stop

Schedule

M Cross Country
FINAL
Fri
Aug 30
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
Liberty Challenge
Lynchburg, Va.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Sat
Sep 14
JMU Invitational
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
New Market, Va.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Sat
Oct 05
Paul Short Invitational
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
Lehigh, Pa.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Fri
Oct 18
VertCross Invitational
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
High Point, N.C.
M Cross Country
FINAL
Sat
Nov 02
SoCon Championship
Virginia Military Institute
VMI
Johnson City, Tenn.

VMI M Cross Country - 2019 Roster

VMI M Cross Country - 2019 Players

Justin Adams

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bohannon, Va. (Mathews)

Quentin Bundy

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mays Landing, N.J. (Pleasantville)

Ridge Clark

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Maryville, Tenn. (Heritage HS)

Zach Diller

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)

Connor Doyle

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moseley, Va. (Cosby)

Carlos Fernandes

Year: RJr.
Hometown: Purcellville, Va. (Ad Fontes Academy)

Alex Fiorillo

Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)

Jeremiah Gaulding

Year: So.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Menchville)

Dylan Haines

Year: So.
Hometown: Broomfield, Colo. (Legacy)

Ian Irizarry Negron

Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)

Gavin Jenkins

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester Gap, Va. (Rappahannock County)

Andre Jordan

Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)

Dennison Kelly

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marlton, N.J. (Camden Catholic)

Aaron Kempf

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Menchville)

Walt Kitson

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (Clover Hill)

Johnathan Krone

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Forest, Va. (Jefferson Forest)

Zach Lauster

Year: So.
Hometown: Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)

Jake Mazziotta

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Maclay School)

Graham Ohleger

Year: So.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)

Kellen Reeves

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)

William Rich

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodberry Forest, Va. (Woodberry Forest School / Sewanee College)

Adam Roberto

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield)

Noah Schagelin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wharton, N.J. (Morris Knolls)

Jahanzib Shahbaz

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Mountain View)

Cole Viavattene

Year: So.
Hometown: Spencerport, N.Y. (Spencerport)

Adam Waite

Year: So.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (Cosby)

Trent Whittaker

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rocky Mount, Va. (Franklin County)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Justin Justin Adams

Justin Adams

7 Sr. Bohannon, Va. (Mathews)
Bundy Quentin Quentin Bundy

Quentin Bundy

1 Fr. Mays Landing, N.J. (Pleasantville)
Clark Ridge Ridge Clark

Ridge Clark

1 Fr. Maryville, Tenn. (Heritage HS)
Diller Zach Zach Diller

Zach Diller

1 Fr. Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)
Doyle Connor Connor Doyle

Connor Doyle

1 Fr. Moseley, Va. (Cosby)
Fernandes Carlos Carlos Fernandes

Carlos Fernandes

6 RJr. Purcellville, Va. (Ad Fontes Academy)
Fiorillo Alex Alex Fiorillo

Alex Fiorillo

1 Fr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Gaulding Jeremiah Jeremiah Gaulding

Jeremiah Gaulding

3 So. Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Haines Dylan Dylan Haines

Dylan Haines

3 So. Broomfield, Colo. (Legacy)
Irizarry Negron Ian Ian Irizarry Negron

Ian Irizarry Negron

3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Jenkins Gavin Gavin Jenkins

Gavin Jenkins

5 Jr. Chester Gap, Va. (Rappahannock County)
Jordan Andre Andre Jordan

Andre Jordan

3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Kelly Dennison Dennison Kelly

Dennison Kelly

1 Fr. Marlton, N.J. (Camden Catholic)
Kempf Aaron Aaron Kempf

Aaron Kempf

5 Jr. Newport News, Va. (Menchville)
Kitson Walt Walt Kitson

Walt Kitson

5 Jr. Midlothian, Va. (Clover Hill)
Krone Johnathan Johnathan Krone

Johnathan Krone

1 Fr. Forest, Va. (Jefferson Forest)
Lauster Zach Zach Lauster

Zach Lauster

3 So. Manassas, Va. (Forest Park)
Mazziotta Jake Jake Mazziotta

Jake Mazziotta

5 Jr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Maclay School)
Ohleger Graham Graham Ohleger

Graham Ohleger

3 So. Stafford, Va. (Brooke Point)
Reeves Kellen Kellen Reeves

Kellen Reeves

5 Jr. Fredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)
Rich William William Rich

William Rich

1 Fr. Woodberry Forest, Va. (Woodberry Forest School / Sewanee College)
Roberto Adam Adam Roberto

Adam Roberto

5 Jr. Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield)
Schagelin Noah Noah Schagelin

Noah Schagelin

1 Fr. Wharton, N.J. (Morris Knolls)
Shahbaz Jahanzib Jahanzib Shahbaz

Jahanzib Shahbaz

7 Sr. Stafford, Va. (Mountain View)
Viavattene Cole Cole Viavattene

Cole Viavattene

3 So. Spencerport, N.Y. (Spencerport)
Waite Adam Adam Waite

Adam Waite

3 So. Midlothian, Va. (Cosby)
Whittaker Trent Trent Whittaker

Trent Whittaker

1 Fr. Rocky Mount, Va. (Franklin County)


VMI M Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

Dr. Drew Ludtke

Dr. Drew Ludtke
 - Head Cross Country/Assistant Track and Field Coach

Darrin Webb

Darrin Webb
 - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
https://www.army.mil/
https://www.carilionclinic.org/
http://www.thatsthetrooth.com/
https://dominionlodging.com/
https://www.army.mil/
http://www.hessjewelry.com/
https://www.valottery.com/
https://www.visitmyrtlebeach.com/
https://www.papajohns.com/
https://www.hardees.com/