stop

Schedule

M Cross Country
FINAL
Sat
Sep 29
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
Mason Invite
Leesburg, Va.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Fri
Oct 12
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
VertCross Invite
Kernersville, N.C.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Sat
Oct 27
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
SoCon Championships
Cullowhee, N.C.
VMI M Cross Country - 2018 Roster
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bohannon, Va. (Mathews)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vinton, Va. (William Byrd)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Bishop Sullivan Catholic)
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Ad Fontes Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Broomfield, Colo. (Legacy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Rome, N.Y. (Rome Free Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chester Gap, Va. (Rappahannock County)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Year: So.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Year: So.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (Clover Hill)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)
Year: So.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Maclay School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)
Year: So.
Hometown: Fredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)
Year: So.
Hometown: Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hanson, Mass. (Whitman Hanson Regional)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Year: So.
Hometown: Keshequa, N.Y. (Keshequa Central School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spencerport, N.Y. (Spencerport)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (Cosby)
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Louisville, Ky. (Saint Xavier)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Justin Justin Adams 5 Jr. Bohannon, Va. (Mathews)
Ashley Ashton Ashton Ashley 1 Fr. Vinton, Va. (William Byrd)
Estes Samuel Samuel Estes 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Bishop Sullivan Catholic)
Fernandes Carlos Carlos Fernandes 4 RSo. Purcellville, Va. (Ad Fontes Academy)
Gaulding Jeremiah Jeremiah Gaulding 1 Fr. Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Haines Dylan Dylan Haines 1 Fr. Broomfield, Colo. (Legacy)
Hernandez Davone Davone Hernandez 3 So. Rome, N.Y. (Rome Free Academy)
Irizarry Negron Ian Ian Irizarry Negron 1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Jenkins Gavin Gavin Jenkins 1 Fr. Chester Gap, Va. (Rappahannock County)
Jordan Andre Andre Jordan 1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Kempf Aaron Aaron Kempf 3 So. Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Kitson Walt Walt Kitson 3 So. Midlothian, Va. (Clover Hill)
Lauster Zach Zach Lauster 1 Fr. Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)
Mazziotta Jake Jake Mazziotta 3 So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Maclay School)
Ohleger Graham Graham Ohleger 1 Fr. Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)
Reeves Kellen Kellen Reeves 3 So. Fredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)
Roberto Adam Adam Roberto 3 So. Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield)
Ryan Jack Jack Ryan 1 Fr. Hanson, Mass. (Whitman Hanson Regional)
Sabourin Kyle Kyle Sabourin 7 Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Strobel Austin Austin Strobel 3 So. Keshequa, N.Y. (Keshequa Central School)
Viavattene Cole Cole Viavattene 1 Fr. Spencerport, N.Y. (Spencerport)
Waite Adam Adam Waite 1 Fr. Midlothian, Va. (Cosby)
Wolf Stephen Stephen Wolf 4 RSo. Louisville, Ky. (Saint Xavier)
VMI M Cross Country - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Cross Country/Assistant Track and Field Coach
 - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
https://www.army.mil/
https://www.carilionclinic.org/
http://www.thatsthetrooth.com/
https://dominionlodging.com/
https://www.army.mil/
http://www.hessjewelry.com/
https://www.valottery.com/
https://www.visitmyrtlebeach.com/
https://www.papajohns.com/
https://www.hardees.com/