

     1) Royster, Edmund JR              2) Smythe, Akie FR                

     3) Manning, Chris SO               4) Lowe, Gregory JR               

                  27.29       58.94 (58.94)   1:33.07 (1:33.07)   2:09.90 (2:09.90)

        2:37.25 (27.35)     3:08.56 (58.66)   3:42.84 (1:32.94)   4:17.59 (2:07.69)

        4:46.53 (28.94)   5:20.98 (1:03.39)   6:01.08 (1:43.49)   6:43.23 (2:25.64)

        7:10.75 (27.52)     7:42.78 (59.55)   8:18.37 (1:35.14)   8:53.15 (2:09.92)

 

Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 16:56.58    02/23/08 Courtney P Gallo, Florida Gulf-           

                16:23.54  D1 A

                16:53.04  D1 B

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gallo, Courtney P   JR Florida Gulf        10:17.74   16:56.58C        20  

                  28.80       59.52 (30.72)     1:30.54 (31.02)     2:01.73 (31.19)

        2:32.99 (31.26)     3:04.43 (31.44)     3:35.91 (31.48)     4:07.38 (31.47)

        4:38.61 (31.23)     5:09.92 (31.31)     5:40.93 (31.01)     6:11.69 (30.76)

        6:42.37 (30.68)     7:13.19 (30.82)     7:44.05 (30.86)     8:14.69 (30.64)

        8:45.41 (30.72)     9:16.35 (30.94)     9:47.21 (30.86)    10:17.95 (30.74)

       10:48.85 (30.90)    11:19.67 (30.82)    11:50.26 (30.59)    12:20.94 (30.68)

       12:51.67 (30.73)    13:22.31 (30.64)    13:53.02 (30.71)    14:23.62 (30.60)

       14:54.32 (30.70)    15:25.10 (30.78)    15:55.84 (30.74)    16:26.52 (30.68)

       16:56.58 (30.06)

  2 Ketterer, Lizzy M   FR Gardner-Webb        10:23.65   17:05.94         17  

                  29.10     1:00.57 (31.47)     1:32.28 (31.71)     2:03.95 (31.67)

        2:35.50 (31.55)     3:06.99 (31.49)     3:38.85 (31.86)     4:10.54 (31.69)

        4:42.11 (31.57)     5:13.21 (31.10)     5:43.99 (30.78)     6:14.56 (30.57)

        6:45.45 (30.89)     7:16.34 (30.89)     7:47.31 (30.97)     8:18.44 (31.13)

        8:49.32 (30.88)     9:20.46 (31.14)     9:51.28 (30.82)    10:22.24 (30.96)

       10:53.28 (31.04)    11:24.18 (30.90)    11:55.12 (30.94)    12:26.18 (31.06)

       12:57.23 (31.05)    13:28.65 (31.42)    14:00.09 (31.44)    14:31.10 (31.01)

       15:02.37 (31.27)    15:33.72 (31.35)    16:05.09 (31.37)    16:35.95 (30.86)

       17:05.94 (29.99)

  3 Ream, Alanna M      JR Davidson            10:24.40   17:08.63         16  

                  29.53     1:00.65 (31.12)     1:32.13 (31.48)     2:03.36 (31.23)

        2:34.88 (31.52)     3:06.22 (31.34)     3:37.30 (31.08)     4:08.47 (31.17)

        4:39.91 (31.44)     5:11.15 (31.24)     5:42.15 (31.00)     6:13.12 (30.97)

        6:44.02 (30.90)     7:15.11 (31.09)     7:46.04 (30.93)     8:17.30 (31.26)

        8:48.39 (31.09)     9:19.74 (31.35)     9:51.13 (31.39)    10:22.64 (31.51)

       10:53.73 (31.09)    11:24.91 (31.18)    11:56.29 (31.38)    12:27.72 (31.43)

       12:59.16 (31.44)    13:30.65 (31.49)    14:01.97 (31.32)    14:33.15 (31.18)

       15:04.77 (31.62)    15:36.28 (31.51)    16:07.43 (31.15)    16:38.49 (31.06)

       17:08.63 (30.14)

  4 Gardocki, Sara      FR Charleston          10:30.87   17:19.72         15  

                  28.98     1:00.42 (31.44)     1:32.09 (31.67)     2:03.56 (31.47)

        2:35.16 (31.60)     3:06.88 (31.72)     3:38.70 (31.82)     4:10.29 (31.59)

        4:41.65 (31.36)     5:13.26 (31.61)     5:44.67 (31.41)     6:15.99 (31.32)

        6:47.48 (31.49)     7:19.03 (31.55)     7:50.53 (31.50)     8:22.12 (31.59)

        8:53.75 (31.63)     9:25.70 (31.95)     9:57.72 (32.02)    10:29.31 (31.59)

       11:01.19 (31.88)    11:33.28 (32.09)    12:05.07 (31.79)    12:36.86 (31.79)

       13:08.42 (31.56)    13:40.25 (31.83)    14:11.79 (31.54)    14:43.34 (31.55)

       15:14.91 (31.57)    15:46.32 (31.41)    16:17.78 (31.46)    16:49.09 (31.31)

       17:19.72 (30.63)

  5 Roka, Heather A     SR Gardner-Webb        10:27.33   17:20.56         14  

                  28.99       59.90 (30.91)     1:31.22 (31.32)     2:02.30 (31.08)

        2:33.80 (31.50)     3:05.39 (31.59)     3:36.82 (31.43)     4:08.18 (31.36)

        4:39.61 (31.43)     5:10.98 (31.37)     5:42.06 (31.08)     6:13.15 (31.09)

        6:44.33 (31.18)     7:15.69 (31.36)     7:47.15 (31.46)     8:18.80 (31.65)

        8:50.43 (31.63)     9:22.12 (31.69)     9:53.65 (31.53)    10:25.56 (31.91)

       10:57.17 (31.61)    11:29.07 (31.90)    12:01.10 (32.03)    12:33.10 (32.00)

       13:05.18 (32.08)    13:37.45 (32.27)    14:09.95 (32.50)    14:42.38 (32.43)

       15:14.43 (32.05)    15:46.52 (32.09)    16:18.67 (32.15)    16:49.92 (31.25)

       17:20.56 (30.64)

  6 Sheetz, Caitlin M   SO Davidson            10:32.16   17:32.21         13  

                  29.58     1:01.09 (31.51)     1:32.91 (31.82)     2:04.59 (31.68)

        2:36.29 (31.70)     3:07.92 (31.63)     3:39.49 (31.57)     4:11.33 (31.84)

        4:42.90 (31.57)     5:15.04 (32.14)     5:47.01 (31.97)     6:18.87 (31.86)

        6:51.36 (32.49)     7:22.95 (31.59)     7:54.88 (31.93)     8:26.61 (31.73)

        8:58.58 (31.97)     9:30.63 (32.05)    10:02.32 (31.69)    10:34.42 (32.10)

       11:06.35 (31.93)    11:38.27 (31.92)    12:10.44 (32.17)    12:42.65 (32.21)

       13:14.77 (32.12)    13:47.01 (32.24)    14:19.14 (32.13)    14:51.45 (32.31)

       15:23.76 (32.31)    15:55.97 (32.21)    16:28.29 (32.32)    17:00.51 (32.22)

       17:32.21 (31.70)

  7 Brichler, Laura     SO Charleston          10:47.02   17:44.49         12  

                  29.22     1:01.28 (32.06)     1:33.83 (32.55)     2:06.30 (32.47)

        2:38.79 (32.49)     3:11.21 (32.42)     3:43.52 (32.31)     4:15.92 (32.40)

        4:48.22 (32.30)     5:20.65 (32.43)     5:52.98 (32.33)     6:24.65 (31.67)

        6:56.45 (31.80)     7:28.45 (32.00)     8:00.40 (31.95)     8:32.46 (32.06)

        9:04.70 (32.24)     9:37.17 (32.47)    10:10.03 (32.86)    10:42.75 (32.72)

       11:15.19 (32.44)    11:47.74 (32.55)    12:20.27 (32.53)    12:52.72 (32.45)

       13:25.33 (32.61)    13:58.05 (32.72)    14:30.54 (32.49)    15:03.28 (32.74)

       15:35.75 (32.47)    16:08.23 (32.48)    16:40.72 (32.49)    17:13.31 (32.59)

       17:44.49 (31.18)

  8 Cooke, Taylor       FR Florida Gulf        10:30.30   17:57.99         11  

                  28.48     1:00.20 (31.72)     1:32.13 (31.93)     2:03.94 (31.81)

        2:36.07 (32.13)     3:07.96 (31.89)     3:40.14 (32.18)     4:12.34 (32.20)

        4:44.66 (32.32)     5:17.33 (32.67)     5:49.91 (32.58)     6:22.71 (32.80)

        6:55.16 (32.45)     7:27.82 (32.66)     8:00.84 (33.02)     8:33.54 (32.70)

        9:06.49 (32.95)     9:39.23 (32.74)    10:12.37 (33.14)    10:45.70 (33.33)

       11:18.95 (33.25)    11:51.99 (33.04)    12:25.49 (33.50)    12:58.97 (33.48)

       13:32.33 (33.36)    14:06.04 (33.71)    14:39.37 (33.33)    15:12.82 (33.45)

       15:46.20 (33.38)    16:20.11 (33.91)    16:53.33 (33.22)    17:26.39 (33.06)

       17:57.99 (31.60)

  9 Loubris, Katy A     FR Florida Gulf        10:48.47   18:00.90          9  

                  29.23     1:00.69 (31.46)     1:32.62 (31.93)     2:04.75 (32.13)

        2:37.22 (32.47)     3:09.88 (32.66)     3:42.75 (32.87)     4:15.73 (32.98)

        4:48.48 (32.75)     5:21.42 (32.94)     5:54.46 (33.04)     6:27.58 (33.12)

        7:00.69 (33.11)     7:33.42 (32.73)     8:06.66 (33.24)     8:39.66 (33.00)

        9:12.70 (33.04)     9:45.63 (32.93)    10:18.59 (32.96)    10:51.59 (33.00)

       11:24.71 (33.12)    11:57.75 (33.04)    12:30.81 (33.06)    13:04.30 (33.49)

       13:37.66 (33.36)    14:11.17 (33.51)    14:44.13 (32.96)    15:17.29 (33.16)

       15:50.27 (32.98)    16:23.61 (33.34)    16:57.19 (33.58)    17:29.55 (32.36)

       18:00.90 (31.35)

 10 Montagnet, Chase    JR Charleston                NT   18:13.58          7  

 11 Plotkin, Teri L     FR Florida Gulf        11:01.08   18:30.93          6  

                  30.01     1:02.11 (32.10)     1:35.27 (33.16)     2:08.20 (32.93)

        2:41.35 (33.15)     3:14.54 (33.19)     3:47.47 (32.93)     4:20.46 (32.99)

        4:53.53 (33.07)     5:26.45 (32.92)     6:00.10 (33.65)     6:33.63 (33.53)

        7:07.01 (33.38)     7:41.03 (34.02)     8:15.15 (34.12)     8:48.90 (33.75)

        9:22.83 (33.93)     9:56.70 (33.87)    10:30.77 (34.07)    11:04.93 (34.16)

       11:39.15 (34.22)    12:13.27 (34.12)    12:47.90 (34.63)    13:22.73 (34.83)

       13:56.95 (34.22)    14:31.22 (34.27)    15:05.47 (34.25)    15:40.19 (34.72)

       16:15.07 (34.88)    16:49.49 (34.42)    17:24.31 (34.82)    17:58.73 (34.42)

       18:30.93 (32.20)

 12 Taylor, Sara        FR North Florida       10:50.22   18:44.75          5  

                  30.24     1:02.96 (32.72)     1:36.42 (33.46)     2:09.94 (33.52)

        2:43.63 (33.69)     3:17.63 (34.00)     3:51.50 (33.87)     4:25.32 (33.82)

        4:59.19 (33.87)     5:33.46 (34.27)     6:07.82 (34.36)     6:42.32 (34.50)

        7:16.70 (34.38)     7:50.94 (34.24)     8:25.28 (34.34)     8:59.66 (34.38)

        9:34.21 (34.55)    10:08.27 (34.06)    10:42.69 (34.42)    11:17.12 (34.43)

       11:51.43 (34.31)    12:25.75 (34.32)    13:00.47 (34.72)    13:34.88 (34.41)

       14:09.75 (34.87)    14:44.42 (34.67)    15:18.93 (34.51)    15:53.38 (34.45)

       16:28.04 (34.66)    17:02.35 (34.31)    17:37.30 (34.95)    18:11.56 (34.26)

       18:44.75 (33.19)

 13 Kalaris, Angela     FR Charleston          11:26.53   18:54.91          4  

                  29.62     1:02.28 (32.66)     1:35.92 (33.64)     2:09.56 (33.64)

        2:43.45 (33.89)     3:17.51 (34.06)     3:51.75 (34.24)     4:26.26 (34.51)

        5:00.88 (34.62)     5:35.50 (34.62)     6:10.34 (34.84)     6:45.10 (34.76)

        7:19.74 (34.64)     7:54.51 (34.77)     8:29.17 (34.66)     9:03.96 (34.79)

        9:38.80 (34.84)    10:13.56 (34.76)    10:48.34 (34.78)    11:23.07 (34.73)

       11:58.03 (34.96)    12:32.97 (34.94)    13:08.03 (35.06)    13:43.24 (35.21)

       14:18.34 (35.10)    14:53.61 (35.27)    15:28.39 (34.78)    16:03.08 (34.69)

       16:37.85 (34.77)    17:12.55 (34.70)    17:47.16 (34.61)    18:21.68 (34.52)

       18:54.91 (33.23)

 14 Tibbs, Morgan A     FR Florida Gulf        11:18.35   19:05.76          3  

                  30.90     1:04.36 (33.46)     1:38.39 (34.03)     2:12.29 (33.90)

        2:46.36 (34.07)     3:20.63 (34.27)     3:55.06 (34.43)     4:29.54 (34.48)

        5:04.23 (34.69)     5:38.64 (34.41)     6:13.27 (34.63)     6:48.35 (35.08)

        7:23.31 (34.96)     7:57.89 (34.58)     8:33.22 (35.33)     9:08.33 (35.11)

        9:43.32 (34.99)    10:18.28 (34.96)    10:52.98 (34.70)    11:28.23 (35.25)

       12:03.67 (35.44)    12:39.12 (35.45)    13:14.37 (35.25)    13:50.05 (35.68)

       14:25.43 (35.38)    15:00.29 (34.86)    15:35.92 (35.63)    16:11.32 (35.40)

       16:46.85 (35.53)    17:22.12 (35.27)    17:57.49 (35.37)    18:31.73 (34.24)

       19:05.76 (34.03)

 15 Johnson, Katrina    JR North Florida       11:14.83   19:15.40          2  

                  31.00     1:04.37 (33.37)     1:38.60 (34.23)     2:13.29 (34.69)

        2:47.45 (34.16)     3:21.59 (34.14)     3:56.12 (34.53)     4:30.40 (34.28)

        5:05.10 (34.70)     5:39.91 (34.81)     6:14.93 (35.02)     6:50.18 (35.25)

        7:25.48 (35.30)     8:00.72 (35.24)     8:36.37 (35.65)     9:11.40 (35.03)

        9:46.86 (35.46)    10:22.19 (35.33)    10:57.26 (35.07)    11:33.07 (35.81)

       12:08.62 (35.55)    12:44.74 (36.12)    13:20.55 (35.81)    13:56.81 (36.26)

       14:32.99 (36.18)    15:08.77 (35.78)    15:43.97 (35.20)    16:18.17 (34.20)

       16:53.11 (34.94)    17:29.20 (36.09)    18:05.04 (35.84)    18:41.16 (36.12)

       19:15.40 (34.24)

 16 Furnari, Laura      SO Gardner-Webb        11:30.20   19:24.34          1  

                  31.23     1:04.77 (33.54)     1:38.99 (34.22)     2:13.56 (34.57)

        2:47.88 (34.32)     3:22.83 (34.95)     3:58.15 (35.32)     4:33.50 (35.35)

        5:08.22 (34.72)     5:43.26 (35.04)     6:18.79 (35.53)     6:54.19 (35.40)

        7:29.83 (35.64)     8:05.56 (35.73)     8:41.05 (35.49)     9:16.39 (35.34)

        9:51.82 (35.43)    10:27.69 (35.87)    11:03.34 (35.65)    11:39.49 (36.15)

       12:15.37 (35.88)    12:51.49 (36.12)    13:27.44 (35.95)    14:03.51 (36.07)

       14:39.70 (36.19)    15:16.04 (36.34)    15:52.12 (36.08)    16:27.69 (35.57)

       17:03.39 (35.70)    17:39.34 (35.95)    18:15.61 (36.27)    18:50.54 (34.93)

       19:24.34 (33.80)

 17 Wetherell, Courtne  SO Campbell            11:37.98   19:26.19        

 18 Conely, Katie       SR Campbell            12:34.40   20:51.10        

 19 Tuff, Ateala        JR VMI                       NT   23:44.78        

 -- Learned, Kelly      SO Gardner-Webb        11:34.43  X18:34.67        

                  29.82     1:02.67 (32.85)     1:36.16 (33.49)     2:09.63 (33.47)

        2:42.79 (33.16)     3:15.76 (32.97)     3:48.89 (33.13)     4:22.25 (33.36)

        4:55.58 (33.33)     5:29.19 (33.61)     6:02.88 (33.69)     6:36.86 (33.98)

        7:10.90 (34.04)     7:45.27 (34.37)     8:19.63 (34.36)     8:53.63 (34.00)

        9:27.99 (34.36)    10:02.20 (34.21)    10:36.61 (34.41)    11:10.54 (33.93)

       11:44.95 (34.41)    12:19.25 (34.30)    12:53.29 (34.04)    13:28.15 (34.86)

       14:01.95 (33.80)    14:35.48 (33.53)    15:09.55 (34.07)    15:43.84 (34.29)

       16:18.01 (34.17)                            16:52.25 ( )  18:00.89 (1:08.64)

       18:34.67 (33.78)

 

Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 16:10.09    02/23/08 Adam G Suggs, Gardner-Webb-               

                15:05.87  D1 A

                15:33.04  D1 B

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suggs, Adam G       FR Gardner-Webb        10:02.18   16:10.09C        20  

                  26.92       56.32 (29.40)     1:26.11 (29.79)     1:55.87 (29.76)

        2:25.73 (29.86)     2:55.08 (29.35)     3:24.53 (29.45)     3:54.21 (29.68)

        4:23.63 (29.42)     4:53.05 (29.42)     5:22.15 (29.10)     5:51.37 (29.22)

        6:20.45 (29.08)     6:49.78 (29.33)     7:19.03 (29.25)     7:48.51 (29.48)

        8:17.96 (29.45)     8:47.60 (29.64)     9:17.25 (29.65)     9:46.86 (29.61)

       10:16.64 (29.78)    10:46.24 (29.60)    11:15.93 (29.69)    11:45.82 (29.89)

       12:15.55 (29.73)    12:44.14 (28.59)    13:14.02 (29.88)    13:43.89 (29.87)

       14:13.82 (29.93)    14:43.44 (29.62)    15:12.79 (29.35)    15:42.63 (29.84)

       16:10.09 (27.46)

  2 Peele, Merritt E    JR Davidson             9:51.33   16:12.23         17  

                  25.62       54.06 (28.44)     1:23.07 (29.01)     1:52.24 (29.17)

        2:21.38 (29.14)     2:50.72 (29.34)     3:20.15 (29.43)     3:49.56 (29.41)

        4:19.06 (29.50)     4:48.41 (29.35)     5:18.08 (29.67)     5:47.35 (29.27)

        6:16.91 (29.56)     6:46.75 (29.84)     7:16.51 (29.76)     7:46.34 (29.83)

        8:15.99 (29.65)     8:46.03 (30.04)     9:15.84 (29.81)     9:45.58 (29.74)

       10:15.36 (29.78)    10:45.24 (29.88)    11:15.16 (29.92)    11:45.15 (29.99)

       12:15.20 (30.05)    12:45.20 (30.00)    13:15.39 (30.19)    13:45.48 (30.09)

       14:15.47 (29.99)    14:45.61 (30.14)    15:15.30 (29.69)    15:44.68 (29.38)

       16:12.23 (27.55)

  3 Broughton, Will C   SR Davidson             9:41.97   16:22.46         16  

                  26.81       55.54 (28.73)     1:24.61 (29.07)     1:53.91 (29.30)

        2:23.32 (29.41)     2:52.76 (29.44)     3:22.37 (29.61)     3:52.00 (29.63)

        4:21.47 (29.47)     4:51.31 (29.84)     5:21.02 (29.71)     5:50.73 (29.71)

        6:20.37 (29.64)     6:50.20 (29.83)     7:19.95 (29.75)     7:49.57 (29.62)

        8:19.65 (30.08)     8:49.68 (30.03)     9:19.77 (30.09)     9:50.25 (30.48)

       10:20.46 (30.21)    10:50.29 (29.83)    11:20.49 (30.20)    11:50.58 (30.09)

       12:20.55 (29.97)    12:50.90 (30.35)    13:21.33 (30.43)    13:51.75 (30.42)

       14:21.91 (30.16)    14:52.42 (30.51)    15:23.03 (30.61)    15:53.19 (30.16)

       16:22.46 (29.27)

  4 Lehman, Eric        JR Charleston          10:04.69   16:33.46         15  

                  27.07       56.32 (29.25)     1:26.15 (29.83)     1:56.04 (29.89)

        2:25.91 (29.87)     2:55.69 (29.78)     3:25.32 (29.63)     3:54.72 (29.40)

        4:24.55 (29.83)     4:54.31 (29.76)     5:23.97 (29.66)     5:53.67 (29.70)

        6:23.59 (29.92)     6:53.82 (30.23)     7:24.48 (30.66)     7:55.08 (30.60)

        8:25.64 (30.56)     8:56.35 (30.71)     9:27.13 (30.78)     9:57.88 (30.75)

       10:28.16 (30.28)    10:58.95 (30.79)    11:29.73 (30.78)    12:00.52 (30.79)

       12:31.51 (30.99)    13:02.39 (30.88)    13:33.28 (30.89)    14:04.17 (30.89)

       14:34.65 (30.48)    15:05.14 (30.49)    15:36.18 (31.04)    16:05.89 (29.71)

       16:33.46 (27.57)

  5 Miller, Abram A     FR Gardner-Webb        10:02.47   16:33.51         14  

                  27.14       55.98 (28.84)     1:25.14 (29.16)     1:54.48 (29.34)

        2:23.74 (29.26)     2:53.29 (29.55)     3:22.70 (29.41)     3:52.10 (29.40)

        4:21.61 (29.51)     4:51.13 (29.52)     5:20.96 (29.83)     5:50.56 (29.60)

        6:20.49 (29.93)     6:50.86 (30.37)     7:21.28 (30.42)     7:51.74 (30.46)

        8:22.34 (30.60)     8:52.72 (30.38)     9:23.41 (30.69)     9:54.16 (30.75)

       10:25.10 (30.94)    10:55.79 (30.69)    11:26.40 (30.61)    11:57.35 (30.95)

       12:28.12 (30.77)    12:58.80 (30.68)    13:29.46 (30.66)    14:00.16 (30.70)

       14:31.19 (31.03)    15:02.20 (31.01)    15:33.21 (31.01)    16:04.34 (31.13)

       16:33.51 (29.17)

  6 Bayles, Will        FR Charleston          10:23.15   17:00.08         13  

                  26.77       55.38 (28.61)     1:25.22 (29.84)     1:55.51 (30.29)

        2:25.86 (30.35)     2:55.92 (30.06)     3:26.48 (30.56)     3:57.51 (31.03)

        4:28.12 (30.61)     4:58.85 (30.73)     5:28.78 (29.93)     5:59.11 (30.33)

        6:29.65 (30.54)     7:00.35 (30.70)     7:31.31 (30.96)     8:02.47 (31.16)

        8:33.71 (31.24)     9:05.07 (31.36)     9:36.13 (31.06)    10:07.51 (31.38)

       10:38.91 (31.40)    11:10.23 (31.32)    11:41.62 (31.39)    12:13.19 (31.57)

       12:44.92 (31.73)    13:15.90 (30.98)    13:48.44 (32.54)    14:20.19 (31.75)

       14:52.13 (31.94)    15:24.03 (31.90)    15:56.23 (32.20)    16:28.42 (32.19)

       17:00.08 (31.66)

  7 Roka, Michael R     FR Gardner-Webb        10:25.03   17:10.23         12  

                  27.54       57.58 (30.04)     1:28.11 (30.53)     1:59.28 (31.17)

        2:30.49 (31.21)     3:01.64 (31.15)     3:32.84 (31.20)     4:03.97 (31.13)

        4:35.05 (31.08)     5:06.50 (31.45)     5:37.80 (31.30)     6:09.03 (31.23)

        6:40.30 (31.27)     7:11.70 (31.40)     7:43.30 (31.60)     8:14.68 (31.38)

        8:46.30 (31.62)     9:17.91 (31.61)     9:49.58 (31.67)    10:21.15 (31.57)

       10:52.61 (31.46)    11:24.39 (31.78)    11:56.15 (31.76)    12:27.92 (31.77)

       12:59.64 (31.72)    13:31.28 (31.64)    14:03.13 (31.85)    14:34.80 (31.67)

       15:06.70 (31.90)    15:38.23 (31.53)    16:09.21 (30.98)    16:40.03 (30.82)

       17:10.23 (30.20)

  8 Novak, Tommy        FR Charleston          10:39.38   17:21.81         11  

                  27.36       57.18 (29.82)     1:27.89 (30.71)     1:58.86 (30.97)

        2:30.11 (31.25)     3:01.57 (31.46)     3:32.65 (31.08)     4:03.89 (31.24)

        4:35.45 (31.56)     5:07.04 (31.59)     5:38.55 (31.51)     6:10.03 (31.48)

        6:41.49 (31.46)     7:13.12 (31.63)     7:44.80 (31.68)     8:16.44 (31.64)

        8:48.43 (31.99)     9:20.47 (32.04)     9:52.31 (31.84)    10:24.49 (32.18)

       10:56.50 (32.01)    11:28.40 (31.90)    12:00.52 (32.12)    12:32.54 (32.02)

       13:04.93 (32.39)    13:37.17 (32.24)    14:09.31 (32.14)    14:41.89 (32.58)

       15:14.23 (32.34)    15:46.47 (32.24)    16:18.60 (32.13)    16:50.75 (32.15)

       17:21.81 (31.06)

  9 Beyer, Chris        SR VMI                 11:03.89   18:07.42          9  

                  28.76     1:00.39 (31.63)     1:33.05 (32.66)     2:05.39 (32.34)

        2:37.72 (32.33)     3:10.39 (32.67)     3:43.24 (32.85)     4:16.09 (32.85)

        4:48.96 (32.87)     5:22.16 (33.20)     5:54.97 (32.81)     6:28.64 (33.67)

        7:01.62 (32.98)     7:34.62 (33.00)     8:07.66 (33.04)     8:41.20 (33.54)

        9:14.44 (33.24)     9:48.08 (33.64)    10:21.10 (33.02)    10:53.94 (32.84)

       11:26.66 (32.72)    11:59.78 (33.12)    12:33.15 (33.37)    13:06.45 (33.30)

       13:40.00 (33.55)    14:13.43 (33.43)    14:47.12 (33.69)    15:20.82 (33.70)

       15:54.62 (33.80)    16:27.98 (33.36)    17:01.27 (33.29)    17:34.36 (33.09)

       18:07.42 (33.06)

 10 Stanco, Trevor      JR VMI                 11:41.19   19:04.75          7  

                  28.43     1:00.57 (32.14)     1:33.49 (32.92)     2:06.79 (33.30)

        2:39.37 (32.58)     3:11.98 (32.61)     3:44.98 (33.00)     4:17.75 (32.77)

        4:50.84 (33.09)     5:23.96 (33.12)     5:57.47 (33.51)     6:31.09 (33.62)

        7:04.83 (33.74)     7:38.25 (33.42)     8:12.14 (33.89)     8:46.05 (33.91)

        9:20.63 (34.58)     9:55.04 (34.41)    10:29.53 (34.49)    11:03.66 (34.13)

       11:37.84 (34.18)    12:12.23 (34.39)    12:46.39 (34.16)    13:20.95 (34.56)

       13:55.20 (34.25)    14:29.59 (34.39)    15:04.37 (34.78)    15:38.94 (34.57)

       16:14.19 (35.25)    16:48.71 (34.52)    17:23.03 (34.32)    17:57.63 (34.60)

     19:04.75 (1:07.12)

 11 Rushton, Cam        FR VMI                 12:40.72   21:08.72          6  

                  32.51     1:08.30 (35.79)     1:45.60 (37.30)     2:23.07 (37.47)

        3:00.83 (37.76)     3:38.41 (37.58)     4:16.14 (37.73)     4:54.86 (38.72)

        5:33.47 (38.61)     6:12.04 (38.57)     6:50.87 (38.83)     7:29.93 (39.06)

        8:08.93 (39.00)     8:47.86 (38.93)     9:27.56 (39.70)    10:07.14 (39.58)

       10:46.23 (39.09)    11:25.34 (39.11)    12:04.60 (39.26)    12:43.54 (38.94)

       13:23.60 (40.06)    14:03.13 (39.53)    14:42.64 (39.51)    15:22.09 (39.45)

       16:01.33 (39.24)    16:40.71 (39.38)    17:20.12 (39.41)    17:59.65 (39.53)

       18:38.75 (39.10)    19:17.43 (38.68)    19:56.07 (38.64)    20:33.80 (37.73)

       21:08.72 (34.92)

 12 Royster, Edmund     JR Florida A & M       14:25.00   22:41.50          5  

                  30.40     1:06.02 (35.62)     1:43.18 (37.16)     2:22.56 (39.38)

        3:02.53 (39.97)     3:43.02 (40.49)     4:24.29 (41.27)     5:05.77 (41.48)

        5:47.50 (41.73)     6:29.32 (41.82)     7:12.20 (42.88)     7:54.65 (42.45)

        8:36.28 (41.63)     9:19.50 (43.22)    10:02.24 (42.74)    10:43.61 (41.37)

       11:25.15 (41.54)    12:07.62 (42.47)    12:49.70 (42.08)    13:32.46 (42.76)

       14:14.69 (42.23)    14:57.89 (43.20)    15:39.95 (42.06)    16:21.77 (41.82)

       17:04.87 (43.10)    17:46.68 (41.81)    18:29.47 (42.79)    19:13.02 (43.55)

       19:54.70 (41.68)    20:37.86 (43.16)    21:19.96 (42.10)    22:01.20 (41.24)

       22:41.50 (40.30)

 

Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:00.69    02/23/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-         

                1:57.79  D1 A

                2:01.32  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria  FR Florida Gulf         2:02.98    2:00.69CD1 B    20  

                  28.13       58.05 (29.92)     1:29.15 (31.10)     2:00.69 (31.54)

  2 Hooley, Whitney M   SR Gardner-Webb         2:05.85    2:03.29         17  

                  29.12     1:00.13 (31.01)     1:31.75 (31.62)     2:03.29 (31.54)

  3 Stringfield, Anna   FR Davidson             2:06.81    2:06.13         16  

                  29.78     1:00.81 (31.03)     1:33.52 (32.71)     2:06.13 (32.61)

  4 Whiteside, Grace G  SR Gardner-Webb         2:06.89    2:06.39         15  

                  30.25     1:02.17 (31.92)     1:34.56 (32.39)     2:06.39 (31.83)

  5 Steadman, Sarah     FR Gardner-Webb         2:08.48    2:07.38         14  

                  29.51     1:01.57 (32.06)     1:34.51 (32.94)     2:07.38 (32.87)

  6 Oke, Katie C        FR Florida Gulf         2:09.43    2:07.61         12.5

                  30.08     1:01.90 (31.82)     1:35.02 (33.12)     2:07.61 (32.59)

  6 Goodman, Lindsay    FR Georgia Southern     2:06.99    2:07.61         12.5

                  29.74     1:01.47 (31.73)     1:34.36 (32.89)     2:07.61 (33.25)

  8 Bryant, Tory V      FR Gardner-Webb         2:09.80    2:12.34         11  

                  30.98     1:05.07 (34.09)     1:38.77 (33.70)     2:12.34 (33.57)

B - Final

  9 Shaw, Emily         SO North Florida        2:11.52    2:08.54          9  

                  29.76     1:01.86 (32.10)     1:34.89 (33.03)     2:08.54 (33.65)

 10 Liston, Lauren      JR Charleston           2:13.45    2:11.36          7  

                  31.06     1:04.10 (33.04)     1:37.94 (33.84)     2:11.36 (33.42)

 11 Jones, Ashley       JR Charleston           2:13.81    2:12.44          6  

                  31.25     1:04.49 (33.24)     1:38.42 (33.93)     2:12.44 (34.02)

 12 Mullican, Kelly     FR Campbell             2:13.86    2:12.61          5  

                  31.10     1:04.52 (33.42)     1:38.72 (34.20)     2:12.61 (33.89)

 13 Constantino, Dana   JR North Florida        2:13.78    2:13.41          4  

                  31.20     1:04.50 (33.30)     1:38.88 (34.38)     2:13.41 (34.53)

 14 Cox, Vanessa L      JR Florida Gulf         2:16.98    2:14.15          3  

                  31.08     1:05.16 (34.08)     1:39.65 (34.49)     2:14.15 (34.50)

 15 Furnari, Laura      SO Gardner-Webb         2:16.02    2:16.93          2  

                  32.59     1:06.83 (34.24)     1:42.32 (35.49)     2:16.93 (34.61)

 16 Sellers, Kristen P     Gardner-Webb         2:16.44    2:17.37          1  

                  31.70     1:05.79 (34.09)     1:41.12 (35.33)     2:17.37 (36.25)

Preliminaries

 17 Harms, Krissie      SO North Florida        2:17.59                   

                  33.00     1:07.76 (34.76)     1:42.92 (35.16)     2:17.59 (34.67)

 18 Moore, Elizabeth    FR Charleston           2:17.73                   

                  31.29     1:06.07 (34.78)     1:42.34 (36.27)     2:17.73 (35.39)

 19 Gerdeman, Kara L    SO Campbell             2:20.16                   

                  32.62     1:07.94 (35.32)     1:44.26 (36.32)     2:20.16 (35.90)

 20 Thomas, Kristin K   SR Campbell             2:21.32                   

                  32.20     1:07.30 (35.10)     1:44.02 (36.72)     2:21.32 (37.30)

 21 Carr, McKensie M    FR Davidson             2:22.27                   

                  33.11     1:08.82 (35.71)     1:45.90 (37.08)     2:22.27 (36.37)

 22 Kappert, Erica         Radford              2:23.80                   

                  33.34     1:08.75 (35.41)   2:23.80 (1:15.05)                    

 23 Smith, Mandy R      SO Radford              2:28.63                   

                  33.64     1:10.78 (37.14)     1:49.99 (39.21)     2:28.63 (38.64)

 -- LaScala, Lizzy      JR Charleston           2:23.22         X         

                  32.94     1:08.41 (35.47)     1:45.58 (37.17)     2:23.22 (37.64)

 

Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:00.69    02/23/08 Viktoria E Hyddmark, Florida Gulf-         

                1:57.79  D1 A

                2:01.32  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Hyddmark, Viktoria E      FR Florida Gulf         2:01.95    2:02.98        

                  28.72       59.38 (30.66)     1:30.87 (31.49)     2:02.98 (32.11)

  2 Hooley, Whitney M         SR Gardner-Webb         2:05.17    2:05.85        

                  29.46     1:01.63 (32.17)     1:33.93 (32.30)     2:05.85 (31.92)

  3 Stringfield, Anna L       FR Davidson             2:05.65    2:06.81        

                  30.65     1:02.07 (31.42)     1:34.35 (32.28)     2:06.81 (32.46)

  4 Whiteside, Grace G        SR Gardner-Webb         2:10.09    2:06.89        

                  29.82     1:01.68 (31.86)     1:34.69 (33.01)     2:06.89 (32.20)

  5 Goodman, Lindsay          FR Georgia Southern     2:08.30    2:06.99        

                  29.90     1:01.71 (31.81)     1:34.19 (32.48)     2:06.99 (32.80)

  6 Steadman, Sarah           FR Gardner-Webb         2:08.87    2:08.48        

                  29.49     1:01.23 (31.74)     1:34.27 (33.04)     2:08.48 (34.21)

  7 Oke, Katie C              FR Florida Gulf         2:12.72    2:09.43        

                  30.45     1:02.59 (32.14)     1:35.94 (33.35)     2:09.43 (33.49)

  8 Bryant, Tory V            FR Gardner-Webb         2:13.25    2:09.80        

                  30.44     1:03.56 (33.12)     1:37.46 (33.90)     2:09.80 (32.34)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Shaw, Emily               SO North Florida        2:11.09    2:11.52        

                  30.30     1:02.80 (32.50)     1:37.03 (34.23)     2:11.52 (34.49)

 10 Liston, Lauren            JR Charleston           2:12.83    2:13.45        

                  31.34     1:04.35 (33.01)     1:38.53 (34.18)     2:13.45 (34.92)

 11 Constantino, Dana         JR North Florida        2:14.73    2:13.78        

                  31.37     1:04.66 (33.29)     1:39.01 (34.35)     2:13.78 (34.77)

 12 Jones, Ashley             JR Charleston           2:14.98    2:13.81        

                  31.32     1:05.46 (34.14)     1:39.89 (34.43)     2:13.81 (33.92)

 13 Mullican, Kelly           FR Campbell             2:15.10    2:13.86        

                  31.36     1:04.97 (33.61)     1:39.45 (34.48)     2:13.86 (34.41)

 14 Furnari, Laura            SO Gardner-Webb         2:17.53    2:16.02        

                  31.34     1:05.09 (33.75)     1:40.54 (35.45)     2:16.02 (35.48)

 15 Sellers, Kristen P           Gardner-Webb         2:19.44    2:16.44        

                  31.33     1:05.28 (33.95)     1:40.73 (35.45)     2:16.44 (35.71)

 16 Cox, Vanessa L            JR Florida Gulf         2:17.24    2:16.98        

                  31.05     1:05.16 (34.11)     1:40.71 (35.55)     2:16.98 (36.27)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Harms, Krissie            SO North Florida        2:16.16    2:17.59        

                  33.00     1:07.76 (34.76)     1:42.92 (35.16)     2:17.59 (34.67)

 18 Moore, Elizabeth          FR Charleston           2:18.06    2:17.73        

                  31.29     1:06.07 (34.78)     1:42.34 (36.27)     2:17.73 (35.39)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Gerdeman, Kara L          SO Campbell             2:24.18    2:20.16        

                  32.62     1:07.94 (35.32)     1:44.26 (36.32)     2:20.16 (35.90)

 20 Thomas, Kristin K         SR Campbell             2:22.58    2:21.32        

                  32.20     1:07.30 (35.10)     1:44.02 (36.72)     2:21.32 (37.30)

 21 Carr, McKensie M          FR Davidson             2:20.01    2:22.27        

                  33.11     1:08.82 (35.71)     1:45.90 (37.08)     2:22.27 (36.37)

 22 Kappert, Erica               Radford              2:23.32    2:23.80        

                  33.34     1:08.75 (35.41)   2:23.80 (1:15.05)                    

 23 Smith, Mandy R            SO Radford              2:22.78    2:28.63        

                  33.64     1:10.78 (37.14)     1:49.99 (39.21)     2:28.63 (38.64)

 -- LaScala, Lizzy            JR Charleston           2:21.53   X2:23.22        

                  32.94     1:08.41 (35.47)     1:45.58 (37.17)     2:23.22 (37.64)

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:49.55    02/23/08 Scott S Frantz Jr., Davidson               

                1:44.02  D1 A

                1:47.14  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Frantz Jr., Scott   JR Davidson             1:53.26    1:49.55C        20  

                  25.25       52.66 (27.41)     1:21.13 (28.47)     1:49.55 (28.42)

  2 Rogers, Chris       SO Charleston           1:53.12    1:51.29         17  

                  25.76       53.42 (27.66)     1:22.03 (28.61)     1:51.29 (29.26)

  3 Herbert, Marc       FR Charleston           1:51.78    1:51.40         16  

                  25.05       52.74 (27.69)     1:21.62 (28.88)     1:51.40 (29.78)

  4 Parrish, Preston    SR Charleston           1:54.85    1:53.55         15  

                  26.13       54.27 (28.14)     1:23.59 (29.32)     1:53.55 (29.96)

  5 Hooley, Kyle R      FR Gardner-Webb         1:58.09    1:54.20         14  

                  27.01       56.19 (29.18)     1:25.51 (29.32)     1:54.20 (28.69)

  6 Lietzow, Chris      JR Charleston           1:57.20    1:55.91         13  

                  27.52       56.75 (29.23)     1:26.01 (29.26)     1:55.91 (29.90)

  7 Mangano, Jeff       SO Charleston           1:57.87    1:56.46         12  

                  26.96       56.66 (29.70)     1:26.66 (30.00)     1:56.46 (29.80)

  8 Kegley, Eric C      FR Gardner-Webb         2:00.17    1:58.32         11  

                  28.19       57.87 (29.68)     1:28.11 (30.24)     1:58.32 (30.21)

B - Final

  9 Simpson, Saxon M    FR Gardner-Webb         2:04.83    2:03.38          9  

                  29.17     1:00.18 (31.01)     1:32.09 (31.91)     2:03.38 (31.29)

 10 Webb, Jason         SR VMI                  2:03.93    2:04.63          7  

                  28.47       59.57 (31.10)     1:32.05 (32.48)     2:04.63 (32.58)

 11 Borchelt, Peter     SR VMI                  2:06.11    2:04.94          6  

                  28.88     1:00.58 (31.70)     1:33.03 (32.45)     2:04.94 (31.91)

 12 Bocanegra, Kevin    FR VMI                  2:33.92    2:34.73          5  

                  35.95     1:15.12 (39.17)     1:56.39 (41.27)     2:34.73 (38.34)

 13 Manning, Chris      SO Florida A & M        2:55.27    2:49.20          4  

                  37.58     1:20.56 (42.98)     2:05.77 (45.21)     2:49.20 (43.43)

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:49.55    02/23/08 Scott S Frantz Jr., Davidson               

                1:44.02  D1 A

                1:47.14  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Herbert, Marc             FR Charleston           1:52.80    1:51.78        

                  25.41       53.30 (27.89)     1:22.51 (29.21)     1:51.78 (29.27)

  2 Rogers, Chris             SO Charleston           1:56.86    1:53.12        

                  26.86       55.93 (29.07)     1:24.94 (29.01)     1:53.12 (28.18)

  3 Frantz Jr., Scott S       JR Davidson             1:51.78    1:53.26        

                  26.37       55.19 (28.82)     1:24.17 (28.98)     1:53.26 (29.09)

  4 Parrish, Preston          SR Charleston                NT    1:54.85        

                  26.72       55.75 (29.03)     1:25.57 (29.82)     1:54.85 (29.28)

  5 Lietzow, Chris            JR Charleston           1:58.15    1:57.20        

                  27.63       56.96 (29.33)     1:26.85 (29.89)     1:57.20 (30.35)

  6 Mangano, Jeff             SO Charleston           2:04.28    1:57.87        

                  27.36       57.25 (29.89)     1:28.12 (30.87)     1:57.87 (29.75)

  7 Hooley, Kyle R            FR Gardner-Webb         2:01.28    1:58.09        

                  28.10       58.08 (29.98)     1:28.48 (30.40)     1:58.09 (29.61)

  8 Kegley, Eric C            FR Gardner-Webb         2:06.41    2:00.17        

                  28.94       59.42 (30.48)     1:29.68 (30.26)     2:00.17 (30.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Webb, Jason               SR VMI                  2:14.01    2:03.93        

                  28.92       59.79 (30.87)     1:31.99 (32.20)     2:03.93 (31.94)

 10 Simpson, Saxon M          FR Gardner-Webb         2:07.50    2:04.83        

                  29.87     1:01.43 (31.56)     1:33.25 (31.82)     2:04.83 (31.58)

 11 Borchelt, Peter           SR VMI                  2:08.93    2:06.11        

                  29.62     1:01.42 (31.80)     1:33.95 (32.53)     2:06.11 (32.16)

 12 Bocanegra, Kevin          FR VMI                  2:35.54    2:33.92        

                1:14.68                             1:55.15 ( )     2:33.92 (38.77)

 13 Manning, Chris            SO Florida A & M        2:01.33    2:55.27        

                  38.22     1:21.39 (43.17)   2:55.27 (1:33.88)                    

 

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 51.12    02/23/08 Lindsey L Martin, Davidson                   

                49.49  D1 A

                50.97  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Martin, Lindsey L   FR Davidson               51.52      51.12C        20  

                  24.48       51.12 (26.64)                                        

  2 Rein, Rachael A     FR Florida Gulf           51.99      52.01         17  

                  25.11       52.01 (26.90)                                        

  3 Hughey, Corey       SO Gardner-Webb           53.03      52.26         16  

                  24.91       52.26 (27.35)                                        

  4 Martz, Courtney     SO Georgia Southern       53.03      52.99         15  

                  25.12       52.99 (27.87)                                        

  5 Gerdeman, Amanda    SR Georgia Southern       53.25      53.22         14  

                  25.46       53.22 (27.76)                                        

  6 Campbell, Ali       FR Georgia Southern       53.27      53.29         13  

                  25.72       53.29 (27.57)                                        

  7 Fieldson, Brittany  SR Charleston             53.09      53.54         12  

                  25.26       53.54 (28.28)                                        

  8 Allen, Kirsten M    SR Davidson               53.24      53.77         11  

                  25.53       53.77 (28.24)                                        

B - Final

  9 Sanders, Courtney   JR Davidson               53.28      52.70          9  

                  25.34       52.70 (27.36)                                        

 10 Castle, Emily N     FR Davidson               53.41      53.12          7  

                  25.59       53.12 (27.53)                                        

 11 Bevillard, Carolin  FR Georgia Southern       53.41      53.26          6  

                  25.64       53.26 (27.62)                                        

 12 Stumpf, Ashlyn      FR Campbell               53.32      53.32          5  

                  25.33       53.32 (27.99)                                        

 13 Woolfolk, Katelyn   JR Georgia Southern       53.86      53.39          4  

                  25.68       53.39 (27.71)                                        

 14 Gueltig, Kelly M    JR Gardner-Webb           53.45      53.43          3  

                  25.87       53.43 (27.56)                                        

 15 Murphy, Nzingha     JR Howard                 53.46      53.47          2  

                  25.65       53.47 (27.82)                                        

 16 Nelson, Lyn Ann     FR North Florida          53.64      53.80          1  

                  25.91       53.80 (27.89)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Delgehausen, Jessi  FR Davidson               53.87                   

                  26.20       53.87 (27.67)                                        

 18 Dahn, Brittany      FR Charleston             53.99                   

                  25.70       53.99 (28.29)                                        

 19 Conroy, Rae E       FR Florida Gulf           54.15                   

                  26.04       54.15 (28.11)                                        

 20 Simons, Britney     SR Georgia Southern       54.16                   

                  26.17       54.16 (27.99)                                        

 21 Clayton, Jennifer   SR Georgia Southern       54.23                   

                  25.10       54.23 (29.13)                                        

 22 Sherrill, Leslie D  SR Davidson               54.36                   

                  25.86       54.36 (28.50)                                        

 23 Boudreau, Megan     FR North Florida          54.37                   

                  26.20       54.37 (28.17)                                        

 24 Kenline, Jackie B   SO Campbell               54.56                   

                  26.78       54.56 (27.78)                                        

 25 Murphy, Aminah      JR Howard                 54.62                   

                  25.85       54.62 (28.77)                                        

 26 Hall, Morgan        JR Charleston             54.70                   

                  26.09       54.70 (28.61)                                        

 27 Jiménez, Patricia   JR Campbell               54.73                   

                  25.90       54.73 (28.83)                                        

 28 Bailey, Laura       FR Charleston             54.75                   

                  26.32       54.75 (28.43)                                        

 29 Errington, Lisa D   FR Florida Gulf           55.31                   

                  26.34       55.31 (28.97)                                        

 29 Richardson, Alexa   FR Davidson               55.31                   

                  25.84       55.31 (29.47)                                        

 31 Pomerleau, Kris D   FR Florida Gulf           55.32                   

                  26.13       55.32 (29.19)                                        

 32 Shaw, Emily         SO North Florida          55.42                   

                  26.57       55.42 (28.85)                                        

 33 McSpadden, Sarah B  JR Campbell               55.52                   

                  26.86       55.52 (28.66)                                        

 34 Robinson, Khalilah  SR Howard                 55.76                   

                  25.88       55.76 (29.88)                                        

 35 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  FR Florida Gulf           55.81                   

                  25.90       55.81 (29.91)                                        

 36 Wharen, Amy E       SR Radford                56.40                   

                  27.16       56.40 (29.24)                                        

 37 Fernaays, Ashley    FR North Florida          56.41                   

                  27.23       56.41 (29.18)                                        

 38 Wensel, Lauren M    SO Radford                56.48                   

                  27.25       56.48 (29.23)                                        

 38 Totten, Jessica T   JR Davidson               56.48                   

                  27.27       56.48 (29.21)                                        

 40 Ryerson, Becky      FR North Florida          56.77                   

                  26.98       56.77 (29.79)                                        

 41 Hinson, Morgan E    FR Radford                57.05                   

                  27.07       57.05 (29.98)                                        

 42 Edwards, Polo       SO Howard                 57.10                   

                  27.29       57.10 (29.81)                                        

 43 Monu, Uche          JR Howard                 57.12                   

                  27.85       57.12 (29.27)                                        

 44 Crotser, Angela     FR Campbell               57.78                   

                  27.45       57.78 (30.33)                                        

 45 Theodossiou, Ashle  JR Campbell               58.31                   

                  27.32       58.31 (30.99)                                        

 46 Reyes, Christina Y  SO Radford                58.64                   

                  27.89       58.64 (30.75)                                        

 47 Armstrong, Allyssa  JR Howard                 58.79                   

                  27.61       58.79 (31.18)                                        

 48 Milotte, Anna       FR Radford                59.28                   

                  27.93       59.28 (31.35)                                        

 49 Price, Megan           Radford              1:00.31                   

                  28.16     1:00.31 (32.15)                                        

 50 Baylor, Yolanda     JR Florida A & M        1:00.49                   

                  28.80     1:00.49 (31.69)                                        

 51 Smith, Mandy R      SO Radford              1:00.75                   

                  28.31     1:00.75 (32.44)                                        

 52 Bajger, Jennifer    FR North Florida        1:01.34                   

                  29.40     1:01.34 (31.94)                                        

 53 Thomas, Shanell     SR NC A&T               1:01.55                   

                  28.94     1:01.55 (32.61)                                        

 54 Smith, Brittany C   SR Howard               1:01.96                   

                  28.66     1:01.96 (33.30)                                        

 55 Colie, Janelle      FR Radford              1:01.97                   

                  29.55     1:01.97 (32.42)                                        

 56 Wade, Brittany      JR Florida A & M        1:06.75                   

                  31.64     1:06.75 (35.11)                                        

 57 Menders, Omega      FR Florida A & M        1:08.70                   

                  32.79     1:08.70 (35.91)                                        

 58 Ortiz, Stephanie    JR VMI                  1:09.55                   

                  32.45     1:09.55 (37.10)                                        

 59 Bernas, Alexa       SR VMI                  1:15.40                   

                  35.16     1:15.40 (40.24)                                        

 -- Dail, Courtney D    SR Campbell             1:05.71         X         

                  30.78     1:05.71 (34.93)                                        

 -- Saylor, Megan       FR Charleston             58.05         X         

                  27.39       58.05 (30.66)                                        

 -- Yergler, Ginny      FR Gardner-Webb           57.51         X         

                  27.31       57.51 (30.20)                                        

 -- Jones, Heather      JR Georgia Southern       55.30         X         

                  26.74       55.30 (28.56)                                        

 -- Glenn, Rachel L     FR Gardner-Webb           54.92         X         

                  25.96       54.92 (28.96)                                        

 -- Clevey, Rachel W    FR Gardner-Webb           57.50         X         

                  27.18       57.50 (30.32)                                        

 -- Pledger, Erin D     SR Gardner-Webb           56.43         X         

                  27.22       56.43 (29.21)                                        

 -- Davit, Catherine    SO Charleston             56.20         X         

                  26.76       56.20 (29.44)                                        

 -- Watson, Robbin      SO Charleston             56.97         X         

                  27.08       56.97 (29.89)                                        

 -- Clark, Bailey       SO Charleston             57.91         X         

                  27.89       57.91 (30.02)                                        

 -- Schaefer, Lauren    FR Charleston             56.00         X         

                  26.58       56.00 (29.42)                                        

 -- Pasley, Jordyn      SO Georgia Southern       54.14         X         

                  26.23       54.14 (27.91)                                        

 

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 51.12    02/23/08 Lindsey L Martin, Davidson                   

                49.49  D1 A

                50.97  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Martin, Lindsey L         FR Davidson               50.82      51.52        

                  24.89       51.52 (26.63)                                        

  2 Rein, Rachael A           FR Florida Gulf           52.45      51.99        

                  25.24       51.99 (26.75)                                        

  3 Hughey, Corey             SO Gardner-Webb           53.83      53.03        

                  25.39       53.03 (27.64)                                        

  3 Martz, Courtney           SO Georgia Southern       53.51      53.03        

                  25.29       53.03 (27.74)                                        

  5 Fieldson, Brittany        SR Charleston             53.09      53.09        

                  25.29       53.09 (27.80)                                        

  6 Allen, Kirsten M          SR Davidson               54.72      53.24        

                  25.36       53.24 (27.88)                                        

  7 Gerdeman, Amanda          SR Georgia Southern       55.41      53.25        

                  25.64       53.25 (27.61)                                        

  8 Campbell, Ali             FR Georgia Southern       53.60      53.27        

                  25.82       53.27 (27.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sanders, Courtney B       JR Davidson               52.87      53.28        

                  25.71       53.28 (27.57)                                        

 10 Stumpf, Ashlyn            FR Campbell               54.23      53.32        

                  25.75       53.32 (27.57)                                        

 11 Bevillard, Caroline       FR Georgia Southern       54.29      53.41        

                  25.70       53.41 (27.71)                                        

 11 Castle, Emily N           FR Davidson               53.50      53.41        

                  25.91       53.41 (27.50)                                        

 13 Gueltig, Kelly M          JR Gardner-Webb           54.61      53.45        

                  26.10       53.45 (27.35)                                        

 14 Murphy, Nzingha           JR Howard                 53.34      53.46        

                  25.63       53.46 (27.83)                                        

 15 Nelson, Lyn Ann           FR North Florida          53.68      53.64        

                  25.87       53.64 (27.77)                                        

 16 Woolfolk, Katelyn         JR Georgia Southern       54.08      53.86        

                  25.95       53.86 (27.91)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Delgehausen, Jessica M    FR Davidson               53.81      53.87        

                  26.20       53.87 (27.67)                                        

 18 Dahn, Brittany            FR Charleston             54.89      53.99        

                  25.70       53.99 (28.29)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Conroy, Rae E             FR Florida Gulf           53.84      54.15        

                  26.04       54.15 (28.11)                                        

 20 Simons, Britney           SR Georgia Southern       55.29      54.16        

                  26.17       54.16 (27.99)                                        

 21 Clayton, Jennifer         SR Georgia Southern       56.70      54.23        

                  25.10       54.23 (29.13)                                        

 22 Sherrill, Leslie D        SR Davidson               55.45      54.36        

                  25.86       54.36 (28.50)                                        

 23 Boudreau, Megan           FR North Florida          54.59      54.37        

                  26.20       54.37 (28.17)                                        

 24 Kenline, Jackie B         SO Campbell               54.55      54.56        

                  26.78       54.56 (27.78)                                        

 25 Murphy, Aminah            JR Howard                 55.09      54.62        

                  25.85       54.62 (28.77)                                        

 26 Hall, Morgan              JR Charleston             55.66      54.70        

                  26.09       54.70 (28.61)                                        

 27 Jiménez, Patricia         JR Campbell               55.06      54.73        

                  25.90       54.73 (28.83)                                        

 28 Bailey, Laura             FR Charleston             54.89      54.75        

                  26.32       54.75 (28.43)                                        

 29 Richardson, Alexa M       FR Davidson               55.00      55.31        

                  25.84       55.31 (29.47)                                        

 29 Errington, Lisa D         FR Florida Gulf           56.63      55.31        

                  26.34       55.31 (28.97)                                        

 31 Pomerleau, Kris D         FR Florida Gulf           54.74      55.32        

                  26.13       55.32 (29.19)                                        

 32 Shaw, Emily               SO North Florida          55.71      55.42        

                  26.57       55.42 (28.85)                                        

 33 McSpadden, Sarah B        JR Campbell               56.25      55.52        

                  26.86       55.52 (28.66)                                        

 34 Robinson, Khalilah        SR Howard                 53.33      55.76        

                  25.88       55.76 (29.88)                                        

 35 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn E     FR Florida Gulf           53.99      55.81        

                  25.90       55.81 (29.91)                                        

 36 Wharen, Amy E             SR Radford                55.49      56.40        

                  27.16       56.40 (29.24)                                        

 37 Fernaays, Ashley          FR North Florida          57.60      56.41        

                  27.23       56.41 (29.18)                                        

 38 Wensel, Lauren M          SO Radford                56.84      56.48        

                  27.25       56.48 (29.23)                                        

 38 Totten, Jessica T         JR Davidson               56.72      56.48        

                  27.27       56.48 (29.21)                                        

 40 Ryerson, Becky            FR North Florida          56.70      56.77        

                  26.98       56.77 (29.79)                                        

 41 Hinson, Morgan E          FR Radford                58.18      57.05        

                  27.07       57.05 (29.98)                                        

 42 Edwards, Polo             SO Howard                 54.21      57.10        

                  27.29       57.10 (29.81)                                        

 43 Monu, Uche                JR Howard                 57.96      57.12        

                  27.85       57.12 (29.27)                                        

 44 Crotser, Angela           FR Campbell               59.45      57.78        

                  27.45       57.78 (30.33)                                        

 45 Theodossiou, Ashley K     JR Campbell               58.69      58.31        

                  27.32       58.31 (30.99)                                        

 46 Reyes, Christina Y        SO Radford                56.42      58.64        

                  27.89       58.64 (30.75)                                        

 47 Armstrong, Allyssa        JR Howard                 56.88      58.79        

                  27.61       58.79 (31.18)                                        

 48 Milotte, Anna             FR Radford              1:00.71      59.28        

                  27.93       59.28 (31.35)                                        

 49 Price, Megan                 Radford                59.87    1:00.31        

                  28.16     1:00.31 (32.15)                                        

 50 Baylor, Yolanda           JR Florida A & M        1:00.89    1:00.49        

                  28.80     1:00.49 (31.69)                                        

 51 Smith, Mandy R            SO Radford                58.65    1:00.75        

                  28.31     1:00.75 (32.44)                                        

 52 Bajger, Jennifer          FR North Florida        1:03.21    1:01.34        

                  29.40     1:01.34 (31.94)                                        

 53 Thomas, Shanell           SR NC A&T               1:13.38    1:01.55        

                  28.94     1:01.55 (32.61)                                        

 54 Smith, Brittany C         SR Howard                 58.08    1:01.96        

                  28.66     1:01.96 (33.30)                                        

 55 Colie, Janelle            FR Radford              1:04.21    1:01.97        

                  29.55     1:01.97 (32.42)                                        

 56 Wade, Brittany            JR Florida A & M        1:10.77    1:06.75        

                  31.64     1:06.75 (35.11)                                        

 57 Menders, Omega            FR Florida A & M        1:14.56    1:08.70        

                  32.79     1:08.70 (35.91)                                        

 58 Ortiz, Stephanie          JR VMI                  1:12.51    1:09.55        

                  32.45     1:09.55 (37.10)                                        

 59 Bernas, Alexa             SR VMI                  1:29.52    1:15.40        

                  35.16     1:15.40 (40.24)                                        

 -- Pasley, Jordyn            SO Georgia Southern       55.29     X54.14        

                  26.23       54.14 (27.91)                                        

 -- Glenn, Rachel L           FR Gardner-Webb           56.19     X54.92        

                  25.96       54.92 (28.96)                                        

 -- Jones, Heather            JR Georgia Southern       55.60     X55.30        

                  26.74       55.30 (28.56)                                        

 -- Schaefer, Lauren          FR Charleston             57.38     X56.00        

                  26.58       56.00 (29.42)                                        

 -- Davit, Catherine          SO Charleston                NT     X56.20        

                  26.76       56.20 (29.44)                                        

 -- Pledger, Erin D           SR Gardner-Webb           58.76     X56.43        

                  27.22       56.43 (29.21)                                        

 -- Watson, Robbin            SO Charleston             57.15     X56.97        

                  27.08       56.97 (29.89)                                        

 -- Clevey, Rachel W          FR Gardner-Webb           57.95     X57.50        

                  27.18       57.50 (30.32)                                        

 -- Yergler, Ginny            FR Gardner-Webb           56.64     X57.51        

                  27.31       57.51 (30.20)                                        

 -- Clark, Bailey             SO Charleston           1:00.00     X57.91        

                  27.89       57.91 (30.02)                                        

 -- Saylor, Megan             FR Charleston             56.67     X58.05        

                  27.39       58.05 (30.66)                                        

 -- Dail, Courtney D          SR Campbell             1:09.65   X1:05.71        

                  30.78     1:05.71 (34.93)                                        

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 45.40    02/23/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                43.35  D1 A

                44.65  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid    JR Florida A & M          47.53      45.40C        20  

                  21.60       45.40 (23.80)                                        

  2 Stegger, Fiete F    SR Davidson               47.25      46.43         17  

                  22.12       46.43 (24.31)                                        

  3 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Davidson               47.52      46.81         16  

                  22.16       46.81 (24.65)                                        

  4 Buchanan, Larry     SR Charleston             47.23      47.26         15  

                  22.53       47.26 (24.73)                                        

  5 Enterline, Mark     SR Charleston             47.62      47.55         14  

                  22.89       47.55 (24.66)                                        

  6 Puciaty, Andy       SO Charleston             47.84      47.91         13  

                  22.85       47.91 (25.06)                                        

  7 Rowcliffe, Will     SO VMI                    47.92      48.13         12  

                  22.86       48.13 (25.27)                                        

  8 Carman, Brad J      SO Davidson               47.83      48.57         11  

                  22.85       48.57 (25.72)                                        

B - Final

  9 Partin, George P    FR Gardner-Webb           47.97      47.68          9  

                  23.09       47.68 (24.59)                                        

 10 Whitman, Patrick A  FR Davidson               49.08      48.04          7  

                  22.95       48.04 (25.09)                                        

 11 Carlson, Andrew P   JR Davidson               48.01      48.22          6  

                  23.42       48.22 (24.80)                                        

 12 Graham, Jules       FR Howard                 48.51      48.35          5  

                  23.12       48.35 (25.23)                                        

 13 Brastow, Tennant M  FR Davidson               49.11      48.74          4  

                  23.30       48.74 (25.44)                                        

 14 Allen, Isaiah       JR Howard                 49.26      48.88          3  

                  23.13       48.88 (25.75)                                        

 15 Droll, Bryan L      FR Davidson               49.54      49.38          2  

                  23.87       49.38 (25.51)                                        

 16 Lee, Hank           SR VMI                    50.32      50.51          1  

                  23.88       50.51 (26.63)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Little, Jason       SR Florida A & M          51.46                   

                  24.36       51.46 (27.10)                                        

 18 Roderick, Barnett   SR Florida A & M          51.63                   

                  23.19       51.63 (28.44)                                        

 19 MacIntyre, Kevin    JR Howard                 52.31                   

                  25.37       52.31 (26.94)                                        

 20 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SR Howard                 52.85                   

                  24.34       52.85 (28.51)                                        

 21 Zimmerman, Jack H   FR Gardner-Webb           52.87                   

                  24.86       52.87 (28.01)                                        

 22 Brush, Alex         JR VMI                    53.42                   

                  25.22       53.42 (28.20)                                        

 23 Smythe, Akie        FR Florida A & M          54.22                   

                  26.14       54.22 (28.08)                                        

 24 Baity, Andrew       SO VMI                    54.60                   

                  26.15       54.60 (28.45)                                        

 25 Craft, Preston      FR VMI                    55.02                   

                  26.13       55.02 (28.89)                                        

 26 Dash, Jack          SO Florida A & M          56.85                   

                  27.10       56.85 (29.75)                                        

 27 Kang, Joe           FR VMI                    56.87                   

                  26.53       56.87 (30.34)                                        

 28 McKenzie, Omar      SO Howard                 58.96                   

                  27.98       58.96 (30.98)                                        

 29 Morrison, Justin    FR Howard                 59.01                   

                  28.15       59.01 (30.86)                                        

 30 Washington, James   SO Howard               1:02.47                   

                  29.51     1:02.47 (32.96)                                        

 31 Patterson, Andrew   JR Florida A & M        1:10.23                   

 -- Stull, Walter       SR VMI                    59.67         X         

                  28.45       59.67 (31.22)                                        

 -- Jeter, Andrew       FR VMI                    56.49         X         

                  26.45       56.49 (30.04)                                        

 -- Scibal, Stephen     JR Charleston             50.21         X         

                  24.14       50.21 (26.07)                                        

 -- Moon, Austin        FR Charleston             50.24         X         

                  24.33       50.24 (25.91)                                        

 -- Snyder, Chuck       JR VMI                    56.23         X         

                  26.53       56.23 (29.70)                                        

 -- Barnett, Charlie    SO VMI                    52.26         X         

                  25.24       52.26 (27.02)                                        

 -- Jeffcoat, Josh      FR VMI                  1:00.18         X         

                  28.93     1:00.18 (31.25)                                        

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 45.40    02/23/08 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M-              

                43.35  D1 A

                44.65  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Larry           SR Charleston             47.97      47.23        

                  22.71       47.23 (24.52)                                        

  2 Stegger, Fiete F          SR Davidson               46.85      47.25        

                  22.74       47.25 (24.51)                                        

  3 Rodriguez, Miguel L       JR Davidson               46.96      47.52        

                  22.78       47.52 (24.74)                                        

  4 El-Amin, Mujahid          JR Florida A & M          47.58      47.53        

                  22.74       47.53 (24.79)                                        

  5 Enterline, Mark           SR Charleston             49.17      47.62        

                  22.99       47.62 (24.63)                                        

  6 Carman, Brad J            SO Davidson               48.40      47.83        

                  22.73       47.83 (25.10)                                        

  7 Puciaty, Andy             SO Charleston             48.42      47.84        

                  22.96       47.84 (24.88)                                        

  8 Rowcliffe, Will           SO VMI                    50.16      47.92        

                  22.75       47.92 (25.17)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Partin, George P          FR Gardner-Webb           47.67      47.97        

                  23.26       47.97 (24.71)                                        

 10 Carlson, Andrew P         JR Davidson               47.57      48.01        

                  23.28       48.01 (24.73)                                        

 11 Graham, Jules             FR Howard                 48.87      48.51        

                  23.43       48.51 (25.08)                                        

 12 Whitman, Patrick A        FR Davidson               48.32      49.08        

                  23.42       49.08 (25.66)                                        

 13 Brastow, Tennant M        FR Davidson               49.71      49.11        

                  23.33       49.11 (25.78)                                        

 14 Allen, Isaiah             JR Howard                 47.47      49.26        

                  23.40       49.26 (25.86)                                        

 15 Droll, Bryan L            FR Davidson               50.41      49.54        

                  23.94       49.54 (25.60)                                        

 16 Lee, Hank                 SR VMI                    50.54      50.32        

                  23.82       50.32 (26.50)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Little, Jason             SR Florida A & M          53.14      51.46        

                  24.36       51.46 (27.10)                                        

 18 Roderick, Barnett         SR Florida A & M          53.88      51.63        

                  23.19       51.63 (28.44)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 MacIntyre, Kevin          JR Howard                 52.38      52.31        

                  25.37       52.31 (26.94)                                        

 20 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SR Howard                 51.74      52.85        

                  24.34       52.85 (28.51)                                        

 21 Zimmerman, Jack H         FR Gardner-Webb           53.69      52.87        

                  24.86       52.87 (28.01)                                        

 22 Brush, Alex               JR VMI                    56.77      53.42        

                  25.22       53.42 (28.20)                                        

 23 Smythe, Akie              FR Florida A & M          55.90      54.22        

                  26.14       54.22 (28.08)                                        

 24 Baity, Andrew             SO VMI                    56.76      54.60        

                  26.15       54.60 (28.45)                                        

 25 Craft, Preston            FR VMI                    57.18      55.02        

                  26.13       55.02 (28.89)                                        

 26 Dash, Jack                SO Florida A & M          58.90      56.85        

                  27.10       56.85 (29.75)                                        

 27 Kang, Joe                 FR VMI                    56.74      56.87        

                  26.53       56.87 (30.34)                                        

 28 McKenzie, Omar            SO Howard                 56.16      58.96        

                  27.98       58.96 (30.98)                                        

 29 Morrison, Justin          FR Howard                 55.76      59.01        

                  28.15       59.01 (30.86)                                        

 30 Washington, James         SO Howard                 56.66    1:02.47        

                  29.51     1:02.47 (32.96)                                        

 31 Patterson, Andrew         JR Florida A & M        1:09.00    1:10.23        

 -- Scibal, Stephen           JR Charleston             52.37     X50.21        

                  24.14       50.21 (26.07)                                        

 -- Moon, Austin              FR Charleston             52.20     X50.24        

                  24.33       50.24 (25.91)                                        

 -- Barnett, Charlie          SO VMI                    54.20     X52.26        

                  25.24       52.26 (27.02)                                        

 -- Snyder, Chuck             JR VMI                    55.40     X56.23        

                  26.53       56.23 (29.70)                                        

 -- Jeter, Andrew             FR VMI                    58.34     X56.49        

                  26.45       56.49 (30.04)                                        

 -- Stull, Walter             SR VMI                  1:00.03     X59.67        

                  28.45       59.67 (31.22)                                        

 -- Jeffcoat, Josh            FR VMI                       NT   X1:00.18        

                  28.93     1:00.18 (31.25)                                        

 

Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:19.74    02/23/08 Heidi V Shallow, Campbell-                 

                2:13.65  D1 A

                2:17.65  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Shallow, Heidi V    JR Campbell             2:19.74    2:20.58         20  

                  30.52     1:05.89 (35.37)     1:42.81 (36.92)     2:20.58 (37.77)

  2 Olivas, Isa C       SR Gardner-Webb         2:24.22    2:23.64         17  

                  32.74     1:08.78 (36.04)     1:45.58 (36.80)     2:23.64 (38.06)

  3 Silveira, Catrina   FR Florida Gulf         2:26.92    2:24.37         16  

                  32.65     1:09.10 (36.45)     1:46.27 (37.17)     2:24.37 (38.10)

  4 Tubb, Cassie        SO Charleston           2:26.18    2:24.99         15  

                  32.56     1:08.98 (36.42)     1:46.61 (37.63)     2:24.99 (38.38)

  5 Nemecek, Krysten    SR North Florida        2:24.13    2:25.19         14  

                  32.04     1:07.87 (35.83)     1:45.47 (37.60)     2:25.19 (39.72)

  6 White, Ashley       SO Georgia Southern     2:25.58    2:25.84         13  

                  32.16     1:08.72 (36.56)     1:46.83 (38.11)     2:25.84 (39.01)

  7 Garrot, Mackenzie   SO Georgia Southern     2:26.01    2:27.77         12  

                  32.82     1:09.71 (36.89)     1:48.29 (38.58)     2:27.77 (39.48)

  8 Baxter, Mallory     SO Gardner-Webb         2:26.98    2:31.79         11  

                  33.14     1:11.20 (38.06)     1:51.07 (39.87)     2:31.79 (40.72)

B - Final

  9 Stegger, Ineke L    FR Davidson             2:27.78    2:25.23          9  

                  32.27     1:08.54 (36.27)     1:46.21 (37.67)     2:25.23 (39.02)

 10 Curtiss, Caroline   SO Davidson             2:29.82    2:28.89          7  

                  33.06     1:10.46 (37.40)     1:49.28 (38.82)     2:28.89 (39.61)

 11 Morris, Kimberly    SR Georgia Southern     2:28.81    2:28.93          6  

                  33.79     1:11.35 (37.56)     1:49.94 (38.59)     2:28.93 (38.99)

 12 Pike, Kristin       SO North Florida        2:27.05    2:29.01          5  

                  33.24     1:10.61 (37.37)     1:49.63 (39.02)     2:29.01 (39.38)

 13 Stough, Maddie E    SR Davidson             2:29.22    2:29.64          4  

                  33.62     1:11.53 (37.91)     1:50.17 (38.64)     2:29.64 (39.47)

 14 Spradlin, Kyndal R  SR Radford              2:29.62    2:29.70          3  

                  34.16     1:11.50 (37.34)     1:50.65 (39.15)     2:29.70 (39.05)

 15 Stadnik, Stepheni      Gardner-Webb         2:27.11    2:30.31          2  

                  32.88     1:10.07 (37.19)     1:49.35 (39.28)     2:30.31 (40.96)

 16 Simon, Kristin      FR Charleston           2:30.15    2:32.25          1  

                  34.29     1:12.58 (38.29)     1:51.93 (39.35)     2:32.25 (40.32)

Preliminaries

 17 Butts, Kristin      JR Georgia Southern     2:30.71                   

                  33.04     1:10.49 (37.45)     1:50.21 (39.72)     2:30.71 (40.50)

 18 Haudenschild, Kris  FR Georgia Southern     2:30.72                   

                  33.54     1:10.93 (37.39)     1:49.94 (39.01)     2:30.72 (40.78)

 19 Stokes, Sarah A     FR Gardner-Webb         2:31.04                   

                  33.27     1:11.39 (38.12)     1:51.47 (40.08)     2:31.04 (39.57)

 20 Fethe, Allison      FR North Florida        2:32.74                   

                  34.73     1:12.69 (37.96)     1:51.97 (39.28)     2:32.74 (40.77)

 21 Tennant, Jenna      SR Georgia Southern     2:32.77                   

                  34.32     1:11.84 (37.52)     1:51.71 (39.87)     2:32.77 (41.06)

 22 Butner, Alexis      FR Radford              2:33.22                   

                  34.92     1:12.72 (37.80)     1:52.77 (40.05)     2:33.22 (40.45)

 23 Coyne, April        FR Charleston           2:33.60                   

                  34.17     1:12.68 (38.51)     1:52.97 (40.29)     2:33.60 (40.63)

 24 McCauley, Taylor S  JR Campbell             2:35.46                   

                  34.64     1:13.97 (39.33)     1:54.66 (40.69)     2:35.46 (40.80)

 25 Plotkin, Teri L     FR Florida Gulf         2:35.85                   

                  34.85     1:13.82 (38.97)     1:54.68 (40.86)     2:35.85 (41.17)

 26 Branston, Rachael   SO North Florida        2:39.21                   

                  36.42     1:15.87 (39.45)     1:57.29 (41.42)     2:39.21 (41.92)

 27 Wright, Gia         SR NC A&T               2:40.75                   

                  35.59     1:15.94 (40.35)     1:58.35 (42.41)     2:40.75 (42.40)

 28 Baker, Kaitlyn      FR Radford              2:49.35                   

                  38.40     1:21.42 (43.02)     2:05.77 (44.35)     2:49.35 (43.58)

 29 Leber, Danielle E   SO Campbell             2:52.09                   

                  39.06     1:22.85 (43.79)     2:07.19 (44.34)     2:52.09 (44.90)

 -- Witczak, Lynea R    FR Davidson             2:47.17         X         

                  35.57     1:18.74 (43.17)     2:03.09 (44.35)     2:47.17 (44.08)

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S  FR Davidson             2:36.24         X         

                  35.04     1:14.54 (39.50)     1:55.50 (40.96)     2:36.24 (40.74)

 -- McSteen, Jaime E       Gardner-Webb         2:51.37         X         

                  36.55     1:19.74 (43.19)     2:05.41 (45.67)     2:51.37 (45.96)

 -- Blessing, Mallory   JR Gardner-Webb         2:40.10         X         

                  36.23     1:17.17 (40.94)     1:58.64 (41.47)     2:40.10 (41.46)

 -- Mathis, Sarah       SO Gardner-Webb         2:40.53         X         

                  36.59     1:16.77 (40.18)     1:57.86 (41.09)     2:40.53 (42.67)

 -- Ivey, Ashley        FR Charleston           2:37.24         X         

                  35.29     1:14.80 (39.51)     1:55.55 (40.75)     2:37.24 (41.69)

 -- Thompson, Kelley    SO Charleston           2:35.05         X         

                  35.45     1:15.29 (39.84)     1:55.34 (40.05)     2:35.05 (39.71)

 

Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:19.74    02/23/08 Heidi V Shallow, Campbell-                 

                2:13.65  D1 A

                2:17.65  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Shallow, Heidi V          JR Campbell             2:24.71    2:19.74C       

                  31.18     1:06.12 (34.94)     1:42.57 (36.45)     2:19.74 (37.17)

  2 Nemecek, Krysten          SR North Florida        2:26.76    2:24.13        

                  32.39     1:08.42 (36.03)     1:45.77 (37.35)     2:24.13 (38.36)

  3 Olivas, Isa C             SR Gardner-Webb         2:27.36    2:24.22        

                  33.38     1:09.75 (36.37)     1:46.69 (36.94)     2:24.22 (37.53)

  4 White, Ashley             SO Georgia Southern     2:27.13    2:25.58        

                  32.47     1:08.92 (36.45)     1:47.02 (38.10)     2:25.58 (38.56)

  5 Garrot, Mackenzie         SO Georgia Southern     2:24.67    2:26.01        

                  32.85     1:09.23 (36.38)     1:47.17 (37.94)     2:26.01 (38.84)

  6 Tubb, Cassie              SO Charleston           2:28.31    2:26.18        

                  33.18     1:10.27 (37.09)     1:47.94 (37.67)     2:26.18 (38.24)

  7 Silveira, Catrina J       FR Florida Gulf         2:25.51    2:26.92        

                  32.97     1:09.97 (37.00)     1:48.07 (38.10)     2:26.92 (38.85)

  8 Baxter, Mallory           SO Gardner-Webb         2:28.54    2:26.98        

                  33.28     1:10.67 (37.39)     1:48.94 (38.27)     2:26.98 (38.04)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Pike, Kristin             SO North Florida        2:28.44    2:27.05        

                  33.25     1:10.24 (36.99)     1:48.73 (38.49)     2:27.05 (38.32)

 10 Stadnik, Stepheni D          Gardner-Webb         2:26.03    2:27.11        

                  33.40     1:10.80 (37.40)     1:48.49 (37.69)     2:27.11 (38.62)

 11 Stegger, Ineke L          FR Davidson             2:26.69    2:27.78        

                  32.86     1:09.24 (36.38)     1:47.75 (38.51)     2:27.78 (40.03)

 12 Morris, Kimberly          SR Georgia Southern     2:30.43    2:28.81        

                  33.90     1:11.45 (37.55)     1:50.04 (38.59)     2:28.81 (38.77)

 13 Stough, Maddie E          SR Davidson             2:31.26    2:29.22        

                  33.64     1:10.90 (37.26)     1:49.50 (38.60)     2:29.22 (39.72)

 14 Spradlin, Kyndal R        SR Radford              2:24.62    2:29.62        

                  33.49     1:11.09 (37.60)     1:50.20 (39.11)     2:29.62 (39.42)

 15 Curtiss, Caroline S       SO Davidson             2:30.46    2:29.82        

                  33.23     1:10.91 (37.68)     1:49.88 (38.97)     2:29.82 (39.94)

 16 Simon, Kristin            FR Charleston           2:33.70    2:30.15        

                  33.64     1:11.37 (37.73)     1:50.60 (39.23)     2:30.15 (39.55)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Butts, Kristin            JR Georgia Southern     2:31.91    2:30.71        

                  33.04     1:10.49 (37.45)     1:50.21 (39.72)     2:30.71 (40.50)

 18 Haudenschild, Kristen     FR Georgia Southern     2:37.86    2:30.72        

                  33.54     1:10.93 (37.39)     1:49.94 (39.01)     2:30.72 (40.78)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Stokes, Sarah A           FR Gardner-Webb         2:34.57    2:31.04        

                  33.27     1:11.39 (38.12)     1:51.47 (40.08)     2:31.04 (39.57)

 20 Fethe, Allison            FR North Florida        2:38.24    2:32.74        

                  34.73     1:12.69 (37.96)     1:51.97 (39.28)     2:32.74 (40.77)

 21 Tennant, Jenna            SR Georgia Southern     2:33.57    2:32.77        

                  34.32     1:11.84 (37.52)     1:51.71 (39.87)     2:32.77 (41.06)

 22 Butner, Alexis            FR Radford              2:33.99    2:33.22        

                  34.92     1:12.72 (37.80)     1:52.77 (40.05)     2:33.22 (40.45)

 23 Coyne, April              FR Charleston           2:33.75    2:33.60        

                  34.17     1:12.68 (38.51)     1:52.97 (40.29)     2:33.60 (40.63)

 24 McCauley, Taylor S        JR Campbell             2:35.18    2:35.46        

                  34.64     1:13.97 (39.33)     1:54.66 (40.69)     2:35.46 (40.80)

 25 Plotkin, Teri L           FR Florida Gulf         2:33.14    2:35.85        

                  34.85     1:13.82 (38.97)     1:54.68 (40.86)     2:35.85 (41.17)

 26 Branston, Rachael         SO North Florida        2:35.81    2:39.21        

                  36.42     1:15.87 (39.45)     1:57.29 (41.42)     2:39.21 (41.92)

 27 Wright, Gia               SR NC A&T               2:40.67    2:40.75        

                  35.59     1:15.94 (40.35)     1:58.35 (42.41)     2:40.75 (42.40)

 28 Baker, Kaitlyn            FR Radford              2:49.02    2:49.35        

                  38.40     1:21.42 (43.02)     2:05.77 (44.35)     2:49.35 (43.58)

 29 Leber, Danielle E         SO Campbell             2:54.03    2:52.09        

                  39.06     1:22.85 (43.79)     2:07.19 (44.34)     2:52.09 (44.90)

 -- Thompson, Kelley          SO Charleston           2:38.10   X2:35.05        

                  35.45     1:15.29 (39.84)     1:55.34 (40.05)     2:35.05 (39.71)

 -- Szymczak, Hailey S        FR Davidson             2:37.66   X2:36.24        

                  35.04     1:14.54 (39.50)     1:55.50 (40.96)     2:36.24 (40.74)

 -- Ivey, Ashley              FR Charleston           2:39.53   X2:37.24        

                  35.29     1:14.80 (39.51)     1:55.55 (40.75)     2:37.24 (41.69)

 -- Blessing, Mallory L       JR Gardner-Webb         2:45.67   X2:40.10        

                  36.23     1:17.17 (40.94)     1:58.64 (41.47)     2:40.10 (41.46)

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Gardner-Webb         2:38.52   X2:40.53        

                  36.59     1:16.77 (40.18)     1:57.86 (41.09)     2:40.53 (42.67)

 -- Witczak, Lynea R          FR Davidson             2:47.25   X2:47.17        

                  35.57     1:18.74 (43.17)     2:03.09 (44.35)     2:47.17 (44.08)

 -- McSteen, Jaime E             Gardner-Webb         2:54.34   X2:51.37        

                  36.55     1:19.74 (43.19)     2:05.41 (45.67)     2:51.37 (45.96)

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:04.15    02/23/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                

                1:57.29  D1 A

                2:00.80  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Buchanan, Randy     SO Charleston           2:08.74    2:04.15C        20  

                  27.60       59.49 (31.89)     1:31.74 (32.25)     2:04.15 (32.41)

  2 Ladner, Nate R      SO Davidson             2:09.41    2:08.03         17  

                  27.78     1:00.30 (32.52)     1:34.24 (33.94)     2:08.03 (33.79)

  3 South, Craig D      FR Gardner-Webb         2:10.78    2:09.57         16  

                  28.21     1:00.60 (32.39)     1:34.23 (33.63)     2:09.57 (35.34)

  4 Brutus, Casey L     FR Gardner-Webb         2:15.02    2:13.04         15  

                  29.26     1:03.25 (33.99)     1:37.74 (34.49)     2:13.04 (35.30)

  5 Winn, Jay H         FR Gardner-Webb         2:14.27    2:13.78         14  

                  29.69     1:02.79 (33.10)     1:37.60 (34.81)     2:13.78 (36.18)

  6 Lucas, Ben N        FR Davidson             2:15.50    2:14.30         13  

                  29.31     1:02.84 (33.53)     1:38.47 (35.63)     2:14.30 (35.83)

  7 Winkler, Sam        SO Charleston           2:14.58    2:15.43         12  

                  29.89     1:04.22 (34.33)     1:39.66 (35.44)     2:15.43 (35.77)

  8 Orellana, Miguel    SO Howard               2:19.92    2:15.92         11  

                  30.01     1:03.70 (33.69)     1:39.68 (35.98)     2:15.92 (36.24)

B - Final

  9 Simpson, Saxon M    FR Gardner-Webb         2:21.59    2:18.82          9  

                  30.97     1:07.18 (36.21)     1:43.37 (36.19)     2:18.82 (35.45)

 10 Russell, Stephen    JR VMI                  2:23.98    2:20.28          7  

                  30.91     1:05.66 (34.75)     1:42.34 (36.68)     2:20.28 (37.94)

 11 Bayles, Will        FR Charleston           2:20.51    2:20.70          6  

                  31.38     1:06.98 (35.60)     1:43.91 (36.93)     2:20.70 (36.79)

 12 Williams, Patrick   FR Gardner-Webb         2:21.41    2:21.82          5  

                  31.35     1:07.34 (35.99)     1:44.48 (37.14)     2:21.82 (37.34)

 13 Ferrell, Justin     SO VMI                  2:25.55    2:24.32          4  

                  31.75     1:08.59 (36.84)     1:46.20 (37.61)     2:24.32 (38.12)

 14 McFadden, Joshua    SO Charleston           2:26.08    2:26.20          3  

                  32.44     1:09.39 (36.95)     1:47.33 (37.94)     2:26.20 (38.87)

 15 Cermely, Ryan       FR Gardner-Webb         2:32.37    2:31.47          2  

                  33.70     1:12.06 (38.36)     1:51.06 (39.00)     2:31.47 (40.41)

 16 Lowe, Gregory       JR Florida A & M        2:35.66    2:33.56          1  

                  33.09     1:10.89 (37.80)     1:50.48 (39.59)     2:33.56 (43.08)

Preliminaries

 17 Morse, Andrew       JR VMI                  2:42.21                   

                  35.42     1:16.06 (40.64)     1:59.55 (43.49)     2:42.21 (42.66)

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:04.15    02/23/08 Randy Buchanan, Charleston-                

                1:57.29  D1 A

                2:00.80  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Randy           SO Charleston           2:08.31    2:08.74        

                  28.24     1:01.45 (33.21)     1:35.42 (33.97)     2:08.74 (33.32)

  2 Ladner, Nate R            SO Davidson             2:12.84    2:09.41        

                  28.04     1:01.31 (33.27)     1:35.55 (34.24)     2:09.41 (33.86)

  3 South, Craig D            FR Gardner-Webb         2:12.22    2:10.78        

                  28.91     1:01.70 (32.79)     1:36.45 (34.75)     2:10.78 (34.33)

  4 Winn, Jay H               FR Gardner-Webb         2:17.33    2:14.27        

                  30.69     1:04.54 (33.85)     1:39.11 (34.57)     2:14.27 (35.16)

  5 Winkler, Sam              SO Charleston           2:24.43    2:14.58        

                  30.14     1:03.99 (33.85)     1:38.67 (34.68)     2:14.58 (35.91)

  6 Brutus, Casey L           FR Gardner-Webb         2:21.23    2:15.02        

                  29.84     1:04.41 (34.57)     1:39.88 (35.47)     2:15.02 (35.14)

  7 Lucas, Ben N              FR Davidson             2:15.38    2:15.50        

                  29.45     1:03.32 (33.87)     1:38.94 (35.62)     2:15.50 (36.56)

  8 Orellana, Miguel          SO Howard               2:18.55    2:19.92        

                  31.81     1:06.88 (35.07)     1:43.10 (36.22)     2:19.92 (36.82)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bayles, Will              FR Charleston           2:27.93    2:20.51        

                  31.20     1:06.20 (35.00)     1:42.86 (36.66)     2:20.51 (37.65)

 10 Williams, Patrick         FR Gardner-Webb         2:24.94    2:21.41        

                  31.16     1:07.01 (35.85)     1:43.91 (36.90)     2:21.41 (37.50)

 11 Simpson, Saxon M          FR Gardner-Webb         2:21.42    2:21.59        

                  31.41     1:07.28 (35.87)     1:43.94 (36.66)     2:21.59 (37.65)

 12 Russell, Stephen          JR VMI                  2:33.96    2:23.98        

                  30.82     1:07.05 (36.23)     1:45.07 (38.02)     2:23.98 (38.91)

 13 Ferrell, Justin           SO VMI                  2:31.03    2:25.55        

                  31.44     1:07.96 (36.52)     1:46.22 (38.26)     2:25.55 (39.33)

 14 McFadden, Joshua          SO Charleston           2:27.84    2:26.08        

                  32.21     1:09.09 (36.88)     1:47.48 (38.39)     2:26.08 (38.60)

 15 Cermely, Ryan             FR Gardner-Webb         2:37.08    2:32.37        

                  33.33     1:11.60 (38.27)     1:51.79 (40.19)     2:32.37 (40.58)

 16 Lowe, Gregory             JR Florida A & M        2:40.45    2:35.66        

                  32.92     1:10.91 (37.99)     1:52.40 (41.49)     2:35.66 (43.26)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Morse, Andrew             JR VMI                  2:51.30    2:42.21        

                  35.42     1:16.06 (40.64)     1:59.55 (43.49)     2:42.21 (42.66)

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:06.46    02/23/08 Cori R Lallier, Florida Gulf-              

                1:58.99  D1 A

                2:02.55  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lallier, Cori R     FR Florida Gulf         2:07.64    2:06.46C        20  

                  27.71       59.02 (31.31)     1:32.32 (33.30)     2:06.46 (34.14)

  2 Lanoue, Patricia    FR North Florida        2:09.19    2:07.80         17  

                  28.25     1:00.18 (31.93)     1:33.36 (33.18)     2:07.80 (34.44)

  3 Gallo, Courtney P   JR Florida Gulf         2:09.05    2:08.34         16  

                  29.23     1:01.65 (32.42)     1:34.92 (33.27)     2:08.34 (33.42)

  4 Poling, Caroline    JR North Florida        2:07.70    2:08.64         15  

                  28.28     1:01.08 (32.80)     1:35.04 (33.96)     2:08.64 (33.60)

  5 Hallquist, Leslie   SR Gardner-Webb         2:09.83    2:09.86         14  

                  30.11     1:02.55 (32.44)     1:35.43 (32.88)     2:09.86 (34.43)

  6 Parra, Madeline E   JR Davidson             2:10.71    2:10.71         13  

                  29.34     1:01.87 (32.53)     1:35.85 (33.98)     2:10.71 (34.86)

  7 Gemunder, Casey M   FR Davidson             2:09.89    2:11.80         12  

                  29.91     1:03.42 (33.51)     1:37.57 (34.15)     2:11.80 (34.23)

  8 Fehr, Meredith      FR Georgia Southern     2:10.68    2:12.41         11  

                  29.29     1:02.57 (33.28)     1:37.33 (34.76)     2:12.41 (35.08)

B - Final

  9 Granville, Diana D  FR Florida Gulf         2:11.59    2:10.52          9  

                  28.33     1:01.20 (32.87)     1:35.25 (34.05)     2:10.52 (35.27)

 10 Ailsworth, Sarah    SR Charleston           2:11.52    2:10.72          7  

                  29.17     1:01.64 (32.47)     1:35.54 (33.90)     2:10.72 (35.18)

 11 Mellis, Johanna     SR Charleston           2:11.45    2:11.34          6  

                  29.71     1:02.86 (33.15)     1:36.89 (34.03)     2:11.34 (34.45)

 12 Kibler, Carrie A    JR Gardner-Webb         2:10.84    2:11.54          5  

                  29.05     1:01.99 (32.94)     1:36.66 (34.67)     2:11.54 (34.88)

 13 Nebra, Charlene     FR North Florida        2:16.23    2:13.70          4  

                  30.08     1:04.35 (34.27)     1:38.99 (34.64)     2:13.70 (34.71)

 14 Wharen, Amy E       SR Radford              2:13.68    2:14.04          3  

                  29.24     1:02.40 (33.16)     1:37.69 (35.29)     2:14.04 (36.35)

 15 McCarthy, Courtney  JR Georgia Southern     2:14.05    2:14.60          2  

                  30.04     1:03.93 (33.89)     1:38.67 (34.74)     2:14.60 (35.93)

 16 Sale, Rachel        SO Georgia Southern     2:14.65    2:16.03          1  

                  29.81     1:04.09 (34.28)     1:39.81 (35.72)     2:16.03 (36.22)

Preliminaries

 17 Palmer, Lindsay L   SR Gardner-Webb         2:16.76                   

                  30.24     1:04.91 (34.67)     1:40.28 (35.37)     2:16.76 (36.48)

 18 Dellinger, Mary Be  SO Campbell             2:18.05                   

                  30.86     1:05.91 (35.05)     1:41.72 (35.81)     2:18.05 (36.33)

 19 Learned, Kelly      SO Gardner-Webb         2:18.93                   

                  30.18     1:04.80 (34.62)     1:41.14 (36.34)     2:18.93 (37.79)

 20 Ferraro, Ashley M   FR Florida Gulf         2:19.12                   

                  29.23     1:03.76 (34.53)     1:40.99 (37.23)     2:19.12 (38.13)

 21 Umberger, Casey     FR Campbell             2:21.07                   

                  30.28     1:05.25 (34.97)     1:43.02 (37.77)     2:21.07 (38.05)

 22 Tibbs, Morgan A     FR Florida Gulf         2:21.47                   

                  30.25     1:05.19 (34.94)     1:42.25 (37.06)     2:21.47 (39.22)

 23 Valcarcel, Tammy I  JR Campbell             2:22.01                   

                  29.77     1:04.13 (34.36)     1:41.71 (37.58)     2:22.01 (40.30)

 24 Nugent, Chelsea     FR VMI                  2:24.96                   

                  31.43     1:07.20 (35.77)     1:44.46 (37.26)     2:24.96 (40.50)

 25 Wright, Jewel       SO NC A&T               2:31.19                   

                  32.11     1:09.88 (37.77)     1:49.78 (39.90)     2:31.19 (41.41)

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 2:06.46    02/23/08 Cori R Lallier, Florida Gulf-              

                1:58.99  D1 A

                2:02.55  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Lallier, Cori R           FR Florida Gulf         2:05.69    2:07.64        

                  28.16     1:00.00 (31.84)     1:33.46 (33.46)     2:07.64 (34.18)

  2 Poling, Caroline          JR North Florida        2:10.49    2:07.70        

                  28.20     1:00.16 (31.96)     1:33.09 (32.93)     2:07.70 (34.61)

  3 Gallo, Courtney P         JR Florida Gulf         2:14.64    2:09.05        

                  29.52     1:01.90 (32.38)     1:35.05 (33.15)     2:09.05 (34.00)

  4 Lanoue, Patricia          FR North Florida        2:09.42    2:09.19        

                  28.30     1:00.30 (32.00)     1:34.54 (34.24)     2:09.19 (34.65)

  5 Hallquist, Leslie         SR Gardner-Webb         2:10.52    2:09.83        

                  29.77     1:02.41 (32.64)     1:35.64 (33.23)     2:09.83 (34.19)

  6 Gemunder, Casey M         FR Davidson             2:11.13    2:09.89        

                  29.98     1:02.55 (32.57)     1:35.97 (33.42)     2:09.89 (33.92)

  7 Fehr, Meredith            FR Georgia Southern     2:12.83    2:10.68        

                  28.89     1:01.65 (32.76)     1:35.71 (34.06)     2:10.68 (34.97)

  8 Parra, Madeline E         JR Davidson             2:11.49    2:10.71        

                  29.09     1:01.45 (32.36)     1:36.03 (34.58)     2:10.71 (34.68)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kibler, Carrie A          JR Gardner-Webb         2:12.32    2:10.84        

                  29.05     1:01.97 (32.92)     1:36.08 (34.11)     2:10.84 (34.76)

 10 Mellis, Johanna           SR Charleston           2:11.71    2:11.45        

                  29.86     1:03.01 (33.15)     1:37.10 (34.09)     2:11.45 (34.35)

 11 Ailsworth, Sarah          SR Charleston           2:11.41    2:11.52        

                  28.94     1:01.47 (32.53)     1:35.59 (34.12)     2:11.52 (35.93)

 12 Granville, Diana D        FR Florida Gulf         2:11.36    2:11.59        

                  28.16     1:00.53 (32.37)     1:35.17 (34.64)     2:11.59 (36.42)

 13 Wharen, Amy E             SR Radford              2:10.56    2:13.68        

                  28.86     1:02.22 (33.36)     1:37.32 (35.10)     2:13.68 (36.36)

 14 McCarthy, Courtney        JR Georgia Southern     2:13.73    2:14.05        

                  29.60     1:03.45 (33.85)     1:38.34 (34.89)     2:14.05 (35.71)

 15 Sale, Rachel              SO Georgia Southern     2:13.88    2:14.65        

                  29.14     1:02.67 (33.53)     1:37.84 (35.17)     2:14.65 (36.81)

 16 Nebra, Charlene           FR North Florida        2:16.41    2:16.23        

                  30.74     1:04.45 (33.71)     1:40.09 (35.64)     2:16.23 (36.14)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Palmer, Lindsay L         SR Gardner-Webb         2:18.55    2:16.76        

                  30.24     1:04.91 (34.67)     1:40.28 (35.37)     2:16.76 (36.48)

 18 Dellinger, Mary Beth B    SO Campbell             2:21.27    2:18.05        

                  30.86     1:05.91 (35.05)     1:41.72 (35.81)     2:18.05 (36.33)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Learned, Kelly            SO Gardner-Webb         2:20.64    2:18.93        

                  30.18     1:04.80 (34.62)     1:41.14 (36.34)     2:18.93 (37.79)

 20 Ferraro, Ashley M         FR Florida Gulf         2:17.15    2:19.12        

                  29.23     1:03.76 (34.53)     1:40.99 (37.23)     2:19.12 (38.13)

 21 Umberger, Casey           FR Campbell             2:25.70    2:21.07        

                  30.28     1:05.25 (34.97)     1:43.02 (37.77)     2:21.07 (38.05)

 22 Tibbs, Morgan A           FR Florida Gulf         2:21.04    2:21.47        

                  30.25     1:05.19 (34.94)     1:42.25 (37.06)     2:21.47 (39.22)

 23 Valcarcel, Tammy I        JR Campbell             2:21.89    2:22.01        

                  29.77     1:04.13 (34.36)     1:41.71 (37.58)     2:22.01 (40.30)

 24 Nugent, Chelsea           FR VMI                  2:28.40    2:24.96        

                  31.43     1:07.20 (35.77)     1:44.46 (37.26)     2:24.96 (40.50)

 25 Wright, Jewel             SO NC A&T               2:34.93    2:31.19        

                  32.11     1:09.88 (37.77)     1:49.78 (39.90)     2:31.19 (41.41)

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:53.97    02/23/08 Greg Greer, Charleston-                    

                1:44.93  D1 A

                1:48.07  D1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Greer, Greg         SO Charleston           1:55.04    1:53.97C        20  

                  25.46       55.07 (29.61)     1:24.31 (29.24)     1:53.97 (29.66)

  2 Caudill, Steven J   FR Gardner-Webb         1:56.51    1:54.09         17  

                  26.12       54.86 (28.74)     1:24.55 (29.69)     1:54.09 (29.54)

  3 Williams, Miller M  SO Davidson             1:57.14    1:54.11         16  

                  24.07       52.43 (28.36)     1:22.46 (30.03)     1:54.11 (31.65)

  4 Broughton, Robb T   SR Davidson             1:56.08    1:56.05         15  

                  25.64       54.35 (28.71)     1:24.34 (29.99)     1:56.05 (31.71)

  5 Topaz, Adam         SR Davidson             1:56.39    1:56.96         14  

                  26.28       55.79 (29.51)     1:25.63 (29.84)     1:56.96 (31.33)

  6 Middleton, Adam     SO Gardner-Webb         1:59.07    1:58.11         13  

                  26.50       56.21 (29.71)     1:27.09 (30.88)     1:58.11 (31.02)

  7 Jones, Patrick      FR Charleston           1:59.94    1:58.96         12  

                  25.91       55.76 (29.85)     1:27.15 (31.39)     1:58.96 (31.81)

  8 Gibson, Travis      SO Gardner-Webb         2:02.14    2:04.07         11  

                  25.34       56.05 (30.71)     1:28.95 (32.90)     2:04.07 (35.12)

B - Final

  9 Toopes, Jordan      SO Charleston           2:05.84    2:04.79          9  

                  27.87       59.22 (31.35)     1:31.29 (32.07)     2:04.79 (33.50)

 10 Gray, Alex          SR Charleston           2:05.13    2:05.37          7  

                  27.10       58.10 (31.00)     1:31.88 (33.78)     2:05.37 (33.49)

 11 Euritt, Tristin     SO VMI                  2:14.16    2:11.85          6  

                  28.85     1:02.14 (33.29)     1:36.37 (34.23)     2:11.85 (35.48)

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:53.97    02/23/08 Greg Greer, Charleston-                    

                1:44.93  D1 A

                1:48.07  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Greer, Greg               SO Charleston           1:57.99    1:55.04        

                  26.41       56.23 (29.82)     1:25.28 (29.05)     1:55.04 (29.76)

  2 Broughton, Robb T         SR Davidson             1:57.16    1:56.08        

                  25.40       54.35 (28.95)     1:24.25 (29.90)     1:56.08 (31.83)

  3 Topaz, Adam               SR Davidson             1:59.66    1:56.39        

                  26.52       56.12 (29.60)     1:26.11 (29.99)     1:56.39 (30.28)

  4 Caudill, Steven J         FR Gardner-Webb         1:56.74    1:56.51        

                  26.79       56.18 (29.39)     1:26.04 (29.86)     1:56.51 (30.47)

  5 Williams, Miller M        SO Davidson             1:57.93    1:57.14        

                  25.04       54.90 (29.86)     1:26.04 (31.14)     1:57.14 (31.10)

  6 Middleton, Adam           SO Gardner-Webb         2:00.10    1:59.07        

                  26.83       57.36 (30.53)     1:28.42 (31.06)     1:59.07 (30.65)

  7 Jones, Patrick            FR Charleston           2:03.58    1:59.94        

                  26.38       56.59 (30.21)     1:28.31 (31.72)     1:59.94 (31.63)

  8 Gibson, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb         2:12.07    2:02.14        

                  26.47       57.38 (30.91)     1:30.23 (32.85)     2:02.14 (31.91)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Gray, Alex                SR Charleston           2:08.20    2:05.13        

                  27.16       58.31 (31.15)     1:31.11 (32.80)     2:05.13 (34.02)

 10 Toopes, Jordan            SO Charleston           2:09.72    2:05.84        

                  27.24       57.68 (30.44)     1:29.96 (32.28)     2:05.84 (35.88)

 11 Euritt, Tristin           SO VMI                  2:14.75    2:14.16        

                  27.17       59.76 (32.59)     1:35.92 (36.16)     2:14.16 (38.24)

 

Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eisenhower, Emily   JR North Florida         366.55     266.90         20  

  2 McNamara, Karmin A  FR Florida Gulf          243.10     243.90         17  

  3 Rapoza, Debbie      JR North Florida         284.75     225.20         16  

  4 McCollough, Sarah   FR Florida Gulf          244.27     220.00         15  

  5 McKinney, Stephann  JR Davidson              234.75     213.75         14  

  6 Buttermore, Linnea  SO Davidson              227.25     210.15         13  

  7 Chisholm, Kelsey L  SO Davidson              237.37     198.90         12  

  8 Shaw, Gaby Z        FR Florida Gulf          216.55     198.60         11  

  9 Hutchison, Nikki    JR Georgia Southern      213.30     193.40          9  

 10 Smith, Cassandra    FR Georgia Southern      193.27     177.45          7  

 11 Creighton, Katie    JR Georgia Southern      206.62     161.00          6  

 12 MacGillavray, Susi  SO Charleston            202.35     143.30          5  

 13 Peck, Katherine     SO Charleston            183.83     122.55          4  

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 3:28.52    02/23/08 Davidson College, Davidson                 

                         C Sanders, E Castle, A Stringfield, L Martin      

                3:18.95  D1 A

                3:24.91  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'A'                       3:30.69    3:28.52C        40  

     1) Sanders, Courtney B JR          2) Castle, Emily N FR             

     3) Stringfield, Anna L FR          4) Martin, Lindsey L FR           

                  25.23       52.49 (52.49)     1:17.23 (24.74)     1:44.86 (52.37)

        2:09.95 (25.09)     2:37.64 (52.78)     3:01.74 (24.10)     3:28.52 (50.88)

  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                3:36.64    3:30.22         34  

     1) Hughey, Corey SO                2) Gueltig, Kelly M JR            

     3) Warkentin, Rachel C FR          4)                                

                  25.27       52.74 (52.74)     1:17.56 (24.82)     1:45.14 (52.40)

        2:09.98 (24.84)     2:38.39 (53.25)     3:02.98 (24.59)     3:30.22 (51.83)

  3 Georgia Southern University  'A'            3:36.34    3:30.94         32  

     1) Martz, Courtney SO              2) Gerdeman, Amanda SR            

     3) Campbell, Ali FR                4) Bevillard, Caroline FR         

                  25.26       53.10 (53.10)     1:18.49 (25.39)     1:46.12 (53.02)

        2:11.24 (25.12)     2:38.60 (52.48)     3:03.58 (24.98)     3:30.94 (52.34)

  4 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'          3:33.36    3:31.13         30  

     1) Cooke, Taylor FR                2) Conroy, Rae E FR               

     3) Hyddmark, Viktoria E FR         4) Rein, Rachael A FR             

                  25.88       53.72 (53.72)     1:18.63 (24.91)     1:46.70 (52.98)

        2:12.07 (25.37)     2:40.00 (53.30)     3:04.52 (24.52)     3:31.13 (51.13)

  5 University of North Florida  'A'            3:39.13    3:33.79         28  

     1) Boudreau, Megan FR              2) Lanoue, Patricia FR            

     3) Shaw, Emily SO                  4) Nelson, Lyn Ann FR             

                  26.00       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.03 (25.62)     1:48.12 (53.71)

        2:13.50 (25.38)     2:41.94 (53.82)     3:06.62 (24.68)     3:33.79 (51.85)

  6 College of Charleston  'A'                  3:36.28    3:34.19         26  

     1) Dahn, Brittany FR               2) Bailey, Laura FR               

     3) Hall, Morgan JR                 4) Fieldson, Brittany SR          

                  25.44       53.66 (53.66)     1:19.30 (25.64)     1:47.68 (54.02)

        2:12.92 (25.24)     2:41.50 (53.82)     3:06.30 (24.80)     3:34.19 (52.69)

  7 Campbell University  'A'                    3:40.09    3:36.49         24  

     1) Kenline, Jackie B SO            2) Stumpf, Ashlyn FR              

     3) Jiménez, Patricia JR            4) McSpadden, Sarah B JR          

                  26.45       54.74 (54.74)     1:20.05 (25.31)     1:47.91 (53.17)

        2:13.09 (25.18)     2:41.78 (53.87)     3:07.82 (26.04)     3:36.49 (54.71)

  8 Howard University  'A'                           NT    3:39.81         22  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha JR              2) Edwards, Polo SO               

     3) Robinson, Khalilah SR           4) Murphy, Aminah JR              

                  25.42       53.48 (53.48)     1:19.74 (26.26)     1:49.64 (56.16)

        2:16.28 (26.64)     2:46.06 (56.42)     3:11.46 (25.40)     3:39.81 (53.75)

  9 Radford University  'A'                     3:44.93    3:46.59         18  

     1) Wensel, Lauren M SO             2) Wharen, Amy E SR               

     3) Reyes, Christina Y SO           4) Hinson, Morgan E FR            

                  27.21       56.54 (56.54)     1:23.87 (27.33)     1:54.06 (57.52)

        2:20.48 (26.42)     2:50.41 (56.35)     3:16.72 (26.31)     3:46.59 (56.18)

 10 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     4:21.13    4:08.68         14  

     1) Thomas, Shanell SR              2) Wauldburgh, Signe JR           

     3) Townsell, Aasiya JR             4) Campbelle, Donelle JR          

                  28.80   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:32.88 (30.88)   2:07.78 (1:05.78)

        2:36.60 (28.82)   3:09.83 (1:02.05)     3:37.67 (27.84)     4:08.68 (58.85)

 -- Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT         DQ        

     1) Nugent, Chelsea FR              2) Ortiz, Stephanie JR            

     3) Tuff, Ateala JR                 4) Bernas, Alexa SR               

                  26.79       57.94 (57.94)     1:29.39 (31.45)   2:05.57 (1:07.63)

        2:38.02 (32.45)   3:13.96 (1:08.39)     3:48.16 (34.20)        DQ (1:12.76)

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 3:03.40    02/23/08 Davidson College, Davidson                 

                         W Stegger, M Rodriguez, R Frantz Jr., M Peele     

                2:54.21  D1 A

                2:59.43  D1 B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'A'                       3:06.30    3:03.40C        40  

     1) Stegger, Fiete F SR             2) Rodriguez, Miguel L JR         

     3) Frantz Jr., Scott S JR          4) Peele, Merritt E JR            

                  22.15       46.51 (46.51)     1:07.94 (21.43)     1:32.23 (45.72)

        1:53.65 (21.42)     2:17.81 (45.58)     2:39.48 (21.67)     3:03.40 (45.59)

  2 College of Charleston  'A'                  3:09.59    3:05.42         34  

     1) Enterline, Mark SR              2) Parrish, Preston SR            

     3) Buchanan, Larry SR              4) Buchanan, Randy SO             

                  22.96       47.67 (47.67)     1:09.41 (21.74)     1:33.76 (46.09)

        1:55.96 (22.20)     2:20.66 (46.90)     2:41.60 (20.94)     3:05.42 (44.76)

  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                3:14.90    3:11.04         32  

     1) Elerding, Patrick J SO          2) Partin, George P FR            

     3) Caudill, Steven J FR            4) Hooley, Kyle R FR              

                  22.54       48.67 (48.67)     1:11.06 (22.39)     1:35.52 (46.85)

        1:58.55 (23.03)     2:24.10 (48.58)     2:46.24 (22.14)     3:11.04 (46.94)

  4 Howard University  'A'                           NT    3:16.94         30  

     1) Graham, Jules FR                2) Orellana, Miguel SO            

     3) Dash Jr, Tyrone SR              4) Allen, Isaiah JR               

                  23.12       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.69 (22.57)     1:35.64 (47.52)

        1:59.67 (24.03)     2:28.33 (52.69)     2:51.11 (22.78)     3:16.94 (48.61)

  5 Florida A & M  'A'                               NT    3:21.55         28  

     1) Roderick, Barnett SR            2) El-Amin, Mujahid JR            

     3) Little, Jason SR                4) Smythe, Akie FR                

                  23.31       51.87 (51.87)     1:13.11 (21.24)     1:37.82 (45.95)

        2:01.36 (23.54)     2:28.35 (50.53)     2:53.47 (25.12)     3:21.55 (53.20)

  6 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            3:32.77    3:22.29         26  

     1) Lee, Hank SR                    2) Rowcliffe, Will SO             

     3) Brush, Alex JR                  4) Euritt, Tristin SO             

                  24.01       50.55 (50.55)     1:12.99 (22.44)     1:38.63 (48.08)

        2:03.20 (24.57)     2:31.96 (53.33)     2:55.39 (23.43)     3:22.29 (50.33)

 

Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 21.54    02/21/08 Miller M Williams, Davidson                  

                19.60  D1 A

                20.18  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Williams, Miller M        SO Davidson                  NT      21.54C       

  2 Frantz Jr., Scott S       JR Davidson                  NT      21.81        

 

Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 25.24    02/21/08 Rachel L Glenn, Gardner-Webb-                

                22.75  D1 A

                23.43  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Glenn, Rachel L           FR Gardner-Webb              NT      25.24C       

 

Event 217  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:01.31    02/22/08 Lindsay L Palmer, Gardner-Webb-            

                  53.75  D1 A

                  55.36  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Palmer, Lindsay L         SR Gardner-Webb              NT    1:01.31C       

                  28.93     1:01.31 (32.38)                                        

  2 Learned, Kelly            SO Gardner-Webb              NT    1:02.15        

                  28.53     1:02.15 (33.62)                                        

 

Event 218  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 54.39    02/21/08 Stephen Scibal, Charleston-                  

                47.09  D1 A

                48.50  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Scibal, Stephen           JR Charleston                NT      54.39C       

                  24.89       54.39 (29.50)                                        

  2 Williams, Patrick         FR Gardner-Webb              NT      56.94        

                  26.05       56.94 (30.89)                                        

 

Event 223  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off

===============================================================================

        CCSA: C 1:02.88    02/22/08 Vanessa L Cox, Florida Gulf-               

                  54.47  D1 A

                  56.10  D1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Cox, Vanessa L            JR Florida Gulf              NT    1:02.88C       

                  30.39     1:02.88 (32.49)                                        

  2 Carr, McKensie M          FR Davidson                  NT    1:03.71        

                  31.03     1:03.71 (32.68)                                        

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 223                   

 

  1. Davidson College                    660   2. Florida Gulf Coast University       634

  3. Gardner-Webb University           620.5   4. Georgia Southern University       463.5

  5. University of North Florida         409   6. College of Charleston               373

  7. Campbell University                 198   8. Howard University                   104

  9. Radford University                   76  10. North Carolina A&T                   64

 11. Virginia Military Institute          49                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 223                    

 

  1. College of Charleston               846   2. Davidson College                    741

  3. Gardner-Webb University             670   4. Virginia Military Institute         354

  5. Florida A & M                       251   6. Howard University                   176